North East Counties AA Championships External Results
Middlesbrough
11-12 May 19
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.71Sophie Burnett  U23WBirtley/Sunderland Uni2:09.82:09.84.2 
22:31.60Eve Southern SBU20WBirtley2:28.612:28.619.6 
32:43.98Olivia Moore  U20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.822:32.8211.4 
43:00.77Laura Emily Hopper SBU20WDurham3:00.772:56.714.9 
800 U17W (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.17Ava Taperell SBU17WGateshead2:19.172:13.12.6 
22:20.89Rosie Hughes  U17WGateshead2:15.02:15.06.0 
32:22.28Nicole Phillips  U17WHoughton Harriers2:21.352:21.357.7 
42:23.82Emily Salmon SBU17WDurham2:21.852:21.857.4 
52:32.28Amy Ellis SBU17WGosforth2:31.62:26.310.4 
62:33.31Scarlett Newby  U17WBirtley2:30.272:25.88.8 
72:34.80Megan Noble SBU17WDarlington H2:34.802:26.912.4 
82:50.05Lauren Jones  U17WChester-le-Street2:41.12:36.98.8 
800 U15W (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.78Lucy Scothern  U15WChester-le-Street2:13.92:11.081.2 
22:19.45Holly Waugh PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:18.002:17.823.1 
32:20.94Lois Creasey PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.82:12.311.6 
42:25.83Freya Clarkson PBU15WChester-le-Street2:21.342:16.453.0 
52:29.71Emma McNeill  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.82:27.88.5 
62:30.80Katie Joslyn SBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:23.194.5 
72:31.64Abigail Elizabeth Leiper PBU15WMorpeth2:23.712:23.715.3 
82:36.47Hannah Bowyer  U15WBlackhill2:28.622:21.184.4 
92:38.04Caitlin Flanagan  U15WElswick2:28.542:27.465.8 
102:43.09Jessica Peart  U15WDurham2:33.32:33.18.8 
112:51.69Lily Large  U15WDarlington H2:39.62:39.615.0 
123:03.11Joanna Hughes  U15WBlackhill2:54.842:47.2313.0 
800 U13W (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.69Isla Fishwick PBU13WDerwentside2:25.512:25.519.0 
22:27.85Eden Creasey PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.622:19.293.3 
32:32.11Poppy Old PBU13WElswick2:26.82:17.873.4 
42:36.07Lucy Milburn PBU13WElswick2:35.32:23.995.6 
52:36.56Jessica Greggs PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:35.22:35.29.4 
62:37.10Tori Buckley PBU13WDarlington H2:37.102:30.338.1 
72:38.40Caitlyn Davies PBU13WNorth Shields Poly2:38.402:38.4010.2 
82:39.74Libby Hammond SBU13WDarlington H2:39.742:39.497.7 
92:40.92Poppy Wilde  U13WElswick2:34.62:24.505.0 
102:41.33Ella Jones  U13WChester-le-Street2:33.92:26.686.8 
112:44.37Rebecca Harrison PBU13WSouth Shields2:41.422:31.257.5 
122:46.49Darcey Tullis  U13WJarrow & Hebburn2:44.22:35.867.2 
132:47.29Millie Watson PBU13WGateshead2:47.292:37.479.5 
142:55.34Evie Peart PBU13WDurham2:53.82:53.811.7 
153:00.61Ruby Colver SBU13WTyne Bridge3:00.612:51.114.3 
800 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.08Matthew Linsley PBSENMGateshead1:52.451:50.54-4.6 
21:55.53Adrian Bailes SBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.591:52.94-2.8 
31:57.72Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni1:57.721:57.4-1.5 
41:57.81Philip Winkler  SENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.411:56.56-2.9 
52:02.22Kieran Reay  SENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.041:59.3-3.0 
62:07.89Nicholas McLeod SBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.892:04.2422.4 
72:15.27Craig Harmon PBSENMBlyth2:15.272:15.273.6 
82:17.52Kevin Findlay PBV35MRed Kite Runners2:17.522:17.5221.8 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52Sam Tyers PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:53.631:52.72-2.2 
21:57.90Josh Fiddaman  U20MBlyth/Alnwick1:56.581:53.50-3.9 
31:58.72James Martin  U20MHoughton Harriers1:58.21:57.14-2.6 
42:03.16Tom Rutherford PBU20MDurham2:00.731:59.69-1.9 
800 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71Daniel Joyce  U17MTynedale1:50.421:48.60-5.2 
21:56.58Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers1:52.191:48.72-5.2 
31:59.54Adam Ord  U17MDurham1:59.401:57.621.3 
41:59.60Samuel Gibson PBU17MHoughton Harriers1:59.601:59.600.0 
52:00.40David Race PBU17MGateshead1:58.461:50.51-4.7 
62:02.72Ben Waterfield  U17MMorpeth1:59.61:59.6-0.5 
72:03.69Adam Russell PBU17MDarlington H1:59.961:59.96-2.4 
82:07.20Liam Brittle SBU17MDarlington H/Gateshead2:04.392:04.393.5 
92:10.54Holden Outhwaite  U17MAllerton Junior2:10.112:02.93-0.9 
102:12.82Christopher Coulson PBU17MHoughton Harriers2:12.822:12.82-0.2 
112:13.09Duncan Hughes PBU17MBlackhill2:11.302:03.32-1.1 
122:13.67Benjamin Johnson  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.282:11.284.7 
132:14.10Joseph Anderson PBU17MGosforth2:14.102:04.61-1.1 
800 U15M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.68Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:00.981:55.12-3.3 
22:07.16Zak Old PBU15MNorth Shields Poly2:02.711:55.08-3.7 
32:13.41Max Butler PBU15MBillingham2:10.82:10.83.2 
42:17.73Scott Temple PBU15MHartlepool AC2:16.121:56.50-2.8 
52:18.64Owen Clapham PBU15MHartlepool AC2:18.642:18.649.1 
62:19.87Ethan Bond PBU15MGosforth2:12.642:03.31-1.9 
72:28.91Benjamin Asquith PBU15MGateshead2:23.172:23.177.6 
82:30.82Dylan Wilson PBU15MDarlington H2:27.642:27.644.1 
92:46.60Archie Elsdon PBU15MHartlepool AC2:46.602:46.6014.9 
800 U13M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.56Joseph McGinley PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:26.562:26.568.9 
22:27.90Alex Boyer PBU13MDarlington H2:27.902:27.901.9 
32:31.01Zac Brannon  U13MNorth Shields Poly2:24.872:24.877.2 
42:33.63Harry Lyons PBU13MDarlington H2:31.952:14.751.1 
52:34.42George Craggs PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.82:18.682.2 
62:39.05Elwood Kelley  U13MDarlington H2:28.22:15.683.0 
72:39.46Ashton Harrison  U13MDarlington H2:36.342:35.611.0 
82:41.18Josh Scott  U13MDarlington H2:31.02:31.011.4 
92:46.42Luke Foster PBU13MPhoenix Flyers2:34.62:17.713.3 
102:53.64Noah Scott PBU13MLow Fell2:53.642:53.6419.0 
 
1500 SM (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.67Adrian Bailes  SENMBirtley/Durham Uni3:50.843:50.84-2.8 
24:02.44Gregory Jayasuriya SBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.413:55.02-4.6 
34:03.33Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend3:59.143:59.14-0.5 
44:04.37Philip Winkler SBSENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.374:00.45-2.9 
54:06.37Kieran Reay  SENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.783:56.96-3.0 
64:09.80Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford4:02.234:02.23-2.4 
74:13.57Paul Allan PBSENMDarlington H4:13.34:13.3-1.0 
84:23.61Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.393:59.82-1.5 
94:25.51Andy Graham  V35MWallsend4:21.434:06.5-0.3 
104:39.12Craig Harmon PBSENMBlyth4:39.124:39.123.6 
1500 U20M (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.36Patrick Haycock PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.364:11.362.9 
24:12.72Jake Creasey  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:02.863:56.13-3.6 
34:13.00Ross Charlton  U20MMorpeth4:03.924:03.92-3.1 
44:14.38Daniel Melling PBU20MMorpeth4:10.564:05.74-2.4Click your Clock logo
54:17.36Ben Palmer  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.734:03.730.0 
64:18.65Cameron Thomas  U20MDurham4:09.824:09.821.3 
74:21.84Luke Pickering  U20MDurham4:04.853:55.78-4.0 
84:26.80Cameron Grey  U20MTynedale4:15.964:15.963.7 
94:45.31Max Tyrie  U20MSouth Shields4:40.14:40.14.0 
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.51Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers3:57.733:49.72-5.2 
24:08.90Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93-1.2 
34:14.76Adam Russell PBU17MDarlington H4:11.024:05.03-2.4 
44:16.43David Race  U17MGateshead4:04.173:47.26-4.7 
54:20.68Rowan Bennett  U17MMorpeth4:09.924:09.92-1.7 
64:21.34Dylan Gooding PBU17MMorpeth4:17.074:17.070.6 
74:25.25Benjamin Johnson  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:25.04:25.04.7 
84:25.45John Russell PBU17MDarlington H4:25.454:25.45-1.6 
94:28.20Joseph Anderson PBU17MGosforth4:28.204:13.52-1.1 
104:32.54Christopher Coulson PBU17MHoughton Harriers4:30.324:30.32-0.2 
114:34.60Duncan Hughes PBU17MBlackhill4:31.404:15.56-1.1 
124:42.00Ryan Eden  U17MNorth Shields Poly4:32.284:18.38-0.9 
134:51.49Lewis Reed PBU17MBillingham4:51.494:51.495.6 
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.37Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:07.643:54.84-3.3 
24:12.44Christopher Perkins PBU15MBirtley4:09.773:54.59-4.0 
34:29.35Zak Old SBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:17.064:05.04-3.7 
44:30.21Rohan Teasdale PBU15MBillingham4:20.484:20.483.3 
54:37.27Ethan Bond PBU15MGosforth4:28.204:05.94-1.9 
64:41.66Silas Christie PBU15MGosforth4:36.944:11.48-1.1 
74:42.21Samuel Terry PBU15MDurham4:37.244:25.44-0.9 
84:43.82Ryan Davies PBU15MMorpeth4:32.174:15.68-1.5 
94:44.74Dillon Thomas Revell  U15MSunderland4:33.214:31.970.7 
104:47.32Tom Slane  U15MBlackhill4:38.904:28.48-0.7 
114:49.94Ben Hodgson PBU15MBillingham4:47.384:47.380.3 
124:51.89Bertie Marr  U15MMorpeth4:36.94:09.54-1.7 
134:56.33Scott Temple PBU15MHartlepool AC4:52.014:52.01-2.8 
145:10.71Fraser Allan PBU15MBillingham5:10.714:30.05-1.5 
155:18.02Dylan Wilson  U15MDarlington H5:09.24:53.64.1 
165:31.56Jak Jarvis PBU15MSunderland5:06.324:23.620.4 
1500 U13M (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.35Oliver Duthie SBU13MHartlepool AC/Cleveland Schs4:52.354:52.36.6 
24:54.87Alex Boyer PBU13MDarlington H4:47.594:47.591.9 
35:06.23William Wells PBU13MGateshead4:53.14:53.18.8 
45:09.81Harry Lyons PBU13MDarlington H5:01.14:29.271.1 
55:11.40Matthew Das PBU13MGateshead5:05.085:05.084.0 
65:18.52George Craggs PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:18.524:38.422.2 
75:24.30David Carr  U13MTyne Bridge5:21.774:55.75.9 
85:30.61Ashton Harrison SBU13MDarlington H5:30.615:21.711.0 
95:44.24Luke Foster  U13MPhoenix Flyers5:17.864:53.933.3 
105:49.03Jake Moir PBU13MTyne Bridge5:49.034:57.76.4 
115:49.89Matthew Vest  U13MDarlington H5:37.35:30.010.1 
125:52.70Noah Scott PBU13MLow Fell5:52.705:52.7019.0 
136:16.11Daniel Walton PBU13MBlackhill6:16.116:16.1117.6 
1500 SW (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.01Sophie Burnett SBU23WBirtley/Sunderland Uni4:25.694:25.694.2 
24:42.03Rhian Purves SBU20WGosforth4:42.034:36.22.9 
34:42.09Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:34.954:30.772.8 
44:44.94Chloe Wellings PBU20WGateshead4:44.944:44.932.7 
54:48.76Eva Hardie PBU20WHoughton Harriers4:48.764:37.582.3 
64:55.78Robyn Bennett SBU23WMorpeth4:55.784:46.094.3 
75:40.19Lauren Young  U23WBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:33.705:33.7011.4 
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.66Ines Curran SBU17WGateshead4:30.454:30.452.3 
24:44.53Emily Chong PBU17WChester-le-Street4:43.054:43.053.1 
34:45.95Holly Peck PBU17WMorpeth4:45.954:45.957.3 
44:47.56Amy Leonard PBU17WHoughton Harriers4:46.904:46.906.3 
54:56.35Nicole Phillips  U17WHoughton Harriers4:54.254:49.747.7 
65:29.82Eve Whitley PBU17WChester-le-Street5:29.825:29.8212.2 
75:29.95Scarlett Newby  U17WBirtley5:10.675:03.088.8 
85:49.82Lauren Jones  U17WChester-le-Street5:43.075:25.08.8 
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.12Lucy Scothern PBU15WChester-le-Street4:35.874:35.871.2 
24:52.91Holly Waugh PBU15WNorth Shields Poly4:52.914:44.833.1 
34:54.58Katie Francis PBU15WBirtley4:51.954:51.93.0 
44:56.72Ciara Thornley PBU15WTynedale4:51.14:39.32.9 
55:05.52Poppie Addison PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.375:00.376.3 
65:07.32Katie Lowe  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.665:01.667.3 
75:07.77Jessica Milburn PBU15WGateshead5:06.85:01.365.5 
85:11.95Emma McNeill  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:06.695:03.508.5 
95:13.87Abigail Elizabeth Leiper  U15WMorpeth5:09.834:52.475.3 
105:18.17Katie Joslyn SBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:07.355:03.604.5 
115:27.08Hannah Bowyer PBU15WBlackhill5:07.985:04.524.4 
1500 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.73Poppie Addison PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.375:00.376.3 
25:03.16Lucy Scothern  U15WChester-le-Street4:35.874:35.871.2 
35:04.89Katie Lowe PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.665:01.667.3 
45:06.69Emma McNeill SBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:06.695:03.508.5 
55:07.35Katie Joslyn PBU15WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:07.355:03.604.5 
65:14.87Willow Morris  U15WNorth Shields Poly5:02.155:02.159.3 
75:17.24Hannah Bowyer PBU15WBlackhill5:07.985:04.524.4 
85:30.59Caitlin Flanagan  U15WElswick5:17.065:06.395.8 
95:42.32Macy Kelly PBU15WDarlington H5:40.35:02.56.3 
1500 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.62Holly Waugh SBU15WNorth Shields Poly4:52.914:44.833.1 
25:02.61Katie Francis PBU15WBirtley4:51.954:51.93.0 
35:07.27Ciara Thornley  U15WTynedale4:51.14:39.32.9 
45:07.94Jessica Milburn PBU15WGateshead5:06.85:01.365.5 
55:09.83Abigail Elizabeth Leiper PBU15WMorpeth5:09.834:52.475.3 
65:18.24Anya Crowder PBU15WGateshead5:16.35:16.311.2 
75:19.43Jessica Ord PBU15WGateshead5:19.435:19.4310.3 
85:38.20Emily Vest PBU15WDarlington H5:28.75:14.67.1 
95:54.11Joanna Hughes PBU15WBlackhill5:38.835:38.8313.0 
106:13.63Mia Brown SBU15WHartlepool AC6:13.636:00.2518.1 
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.03Eden Creasey PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:03.594:43.513.3 
25:12.63Poppy Old  U13WElswick5:12.624:53.723.4 
35:17.73Zara Jones SBU13WDarlington H5:17.734:48.453.7 
45:21.33Ella Jones PBU13WChester-le-Street5:21.35:21.36.8 
55:23.61Poppy Wilde PBU13WElswick5:23.615:16.105.0 
65:25.30Annabel Milburn PBU13WGateshead5:25.305:01.774.8 
75:29.28Millie Watson SBU13WGateshead5:29.285:20.69.5 
85:32.68Abigail Thornley PBU13WTynedale5:20.95:20.99.2 
95:35.31Libby Hammond  U13WDarlington H5:26.05:14.467.7 
105:37.64Darcey Tullis  U13WJarrow & Hebburn5:27.45:08.27.2 
115:59.71Amelia Jones  U13WChester-le-Street5:59.515:32.148.1 
 
3000 U17W (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.72Ines Curran  U17WGateshead10:04.0810:04.082.3 
210:38.09Emily Chong SBU17WChester-le-Street10:38.0910:18.883.1 
310:52.22Cecilia Reid PBU17WBlaydon10:52.2210:52.226.6 
3000 U15W (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.82Katie Francis PBU15WBirtley10:41.8210:15.53.0 
210:47.18Ciara Thornley  U15WTynedale10:39.619:53.602.9 
311:02.31Willow Morris PBU15WNorth Shields Poly11:02.3111:02.319.3 
411:13.71Isabel Herbert PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)11:13.7111:13.715.8 
511:26.57Mia Wetherill  U15WDarlington H11:14.4611:01.395.8 
611:32.00Gracie Davies PBU15WNorth Shields Poly11:32.0011:32.007.6 
711:32.33Alix Walton SBU15WBlackhill11:32.3311:12.507.1 
3000 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.80Archie Lowe PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:39.808:39.80-3.1 
28:46.38Will Bellamy PBU17MHoughton Harriers8:46.388:46.38-4.8 
38:48.86Ethan McGlen PBU17MGateshead8:48.868:48.86-1.9 
49:17.05Max Creasey  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9:05.098:48.44-3.2 
59:30.78Daniel Boyer  U17MDarlington H9:09.929:09.92-0.5 
69:54.29Dylan Davies PBU17MMorpeth9:49.549:49.540.3 
710:32.40Matthew Somers  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)10:24.89:54.246.1 
3000 U15M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.02Christopher Perkins PBU15MBirtley9:11.029:11.02-4.0 
29:36.78Rohan Teasdale PBU15MBillingham9:36.789:36.783.3 
39:56.68Oliver Douglass SBU15MNorth Shields Poly9:56.689:29.20-1.0 
410:01.77Will Collinson PBU15MBlaydon9:58.699:13.4-0.6 
510:05.25Bertie Marr  U15MMorpeth9:54.529:00.96-1.7 
610:11.71Silas Christie PBU15MGosforth10:11.719:13.8-1.1 
710:18.12Ryan Davies SBU15MMorpeth10:18.129:09.84-1.5 
810:24.26Daniel Richardson PBU15MDarlington H10:24.2610:24.266.6 
910:49.45Owen Clapham PBU15MHartlepool AC10:49.4510:49.459.1 
1011:21.50Jack Farrel PBU15MNew Marske11:21.5011:21.505.4 
 
5000 SM (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:04.41Gregory Jayasuriya SBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland15:04.4114:44.36-4.6 
215:07.63Lewis Gamble-Thompson SBSENMNew Marske15:07.6314:48.50-4.3 
315:21.73Jordan Bell  SENMBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:10.7315:10.73-1.9 
415:37.55Dean Newton SBSENMNew Marske15:37.5515:33.38-2.8 
515:47.46Lee Dover PBSENMHoughton Harriers15:47.4615:47.46-1.3 
615:54.66Gary Wallace PBV35MBlackhill15:54.6615:54.66-1.3 
716:28.39Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:28.3916:01.7-1.5 
816:31.97Simon Bennett PBV35MHartlepool16:15.516:15.5-1.2 
916:44.69Steven Asquith SBV35MGateshead16:44.6916:24.00.1 
1016:51.92Steven McMahon SBV40MSunderland16:51.9215:48.83-0.8 
1116:59.09Richard Darling SBV40MHartlepool16:59.0916:28.60.5 
5000 SW (11 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:40.53Brigid Dennehy PBSENWGateshead/Ireland18:40.5318:40.536.8 
219:26.63Gemma Harcombe-Moore PBSENWHartlepool19:26.6319:26.634.7 
321:43.94Abigail Anderson PBU20WChester-le-Street21:43.9421:43.9413.0 
422:40.64Kelly Bentley  V50WBirtley22:12.520:51.312.6