Even Splits 5K Series External Results
York
14 Mar 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:5115:50   Chris Smith PBSENMLeeds City15:4415:44-2.0 
216:0015:59   Reece Dalton  U20MRichmond & Zetland15:5915:31-1.5 
316:3116:30   Matthew Hallam  SENMValley Striders16:0816:08-1.9 
416:3916:38   Phillip Taylor  V35MBridlington16:1615:56-0.7 
516:5716:55   Dave Smithers  V45MKnavesmire16:4016:400.2 
617:0116:59   Emma Waudby  U17WPocklington16:5216:521.1 
717:1117:09   Alex Hoggard PBSENMSelby17:0917:090.6 
817:1217:11   Lewis Suddaby  SENMHull Achilles16:5316:532.1 
917:1517:14   Tom Venning  V40MValley Striders16:5816:581.2 
1017:1817:14   Pete Pearson  V35MKnavesmire17:1417:080.8 
1117:2117:20   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York17:1217:041.4 
1217:2517:23   Kieron Reed  V35MPenistone17:2316:481.3 
1317:2917:27   Joshua Taylor  U23MBridlington17:2717:070.6 
1417:3117:28   Paul Whitaker  V45MYork Acorn17:0917:091.4 
1517:3217:28   Daniel Figg PBU20MCity of York17:2817:281.2 
1617:3317:32   Ashley Crawford SENM     
1717:4217:39   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:2316:092.2 
1817:4417:42   Kim Brown SBV45MRipon17:3317:291.9 
1917:4417:42   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington17:1517:090.1 
2017:4517:43   Tony Winward  SENMDarlington H17:3217:321.7 
2117:4617:44   Michael Smith SENMPocklington Runners    
2217:4817:45   Roger Hutton  V40MUnattached17:0917:092.8 
2317:5317:52   Daniel Whittle  SENMUnattached/Leeds City17:3917:393.1 
2418:0218:00   Charlie Skipper  SENMPenistone18:0017:311.7 
2518:0918:06   Shaun Lawson  SENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:4517:022.1 
2618:0918:07   Paul Richardson  V40MHarrogate17:5317:533.3 
2718:1718:14   Garry Tew PBV35MKnavesmire18:0118:013.8 
2818:1818:15   Mathew Middleton  SENMScarborough17:5517:533.3 
2918:2018:18   Cheuk Lam PBU23MBradford Airedale17:5217:523.8 
3018:2918:26   Angus Thomson  SENMBarnsley H18:2617:533.6 
3118:3218:29   James Tarran  V50MValley Striders18:1417:363.2 
3218:3318:30   Ben Francis  SENMLancaster Uni17:5017:503.7 
3318:3618:33   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington18:2118:214.0 
3418:3818:35   Kristian Malcolm PBV35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18:1418:143.9 
3518:4718:45   Stephen Maddison  V45MKnavesmire18:3917:282.5 
3618:5318:50   Tristan Featherby  SENMPocklington18:1618:164.0 
3718:5918:55   Stephen King  V50MTadcaster18:4118:415.6 
3819:1519:12   Alex Matthewson  V35MWetherby19:1219:005.2 
3919:1719:14   Chris Johnston V35M     
4019:1819:16   Richard Harrison PBV45MSelby18:5718:574.9 
4119:2419:19   James Williamson  U23MGoole Viking Striders18:3418:344.5 
4219:2819:25   Geoffrey Hirst  V35MHarrogate19:0518:585.2 
4319:3419:29   Jonny McFaul  SENMGoole Viking Striders18:5717:543.1 
4419:3619:31   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire19:0619:065.4 
4519:3619:32   Colin Jobber  V45MBarton & District AC19:0318:485.7 
4619:4019:36   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)/York Acorn18:5018:504.7 
4719:4619:43   Karl Humphreys  V45MKnavesmire19:3419:346.3 
4819:4719:43   Duncan Smart SBV50MScarborough19:3419:096.2 
4919:4819:45   Katie Wise  V35WPocklington19:2819:286.2 
5019:5219:49   Craig Theaker SENM     
5119:5319:49   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington19:3719:377.1 
5219:5919:57   Jane Halloran  V45WSkyrac/Wetherby19:3719:307.0 
5320:0119:58   Emma Simmons SBV40WPocklington19:5819:557.9 
5420:3820:33   Jonathan Millward PBSENMUnattached20:2920:298.1 
5520:4020:37   Tomasz Krzeszewski V40M     
5620:4520:41   Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders20:4118:459.9 
5721:0721:02   Jesus Pereira Lopez SENM     
5821:1421:10   Tim Cowham  V50MKnavesmire20:2520:258.4 
5921:2021:16   Mollie Holehouse  SENWBridlington20:5220:529.6 
6021:3021:24   Tim Mosedale SBV35MSaltaire Striders20:3520:359.4 
6121:3921:34   Neil Baxter  V40MSkyrac21:1919:518.7 
6223:1423:10   Mat Kelly  V35MRothwell21:3519:3010.5 
5K B
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:0821:06   Mike Pullon  V60MPocklington21:0619:349.0 
221:4021:37   Liz Adams PBV40WValley Striders21:3721:3710.5 
321:4621:42   Erwin Dorland  V55MYork Acorn21:0221:029.3 
421:5021:47   Matt Conway V40M     
521:5021:48   Alan Wilkinson SBSENMKnavesmire21:0521:059.7 
621:5321:51   Elliot Harrison  V40MKnavesmire21:1321:1313.8 
722:0121:59   Abbie Eastwood  U15WPocklington/City of York21:5920:4611.8 
822:0422:03   Ellie Eastwood V40WPocklington Runners    
922:0922:07   Katarzyna Szalecka V40WGoole Viking Striders    
1022:2522:22   Alexandra Whapples PBV50WVocaLink Mastercard21:4821:4811.6 
1122:3122:29   Rob White  V45MKnavesmire21:5220:1812.1 
1222:3522:32   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth21:4820:1010.6 
1322:4822:45   Mick Brearley  V55MSaltaire Striders21:3218:1711.4 
1423:0322:59   Neil Stead  V55MGoole Viking Striders21:4521:4511.0 
1523:0923:07   Sara Morrow  V45WSelby22:0121:4111.0 
1623:1223:10   Robin Crewes SBV35MLonely Goat RC23:1022:2413.5 
1724:0824:05   Keith Pailing  V65MRothwell23:0518:5914.2 
1824:1024:09   Joel Shaw SENM     
1924:1124:07   Andy Cullen  V40MCrossgates/St. Theresa's22:5622:5614.1 
2024:1624:14   Jane Barham  V40WPocklington24:0024:0016.1 
2124:2124:17   Kirsty Naylor  V35WThirsk & Sowerby23:2123:0813.9 
2224:3624:34   Steph Lawson SENWEasingwold Running Club    
2325:4425:39   Joanna Clarke  V35WRothwell25:0625:0618.1 
2426:0025:56   David Whapples PBV50MVocaLink Mastercard25:0325:0318.2 
2526:1726:14   Sarah Cooper PBV45WAckworth26:1426:1418.1 
2627:0427:00   Helen Grainger  SENWPocklington25:0625:0618.7 
2727:1327:08   Gail Jamieson  V45WTadcaster26:0826:0819.6 
2827:3027:25   Carolyn Jolley  V40WTadcaster26:3226:3220.9 
2928:1128:08   Catherine Jones  V50WAckworth28:0828:0821.8 
3028:2728:23   Deborah Mason  V50WKnavesmire27:1225:5521.5 
3128:4428:39   Barbara Stephens  V60WPocklington28:3428:3423.4 
3230:0430:00   Sarah Cairns PBV40WTadcaster30:0030:0025.1 
3330:2130:16   Helen Reevell  V45WPocklington29:4129:4124.2 
3432:4832:45   Stephen Berry  V55MAckworth31:2431:0327.9