Trafford AC Grand Prix Open (Distance / Throws) External Results
Stretford
14 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.47   Thomas Manton PBU15MStockport2:05.702:05.700.7 
22:06.66   William Stanway PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester2:03.952:03.95-0.3 
32:06.70   Patrick Griffith PBU15MVale Royal2:04.242:04.240.2 
42:12.26   Louie McCormack PBU15MTrafford2:12.262:12.262.9 
52:13.19   Ethan Brady-Jones PBU15MWirral2:09.942:09.941.1 
62:13.47   TJ Jones PBU15MWirral2:04.632:04.63-0.1 
72:14.03   Dylan Carney PBU15MVale Royal2:08.572:08.570.9 
82:14.33   Charlie Haigh PBU15MPreston2:12.452:12.452.1 
92:16.88   Holly Weedall  U15WVale Royal2:16.212:16.212.4 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.64   Leni Scott  U15MSheffield & Dearne2:10.862:10.862.4 
22:17.37   Imogen Blackwell PBU15WPreston2:15.962:15.964.0 
32:19.02   Keira Brady-Jones SBU15WWirral2:13.132:13.132.3 
42:19.34   Zachary Rayner PBU15MWakefield2:15.952:15.953.0 
52:20.37   Theo Watson  U15MBlackburn2:17.22:17.25.2 
62:21.99   Holly Brewster PBU15WLongwood2:18.762:18.763.6 
72:22.56   Grace Roberts SBU15WVale Royal2:20.972:20.883.8 
82:24.44   Grace Tobin SBU15WLiverpool H2:21.42:21.46.1 
92:25.36   Ellie Hudson  U15WVale Royal2:24.12:24.16.5 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.84   Isabelle Bryan PBU15WSalford H/Trafford2:24.302:24.306.1 
22:27.02   Ellie Bushill PBU15WVale Royal2:21.222:21.225.5 
32:30.78   Eden Edwards PBU15WDeeside AAC2:28.302:28.306.7 
42:30.79   Nicola Mason PBU15WSalford H/Trafford2:28.672:28.677.2 
52:34.46   Eva Ferris PBU15WWarrington AC2:33.72:33.79.1 
62:35.04   Harriet Bain  U15WLiverpool H/Cheshire Schs2:31.182:31.187.4 
72:36.56   Olivia Russell  U15WTrafford2:35.002:35.008.8 
82:44.68   Aisling McHale  U15WAltrincham2:34.412:30.3010.1 
92:46.69   Verity Charnley  U15WAltrincham2:45.32:35.314.5 
800 U15X 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.32   Isobel Ashcroft PBU15WVale Royal2:29.722:29.727.5 
22:32.89   Hope Smith PBU15WVale Royal2:30.882:30.885.4 
32:37.83   Lila Wainwright PBU15WTrafford2:36.762:36.769.3 
42:39.99   Thea Smith PBU15WVale Royal2:38.632:38.6310.4 
52:43.38   Ella McMutrie SBU15WLiverpool H2:43.382:42.77.4 
62:45.02   Caillin O'Brien PBU15WLiverpool H2:45.022:45.0211.9 
72:46.56   Imogen Davenport  U15WTrafford2:38.532:38.5311.6 
82:54.68   Megan McMutrie  U15WLiverpool H2:42.562:42.5611.9 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.31   Ibrahima Diallo PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.841:55.84-1.0 
21:57.84   Cameron Cass PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.841:57.84-1.0 
31:58.50   Bradley Spurdens SBU23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:58.501:55.70-0.8 
41:59.92   Robert Smyk  U20MSalford H1:58.851:58.85-2.7 
52:01.09   Charlie Mansfield PBU17MSalford H/Trafford1:59.261:59.26-0.3 
62:01.30   Harry Everett  U17MPreston1:59.231:59.23-0.6 
72:03.68   Harry Hayes  U20MPreston2:00.202:00.20-0.3 
82:03.99   Alex Kerfoot  U17MPreston2:01.132:01.13-0.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.95   Ryan Ganose SBSENMAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford2:00.951:54.5110.5 
22:01.30   Joseph Mangan PBU17MTrafford1:58.161:58.16-1.2 
32:01.87   Jonny Stock PBU17MTrafford1:57.681:57.68-1.3 
42:02.68   Aidan Lynch SBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.941:58.94-1.6 
52:03.03   Christian Woods  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.532:00.26-0.3 
62:03.46   Jack Wadsworth  U20MWarrington AC2:02.292:02.290.7 
72:04.42   Matt Rowlinson  U23MVale Royal2:02.222:01.29-0.9 
82:04.56   Flynn Walsh SBU20MStockport2:01.932:01.470.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.86   Samuel Bryan PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:03.252:03.25-0.6 
22:06.29   William McKay  U20MVale Royal2:05.72:05.72.1 
32:06.60   Ben Sache SBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancaster Uni2:06.602:05.96-0.5 
42:06.96   Kristian Wade SBU20MLeigh2:05.72:05.70.5 
52:07.45   Jack McNicol PBU17MTrafford2:07.452:07.45-0.5 
62:07.56   William Ashfield PBU17MVale Royal2:01.332:01.33-1.4 
72:07.91   Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn2:06.962:06.961.2 
82:10.78   Alex Armstrong-Bond  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.932:06.935.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.01   Rushwan Lewis  U20MTrafford1:57.541:57.54-1.8 
22:05.79   Fabio Carosi PBU20MStockport2:02.892:02.890.2 
32:05.98   Luke Harreld  SENMBury2:00.671:55.65-0.7 
42:07.68   Darren Russell  V40MTrafford2:06.72:05.570.8 
52:08.04   Jacob Wood-Doyle PBU17MStockport2:05.882:05.880.8 
62:09.83   Louis Gyamfi PBU17MTrafford2:09.832:09.833.6 
72:09.87   Darcey Lonsdale PBU17WPreston2:09.872:09.872.2 
82:15.58   Emily Lowery  U20WVale Royal2:14.332:13.653.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.84   Patrick Owen U20MTrafford AC    
22:13.21   Daniel Timperley SBSENMOldham & Royton2:13.212:07.63.7 
32:13.39   Lewis Bryers  U17MWigan & District2:10.322:10.322.5 
42:15.20   Ruby Bell  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.782.2 
52:16.25   Aaron Doyle PBU20MVale Royal2:15.092:15.090.3 
62:16.27   Olivia Leigh PBU17WChorley ATC2:15.002:15.003.5 
72:19.92   Emma Fulton SBU20WPreston2:16.492:16.494.1 
82:20.16   Annie Duffy SBU17WPreston2:18.42:16.35.6 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.39   Stuart Scott PBV35MSheffield TC2:14.392:14.390.0 
22:19.99   Neve Hardcastle PBU17WLongwood2:17.312:17.313.3 
32:20.35   Daniel Newman SBV50MWarrington AC/Fife2:20.352:16.343.9 
42:20.43   Erin Grime PBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:19.752:19.755.4 
52:20.99   Doug Banks SBV35MSteel City2:11.502:10.62.1 
62:20.99   Rhiannon Hedley PBU17WMorpeth2:20.992:20.995.6 
72:22.83   Max Leech  U17MTrafford2:19.932:19.936.2 
82:27.19   Kevin Rye SENMNotts AC    
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.70   Archie Dyer  U17MManchester H2:14.662:14.661.0 
22:24.79   Faye Houghton  U17WPreston2:23.42:20.526.9 
32:27.03   Georgia Heath SBU17WHorwich2:26.42:26.46.7 
42:28.59   Katie Atkinson  U20WKeighley & Craven2:25.262:20.36.8 
52:30.49   Snoop Solve SENMUnattached    
62:32.93   Niamh Donnelly  U20WLiverpool H2:32.12:17.199.4 
72:58.46   Lee Dunn PBV45MManchester YMCA2:58.462:58.469.4 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.15   Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:58.803:58.80-2.8 
24:10.21   Matthew Hill  U20MWakefield4:02.134:01.65-2.1 
34:10.50   Raif Serif PBU17MVale Royal4:05.484:05.48-1.8 
44:11.18   Simon O'Meara SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni4:11.184:02.31-2.2 
54:12.30   Lewis Nagington PBU20MNewcastle (Staffs)4:12.304:12.30-1.2 
64:12.92   Joe Gebbie PBU20MBlackburn4:11.374:11.37-1.5 
74:15.47   Alex Jones  SENMTrafford4:10.94:10.9-1.8 
84:15.91   Jacob Droogmans PBU20MNewcastle (Staffs)4:15.284:15.28-0.3 
94:16.63   Jake Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston4:15.724:15.720.8 
104:18.71   William Kesteven SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:18.714:15.701.6 
114:20.38   Ben Sache PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancaster Uni4:20.384:20.38-0.5 
124:28.24   Joseph Howe  SENMBlackburn/Manchester Uni4:24.594:12.991.1 
134:30.09   Jean Claude-randon PBU20MWest Cheshire4:30.094:30.093.8 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.29   Beth Ansell PBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni4:23.044:23.040.0 
24:29.96   Emily Simpson PBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:29.964:29.961.2 
34:30.83   Olivia Mason  U20WBorder4:24.804:20.571.0 
44:31.33   Stuart Doyle SBV45MVale Royal4:31.334:26.95-0.5 
54:32.80   Ed Fazakerley  V50MManchester H/Northern Masters4:25.134:21.10.3 
64:34.57   Stephanie Moss  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:33.444:30.501.3 
74:34.74   Nynke Mulholland PBSENWInverclyde4:31.274:31.271.4 
84:37.46   Rachel Friend  SENWLeeds City4:30.074:30.072.1 
94:38.62   Holly Smith SBU20WVale Royal4:33.104:33.102.0 
104:40.53   Pippa Bailey PBU23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students/Hert4:36.614:36.612.7 
114:43.31   Ty Brockley-Langford  U17WSalford H/Trafford4:43.044:43.043.1 
124:44.63   Anna Mason  U17WBorder4:38.524:38.523.9 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.47   Rebecca Twardochleb SBU23WNewcastle (Staffs)4:40.974:40.973.6 
24:49.66   Sophie Rotheram PBU20WPreston4:44.394:44.394.4 
34:53.67   Alice Jones  U17WWharfedale4:40.694:40.693.7 
44:54.98   Ellie Grinnell SBU20WVale Royal4:54.984:53.126.9 
54:55.99   Tom Bentall PBU17MTrafford4:55.994:55.995.4 
64:57.14   Sophie Troth  U23WDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:55.574:55.574.7 
74:57.99   Antony Everitt  SENMChorlton4:52.84:52.84.6 
85:02.05   Amelia Bratt SBU17WSalford H/Trafford4:57.844:57.846.3 
95:05.10   Milly Lever  U17WHorwich4:58.734:58.737.4 
105:07.14   Alice Stiles  U20WManchester H5:02.944:46.824.9 
115:21.98   Emily Hughes SBU20WManchester H5:21.984:50.626.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.30   Daniel Bebbington PBSENMPreston/Edge Hill Uni8:22.308:22.30-4.5 
28:22.53   Luke Betts PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester8:20.398:20.39-3.0 
38:23.43   James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill8:23.438:23.43-4.0 
48:24.33   Matthew Grieve  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:21.518:17.76-4.1 
58:24.84   Patrick Martin SBSENMStockport8:24.848:11.32-2.8 
68:30.58   Joshua Dickinson PBU20MLeeds City8:30.588:30.58-2.9 
78:39.05   James Douglas SBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students8:39.058:22.10-3.2 
88:39.47   Joseph Buckley PBU20MWarrington AC8:39.478:39.47-2.6 
98:40.93   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City8:40.938:18.80-1.3 
108:45.89   Joe Hudson  U20MKeighley & Craven8:42.978:42.97-1.9 
118:47.47   Andy Benson SBSENMPreston/Trafford8:47.478:32.26-3.6 
128:48.26   Michael Houston PBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:46.288:46.28-2.7 
138:50.33   Benjamin Preddy PBU20MPreston8:50.338:50.33-1.7 
148:58.28   Will Beauchamp SBSENMSalford H/Sheffield RC8:58.288:30.67-1.3 
158:58.48   Andrew MacAngus PBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:58.488:58.48-2.6 
168:59.10   Matthew Fazakerley  U20MPreston8:48.358:48.35-1.8 
179:02.09   Matthew McCormack  U20MCrewe & Nantwich8:48.708:48.70-2.1 
189:02.91   Bill Chesters PBU20MCannock & Stafford9:02.919:02.91-1.3 
199:08.47   Mark Pollard  V35MBelgrave/Inverclyde8:52.988:20.89-0.9 
209:19.07   Jacob Watson PBV35MBlackburn9:03.649:03.64-2.4 
219:21.87   David Lewis  U20MHallamshire9:03.219:03.210.6 
229:38.69   Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth9:34.759:17.060.0 
 DNF   Matthew Beacock  U23MSale Harriers Manchester9:22.119:22.111.1 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.24   Matthew Devlin PBV35MChorlton9:19.249:19.24-0.8 
29:24.69   Timothy Hartley SBU23MWigan & District/Salford Uni9:18.839:03.90-0.4 
39:26.50   Ben Hobson PBSENMChorlton9:26.509:26.50-0.7 
49:35.82   Kristan Matuszczak PBSENMAltrincham9:16.529:16.52-0.2 
59:40.97   Daniel Lloyd PBU20MCrewe & Nantwich9:40.979:40.97-0.2 
69:48.89   Gavin McDermott SBV45MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project9:48.899:41.72-1.1Click your Clock logo
79:50.60   Paul Bagan  V40MWarrington AC9:34.539:34.530.3 
89:51.66   Anna Hedley  U17WFife9:45.509:45.501.5 
910:03.99   Theo Symons Treacher SBU17MTrafford10:03.999:52.951.4 
1010:04.49   Michael Berks  V35MAltrincham9:18.129:09.66-0.4 
1110:07.05   Gary Crompton  V35MScunthorpe9:41.639:12.040.6 
1210:10.46   Olivia Stones SBU23WLeigh/Liverpool Uni/Liverpool H10:10.4610:05.402.9 
1310:12.18   Juliet Downs PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni10:12.1810:12.183.4 
1410:15.59   Esther Rowe-Towle SBU17WSheffield & Dearne10:15.5910:10.25.5 
1510:20.79   Justine Anthony SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students10:20.7910:00.784.5 
1610:21.69   Alfie Vesey-Barnes  U17MTrafford10:04.8910:04.893.8 
1710:31.77   Elisabeth Kilcourse  SENWSalford H/Trafford10:13.8810:13.884.0 
1810:33.56   Cyane Robinson PBU20WRotherham10:33.5610:33.562.8 
1910:35.66   Esme Davies SBU20WEden Runners10:35.669:58.405.8 
2010:54.97   Steven Welch SBSENMChorlton10:54.9710:47.655.6 
2110:55.53   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port10:48.2910:48.294.6Click your Clock logo
2211:00.45   Jacob Fletcher  SENMTrafford10:46.8610:46.865.1 
2311:02.95   Steve Taylor PBV60MTrafford/Northern Masters10:53.9710:53.974.3