Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
3 Apr 19
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.53Ethan Perry PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:50.284:50.285.3 
24:58.63Woody Day PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:35.84:35.84.4 
35:07.51Isabelle Martin PBU13WAbingdon4:49.534:49.534.6 
45:09.46Alex Hughes  U13MChiltern4:58.214:56.733.7 
55:11.22Daisy Mainwaring PBU15WWatford5:11.225:11.229.1 
65:11.25Maddie Hughes PBU15WChiltern4:53.844:53.845.2 
75:17.06Hannah Ashby SBU15WChiltern5:17.065:16.998.4 
85:20.59Sadie Harris  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:15.55:06.116.3 
95:26.68Jessica Rosewarn PBU20WWatford5:21.285:21.287.3 
105:30.45Anna Ustaran-Anderegg PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.455:30.459.0 
115:39.52Samuel Hart  U13MVale of Aylesbury5:12.15:12.111.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.71Patrick Kyle PBU17MMornington Chasers4:37.064:37.062.5 
24:49.10Harry Legg  U17MMK Distance Project4:43.944:43.946.3 
34:49.53Ash Fowkes-Gajan  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:32.624:32.620.4 
44:51.98Lily Neate PBU17WWinchester4:46.424:46.423.8 
54:54.86Callum Sydenham PBU15MBarnet4:39.944:39.943.6 
64:55.28Lily Slack PBU13WTonbridge4:47.044:44.813.5 
74:58.61Cosmo Benyan PBU13MCambridge & Coleridge4:56.94:56.94.2 
84:59.85Leon Doran  U13MChiltern4:55.804:55.805.5 
95:06.24Ella Botha  U15WChiltern4:47.374:47.376.2 
105:08.57Noah Clarke SBU15MBarnet4:59.924:56.984.5 
115:11.73Madison Foxcroft SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.735:01.5211.4 
125:11.74Maya Hodgson  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.045:04.007.2 
135:12.57Christina Durbin  U17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.485:03.504.9 
145:15.07Daisy Yabsley PBU15WRedway Runners5:12.335:12.339.3 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.08Will Harding  U23MGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni4:31.024:31.024.9 
24:43.90Julian Abass PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.154:38.152.8 
34:44.31Ruby Vinton PBU15WIpswich4:39.274:39.273.0 
44:45.62Samuel Johnston PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.034:31.031.5 
54:49.35Darren Matussa PBV40MNorth Herts4:49.354:49.355.2 
64:52.13Emily Hathaway  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:49.304:49.303.9 
74:53.01Ella van Heerde PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.394:48.396.7 
84:53.48Sophia Staab  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:53.284:52.576.8 
94:54.08Isabella Beck  U17WWinchester4:48.544:48.544.8 
104:55.52Katie Parker  U17WWreake & Soar Valley4:49.04:47.205.0 
114:56.63Ellie Minshull  U20WCoventry4:53.424:47.45.3 
124:58.87George Thomas  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.34:31.452.3 
135:05.66Lauren Nichols  U20WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:52.394:49.836.2 
145:14.97Daisy Palmer  U17WOxford City5:11.064:50.07.2 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.63Tyler Wannerton PBU15MStevenage & North Herts4:17.184:15.280.5 
24:27.99Dylan Hepworth PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:27.994:27.996.1 
34:30.04Zak Freeland PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.044:16.89-1.3 
44:30.10Luca McGrath PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:30.104:30.103.9 
54:30.45George Keen PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:30.454:09.07-0.1 
64:31.25Jonathan Boardman PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:30.754:30.752.6 
74:33.94Dylan Harrod PBU17MThurrock4:30.744:30.741.9 
84:38.27Jonathan Lee PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:38.274:38.273.1 
94:38.81Edward Newton PBU17MHercules Wimbledon4:38.24:38.22.8 
104:39.09Jack Davis-Black  U15MLondon Heathside4:30.694:30.692.1 
114:41.32Amy Young PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:41.324:41.323.3 
124:42.96Oliver O'Connor PBU17MLondon Heathside4:33.404:33.400.8 
134:47.84Alice Harray PBU20WThames Valley/Oxford Uni4:47.844:47.846.3 
144:53.38Spike Blake  U15MLondon Heathside4:42.164:42.162.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.00Henry Dover PBU15MColchester & Tendring4:12.984:03.05-1.7 
24:23.04Will Steadman PBU15MChelmsford4:23.044:23.041.1 
34:23.82Isaac Rothwell PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:06.54-1.7 
44:25.13Liam George PBU20MCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni4:25.134:25.131.8 
54:25.55Gabriel Parmenter PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:19.824:18.600.9 
64:28.29Joshua Patteson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.514:18.512.5 
74:30.24Matt Hamilton PBSENMDacorum & Tring4:30.244:30.240.0 
84:30.96Corban Wood PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:28.904:28.903.9 
94:32.37Daniel Shattock PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.574:19.0-0.5 
104:33.06Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.04.5 
114:38.17Jordi Evans-Rodriguez PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.174:38.174.0 
124:38.18Chloe Sharp SBU23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.831.0 
134:42.21Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.1 
144:46.99Leo Roncarati  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:38.34:37.632.1 
1500 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.23Mintu Sidhu  U20MMK Distance Project4:04.474:04.47-1.0 
24:16.38Aidan Aherne SBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:16.384:14.720.8 
34:19.77Samuel Roberts PBU17MWinchester4:08.644:08.640.8 
44:20.18Oliver Randall SBU20MSouthend4:20.184:16.9-1.1 
54:21.19Jack Wilkinson PBU20MTrafford4:21.194:08.47-0.9 
64:21.79Jake Minshull PBU15MCoventry4:13.354:13.35-2.7 
74:22.10Marcus Lovell PBU20MMK Distance Project4:22.104:22.100.6 
84:23.24Jude Miranda PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:13.484:13.48-1.2 
94:24.11Chris Molloy SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:24.114:22.733.5 
104:24.37Alexander Bailey PBU17MTrafford4:18.854:18.85-0.2 
114:24.97Harry Hyde PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.904:15.0-0.8 
124:27.36Josh H Lee PBU17MHillingdon4:24.34:24.31.4 
134:30.61Ross van Heerde PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:27.484:27.481.8 
144:32.54Isaac Morris SBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:32.544:22.001.3 
154:33.25Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:26.34:22.470.2 
1500 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.90Mark Booth  SENMReading AC3:57.483:53.23-3.1 
24:05.89Joseph Bentall PBU17MTrafford3:56.593:56.59-1.4 
34:08.96Thomas Archer PBU17MLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:58.223:51.57-3.3 
44:09.53Will Morris PBU17MLavington Athletics/City of Salisbury4:09.534:09.531.2 
54:09.76Samuel Howell PBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:09.764:09.762.4 
64:09.85Max Perry  U20MVale of Aylesbury4:02.424:02.42-0.5 
74:13.01Douglas Scally PBU17MWinchester4:11.564:11.4-0.3 
84:13.16Sam Wheatley SBU20MSouthend4:13.164:09.64-1.3 
94:13.81Taylor Newell PBU20MThurrock4:10.44:10.4-1.5 
104:14.94Myles Caddell PBU20MWycombe4:14.944:14.940.2 
114:19.46Joe Cochrane PBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:19.464:19.464.0 
124:19.79Luke Hynes  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.124:07.120.0 
134:23.18Sam Hodgson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.574:19.57-1.2 
144:27.01Matthew Harris  U23MCambridge Uni4:13.314:13.31-0.5 
1500 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.63Alex Rowe PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.463:59.46-3.3 
24:06.01Rory Domville  U23MReading AC/Bath Uni4:04.104:03.95-2.1 
34:06.37Joshua King  SENMBournemouth/Bournemouth Uni4:01.973:59.110.5 
44:06.50Will Stockley SBU23MTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27-2.5 
54:06.65Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford4:03.194:03.19-1.9 
64:07.06Harry Cox PBU20MChiltern/Cambridge Uni4:01.883:54.9-2.9 
74:07.36Sam Griffiths  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni4:06.003:57.632.5 
84:07.86Jack Exley  U20MThurrock4:04.124:04.12-2.5 
94:08.32Lucas Taylor-Costin PBU23MDartford H/Warwick Uni4:04.124:04.121.0 
104:10.07Matthew Freeman SBSENMBath Uni/Reading AC4:10.074:06.86-0.1 
114:10.20OJ Parmenter  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:03.603:56.44-2.7 
124:11.61Jacob Freeborough  U23MWest Suffolk4:08.124:01.14-1.3 
134:12.73Sarab Dhillon SBU20MThurrock4:12.734:10.430.7 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.06Samuel Burnell PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:19.099:19.09-0.6 
29:37.66Abdirahim Hamud PBU15MHillingdon9:37.669:37.66-0.5 
39:56.64Angus Saunders PBU20MDacorum & Tring9:44.909:44.902.9 
410:03.09Olivia Martin PBU15WAbingdon10:03.0910:03.093.1 
510:04.64Bedo Draskoczy PBU15MLondon Heathside10:04.6410:04.643.5 
610:09.87Freya Stapleton PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.439:59.432.5 
710:10.73Jasmine Young  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:56.739:56.732.4 
810:14.09Alex Brent PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes10:14.0910:14.094.7 
910:14.35Naomi Harris PBU17WReading AC10:14.3510:14.352.5 
1010:24.63Matthew Everett PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:57.359:57.353.7 
1110:24.87Maddy Whitman PBU17WBelgrave10:24.8710:24.873.7 
1210:25.74Helene Greenwood  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni10:18.7710:16.84.6 
1310:28.98Arthur Ansell PBU15MOrion10:21.5710:21.572.6 
1410:29.07Isabelle Wilkins SBU17WHuntingdonshire10:29.0710:23.176.6 
1510:29.64Rose Garrett  U17WLondon Heathside10:26.9210:26.925.8 
1610:29.96Hannah Clark PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley10:29.9610:29.963.9 
1710:30.22Joanne Miranda PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet10:30.2210:30.223.0 
1810:41.29Anna Cuthbert PBU17WVale of Aylesbury10:21.3410:21.345.3 
1910:44.94Harry Totton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:42.3110:42.313.5 
2010:48.12Claire Hammett PBSENWOxford Uni10:38.9510:38.953.0 
2110:57.65Mimi Blake  U17WLondon Heathside10:51.9410:51.944.8 
2211:08.89Sophie Slack PBU15WTonbridge11:08.8911:08.895.3 
2311:12.76Ellie Osmond SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley11:12.7610:46.815.3 
2411:15.71Frances Haines SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge11:15.7111:03.54.9 
2511:23.33Millie Freeland PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes11:23.3311:23.336.0 
2611:50.24Holly Jamieson SBU20WMK Distance Project11:50.2411:15.5714.6 
2711:57.41Millie Carey PBU17WVale of Aylesbury11:57.4111:57.419.0 
2811:59.65Charlotte Cooke SBU20WMK Distance Project11:59.6511:50.6013.4 
2912:59.98Charlotte Glenister  U20WWatford12:46.912:46.912.8 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.30Mukhtar Musa  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:34.478:34.47-2.8 
28:55.87Ben Sloan PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:50.708:50.70-0.7 
38:56.89Brett Rushman PBU20MHerts Phoenix8:49.258:49.25-3.2 
49:02.34Ryan Martin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:02.349:02.34-0.8 
59:06.67Chris Alborough PBSENMPoole AC9:06.679:06.67-2.0 
69:08.24Alex Melloy  U17MCambridge & Coleridge8:37.218:22.60-3.0 
79:09.42Chris Booth PBU23MCheltenham/Tring RC8:59.208:59.20-2.5 
89:10.17Matthew Chronicle PBU20MMK Distance Project9:10.179:10.17-0.6 
99:10.74George Cook SBU23MHerts Phoenix/York Uni9:10.748:50.59-0.5 
109:11.21James Quinlan PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Sandhurst9:08.019:08.01-2.0 
119:11.63Robert Hickman PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes9:11.639:11.63-1.1 
129:12.46Thomas Bridger PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge/Stevenage & North Herts9:12.469:12.46-2.3 
139:14.14Leo Freeland PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:14.009:14.00-2.3 
149:15.18Callum Gillett  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Reading AC9:05.219:05.21-2.2 
159:15.62William Newcombe PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge9:08.229:08.22-0.3 
169:24.44James Rolls SBU20MDartford H/Warwick Uni9:24.449:19.2-1.3 
179:26.25Theo Machin-Paley PBU17MHighgate9:11.989:10.550.4 
189:27.41Amaniel Tesfay PBU23MHerts Phoenix/Eritrea9:27.419:27.414.0 
199:30.40Ben Rollings PBU20MReading AC9:26.669:26.660.2 
209:31.73Jonny Brook PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond9:17.89:06.16-2.2 
219:40.54Ben Rowe PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:40.549:40.541.9 
229:40.63Galen Butler PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes9:40.639:40.631.8 
239:50.49Jacob Hardy PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:31.289:31.282.3 
249:56.24Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni9:56.249:56.240.0 
259:56.73Tim Kelly  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters9:42.019:42.011.4 
269:57.01Shannon Flockhart PBU20WCambridge & Coleridge9:57.019:57.012.2 
279:57.08Pippa Roessler SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.089:38.61.5 
2810:02.34Ashley Quinlan PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District9:51.279:51.272.1 
2910:06.19Miles Benyan PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge10:06.1910:06.192.2 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.51Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:14.928:14.92-5.1 
28:30.84James Coxon SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:27.708:27.70-3.1 
38:32.41Jamie Parkinson  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni8:23.778:23.77-2.4 
48:33.43Oliver Newman PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge8:25.548:25.54-3.9 
58:35.73Jem O'Flaherty PBU20MLondon Heathside8:35.738:29.49-3.4 
68:36.46Jamie Grose PBSENMPoole AC/Bournemouth/Bournemouth8:36.468:36.46-2.4 
78:42.02Matt Crowe PBSENMSt. Mary's Richmond/Australia8:42.028:42.021.0 
88:46.00Afewerk Rossom PBU23MHerts Phoenix/Eritrea8:46.008:46.001.2 
98:47.39Miceal McCaul SBU20MNorthern Ireland Schs8:47.398:47.06-1.5 
108:47.87Liam Garrett  U20MLondon Heathside8:30.598:30.59-1.8 
118:48.26Paul Mizon PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick8:48.268:36.19-3.7 
128:48.28Tom Comerford SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes8:48.288:25.18-3.4 
138:49.71Michael Gilbert PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge8:49.718:49.71-2.5 
148:51.31Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.998:27.75-3.7 
158:57.45Conall McGinness PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge8:57.458:57.45-1.3 
168:57.73Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.738:43.24-2.3 
179:00.40Nathan Goddard PBU20MIpswich9:00.409:00.40-0.4 
189:00.90Hanad Ahmed PBU17MHillingdon9:00.908:51.45-0.1 
199:02.32Cameron Ackroyd PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridgeshire Schs9:02.329:02.32-0.8 
209:03.09Adam Ede PBU20MAbingdon9:03.098:51.74-1.9 
219:14.93Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West9:00.738:56.87-2.3 
229:20.60Jamie Seddon PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:20.609:20.60-2.8 
239:42.14Ben Prior SBU20MThurrock9:42.149:31.740.4