Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
3 Apr 19
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.53   Ethan Perry PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:50.284:50.284.3 
24:58.63   Woody Day PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:35.84:35.84.4 
35:07.51   Isabelle Martin PBU13WAbingdon4:49.534:49.535.1 
45:09.46   Alex Hughes  U13MChiltern4:58.214:58.214.9 
55:11.22   Daisy Mainwaring PBU15WWatford5:11.225:11.228.0 
65:11.25   Maddie Hughes PBU15WChiltern4:53.844:53.845.8 
75:17.06   Hannah Ashby SBU15WChiltern5:17.065:16.999.5 
85:20.59   Sadie Harris  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:15.55:06.115.2 
95:26.68   Jessica Rosewarn PBU20WWatford5:21.285:21.287.3 
105:30.45   Anna Ustaran-Anderegg PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.455:30.458.7 
115:39.52   Samuel Hart  U13MVale of Aylesbury5:12.15:12.110.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.71   Patrick Kyle PBU17MMornington Chasers4:37.064:37.062.2 
24:49.10   Harry Legg  U17MMK Distance Project4:43.944:43.945.4 
34:49.53   Ash Fowkes-Gajan  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:32.624:32.621.9 
44:51.98   Lily Neate PBU17WWinchester4:46.424:46.424.4 
54:54.86   Callum Sydenham PBU15MBarnet4:39.944:39.944.3 
64:55.28   Lily Slack PBU13WTonbridge4:47.044:47.044.0 
74:58.61   Cosmo Benyan PBU13MCambridge & Coleridge4:56.94:56.94.1 
84:59.85   Leon Doran  U13MChiltern4:55.804:55.805.3 
95:06.24   Ella Botha  U15WChiltern4:47.374:47.375.4 
105:08.57   Noah Clarke SBU15MBarnet4:59.924:59.925.9 
115:11.73   Madison Foxcroft SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.735:01.5211.0 
125:11.74   Maya Hodgson  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.045:04.006.3 
135:12.57   Christina Durbin  U17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.485:03.504.5 
145:15.07   Daisy Yabsley PBU15WRedway Runners5:12.335:12.338.7 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.08   Will Harding  U23MGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni4:31.024:31.023.9 
24:43.90   Julian Abass PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.154:38.153.4 
34:44.31   Ruby Vinton PBU15WIpswich4:39.274:39.273.3 
44:45.62   Samuel Johnston PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.034:31.032.0 
54:49.35   Darren Matussa PBV40MNorth Herts4:49.354:49.354.3 
64:52.13   Emily Hathaway  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:49.304:49.304.0 
74:53.01   Ella van Heerde PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.394:48.396.0 
84:53.48   Sophia Staab  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:53.284:52.576.3 
94:54.08   Isabella Beck  U17WWinchester4:48.544:48.544.7 
104:55.52   Katie Parker  U17WWreake & Soar Valley4:49.04:49.05.1 
114:56.63   Ellie Minshull  U20WCoventry4:53.424:53.425.8 
124:58.87   George Thomas  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.34:53.24.5 
135:05.66   Lauren Nichols  U20WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:52.394:49.836.4 
145:14.97   Daisy Palmer  U17WOxford City5:11.064:50.06.8 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.63   Tyler Wannerton PBU15MStevenage & North Herts4:17.184:17.180.3 
24:27.99   Dylan Hepworth PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:27.994:27.995.6 
34:30.04   Zak Freeland PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.044:21.041.9 
44:30.10   Luca McGrath PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:30.104:30.102.9 
54:30.45   George Keen PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:30.454:30.450.7 
64:31.25   Jonathan Boardman PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:30.754:30.751.8 
74:33.94   Dylan Harrod PBU17MThurrock4:30.744:30.741.7 
84:38.27   Jonathan Lee PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:38.274:38.272.8 
94:38.81   Edward Newton PBU17MHercules Wimbledon4:38.24:38.21.9 
104:39.09   Jack Davis-Black  U15MLondon Heathside4:30.694:30.691.9 
114:41.32   Amy Young PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:41.324:41.324.3 
124:42.96   Oliver O'Connor PBU17MLondon Heathside4:33.404:33.401.0 
134:47.84   Alice Harray PBU20WThames Valley/Oxford Uni4:47.844:47.845.3 
144:53.38   Spike Blake  U15MLondon Heathside4:42.164:42.163.3 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.00   Henry Dover PBU15MColchester & Tendring4:12.984:12.980.3 
24:23.04   Will Steadman PBU15MChelmsford4:23.044:23.041.8 
34:23.82   Isaac Rothwell PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:14.82-0.5 
44:25.13   Liam George PBU20MCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni4:25.134:25.130.6 
54:25.55   Gabriel Parmenter PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:19.824:19.821.1 
64:28.29   Joshua Patteson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.514:18.511.8 
74:30.24   Matt Hamilton PBSENMDacorum & Tring4:30.244:30.240.3 
84:30.96   Corban Wood PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:28.904:28.903.4 
94:32.37   Daniel Shattock PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.574:30.571.4 
104:33.06   Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.03.4 
114:38.17   Jordi Evans-Rodriguez PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.174:38.173.4 
124:38.18   Chloe Sharp SBU23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.830.8 
134:42.21   Sophie Crumly  SENWReading AC4:23.434:23.431.3 
144:46.99   Leo Roncarati  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:38.34:37.631.5 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.23   Mintu Sidhu  U20MMK Distance Project4:04.474:04.47-0.6 
24:16.38   Aidan Aherne PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:16.384:16.380.3 
34:19.77   Samuel Roberts PBU17MWinchester4:08.644:08.640.1 
44:20.18   Oliver Randall SBU20MSouthend4:20.184:16.9-0.2 
54:21.19   Jack Wilkinson PBU20MTrafford4:21.194:21.190.3 
64:21.79   Jake Minshull PBU15MCoventry4:13.354:13.35-2.0 
74:22.10   Marcus Lovell PBU20MMK Distance Project4:22.104:22.100.6 
84:23.24   Jude Miranda PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:13.484:13.48-0.9 
94:24.11   Chris Molloy SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:24.114:22.732.4 
104:24.37   Alexander Bailey PBU17MTrafford4:18.854:18.850.2 
114:24.97   Harry Hyde PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.904:15.90-0.3 
124:27.36   Josh H Lee PBU17MHillingdon4:24.34:24.30.6 
134:30.61   Ross van Heerde PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:27.484:27.481.5 
144:32.54   Isaac Morris SBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:32.544:26.371.5 
154:33.25   Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:26.34:22.470.6 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.90   Mark Booth  SENMReading AC3:57.483:57.48-1.7 
24:05.89   Joseph Bentall PBU17MTrafford3:56.593:56.59-1.7 
34:08.96   Thomas Archer PBU17MLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:58.223:58.22-2.0 
44:09.53   Will Morris PBU17MLavington Athletics/City of Salisbury4:09.534:09.530.2 
54:09.76   Samuel Howell PBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:09.764:09.761.8 
64:09.85   Max Perry  U20MVale of Aylesbury4:02.424:02.42-1.1 
74:13.01   Douglas Scally PBU17MWinchester4:11.564:11.56-0.1 
84:13.16   Sam Wheatley SBU20MSouthend4:13.164:09.64-0.8 
94:13.81   Taylor Newell PBU20MThurrock4:10.44:10.4-0.8 
104:14.94   Myles Caddell PBU20MWycombe4:14.944:14.940.0 
114:19.46   Joe Cochrane PBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:19.464:19.463.0 
124:19.79   Luke Hynes  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.124:07.12-0.2 
134:23.18   Sam Hodgson  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.574:19.57-0.7 
144:27.01   Matthew Harris  U23MCambridge Uni4:13.314:13.31-0.3 
1500 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.63   Alex Rowe PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.463:59.46-1.6 
24:06.01   Rory Domville  U23MReading AC/Bath Uni4:04.104:03.95-2.3 
34:06.37   Joshua King  SENMBournemouth/Bournemouth Uni4:01.973:59.11-0.5 
44:06.50   Will Stockley SBU23MTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni3:55.273:55.27-2.9 
54:06.65   Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford4:03.194:03.19-1.9 
64:07.06   Harry Cox PBU20MChiltern/Cambridge Uni4:01.884:01.88-2.1 
74:07.36   Sam Griffiths  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni4:06.003:57.632.1 
84:07.86   Jack Exley  U20MThurrock4:04.124:04.12-2.2 
94:08.32   Lucas Taylor-Costin PBU23MDartford H/Warwick Uni4:04.124:04.12-0.4 
104:10.07   Matthew Freeman SBSENMBath Uni/Reading AC4:10.074:06.860.8 
114:10.20   OJ Parmenter  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:03.604:03.60-1.3 
124:11.61   Jacob Freeborough  U23MWest Suffolk4:08.124:01.14-0.8 
134:12.73   Sarab Dhillon SBU20MThurrock4:12.734:10.430.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.06   Samuel Burnell PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:19.099:19.09-0.4 
29:37.66   Abdirahim Hamud PBU15MHillingdon9:37.669:37.660.3 
39:56.64   Angus Saunders PBU20MDacorum & Tring9:44.909:44.902.3 
410:03.09   Olivia Martin PBU15WAbingdon10:03.0910:03.094.1 
510:04.64   Bedo Draskoczy PBU15MLondon Heathside10:04.6410:04.646.6 
610:09.87   Freya Stapleton PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.439:59.432.2 
710:10.73   Jasmine Young  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:56.739:56.732.7 
810:14.09   Alex Brent PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes10:14.0910:14.095.5 
910:14.35   Naomi Harris PBU17WReading AC10:14.3510:14.352.8 
1010:24.63   Matthew Everett PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:57.359:57.353.3 
1110:24.87   Maddy Whitman PBU17WBelgrave10:24.8710:24.873.6 
1210:25.74   Helene Greenwood  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni10:18.7710:16.84.3 
1310:28.98   Arthur Ansell PBU15MOrion10:21.5710:21.573.3 
1410:29.07   Isabelle Wilkins SBU17WHuntingdonshire10:29.0710:23.177.1 
1510:29.64   Rose Garrett  U17WLondon Heathside10:26.9210:26.925.1 
1610:29.96   Hannah Clark PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley10:29.9610:29.965.4 
1710:30.22   Joanne Miranda PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet10:30.2210:30.223.5 
1810:41.29   Anna Cuthbert PBU17WVale of Aylesbury10:21.3410:21.345.4 
1910:44.94   Harry Totton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:42.3110:42.314.4 
2010:48.12   Claire Hammett PBSENWOxford Uni10:38.9510:38.953.0 
2110:57.65   Mimi Blake  U17WLondon Heathside10:51.9410:51.945.1 
2211:08.89   Sophie Slack PBU15WTonbridge11:08.8911:08.895.4 
2311:12.76   Ellie Osmond SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley11:12.7611:12.035.4 
2411:15.71   Frances Haines SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge11:15.7111:03.54.9 
2511:23.33   Millie Freeland PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes11:23.3311:23.338.8 
2611:50.24   Holly Jamieson SBU20WMK Distance Project11:50.2411:15.5713.6 
2711:57.41   Millie Carey PBU17WVale of Aylesbury11:57.4111:57.417.9 
2811:59.65   Charlotte Cooke SBU20WMK Distance Project11:59.6511:50.6012.7 
2912:59.98   Charlotte Glenister  U20WWatford12:46.912:46.911.6 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.30   Mukhtar Musa  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:34.478:34.47-2.6 
28:55.87   Ben Sloan PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:50.708:50.70-1.3 
38:56.89   Brett Rushman PBU20MHerts Phoenix8:49.258:49.25-2.6 
49:02.34   Ryan Martin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:02.349:02.34-0.9 
59:06.67   Chris Alborough PBSENMPoole AC9:06.679:06.67-1.9 
69:08.24   Alex Melloy  U17MCambridge & Coleridge8:37.218:37.21-1.4 
79:09.42   Chris Booth PBU23MCheltenham/Tring RC8:59.208:59.20-2.4 
89:10.17   Matthew Chronicle PBU20MMK Distance Project9:10.179:10.17-0.3 
99:10.74   George Cook SBU23MHerts Phoenix/York Uni9:10.748:50.590.3 
109:11.21   James Quinlan PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst9:08.019:08.01-1.8 
119:11.63   Robert Hickman PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes9:11.639:11.63-0.3 
129:12.46   Thomas Bridger PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge/Stevenage & North Herts9:12.469:12.46-0.4 
139:14.14   Leo Freeland PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:14.009:14.00-1.3 
149:15.18   Callum Gillett  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Reading AC9:05.219:05.21-1.9 
159:15.62   William Newcombe PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge9:08.229:08.22-0.5 
169:24.44   James Rolls SBU20MDartford H/Warwick Uni9:24.449:19.20.4 
179:26.25   Theo Machin-Paley PBU17MHighgate9:11.989:11.982.8 
189:27.41   Amaniel Tesfay PBU23MHerts Phoenix/Eritrea9:27.419:27.413.0 
199:30.40   Ben Rollings PBU20MReading AC9:26.669:26.660.8 
209:31.73   Jonny Brook PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond9:17.89:17.8-0.5 
219:40.54   Ben Rowe PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:40.549:40.542.2 
229:40.63   Galen Butler PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes9:40.639:40.632.2 
239:50.49   Jacob Hardy PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:31.289:31.281.8 
249:56.24   Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni9:56.249:56.241.1 
259:56.73   Tim Kelly  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters9:42.019:42.011.7 
269:57.01   Shannon Flockhart PBU20WCambridge & Coleridge9:57.019:57.012.0 
279:57.08   Pippa Roessler SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.089:55.322.9 
2810:02.34   Ashley Quinlan PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District9:51.279:51.271.5 
2910:06.19   Miles Benyan PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge10:06.1910:06.192.9 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.51   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:14.928:14.92-5.0 
28:30.84   James Coxon SBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:27.708:27.70-2.8 
38:32.41   Jamie Parkinson  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni8:23.778:23.77-2.3 
48:33.43   Oliver Newman PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge8:25.548:25.54-3.1 
58:35.73   Jem O'Flaherty PBU20MLondon Heathside8:35.738:35.73-2.8 
68:36.46   Jamie Grose PBSENMPoole AC/Bournemouth/Bournemouth8:36.468:36.46-2.1 
78:42.02   Matt Crowe PBSENMSt. Mary's Richmond/Australia8:42.028:42.02-0.1 
88:46.00   Afewerk Rossom PBU23MHerts Phoenix/Eritrea8:46.008:46.00-0.1 
98:47.39   Miceal McCaul SBU20MNorthern Ireland Schs8:47.398:47.06-1.3 
108:47.87   Liam Garrett  U20MLondon Heathside8:30.598:30.59-1.4 
118:48.26   Paul Mizon PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick8:48.268:48.26-3.5 
128:48.28   Tom Comerford SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes8:48.288:25.18-3.4 
138:49.71   Michael Gilbert PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge8:49.718:49.71-2.4 
148:51.31   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.998:27.99-2.5 
158:57.45   Conall McGinness PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge8:57.458:57.45-2.1 
168:57.73   Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.738:43.24-2.2 
179:00.40   Nathan Goddard PBU20MIpswich9:00.409:00.40-0.7 
189:00.90   Hanad Ahmed PBU17MHillingdon9:00.909:00.90-0.6 
199:02.32   Cameron Ackroyd PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridgeshire Schs9:02.329:02.32-0.7 
209:03.09   Adam Ede PBU20MAbingdon9:03.099:03.090.1 
219:14.93   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West9:00.739:00.73-1.2 
229:20.60   Jamie Seddon PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:20.609:20.60-2.4 
239:42.14   Ben Prior SBU20MThurrock9:42.149:31.740.1