British Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Feb 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.15Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
21:49.42George Mills SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:46.68-6.2 
31:51.83Thomas Randolph SBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:46.60-5.7 
41:51.85Harry Russell PBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18-5.0 
51:52.27Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:49.89-5.1 
800 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.86Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.0 
21:51.10Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.721:46.52-6.2 
31:51.23James McCarthy SBSENMChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-2.7 
41:51.72Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08-3.1 
51:52.44Joseph Tuffin SBU23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94-4.4 
800 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.62Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
21:51.21Yusuf Bizimana SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:46.76-6.0 
31:51.21Callum Dodds PBU20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-4.9 
41:53.41Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84-4.2 
51:53.59Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:49.88-4.5 
800 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.81Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-6.7 
21:50.16Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.1 
31:50.48Markhim Lonsdale  U23MCrook1:49.381:46.97-4.4 
41:51.55James Downing SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.930.7 
51:53.26Will Perkin SBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-1.7 
61:55.37Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-2.5 
800 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.99Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-0.1 
22:07.35Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.71-0.4 
32:07.36Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.460.0 
42:10.63Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.084.0 
52:12.26Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.153.1 
800 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46Ellie Baker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.791:59.54-2.2 
22:04.46Adelle Tracey SBSENWGuildford & Godalming2:01.581:59.50-2.4 
32:07.70Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC2:07.242:04.011.2 
42:07.98Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.371.6 
52:09.64Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.523.1 
800 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.85Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.8 
22:09.11Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13-0.3 
32:10.33Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.7 
42:10.85Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.310.1 
52:12.80Katy Brown  SENWGiffnock North2:12.112:02.331.7 
800 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.14Isabelle Boffey SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:01.24-1.7 
22:05.44Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46-1.0 
32:07.87Hannah Cameron PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.820.0 
42:09.87Laura Maddox SBSENWSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.867.6 
52:10.75Lizzie Harris PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:08.530.3 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.41Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
21:48.51Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.5 
31:49.73Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08-5.0 
41:51.25Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.1 
51:52.28George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:46.68-6.2 
-DQJamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-6.7 
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.04Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-1.8 
22:05.68Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46-1.0 
32:05.72Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming2:01.581:59.50-2.4 
42:05.84Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:01.24-1.7 
52:06.23Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-0.1 
62:07.33Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.791:59.54-2.2 
 
1500 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.37Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.79-6.6 
23:48.43Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.8 
33:48.54Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:40.55-5.4 
43:48.55Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-3.4 
53:48.90Tom Horton SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-2.4 
63:53.84Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.7 
73:53.91Aaron Phelps SBSENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-4.2 
83:58.54Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-5.1 
94:01.24Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:54.083:44.72-4.9 
1500 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.62Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:33.80-7.1 
23:47.93Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:34.62-6.4 
33:48.02Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.4 
43:48.54Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:38.49-6.0 
53:49.51Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:46.703:38.12-4.0 
63:49.59John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:49.123:43.97-4.0 
73:49.71Elliott Dorey  SENMJersey3:48.503:43.93-1.4 
83:53.56Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:46.81-4.8 
93:55.43Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Tamar3:55.433:40.42-5.2 
103:56.48James McCrae  U23MHallamshire3:47.813:45.62-4.5 
1500 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.13Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:02.98-2.1 
24:22.18Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-0.5 
34:23.05Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.252.1 
44:26.62Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-1.0 
54:26.91Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.321.4 
64:33.16Kate Seary  SENWCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:31.004:29.011.7 
74:37.39Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.631.9 
84:37.45Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:35.894:24.664.4 
94:38.20Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.824:17.520.3 
104:40.96Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:16.50-0.4 
1500 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.28Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:02.094:00.56-3.2 
24:30.68Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
34:31.29Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:22.634:13.510.1 
44:31.69Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:07.20-1.6 
54:31.73Erin Wallace SBU20WGiffnock North4:18.944:08.10-1.3 
64:34.45Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.593.4 
74:36.48Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54-0.8 
84:38.33Georgina Russell  SENWSouthampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.217.1 
94:40.15Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:25.834:25.830.9 
1500 SM (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.76Neil Gourley SBSENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.79-6.6 
23:44.93Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:33.80-7.1 
33:45.85Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:34.62-6.4 
43:46.43Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.8 
53:47.41Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-3.4 
63:49.24Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:38.49-6.0 
73:49.93Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:43.363:43.36-3.4 
83:53.11Tom Horton  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-2.4 
93:54.59Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:43.133:40.55-5.4 
1500 SW (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.08Jemma Reekie SBU23WKilbarchan4:02.094:00.56-3.2 
24:18.10Sarah McDonald SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:00.464:00.46-0.5 
34:19.34Katie Snowden SBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:02.98-2.1 
44:20.25Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.252.1 
54:22.29Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:19.624:15.321.4 
64:22.63Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:22.634:13.510.1 
74:22.68Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
84:23.71Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:07.20-1.6 
94:24.46Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-1.0 
 
3000 SW (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.03Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill8:30.618:26.41-3.6 
28:50.61Melissa Courtney-Bryant  SENWPoole AC8:38.228:38.22-3.0 
38:59.86Amy-Eloise Markovc PBSENWWakefield8:59.868:46.43-2.4 
49:02.06Beth Potter SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.94-1.6 
59:05.32Kate Maltby SBSENWBristol & West9:05.329:00.811.4 
69:11.47Amy Griffiths PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students9:11.479:11.47-1.3 
79:26.02Jennifer Walsh SBSENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.77-0.3 
89:38.18Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army9:24.549:24.540.0 
99:51.57Grace Brock  U20WCornwall AC9:34.319:24.810.7 
-DNFLouise Jackson  SENWSouthampton 9:22.995.5 
3000 SM (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:52.86Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC7:47.787:47.78-5.6 
27:54.33Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBSENMBrighton Phoenix7:54.337:54.33-6.7 
37:54.61Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral7:43.037:37.56-7.0 
47:56.54Sam Atkin  SENMLincoln Wellington7:52.127:52.12-6.5 
58:00.83Patrick Dever PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:00.838:00.83-6.5 
68:04.09Adam Visokay SBSENMStockport/Syracuse Uni8:04.097:54.24-4.4 
78:07.35Jake Heyward  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:02.417:55.17-6.4 
88:08.74Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City7:57.847:51.27-6.1 
98:09.75Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet7:55.117:54.72-4.9 
108:09.81Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01-5.5 
118:12.28Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:09.058:09.05-4.3 
128:13.27Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66-6.2 
138:15.10Jack Crabtree  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:07.038:07.031.4 
148:18.75Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:00.887:58.30-2.2 
158:24.40Sam Stabler SBSENMWreake & Soar Valley8:24.407:53.98-5.6 
168:26.32Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave8:11.87:42.22-5.8