Burnley parkrun # 337 External Results
Burnley
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:52   Jacob Watson  V35MBlackburn16:0816:08-1.7 
217:50   Luke Turner S30MTrawden AC    
317:59   Simon Robinson SBS25MPreston17:5917:312.1 
418:02   Andy Preston PBV35MRossendale18:0218:022.7 
518:09   Marcus Preedy SBS20MRossendale18:0916:543.8 
618:14   Stanley Stephenson PBU11MTrawden18:1418:144.0 
718:25   Richard Stevenson SBV40MClayton le Moors/Unattached18:2517:542.5 
818:32   Ryan Bradshaw  S20MClayton le Moors17:3717:37-0.8 
918:45   Barrie Charnley V40MUnattached    
1018:49   Ed Buckley  V45MUnattached18:3618:234.3 
1119:04   Philip Hughes V35MUnattached    
1219:05   Chris McCarthy V45MUnattached    
1319:14   Thomas Bright S25MUnattached    
1419:27   James McLeod V35MUnattached    
1519:29   David Croll SBSENMTrawden19:2919:1012.4 
1619:30   Dominic Howell  V45MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson18:5817:214.3 
1719:32   Scott Cunliffe V40MUnattached    
1819:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1919:42   Iain Entwistle  S25MBlackburn RR18:3618:194.7 
2019:48   Darren Shackleton S30MUnattached    
2119:51   Jonathan English PBS25MRossendale19:0919:094.6 
2220:17   Helana White  U15WClayton le Moors18:1618:163.3 
2320:29   Graham Auld V45MUnattached    
2420:37   Tim Knowles  V50MChorlton19:3218:285.4 
2520:40   Carly Edwards SBS30WBlackburn20:4020:088.7 
2620:41   Alan Cole  V60MUnattached20:1318:586.7 
2720:48   Andrew Porter V40MUnattached    
2820:54   Michael Toman  V50MAccrington20:2219:247.8 
2920:56   Michael Williams PBV35MBurnley19:2319:233.6 
3021:00   Tony Brierley V65MManchester YMCA Harriers Club    
3121:02   Naomi Bright  S25WCity of Hull19:1019:106.3 
3221:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3321:04   Luke Toman S30MUnattached    
3421:05   David-James Marker S30MUnattached    
3521:07   Simon Bains  V45MUnattached20:1120:117.9 
3621:12   Michael Stevens  U18MClayton le Moors/Burnley17:3917:391.1 
3721:13   John Wilcock  V55MClayton le Moors20:1720:117.4 
3821:14   Alfie White PBU18MClayton le Moors21:1421:145.6 
3921:15   Jasmine Aherne  U18WTrawden21:1020:5110.0 
4021:16   Dave Lord  V55MTrawden19:0918:364.5 
4121:20   Jackson McKay  U15MClayton le Moors/Blackburn18:0118:011.9 
4221:24   Richard Briscoe  V40MClayton le Moors20:3619:508.8 
4321:34   Anthony-Paul Cooper  S25MHercules Wimbledon19:2719:277.3 
4421:37   Charlie Parkinson  U18MClayton le Moors18:1118:111.5 
4521:40   Jeremy Bradshaw SBV45MRossendale21:4020:5712.1 
4621:41   Mark Anderton SBV55MTodmorden21:4121:1712.2 
4721:42   Stephen Delaney V35MUnattached    
4821:42   Neil Worthington V45MUnattached    
4921:43   Caleb Tregay PBU15MBurnley20:4220:428.9 
5021:44   Simon Skjoldan Bartolo S20MUnattached    
5121:45   Nick Hayes V45MUnattached    
5221:46   Charlie Fee U11MUnattached    
5321:46   Peter Stevens  U18MClayton le Moors18:4218:422.0 
5421:48   Nick Hargreaves V40MUnattached    
5521:52   Hannah Jane Brierley  S30WManchester YMCA20:1620:167.7 
5621:54   Robert Dickinson  V50MAccrington/Vegetarian21:3119:569.9 
5721:55   Paul Jeffries  V40MBlackburn19:2719:276.6 
5821:56   Lisa Stansfield V40WUnattached    
5921:57   Jenny Wren  S25WPreston20:5520:558.2 
6022:01   Jason Saunders V50MUnattached    
6122:10   Steve Melling SBV60MRossendale22:1021:4510.7 
6222:12   Alan Clarkson  V60MClayton le Moors21:4520:359.5 
6322:18   James Bowater V40MUnattached    
6422:20   Tony Coyne V45MUnattached    
6522:25   Chris Haddock V35MUnattached    
6622:26   Kevin Foster  S30MSale Harriers Manchester18:1118:113.3 
6722:27   Barry Ross  V40MSouth Derbyshire20:2119:558.2 
6822:33   Kevin Johnstone  V65MRossendale21:5921:5910.6 
6922:34   Andrew Webb V50MUnattached    
7022:37   Carol Butterworth  V50WBlackburn21:5021:4711.2 
7122:39   Scott Smith S25MUnattached    
7222:46   Nicole Howarth S30WUnattached    
7322:54   Peter Gardner  V40MDarwen RG/Unattached19:5819:587.7 
7422:58   Scott Mckenzie  SENMUnattached22:3221:1314.6 
7523:00   Zahir Mohammed V45MUnattached    
7623:02   Dany Robson  V45WTrawden22:2121:1611.3 
7723:04   Daniel Hindsley V35MUnattached    
7823:09   Oliver Webster U15MUnattached    
7923:13   Hannah Lambert PBV35WHolcombe23:0923:0914.0 
8023:15   John Deasey  V55MRochdale H22:1419:007.2 
8123:16   Robert Mager V35MUnattached    
8223:16   Jahn Hanson V40MTeam Evolving    
8323:17   Kirk Lusty  V40MRossendale19:4719:477.8 
8423:18   Russell Williams V40MUnattached    
8523:20   Mark Whittaker V45MUnattached    
8623:24   Bella Grimshaw V40WUnattached    
8723:29   Mark Allcock  V55MUnattached21:2421:2410.0 
8823:31   Stuart Taylor V40MUnattached    
8923:32   Helen Beech SBV35WTrawden23:3222:5615.5 
9023:32   Adam Mohammed U15MUnattached    
9123:40   Craig Wilson V50MUnattached    
9223:42   Jessica Williams S25WUnattached    
9323:44   Andrew Raynes  V55MBlackburn RR21:5021:4611.6 
9423:47   Lee Cunliffe V40MRossendale Triathlon Club    
9523:49   Steven Whitehead V60MUnattached    
9623:50   Christopher Lawrence  V55MClayton le Moors22:0321:3311.6 
9723:58   Peter Nicholson V60MUnattached    
9824:02   Anne Marie Lord  V50WOldham & Royton22:5420:4511.9 
9924:04   Peter O'Gorman  V55MRossendale23:5721:5014.2 
10024:11   George Murphy  U11MBurnley22:2422:2414.2 
10124:12   Daniel Johnson V35MUnattached    
10224:18   Colin White  V45MClayton le Moors22:0621:3011.9 
10324:25   Michael Lester V45MUnattached    
10424:28   Graham Denney  V50MTrawden23:3323:3313.9 
10524:29   Jonathan Melia  V50MRossendale19:5519:316.7 
10624:30   Ana Walpole  S25WHercules Wimbledon23:0022:4713.7 
10724:31   Scott Sadler  V40MRossendale19:0918:396.4 
10824:35   Andrew Hollas  V50MAccrington22:2721:5412.1 
10924:37   Oliver Ward U15MUnattached    
11024:45   Lisa Ellis  V35WClayton le Moors22:5722:5012.9 
11124:46   Jonny Wignall V45MUnattached    
11224:47   Ruth Wilkinson S20WUnattached    
11324:50   Michael Walsh S30MUnattached    
11424:55   Mark Stephenson V55MUnattached    
11525:04   Leighton Ellis V40MUnattached    
11625:06   Denis Holmes S30MUnattached    
11725:07   Jonty Taylor V40MUnattached    
11825:13   Georgia Tregay PBU11WBurnley23:0723:0714.1 
11925:16   Shane Hudson S25MUnattached    
12025:18   Jeremy Turner  V50MDarwen Dashers22:1421:2711.1 
12125:18   Rebekah Fielding V35WUnattached    
12225:21   Andrew Pickup V35MUnattached    
12325:21   Michael Mullen V65MUnattached    
12425:21   John Dey  V45MBlackburn RR24:5023:3013.6 
12525:23   Paul Fearon S25MUnattached    
12625:23   Zoe Green PBU11WBurnley23:0223:0211.5 
12725:25   Gary Blackburn S30MUnattached    
12825:26   Carl Campy V50MUnattached    
12925:31   Aaron Lundie  U18MClayton le Moors22:4921:4812.8 
13025:33   Mark Payler  V40MDarwen Dashers23:0623:0613.1 
13125:40   Matthew Parker S30MUnattached    
13225:41   Colin Smith  V60MTrawden24:0321:2314.4 
13325:45   Lucy Pick SBU18WRossendale25:4520:4416.3 
13425:47   Thomas Pickering S25MUnattached    
13525:53   Keith Morley V55MUnattached    
13625:54   Jemma Evans V45WUnattached    
13725:55   Sam Selley S20WUnattached    
13825:57   Sacha Cooper V45WUnattached    
13925:58   Gail Brierley V65WUnattached    
14025:59   Sarah Donohoe  S30WManchester YMCA22:5822:5812.6 
14126:00   Jim Donohoe V60MUnattached    
14226:01   Ian Fairey  V40MUnattached23:4922:3412.4 
14326:04   Mark Welch V50MUnattached    
14426:07   David Hilton V45MUnattached    
14526:13   Oliver Walsh U11MUnattached    
14626:17   Steven Taylor V50MUnattached    
14726:18   Ian Whalley V50MUnattached    
14826:20   Elise Milnes  V55WTodmorden25:3924:3118.5 
14926:24   Amy O'Brien V35WUnattached    
15026:26   Chris Whitwell  V35MTrawden25:0323:2916.4 
15126:27   Mark Stenton V50MUnattached    
15226:28   Matthew Phillipson V35MUnattached    
15326:29   Yvonne Johnson  V60WRed Rose26:0525:5216.8 
15426:32   Stephen Haycock V55MUnattached    
15526:35   Christian Stevenson V45MUnattached    
15626:43   Anwar Khan S30MUnattached    
15726:45   Emma Ball  V45WMiddleton23:4722:0610.7 
15826:47   Kay Welsby SBV35WRochdale H26:4719:2311.2 
15926:48   Paul Brogden  V45MFreck & Warton23:0723:0713.2 
16026:51   Darren Cottrill V40MUnattached    
16126:52   Lee McCartney V45MUnattached    
16226:54   Michael Horne V60MUnattached    
16326:56   Jason Tomlinson V45MUnattached    
16426:58   Tony Foster  V55MWigan & District23:1021:5312.9 
16526:59   Abbey Blackledge V40WUnattached    
16627:01   Mark Entwistle V45MUnattached    
16727:02   Claudia Holden S25WUnattached    
16827:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16927:07   Mark Walsh V55MUnattached    
17027:08   Simon Phillips  V55MStockport Tri20:5819:237.2 
17127:09   Gillian Doolan  V50WStockport Tri24:3221:1914.1 
17227:09   Kevin Betts V40MUnattached    
17327:11   Dennis Beard V65MUnattached    
17427:13   Afrasiab Anwar V35MUnattached    
17527:14   Sean Ruane V50MUnattached    
17627:20   Graham Hacking S30MUnattached    
17727:26   Duncan Edwards V55MUnattached    
17827:30   John Kearney V45MUnattached    
17927:34   Steve Teasdale V45MUnattached    
18027:37   Kelly Barlow V35WUnattached    
18127:38   Dominic Clayton V40MUnattached    
18227:43   David Edmondson V70MUnattached    
18327:44   Victoria Hughes V35WUnattached    
18427:44   Lorna Pickup V35WUnattached    
18527:47   Karen Holland  V45WTrawden25:3221:4718.0 
18627:49   Joe Lambert S25MUnattached    
18727:51   Irene Salter V65WUnattached    
18827:53   Emma Lewis-Lamb V35WUnattached    
18927:56   Suzanne Fretwell V45WUnattached    
19027:58   Tim Kay  S30MHorwich27:1822:3623.3 
19128:01   Zoe Froude S30WUnattached    
19228:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19328:06   Margaret Levy V50WUnattached    
19428:07   Alan Dorrington SBV50MClayton le Moors28:0718:5711.2 
19528:09   David Shorrock V45MUnattached    
19628:10   Mark Jesson V50MPendle Forest Orienteers    
19728:11   Gary Redmayne V50MDarwen Dashers RC    
19828:13   Andrew Higson V50MUnattached    
19928:16   Peter Hoyle  V60MAccrington27:3325:2819.9 
20028:17   Ashley Spencer S25MUnattached    
20128:18   Catherine Johnstone S20WUnattached    
20228:19   Sienna Rattigan U18WUnattached    
20328:20   Sharon Lester V40WUnattached    
20428:22   Graham Milnes  V60MTodmorden27:5426:0222.3 
20528:23   Andrea Mills V55WUnattached    
20628:26   Furqan Chaudhry S20MUnattached    
20728:27   Nick Rawcliffe  V50MHyndburn24:0823:5216.6 
20828:27   Jennifer Hargreaves  V45WThames Turbo24:2523:3515.0 
20928:28   Aimie Wormald  SENWDarwen Dashers27:5823:4321.3 
21028:30   Barbara Smith V45WUnattached    
21128:31   John Farrell  V45MFylde Coast Runners27:0425:3320.8 
21228:31   Bonnie Smith S25WUnattached    
21328:32   Lee Ford  V45MTrawden25:2724:2816.3 
21428:34   Nigel Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
21528:39   Philip Sykes V50MUnattached    
21628:41   Lee Perry SBV35MDeeside Runners28:4121:3332.6 
21728:42   Tracey Seal  V50WRossendale27:2027:2020.4 
21828:44   Jean Knightley  V60WClayton le Moors28:4223:2223.0 
21928:45   Anna Kay  V35WUnattached28:0526:3322.1 
22028:47   Tony Livingstone V50MUnattached    
22128:51   Sharon Dooling SBV45WDarwen Dashers28:5128:3723.2 
22228:51   Robert Nutter  V65MDatchet27:1227:1220.5 
22328:56   Lucy Scott  S30WClayton le Moors24:4024:4016.8 
22428:57   Rebecca Bradshaw  S25WClayton le Moors24:4424:3117.4 
22528:59   Janet Cecily Holden  V60WAccrington27:4626:3121.1 
22629:00   Neil Hargreaves V70MUnattached    
22729:01   Ross Whittaker V35MUnattached    
22829:02   Dan Morrison V55MUnattached    
22929:02   Ronald Clark S25MUnattached    
23029:09   Matt Hargreaves V50MUnattached    
23129:15   Julie Dawes  V50WClayton le Moors24:4122:3814.9 
23229:15   Gary Dawes V45MUnattached    
23329:19   Antony Duckworth V55MUnattached    
23429:23   Steven Allcock SBV55MUnattached29:2327:4833.8 
23529:27   Lindasy Whitham  V40WTrawden27:4627:4621.2 
23629:28   Grace Young S25WUnattached    
23729:28   Rachel Holt  S30WBurnley22:2022:2011.2 
23829:29   Matthew Vernon S30MUnattached    
23929:31   Joseph Allcock SBS25MYork Uni29:3118:5924.9 
24029:32   Matthew Chester S30MUnattached    
24129:35   Stuart Barker  V50MClayton le Moors28:5525:4323.0 
24229:37   Iris Pick SBU15WRossendale29:3724:0423.1 
24329:38   Sarah Southam  V35WBurnley28:2928:29  
24429:39   Helen Harrison  V50WClayton le Moors25:2225:2217.1 
24529:41   Denise Owen V45WUnattached    
24629:44   Matthew Joseph Coyne V35MUnattached    
24729:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24829:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24929:54   Rose O'Brien S25WUnattached    
25029:54   Paul Fourie V50MHyndburn AC    
Page: 1 2