Hanley parkrun # 379 External Results
Hanley
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:09   Martyn Brookes S30MUnattached    
218:16   Gareth Briggs  V45MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I17:2216:591.8 
319:05   Will Worthington SBU18MTrentham19:0518:094.7 
419:15   Carl Astley SBV45MCheadle19:1518:533.9 
519:21   Mark Burley  S30MMacclesfield17:5217:522.7 
619:31   Richard Gallois  V45MKingfisher Harriers18:4417:363.6 
719:35   Elton Hood  V45MUnattached19:2818:315.0 
819:41   Matthew Harper  V40MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club18:0718:073.6 
919:42   Ian Cawley  V40MTrentham18:5618:283.8 
1019:44   Daniel Walker  V40MStoke FIT19:2119:215.6 
1119:45   Robin Hope  V45MStaffordshire Moorlands17:5517:553.8 
1219:52   Lee Turner  V35MStoke FIT18:3718:374.0 
1319:56   Neil Dixon  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)19:1417:592.7 
1420:17   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port18:5018:504.6 
1520:22   Nigel Bostock  V50MRoyal Air Force19:1518:435.6 
1620:24   Michelle Buckle  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)19:5019:176.0 
1720:26   Abdulazeez Badmus S25MUnattached    
1820:30   John Putt  V55MSouth Cheshire19:1418:424.0 
1920:49   James Mccafferey  S30MPoole AC18:3116:573.5 
2020:51   Pat Buckingham V35MUnattached    
2120:52   Ben Hodgson S30MUnattached    
2220:57   Graham Tracey  V45MVegetarian19:4419:196.8 
2321:07   Steve Jones V40MUnattached    
2421:10   Kaysan Al Salih Saadi U15MUnattached    
2521:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:15   Adri Hartveld  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)18:0917:115.1 
2721:18   Sam Bills V50MUnattached    
2821:20   Benjamin Bewley  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)17:3217:322.5 
2921:21   Andrew Addison  V50MUnattached20:1220:117.1 
3021:26   Paul Thorne V45MVegan Runners    
3121:35   Jonathan Addison  SENMUnattached19:5519:557.2 
3221:43   Melvin Askey  V60MNewcastle (Staffs)20:4619:576.5 
3321:44   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle18:1917:413.2 
3421:49   Darren Washington  V50MCity of Stoke20:0417:446.9 
3522:08   Christopher Malbon S30MUnattached    
3622:10   James Simpson SBV45MStoke FIT22:1022:0312.2 
3722:10   Richard Hall V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
3822:11   Mark Cresswell S30MUnattached    
3922:12   David Ball S25MUnattached    
4022:16   Paul Reece  S25MStafford H21:2921:2910.6 
4122:22   Peter Sherratt  V35MBiddulph21:0521:059.0 
4222:27   Cliff Cartlidge V55MUnattached    
4322:28   Sienna Phillips U15WUnattached    
4422:29   Lindsay Dixon  V45WNewcastle (Staffs)20:2620:167.6 
4522:39   Nicholas Watts V35MUnattached    
4622:51   James Laurie  V45MSilson22:3621:5911.9 
4722:58   Ian Sloss  V55MStoke FIT22:0321:1911.1 
4823:01   David Weldon SBV40MNorth Staffs23:0120:0112.2 
4923:06   Bryn Holmes  V45MStone Master18:4817:513.7 
5023:10   Bonnie Seabridge  V40WStone Master22:2122:2112.1 
5123:14   Neil Everill  V40MUnattached20:5020:138.4 
5223:15   Seb Owen U11MUnattached    
5323:16   Martin Ridley V35MUnattached    
5423:18   William McAuliffe  V55MStone Master22:0021:3511.5 
5523:33   Chris Kordupel SBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners23:3322:4314.4 
5623:39   Maxine Bickerton  S25WNewcastle (Staffs)22:1721:0811.4 
5723:43   David Myatt  V60MTrentham22:2022:2010.6 
5823:44   Paul Mason  V45MUnattached21:4820:419.1 
5923:45   Tony White V60MTrentham RC    
6023:46   Richard Butterwick  V45MTodmorden19:3718:055.1 
6123:47   Michael Darke V55MUnattached    
6223:52   Jared Horn S25MUnattached    
6323:54   John Galvin S25MUnattached    
6423:56   Andrew Churm V55MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
6523:58   Andy Coward  V50MPershore Plum Plodders22:3522:3512.5 
6624:03   Rebecca Harrison  V40WCheadle20:2718:326.7 
6724:05   Tamsin Walford  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)22:1622:0412.7 
6824:06   Victoria McCrea  S20WCheadle/Keele Uni22:3722:3712.6 
6924:12   Matthew Way S25MUnattached    
7024:13   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:3222:4014.2 
7124:15   Kev Michalski V35MUnattached    
7224:17   Andrew Vickerman  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:0920:097.5 
7324:27   Michael Sigley V55MUnattached    
7424:29   Mark Weafer V45MThe fartlek Fliers    
7524:36   Paul Marshall S30MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
7624:39   Lee Jones  V45MTrentham21:1919:419.6 
7724:46   Faki Saadi V40MUnattached    
7824:47   Sam Mulhall  S25MTrentham22:5521:1214.2 
7924:49   David Hawkins V35MUnattached    
8024:50   Jonathan Brend  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)22:2922:1913.8 
8124:52   Laurence Regan  V50MStoke FIT22:1820:4310.4 
8224:53   Gavin Harrison  V40MSneyd21:1321:1311.9 
8324:56   John Munton-davies  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)22:0022:0012.3 
8424:58   Dean Bromley  V45MTrentham21:2021:2010.7 
8524:59   James Kemp  V50MMarple Runners19:4219:426.9 
8625:01   William Tomkinson U11MUnattached    
8725:02   James Durose SBV40MBlythe Bridge25:0222:2221.3 
8825:03   Murray Peter Grimes  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)24:3220:5417.0 
8925:04   Ash Wilks V35MUnattached    
9025:04   Martin Halls V35MUnattached    
9125:05   Jason Ashworth V40MUnattached    
9225:12   Ian Oakley  V45MNorth Staffs22:1221:4011.6 
9325:13   Becky Score S30WUnattached    
9425:14   Chris Kent  V45MStoke FIT22:5822:5813.3 
9525:15   Barry Smith V50MTrentham RC    
9625:15   Benn Hailes V35MUnattached    
9725:17   David Pepper V50MUnattached    
9825:18   Ann Cheadle S30WUnattached    
9925:20   Nigel Glover V50MUnattached    
10025:22   Peter Divall  V70MNorth Staffs24:1922:2814.0 
10125:27   Robert Mills  V40MStoke FIT22:5622:5614.3 
10225:29   Darren Storey  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)24:0622:2313.4 
10325:31   Kerry Dixon  S30WTrentham20:2420:117.8 
10425:32   Carl Thomas SBS30MBlythe Bridge25:3225:1311.6 
10525:33   Adam Till S30MUnattached    
10625:35   John Spencer V55MUnattached    
10725:35   Tom Glover U15MUnattached    
10825:36   Andrew Glover V40MUnattached    
10925:38   Andrew Clinton  V45MNorth Staffs22:3520:2913.4 
11025:38   Julie Bradshaw  V50WStoke FIT25:0125:0116.8 
11125:40   Keith Walker V40MUnattached    
11225:42   Hamza Chaal V35MUnattached    
11325:43   Adrian Molyneux V45MUnattached    
11425:44   Christian Mason S20MUnattached    
11525:46   Charles Larsson  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)25:0222:2417.5 
11625:47   Paul Prior V45MUnattached    
11725:48   Dawn Churm  V45WLawley22:2422:0111.9 
11825:49   Claire Hodkinson V40WUnattached    
11925:50   Joanne Hackett  V50WWolverhampton & Bilston23:0122:2913.8 
12025:51   Andrew Brammer V45MUnattached    
12125:51   Gary Lovell V35MUnattached    
12225:52   David Cooper  V60MStoke FIT23:3922:4313.2 
12325:53   Lee Griffiths  V35MDerby TC24:2323:0217.1 
12425:54   Keith Bell V45MUnattached    
12525:57   James Ibbs V40MUnattached    
12625:58   Andrew Buckley V45MUnattached    
12725:59   Naomi Owen V35WUnattached    
12826:02   John Owen V35MUnattached    
12926:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13026:06   Carey Dyer  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)20:3420:219.1 
13126:06   Mark Roberts  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:2420:249.3 
13226:08   Julie Knall  V50WUnattached23:4723:4715.1 
13326:09   David Panton  V55MLawley22:2419:5913.2 
13426:11   Paul Gardiner  V50MTrentham24:1823:4015.7 
13526:14   Jonathan Tideswell V50MUnattached    
13626:19   Thomas Addison  S20MUnattached22:3622:3614.7 
13726:23   Daniel Jordan  V45MTrentham18:5318:143.3 
13826:27   Clare Clarke  V45WTrentham22:0522:0513.6 
13926:31   Ryan Buzzard S30MUnattached    
14026:31   Rebecca Howlett  S25WSouth Cheshire25:3823:1217.6 
14126:32   Chris Hassall  V35MSouth Cheshire26:0120:2613.9 
14226:34   Robyn Gallen S25WUnattached    
14326:36   Chris Mosiuk  S30MTrentham20:4918:558.0 
14426:38   Paul Tomkinson V50MUnattached    
14526:41   Kelly Amphlett V40WUnattached    
14626:42   Martin Holdcroft V45MUnattached    
14726:44   James Earls-Davis V55MUnattached    
14826:47   Jason Morris V45MUnattached    
14926:48   Dave Drayton-Green V45MUnattached    
15026:49   Steve Moody V50MUnattached    
15126:52   Christine Phoenix PBV35WTrentham26:5226:5219.9 
15226:52   James Phoenix V35MUnattached    
15326:54   David Poynton  V50MSneyd24:4024:3817.2 
15426:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15526:59   Richard Amos  V35MBridgnorth23:3519:3613.0 
15626:59   Laura Hancock S30WUnattached    
15727:00   William Laye  S25MBridgnorth/Mercia Fell/Vegan16:3116:310.0 
15827:05   Tony Nall V40MUnattached    
15927:08   Mark Fras  V35MUnattached21:3421:0611.9 
16027:09   Heather Fras  V35WShropshire Shufflers22:2722:1112.0 
16127:20   Dave Elborn  V45MTrentham23:5422:3814.8 
16227:20   Peter Coombs  V50MUnattached22:2822:2812.9 
16327:21   Jonathan Daley V35MUnattached    
16427:22   Dylan Gould  V45MRedditch STARS18:4918:195.5 
16527:24   Will Harris S30MUnattached    
16627:25   Karis Higgins S30WUnattached    
16727:26   Kieran Gilbert  S30MUnattached22:1322:1312.9 
16827:28   Jane Haile  V40WCrystal Palace Fun Runners23:1222:3413.1 
16927:30   Ally Canning  S30WNorthowram Pumas26:1622:4217.5 
17027:33   Jon Land S30MUnattached    
17127:37   Stephen Maxfield V50MUnattached    
17227:41   Kevin Davison V35MUnattached    
17327:44   Karl Latham  S30MTrentham22:2922:2912.8 
17427:47   Lindsey Chilton-Merryweather S30WUnattached    
17527:54   Kathryn Saunders  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)23:1123:1114.6 
17627:55   Millie Holmes  S20WUnattached26:3021:5718.5 
17727:56   Simon Chubb V45MUnattached    
17827:56   Kirsty Davies S30WUnattached    
17927:57   Helen Nicholls SBV35WTrentham27:5726:0120.4 
18027:58   Andrew Kane V35MUnattached    
18128:00   Karen Riley  V45WTRiKS22:3321:1112.5 
18228:03   Natalie Carr  V40WBridgnorth26:2024:3719.0 
18328:04   Angela Burley  V60WNottingham Women26:5926:5919.9 
18428:07   Lucy Davies  S30WBridgnorth27:0624:1219.2 
18528:13   Jacqueline Pepper  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)25:1224:5817.6 
18628:14   Keith Bagnall  V65MUnattached26:0924:4319.0 
18728:15   Philip Leivers  V50MKingfisher Harriers24:3221:2415.5 
18828:16   Michelle Bayley V40WUnattached    
18928:17   Ray Wilson  V60MStoke FIT23:0521:4212.0 
19028:24   Rachel Wanford V45WUnattached    
19128:26   Matthew Davies  V40MStone Master23:2123:2115.0 
19228:28   Anne-Marie Mountford  V45WStone Master26:3825:5419.4 
19328:29   Nikki Towle  V50WStone Master26:2125:2917.0 
19428:34   Matthew Stevens V40MUnattached    
19528:39   Paul Morris  S30MStafford H24:1321:4416.6 
19628:41   Ian Scott V45MUnattached    
19728:43   Gill Forrester  V50WUnattached27:4524:5823.1 
19828:47   Rebecca Siery S30WUnattached    
19928:48   Gareth Jones  V40MStoke FIT18:2418:244.2 
20028:50   Michael Beasley  V55MStone Master20:2620:267.1 
20128:51   Zoe Marklew  S30WStafford H26:1822:5920.0 
20228:52   Rupert Dyke V35MUnattached    
20328:54   Andy Wright V60MUnattached    
20429:00   Gary Edge V50MUnattached    
20529:04   Rob Allcock V45MUnattached    
20629:08   Jon Kemp V45MUnattached    
20729:10   Sarah Thorne  V45WStoke FIT23:5123:1415.2 
20829:11   Kirsty Rollings S30WUnattached    
20929:12   Amanda Millward  S30WStoke FIT24:5623:3716.6 
21029:13   Emily Vickerman  V40WStoke FIT25:2123:5517.4 
21129:14   Rich Tennant V35MUnattached    
21229:16   John Haile V40MUnattached    
21329:19   Laurence Woodcock S30MStoke F.I.T.    
21429:19   Katie Hayward S30WUnattached    
21529:20   Julie Graham V40WTailrunners Northants    
21629:22   Julian Stone V45MUnattached    
21729:27   Frank Brown V55MUnattached    
21829:29   Ben Tomkinson  V35MStoke FIT26:5625:5121.9 
21929:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22029:30   Neil Capper V45MUnattached    
22129:31   Darren Hughes V45MUnattached    
22229:32   David Bradbury V50MUnattached    
22329:32   Simon Clarke  V50MFetch Everyone26:5626:0720.0 
22429:33   James Fowler  V35MTrentham25:5822:2115.7 
22529:33   Peter Gibbs V40MUnattached    
22629:34   Sam Tidy  V40MTrentham23:4123:4115.3 
22729:35   Robert Dawson S30MUnattached    
22829:38   Michelle Harrop  V35WPotters Trotters/Unattached28:4628:4620.8 
22929:39   Anne Kinnaird  V55WUnattached28:4025:3623.1 
23029:44   Carla Jackson S30WUnattached    
23129:52   Joanne Hallett V40WUnattached    
23229:53   Walter Mosiuk  V60MTrentham25:5422:5116.2 
23330:01   Jen Riley  S30WTrentham26:0523:4917.8 
23430:03   Graham Sheridan  V45MTrentham22:5421:3715.2 
23530:04   Adele Snape V40WUnattached    
23630:04   Lynne Frith  V55WNewcastle (Staffs)28:5025:3222.4 
23730:05   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham25:3323:2516.4 
23830:07   Philip Killeen V50MUnattached    
23930:07   Matthew Killeen V35MUnattached    
24030:10   Taz Talbott  S30WGreat Western28:4726:4722.5 
24130:11   Charlotte Le Chevalier V35WUnattached    
24230:12   Mark Hughes V40MUnattached    
24330:13   Gail Hughes V45WUnattached    
24430:16   Daniel Hughes S20MUnattached    
24530:18   Clare Fleming V40WUnattached    
24630:22   Stephen Avann V45MUnattached    
24730:26   Julie Swain V35WKingfisher Harriers    
24830:27   Fiona Leatham  V45WWhitchurch28:0625:0020.9 
24930:29   Judith Smith  V35WWallsend29:1226:3021.7 
25030:35   Bethany Dawid  V40WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club22:0221:1210.5 
Page: 1 2