Buff Winter Trail Half Marathon External Results
Coed Y Brenin
19 Jan 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
184:4084:40   Rob Samuel  SENMEryri67:1166:08-1.0 
286:0486:03   Tomos Roberts  SENMMeirionnydd69:1269:12-3.0 
388:4388:42   Alun Williams  V35MMeirionnydd74:1173:48-0.7 
490:1190:11   David Lawson PBSENMMDC90:1190:113.1 
591:4291:41   Gavin Roberts  SENMEryri91:4186:533.4 
691:4391:43   Stephen Holdcroft  V40MDudley Kingswinford76:1676:160.9 
792:3492:33   Jez Brown  V45MBuckley RC75:5874:430.6 
892:4192:39   Joel Gomes  V35MWrexham82:0981:030.1 
994:0294:01   Matt Cooper SENM     
1094:2194:10   Michael Betts  SENMShrewsbury78:1377:188.5 
1194:3794:35   Jamie Rutherford  SENMLiverpool RC/Vegan74:3073:37-0.6 
1294:4794:46   Gary House  V35MChester TC94:4679:327.2 
1396:1496:12   Dyfed Whiteside Thomas  V40MEryri96:1279:245.3 
1498:1998:17   Rachel Parker  SENWMercia Fell98:1783:304.6 
1598:3898:36   Edward Land  V35MAberystwyth/Welsh Masters75:3275:320.6 
1698:4498:43   Jonathan Kettle  V40MNorth Wales RR74:0974:090.1 
1798:5698:43   Greg Smith SENM     
1899:0199:00   Jonathan Tyler  V35MBetsi Runaways81:4479:162.1 
1999:0699:04   Robert Dyjak SENM     
201:40:311:40:29   Jon Park SENMS3 Fitness    
211:40:441:40:33   Benjamin Tanner SENM     
221:42:001:41:54   Stuart Atkinson  V40MDelamere Spartans84:5484:546.9 
231:43:031:42:55   Brett Jones  V45MDenbigh1:42:5597:1524.5 
241:43:171:43:14   Simon Hall  V35MSarn Helen86:2483:046.8 
251:43:481:43:30   Mat Fenwick PBV35MMeirionnydd1:43:301:43:3011.7 
261:44:061:44:01   Ben Caldwell  V35MChorlton86:1586:154.4 
271:44:461:44:44   Simon Ellis PBV50MChester TC1:44:441:44:449.4 
281:45:061:44:47   Thomas Pruden SENM     
291:45:381:45:26   Ben Beachell  V45MEryri1:45:2698:2214.8 
301:45:551:45:48   Carwyn Davies  V40MSarn Helen90:4182:165.0 
311:46:481:46:47   Hefin Rowlands  SENMMaldwyn1:46:4784:219.8 
321:46:531:45:22   Thomas Lea SENM     
331:47:111:47:09   Tom Vernon SENM     
341:47:291:47:26   Robert Pritchard  V35MChepstow H82:2682:262.0 
351:47:321:47:24   Dee Jolly  SENWSarn Helen1:47:2488:208.0 
361:47:431:47:39   Darren Hesleton PBV40MBro Dysynni95:1895:188.4 
371:47:531:47:50   Gary English  V55MLiverpool RC86:0582:464.5 
381:47:531:47:28   Samuel Burnage  V45MBuzzards1:47:2891:334.7 
391:48:371:48:09   Matthew Downes  SENMBuzzards1:48:091:48:098.7 
401:49:051:48:58   George Eadon  SENMSarn Helen91:5287:405.1 
411:49:261:49:23   Joseph Weaver  SENMSt. Helens Striders1:49:2392:096.6 
421:49:511:49:48   Faye Johnson  SENWPont-Y-Pwl1:49:4894:483.9 
431:49:541:48:54   Andy Twiss  SENMSouth Cheshire/Unattached82:3882:382.3 
441:50:161:49:45   Lewis Houghton  U20MKirkby Milers85:1883:354.3 
451:50:331:50:05   David Parkin V40M     
461:50:551:50:50   David Hudd  V45MSpectrum1:50:5082:5113.0 
471:51:151:51:14   Brian Wills  V45MEryri87:4186:074.2 
481:51:201:51:16   Dave Powell  V55MAberystwyth1:51:1686:2710.2 
491:51:281:51:19   Jon Davies SENM     
501:51:331:51:04   Kent Butcher  V40MDesford1:51:0485:585.8 
511:51:391:51:00   Stephanie Ellis-Williams V40W     
521:51:491:51:42   Ron Mahoney  V45MBadgers93:2593:259.3 
531:51:531:51:50   Andrew Cooper SENMVegan Runners    
541:51:541:51:14   Neil Turner SENM     
551:52:171:52:09   Nigel Davies  V45MSarn Helen86:2486:245.7 
561:52:491:52:31   Dave Clarke SENMMercia Fell Rc    
571:52:501:52:26   Thomas Wilson  SENMLiverpool RC81:4281:420.1 
581:53:031:52:03   Damian Mason  V45MSouth Cheshire1:40:0092:539.2 
591:53:261:53:14   Anthony Davies  V50MEryri1:53:1494:1610.3 
601:53:491:53:43   Simon Neeves  V35MMercia Fell1:53:4396:547.0 
611:54:361:54:25   Alistair Chant  V45MEryri1:54:2588:338.0 
621:54:511:54:05   James Allen V40M     
631:55:051:53:29   Ron Edwards V40M     
641:55:141:55:01   Gary Young  V45MEryri1:55:0192:5413.0 
651:55:201:55:16   Lee Moreton  V45MBlack Country TC/Wolverhampton & Bilston1:55:1679:1019.9 
661:55:221:55:17   Tim Lake V40MBlack Country Triathletes    
671:55:231:55:21   Adam Brooks  SENMHarborough1:55:2184:555.7 
681:55:251:55:14   John Steenson V40MRunstrong    
691:55:291:55:23   Robert Kennard  V50MTRiKS1:55:2384:477.3 
701:55:291:55:24   Jamie Stanley SENM     
711:55:321:55:22   Clare Hanson  V40WCalder Valley1:55:221:55:2229.0 
721:55:421:55:39   Andrew Holt  V45MHarborough1:55:3992:166.8 
731:55:431:55:23   Louise Barker  V40WAberystwyth1:55:2389:2913.3 
741:55:461:55:33   Dylan Huws  V55MEryri93:4793:478.0 
751:55:541:55:47   Stephen Spall  V50MChester TC95:3888:458.9 
761:56:101:54:51   Matthew Hewitt V40M     
771:56:181:56:14   John Bassett  V50MWallasey1:44:3796:488.9 
781:56:261:56:19   Justin Haywood  V45MBadgers1:56:191:56:197.2 
791:56:361:55:56   Steve Horwood  V45MRhayader1:55:561:55:5614.8 
801:56:451:56:40   Steve Cole V50MMercia Fell Rc    
811:56:461:56:24   Dylan Evans  V50MMeirionnydd1:56:2495:3021.4 
821:56:471:56:42   Stephy King SENWJameson Coaching    
831:56:531:56:20   Nathan Jones SENM     
841:57:181:57:02   Chris Young V40M     
851:57:341:57:11   Anthony Brennan  V35MChester TC1:57:111:43:0710.8 
861:57:531:57:33   Gwydion Ap Wynn  V40MRhedwyr Hebog96:1496:1411.8 
871:58:011:57:32   Jay Mitchell V40M     
881:58:101:58:00   Benjamin Wells  V40MMeirionnydd1:58:001:40:4113.5 
891:58:221:58:16   Simon Greenwood  V50MChester TC95:4388:328.5 
901:58:241:58:14   James Bayford SENM     
911:58:251:58:18   Ben Smith  V40MHarborough1:58:1894:1613.4 
921:58:341:58:31   AN Other         
931:58:451:58:07   Jamie Hoare SENM     
941:58:471:57:12   Vincent Edwards V40M     
951:58:481:57:54   Michael Mccarroll SENM     
961:59:081:58:22   Jon Hawker  V55MEllesmere Port/Delamere Spartans95:1990:4211.9 
971:59:111:58:49   Bonita Robinson  SENWHermitage96:0690:189.6 
981:59:131:58:25   Paul Chrisp  V55MDelamere Spartans1:58:251:40:179.4 
991:59:201:58:54   Jacquie Hanmer  V50WHarborough1:58:5490:589.8 
1001:59:251:59:20   Steve Ellis  V40MUTS Running1:59:2097:528.3 
1011:59:261:58:33   Ian Strafford  V50MSt Bees Triers91:5091:5011.2 
1021:59:381:59:19   Tom Gloster  V35MRhedwyr Hebog1:59:1993:2916.9 
1031:59:411:59:22   Kevin Cornwell  V35MLiverpool H1:59:2292:304.8 
1041:59:441:59:10   Owain Fychan V40MClwb Triathlon Cerist    
1051:59:551:59:51   Nadine Weeks  V35WUTS Running96:5696:567.2 
1062:00:011:59:48   Lou Mcmurray SENW     
1072:00:141:59:51   Dean Wilson  V40MLiverpool RC/Kirkby Milers1:59:5195:045.7 
1082:00:212:00:09   Guto Edwards  V50MEryri2:00:091:57:4913.5 
1092:00:291:59:40   David Davies  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston1:59:4092:0010.1 
1102:00:312:00:19   Ed Gill SENMRunstrong    
1112:00:501:59:48   Adrian Marsh V40MShrewsbury Tri Club    
1122:01:012:00:57   Jo Irvin  V40WUTS Running/Wallasey90:2190:217.1 
1132:01:032:00:58   Alex Morris  V35MDesford2:00:5889:589.3 
1142:01:072:00:40   Amanda Binks V40W     
1152:01:072:00:55   Emlyn Roberts  V55MEryri2:00:5593:1512.6 
1162:01:142:00:07   William Laye  SENMBridgnorth/Mercia Fell/Vegan77:2077:20-0.1 
1172:01:151:59:25   James Baldock V40M     
1182:01:161:59:33   Jennifer Charlton  V40WEryri95:0189:257.8 
1192:01:192:00:29   Keith Bate  V65MSedgley Striders2:00:292:00:299.3 
1202:01:222:00:49   Aaron Leigh Haggas  V40MUnattached2:00:492:00:4926.6 
1212:01:242:01:01   Neil Thomas  V45MChester TC2:01:0184:4824.3 
1222:01:462:01:32   Andy Jackson  SENMMarple Runners2:01:322:01:3214.1 
1232:01:502:01:04   Phil Cuthbert  V45MWallasey2:01:0486:318.1 
1242:01:532:01:31   Emma Hennahane SENW     
1252:02:202:01:19   Lee Birchall  V35MSouth Cheshire91:2491:249.9 
1262:02:312:01:43   Will Charles SENMDelamere Spartans    
1272:02:322:01:31   Chris Hughes  V35MSouth Cheshire95:3795:3716.4 
1282:02:472:02:05   Sam Winstone SENM     
1292:02:502:02:25   Bob Allsopp  V40MHarborough1:40:4690:017.6 
1302:03:012:02:38   Andy Everley SENM     
1312:03:112:02:30   Craig Hall SENM     
1322:03:342:03:16   Michael Flatley  SENMCalder Valley2:03:1696:4120.9 
1332:03:412:03:36   Anna Bartlett  V45WMercia Fell2:03:3683:2810.3 
1342:03:502:03:41   Andrew Procter V40M     
1352:03:542:03:17   Rhys Gardiner SENM     
1362:03:562:03:46   Tom Eagle  V35MDelamere Spartans2:03:4691:3215.2 
1372:04:012:03:23   Katy Nelson SENW     
1382:04:052:03:45   Nick Ashbee  V35MUnattached2:03:452:03:4528.5 
1392:04:122:04:08   Tom Bramwell  SENMUnattached2:04:082:04:0817.8 
1402:04:162:03:41   Gary Thapa V40MClwb Triathlon Cerist    
1412:04:192:04:12   Greg Wasinski  V40MGlossopdale1:50:381:50:3813.6 
1422:04:252:03:15   Claire Sutcliffe  V45WChester TC2:03:1596:5912.2 
1432:04:262:04:04   Jonathan Goulding  V50MWest Cheshire/Chester TC2:04:0493:0115.3 
1442:04:362:03:58   Graham Harding V40MRowton Castle    
1452:04:512:04:41   Andrew Dawson  V40MSpectrum/Unattached2:04:4193:4711.6 
1462:04:542:04:44   Sarah Cordingley  V35WMaldwyn2:04:442:04:4413.7 
1472:04:562:04:16   Nigel Waterhouse  V55MChester TC2:04:1699:0612.2 
1482:05:032:03:39   Daniel Rodrigues  V35MRoyal Air Force2:03:392:03:3927.1 
1492:05:082:05:00   Ian Brooker V40M     
1502:05:242:04:35   William Mcniece SENM     
1512:05:342:04:39   Robert Rose V50M     
1522:05:362:04:36   Louise Gordon  V45WSouth Cheshire1:41:4493:4913.2 
1532:05:542:05:15   Menna Jones V40WBetsi Runaways    
1542:06:002:05:23   Andrew Ellis V50MMeirionydd Running Club    
1552:06:022:05:27   Bedwyr Fychan V40MClwb Triathlon Cerist    
1562:06:162:05:39   Paul Gresty SENM     
1572:06:232:06:03   Iwan Ap Trefor  V35MRhedwyr Hebog2:06:032:02:3323.6 
1582:06:232:05:50   Luke Lloyd Davies SENM     
1592:06:502:06:37   Eric Davies  V60MUnattached2:06:372:06:3730.4 
1602:07:062:05:48   Justin Pilkington  V45MMeirionnydd2:05:481:40:3714.2 
1612:07:072:06:29   Samuel Clemmens SENM     
1622:07:072:06:49   David Jenkinson  V45MBadgers2:06:491:52:3214.3 
1632:07:102:06:46   Graeme Scott Rolfe  V50MHarborough2:06:461:43:508.7 
1642:07:142:06:30   Kevin Hall  V50MWallasey2:06:3092:137.3 
1652:07:142:06:29   Elaine Opara  V35WWallasey1:41:001:41:009.1 
1662:07:152:05:51   Kirsty Seddon  V35WChester TC1:43:3895:2314.4 
1672:07:182:06:53   Paul Wilson  V45MLiverpool RC88:4888:486.2 
1682:07:202:06:56   Mark Helme  V55MLiverpool H2:06:5696:0928.9 
1692:07:222:06:47   Libby Dudleston  V40WWhitchurch99:4396:5310.4 
1702:07:222:07:01   Sam Ashbee SENMRhedwyr Hebog Runners    
1712:07:222:07:18   Philippa Roberts V50W     
1722:07:272:06:21   Andrew Growcott  V35MSouth Cheshire91:2591:259.7 
1732:07:272:06:48   Joe Landry SENM     
1742:07:292:07:18   Peter Mc Cullagh  V55MUnattached2:07:181:43:3625.9 
1752:07:472:07:08   Donna Morgan  V45WAmman Valley2:07:081:43:5925.9 
1762:07:502:07:37   Alison Leavens  V45WChester TC2:07:371:43:4924.5 
1772:08:012:07:36   Adrian Stewart  V45MHarborough97:2588:095.4 
1782:08:032:07:54   Edward Beards  V50MBridgnorth1:41:4599:0012.0 
1792:08:042:07:49   Gavin Wright  V40MLawley1:40:0799:488.9 
1802:08:102:07:32   Shane Griffith SENMMeirionydd Running Club    
1812:08:172:07:52   Jeni Richards V50W     
1822:08:212:07:42   Chloe Rafferty V40W     
1832:08:312:08:23   Paul Holmes  V40MUTS Running2:08:232:05:047.0 
1842:08:322:08:27   Neil Beckett  V40MUTS Running99:0599:059.6 
1852:08:342:08:16   Nivette Chester  V45WBadgers99:2699:2610.5 
1862:08:422:08:33   Lee Jenkins  V35MRun4All96:5396:5310.8 
1872:08:562:08:25   Levente Incze SENMClwb Rhedeg Dvt Running Club    
1882:09:022:08:56   James Harris V40MChester Triathlon Club    
1892:09:032:08:42   Kerri Williams SENW     
1902:09:072:08:36   Kevin Roberts V40M     
1912:09:102:08:51   Richard Walker  V45MRhedwyr Hebog1:44:071:43:2315.3 
1922:09:172:09:05   Nicky Marck  V35MMaldwyn2:09:051:47:3114.0 
1932:09:232:09:07   Joe Rees V40M     
1942:09:252:09:08   Jeff Smith V50M     
1952:09:512:08:58   Stevie Gee V40MCannock Chase Trail Runners    
1962:10:012:09:05   Peter Atkin  SENMLiverpool RC1:40:271:40:278.8 
1972:10:012:09:52   Dustin Garrick SENM     
1982:10:042:09:13   Rob Scotford PBV45MBridgnorth2:00:412:00:4114.3 
1992:10:412:10:01   Lisa Shepherd V40WLlan Town Runners    
2002:10:422:09:33   Steve Holliman  V40MChester TC2:09:331:45:5116.7 
2012:10:432:10:00   Steven Holmes  V40MSarn Helen1:41:2787:089.9 
2022:10:502:10:09   Robert Spencer Pritchard  V45MBetsi Runaways2:10:091:46:2915.0 
2032:10:512:10:12   Sion Owain Jones V40M     
2042:10:522:10:03   Louise Mason  V50WHermitage1:42:0995:5111.0 
2052:10:592:09:50   Rob Goodsell V40M     
2062:11:062:10:40   Kim Mills  SENWWrexham2:10:401:45:3829.3 
2072:11:132:10:39   Joanne Cliffe V40W     
2082:11:212:10:13   Bedwyr Humphreys V50M     
2092:11:222:10:04   Martin Willis SENMDelamere Spartans    
2102:11:402:10:44   Becky Wightman  V35WDelamere Spartans2:10:442:10:4424.3 
2112:11:542:11:18   Naomi Havercroft SENW     
2122:12:162:11:22   Simon Herriman V40MCannock Chase Trail Runners    
2132:12:302:11:57   Tony Craig  V50MKirkby Milers95:4095:409.8 
2142:12:322:11:04   Adrian Deery  SENMChester TC2:11:042:11:0421.2 
2152:12:382:12:24   Mark Jnr Thompson SENM     
2162:13:232:12:54   Adrian Maidment  V40MRedway Runners95:5781:198.0 
2172:13:252:13:14   Suzanne Rowlands  V40WMaldwyn1:48:051:48:0515.3 
2182:13:292:13:18   Damian Sidnell  V55MAberystwyth2:13:1895:247.1 
2192:13:592:13:29   Jane Cooper V40W     
2202:14:332:14:04   Julie Martin  V50WRedway Runners1:40:0093:499.7 
2212:14:332:13:06   Alexandra Houston  SENWChester TC2:13:062:13:0620.9 
2222:14:342:14:13   Dean Jones V40MRunstrong    
2232:14:452:13:39   Jim Kelleher  V55MSouth Cheshire2:13:391:43:1313.7 
2242:14:462:13:59   Neil Bridgstock  V35MEryri2:13:592:13:5920.1 
2252:14:462:13:03   Rhian Thomas  V45WEryri1:47:551:43:2115.6 
2262:14:472:14:32   Hollie Ryder SENWAberdare Valley Aac    
2272:15:162:14:58   Lee Lewington  SENMUnattached2:14:5883:593.9 
2282:15:162:14:57   David Flatley  SENMLiverpool RC2:14:572:14:5725.4 
2292:15:172:14:57   Craig Steele SENM     
2302:15:272:13:31   Jamie Morris SENM     
2312:15:302:14:11   Jo Grandfield  V55WWhitchurch2:14:111:42:4113.7 
2322:15:382:15:31   James Griffiths SENM     
2332:15:422:15:20   Jamie Roberts SENM     
2342:15:422:15:09   Danielle Carter SENW     
2352:15:452:14:25   Tim Holloway  V50MDelamere Spartans2:14:251:45:5912.1 
2362:15:532:15:47   Mark Wallace  V40MCleobury1:42:0694:518.3 
2372:15:562:15:52   Laurent Gorce  V40MLlamwyr Llyn1:58:221:50:5920.2 
2382:16:082:15:16   Jessica Sznerch SENW     
2392:16:092:15:29   Carl Davies  V40MKirkby Milers2:15:291:45:1124.0 
2402:16:102:15:50   Richard Sheldrake V50M     
2412:16:252:15:15   Robert Neal SENM     
2422:16:282:16:18   Elizabeth Driscoll  V50WNorth Wales RR1:48:591:43:0414.9 
2432:16:312:15:50   Cecilia Harman  V35WRhayader2:15:501:59:4221.4 
2442:16:342:16:08   Linda Jones  V50WWrexham2:16:0898:0212.9 
2452:16:352:16:07   Kev Windsor  V45MRun4All2:16:0799:1524.0 
2462:16:382:15:06   Paul Gamston V50MBlack Country Triathletes    
2472:16:512:16:28   Helen Kelsall  V35WKirkby Milers1:45:311:45:3111.5 
2482:16:522:16:29   Nicola Brown V40W     
2492:16:532:16:13   Kathryn Morey SENW     
2502:17:122:16:33   Rhys Jones V50M     
Page: 1 2 3