Long Eaton parkrun # 179 External Results
Long Eaton
22 Dec 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33   Anthony Woodward PBV35MNotts15:3315:33-2.6 
215:38   Daniel Maud SBU18MCharnwood15:3815:27-3.8 
315:47   Stephen Mears PBS30MCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:4715:47-3.5 
416:38   Joe Elliott PBS20MClapham Chasers16:3816:17-0.8 
516:44   Christopher Baxter PBS25MBadgers16:4416:27-0.7 
616:47   John Rouse PBV40MDerby16:4716:471.4 
716:55   Ash Payne PBS30MDesford16:5516:552.4 
817:09   Jack Dakin PBS20MDerby17:0917:090.5 
917:32   Martin Hunt  S30MFormula One Circuit Crew17:1616:540.3 
1017:35   James Wizard PBU20MRugby & Northampton17:3517:352.2 
1117:39   Matthew Coaker S30MUnattached    
1217:51   Paul Allcock  S30MLong Eaton17:3617:273.6 
1317:52   Michael Bland  V35MLong Eaton17:3117:311.9 
1417:54   Dan Cation  S20MKimberley17:1617:161.9 
1517:56   James Wilson V35MUnattached    
1618:03   Stephen Brinklow PBV50MUnattached18:0317:331.6 
1718:04   Andrew Scholes PBV35MUnattached18:0418:023.7 
1818:05   Jack Leafe  S25MClapham Chasers/Reading Uni17:3316:42-0.2 
1918:07   Sam Blackshaw  S25MRugby & Northampton18:0518:053.0 
2018:14   Peter Armstrong  V35MHermitage18:0118:013.4 
2118:30   Paul Parkins  V35MUnattached18:0617:050.6 
2218:38   James Read  V40MIlkeston18:0917:371.6 
2318:47   Andy Gibiino PBS30MPoplar Running Club18:4718:464.1 
2418:51   Timothy Baggs  V45MLong Eaton18:0817:483.9 
2518:53   Ross Clarke  S25MSouth Derbyshire18:2817:382.2 
2618:55   Richard Howe SBV35MLong Eaton18:5518:093.7 
2718:58   Russell Parkin  V55MDerby/Midland Masters18:4117:492.7 
2819:09   Ian Hunter SBV40MIlkeston19:0917:102.7 
2919:11   Alistair Chambers  V55MIvanhoe18:3218:254.1 
3019:19   Christine Dover PBSENWIvanhoe19:1919:197.5 
3119:19   Jack Taylor S25MUnattached    
3219:28   Tom Bassindale  V40MSteel City18:2418:156.1 
3319:30   Mike Widdowson  V40MLong Eaton18:3718:136.2 
3419:31   Tom Beeby S30MUnattached    
3519:38   Patrick Fitzgerald  V50MLong Eaton19:1818:156.3 
3619:38   Neil Worthy  V40MRipley19:0419:046.2 
3719:40   Paul Spencer V45MUnattached    
3819:41   Hugh Dennis S25MUnattached    
3919:43   Rebecca Miller  S20WDerby/Swansea Uni19:4119:315.7 
4019:44   Ben Hodgson  U15MBillingham18:5818:353.6 
4119:46   Thomas Bavin  U15MRushcliffe19:2319:236.3 
4219:48   Sam Knott PBU15MMansfield19:4819:204.3 
4319:59   Ryan Haw  S30MLong Eaton17:4217:252.4 
4420:04   Paul Lewis  V45MLong Eaton19:1618:515.4 
4520:05   Hong Shin V35MTeam Derby Runner    
4620:08   Steven Rye V35MUnattached    
4720:22   Luke Inglis  V35MShelton19:5719:507.2 
4820:39   Christopher Mears  S30MCharnwood18:3818:1210.0 
4920:42   James Fisher  S25MBushfield18:3317:063.9 
5020:44   Jack Watling PBS25MUnattached20:4419:417.2 
5120:45   Tom Dalby V40MUnattached    
5220:49   Mark Ison  V40MTeam Derby Runner19:4319:056.8 
5320:52   Matthew Hooton  S30MLong Eaton19:4619:149.4 
5420:56   John Partridge V35MUnattached    
5521:00   John Morison SBV35MUnattached/London City AC21:0019:1410.3 
5621:05   Ben Scott U18MUnattached    
5721:09   Rob Ogelsby  S30MUnattached19:4418:595.4 
5821:12   Jessica Robertson PBS20WUnattached21:1220:2010.0 
5921:18   Neil Hancock SBV45MShelton21:1820:2511.1 
6021:19   Simon Pettet  S30MHuncote20:3019:537.7 
6121:26   Michael Howard  V50MLong Eaton19:4117:567.7 
6221:27   Stephen Leafe  V55MSouth Derbyshire20:3619:539.1 
6321:34   Amanda Young SBV40WDerby21:3421:2212.8 
6421:37   Paul Wade  V45MLong Eaton20:4120:348.3 
6521:38   Vicky Baddick SBS30WCharnwood21:3818:226.0 
6621:40   James Hargreaves V45MUnattached    
6721:47   Rob Disney  V50MUnattached19:5519:247.2 
6821:52   Tom Bentley S30MUnattached    
6921:58   Phil Deakin  V40MLong Eaton19:3719:377.4 
7022:00   Sarah Semmens  V40WLong Eaton20:1819:369.4 
7122:01   Lee Allsop V35MUnattached    
7222:03   Mark Lay  V45MLong Eaton18:4818:485.9 
7322:04   Mick Berry V35MUnattached    
7422:12   Oliver Spalton S20MUnattached    
7522:16   Marc Nedza V35MUnattached    
7622:17   Craig Farmer V45MUnattached    
7722:23   Arron Dughan S30MUnattached    
7822:24   Derek Honour SBV55MDerwent Runners (Derby)22:2421:0414.6 
7922:25   Gerrard A Moss  V65MStockport21:5420:339.5 
8022:25   Frances Clark S30WUnattached    
8122:26   Paul Burchell  V55MLong Eaton21:5721:0310.3 
8222:27   Charlie Parr V50MUnattached    
8322:29   John Stinchcombe V50MUnattached    
8422:33   Martin Ridgard V40MUnattached    
8522:36   Matt Weightman  S30MLong Eaton20:5619:3710.0 
8622:37   Sophie Robertson-Dover PBU15WDerby/Unattached22:3722:108.1 
8722:38   Thomas Lane V35MUnattached    
8822:40   Tim Caldwell  V35MLong Eaton17:5917:041.8 
8922:40   Tony Taylor V35MUnattached    
9022:41   Rob Taylor  V35MThunder20:3619:219.4 
9122:42   Anthony Wright-Mullaney V35MUnattached    
9222:47   Andrew Lumsden V45MUnattached    
9322:50   Jack Carter S30MUnattached    
9422:51   William Reddish U11MUnattached    
9522:51   Andy Reddish V45MUnattached    
9622:57   Amanda Larkin  V40WLong Eaton22:4822:4312.8 
9723:01   Clive Bavin V45MUnattached    
9823:04   Glenn Smith  S30MSouth Derbyshire19:5418:468.3 
9923:06   Andrew Briggs V45MUnattached    
10023:08   Jonathan Trindell V45MUnattached    
10123:10   Damian Lightoller  S25MTeam Derby Runner22:2621:3710.3 
10223:11   James Arnold S25MUnattached    
10323:11   Kim Lowis S30WUnattached    
10423:12   Stephen Nassau S25MUnattached    
10523:14   George Brinklow S20MUnattached    
10623:15   Oscar Wardle U11MUnattached    
10723:19   Paul Bridgmount V45MUnattached    
10823:22   Martin Summers V45MUnattached    
10923:31   Ian Baggott V40MUnattached    
11023:33   Mark Day S30MUnattached    
11123:39   Jason Newell  V45MSpenborough/Northern Masters22:4120:067.6 
11223:44   Darren Smart  V45MLong Eaton23:2522:4412.8 
11323:50   Philip Cook S25MUnattached    
11423:57   Steven Pyefinch V40MUnattached    
11523:58   Ian Calladine V50MUnattached    
11624:00   Craig Thurlby V40MUnattached    
11724:04   Chris Crawford V50MUnattached    
11824:07   Stefanie Hardy  SENWUnattached23:3623:2115.2 
11924:11   Ashley Toon S25MUnattached    
12024:12   Matt Wood V40MUnattached    
12124:19   Dean Osborne  V40MTeam Derby Runner21:2021:2012.3 
12224:21   Lloyd Comer V55MUnattached    
12324:21   Isaac Brooks U18MUnattached    
12424:22   Timothy Fearn V55MUnattached    
12524:22   Seth May U15MUnattached    
12624:23   Rupert May  V40MCoalville/Coalville Tri19:0518:456.0 
12724:24   Natalie Braisby  S30WIlkeston20:3920:038.4 
12824:25   Ian Morris V50MUnattached    
12924:26   Matthew Harvey  V50MUnattached23:2921:3214.5 
13024:27   Kevin Sisson V55MUnattached    
13124:29   Ian Morris V40MUnattached    
13224:31   Paul Westby V45MUnattached    
13324:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13424:34   Victoria Cooper V35WUnattached    
13524:38   Thomas Lumsden U18MUnattached    
13624:38   Holly Matts PBV40WBadgers24:3824:3818.4 
13724:39   Andy Smith SBV50MBadgers24:3923:5717.2 
13824:40   Paul Thomas V45MUnattached    
13924:43   David Rutter S25MUnattached    
14024:44   Ben Smith V35MUnattached    
14124:46   Will Naylor S30MUnattached    
14224:46   Ali Crewesmith S25WUnattached    
14324:49   Kevin Gilbert S30MUnattached    
14424:53   Roland Hyett V50MUnattached    
14525:00   Alexander Morgan S30MUnattached    
14625:05   Neil Roach  V40MUnattached18:2718:003.3 
14725:11   Henry McKay U11MUnattached    
14825:12   Andrew Stapley V50MUnattached    
14925:12   David Grange S30MUnattached    
15025:23   Laura Hatswell  V35WErewash Valley22:4122:2613.1 
15125:28   Ben Harvey V45MUnattached    
15225:30   Mark Arnold V55MUnattached    
15325:38   Paul Morley V45MUnattached    
15425:42   Phil Trickey V35MUnattached    
15525:44   Nick Rusbridge SBV50MArunners25:4418:0815.4 
15625:44   Gary Nassau V55MUnattached    
15725:45   Tim Peel V40MUnattached    
15825:51   Caleb Deakin  U15MLong Eaton24:5722:4813.4 
15925:53   Una Thorpe U18WUnattached    
16025:54   Neil Whitmore V45MUnattached    
16126:00   Darren Mark Bradley  V40MShelton24:4422:0519.7 
16226:03   Mark Dodsworth V35MUnattached    
16326:10   Frank Jackson V60MUnattached    
16426:12   Holly Marriott S25WUnattached    
16526:13   Aimee Mears S30WUnattached    
16626:14   Jonathan Ibbotson V45MUnattached    
16726:15   John Mitchell V45MUnattached    
16826:15   Kirsty Ogelsby S30WUnattached    
16926:17   David Sewell V50MUnattached    
17026:18   Ellie Keetley  U15WNotts25:4725:3317.7 
17126:18   Terry Gillard V55MUnattached    
17226:19   Caledonia Keetley S30WUnattached    
17326:20   John Gates S25MUnattached    
17426:21   Archie Stott U15MLong Eaton Triathlon Club    
17526:23   Ethan Lee U20MUnattached    
17626:30   Katherine Lakhani  V50WUnattached24:4123:4315.4 
17726:31   Nick Sanderson V50MUnattached    
17826:31   Rachel Rhodes S25WUnattached    
17926:32   Ian Quinn V60MUnattached    
18026:32   Anjuli Seth-Grimmett U15WUnattached    
18126:37   Andy Grimmett V45MUnattached    
18226:38   Andrew Blurton V40MUnattached    
18326:42   Philip Taylor V65MUnattached    
18426:44   John Wilson  V55MUnattached25:3525:3518.8 
18526:45   Kate Horton V45WUnattached    
18626:45   David Ash V40MUnattached    
18726:46   David Ford V50MUnattached    
18826:48   Michaela Hyett V50WUnattached    
18926:49   Robert Mitchell V45MUnattached    
19026:50   Martin Woodcock V40MUnattached    
19126:50   Mike Perkins V40MUnattached    
19226:55   Oliver Whittaker U11MBalanced Performance    
19326:56   Isabelle Thorpe  U11WSleaford26:1825:4918.9 
19426:56   Corrina Loosemore  V45WIlkeston20:5920:1111.2 
19526:57   Elizabeth Arnold S20WUnattached    
19626:58   Paul Thorpe V45MUnattached    
19727:00   Sue Smith V50WUnattached    
19827:01   Max Fiddimore S20MUnattached    
19927:02   Sarah Halford V45WUnattached    
20027:03   Kevin Sutcliffe V45MUnattached    
20127:03   Samuel Willetts S25MUnattached    
20227:06   Jennifer Mayers-Hopkinson V40WUnattached    
20327:07   Rhianwen Smee  V35WNorth Norfolk BR26:2724:3322.3 
20427:08   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached24:3420:4614.3 
20527:09   Vicki Moult V40WUnattached    
20627:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:10   Laura Howard U18WUnattached    
20827:10   Michael Redford S25MUnattached    
20927:12   Richard Majewski V65MUnattached    
21027:15   Jennifer Allen V40WUnattached    
21127:15   Errol Flynn V40MUnattached    
21227:16   Barry Boole  V70MSinfin26:5525:3418.9 
21327:18   Nick Hill V60MUnattached    
21427:22   Tom Roach U15MUnattached    
21527:23   Marie Thorpe  V45WUnattached25:5825:5818.3 
21627:26   Ruby Porter S20WUnattached    
21727:27   Alison Brittle V40WUnattached    
21827:29   Kiran Sandhu S30WUnattached    
21927:32   Angela Burley  V60WNottingham Women27:1426:5919.9 
22027:34   Nigel Starr V60MUnattached    
22127:34   Liberty Ash U15WLong Eaton Triathlon Club    
22227:35   Sophie Wilne V45WSweatshop Running Community    
22327:36   Jane Simmons V50WUnattached    
22427:38   Fleur Winters Howard V45WUnattached    
22527:38   Ian Bowman V50MUnattached    
22627:39   Joy Lee S20WUnattached    
22727:40   Peter Stonier V45MUnattached    
22827:46   Joshua Reason U18MUnattached    
22927:47   Jenni Crombie SBV35WNotts Women27:4727:3930.4 
23027:48   Mohinderpal Samra V50MUnattached    
23127:53   Phil Ormerod V60MUnattached    
23227:55   John Oleshko  V55MLong Eaton26:3722:4021.2 
23327:56   Paul Brittle V50MUnattached    
23427:58   Joanne Ison  V35WTeam Derby Runner26:4025:5819.1 
23527:59   Michael Dallard V40MUnattached    
23628:00   Brian Johnson V40MUnattached    
23728:01   Amanda Wilson  V50WUnattached27:0327:0320.9 
23828:03   Phil Wardle V40MUnattached    
23928:04   Joanne McKay V35WUnattached    
24028:04   Sophie Jesty S20WUnattached    
24128:06   Emma Connor V35WUnattached    
24228:10   Dawn Burns V50WUnattached    
24328:10   Vanessa Beadsworth V40WUnattached    
24428:12   Kevin Boole V50MUnattached    
24528:14   David Hodgson  V55MUnattached22:4021:2513.8 
24628:16   Lorraine Phillips V50WJog Derbyshire    
24728:29   Peter Gamble V65MUnattached    
24828:29   Codie Strickland U18WUnattached    
24928:30   Ella Jackson U15WUnattached    
25028:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2