Hercules Wimbledon 3000m Night Open External Results
Wimbledon
26 Jun 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:55.59   Megan Zoë Wilson PBSENWHighgate/UCL9:55.599:55.592.5 
210:11.24   Clare Elms SBV55WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent10:11.249:49.952.8 
310:13.55   Neil Catchlove SBV40MLordshill10:13.5510:05.921.7 
410:14.82   Steven Jones PBSENMBelgrave10:14.8210:14.824.9Click your Clock logo
510:15.99   Claire Grima  V40WHercules Wimbledon10:15.210:15.21.6 
610:16.57   Jacob Plummer PBSENMHercules Wimbledon10:16.5710:16.572.7 
710:16.78   Cordelia Parker PBSENWAbingdon/St. Mary's Uni/Ranelagh10:16.7810:16.783.7 
810:18.33   John Bull SENMHW    
910:18.47   Gina Galbraith PBV40WHercules Wimbledon10:18.4710:18.473.2 
1010:26.30   Peter Collins SBV45MHercules Wimbledon10:26.3010:06.923.3 
1110:30.85   Neil Rae PBV45MRanelagh10:30.8510:30.854.3Click your Clock logo
1210:46.72   Sarah Winstone PBSENWSouthampton10:29.5310:29.534.3 
1310:47.27   Andrew Davies SBV45MHercules Wimbledon10:47.2710:12.44.7 
1411:33.28   Lizzie Goldie-Scot  SENWBelgrave11:12.710:22.377.4 
1512:01.82   Peter Giles SBV75MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans12:01.8210:32.98.4 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.63   Christopher Wayman SBSENMBenfleet9:33.639:30.760.2 
29:34.95   David Grima PBV40MHercules Wimbledon9:34.959:34.950.3 
39:41.70   John Foxall PBSENMEaling Eagles/Herne Hill9:41.709:41.700.8 
49:41.97   Nicole Roberts PBSENWBirchfield H9:41.979:41.972.9 
59:44.57   Matt Kaufman PBV35MEaling Eagles9:44.579:44.571.1Click your Clock logo
69:45.02   Sophie Cowper SBSENWRotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts9:45.029:29.711.5 
79:45.48   Suzie Monk PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students9:45.489:45.481.5 
89:47.36   Jonathan Moscrop PBV45MSerpentine/London FrontRunners9:47.369:47.360.9 
99:49.61   Paul Devine SBV40MDulwich9:49.619:28.790.9 
109:52.27   Ewan Fryatt PBV35MEaling Eagles/Ealing Southall & Middx9:52.279:52.270.6 
119:56.60   Akira Anzai-Jackson PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx9:56.609:56.601.6 
1210:01.30   Yasmin Goater  SENWHighgate9:47.019:47.011.7 
1310:15.06   Ian Lilley SBV45MDulwich10:15.0610:14.912.8 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.64   Bradley Courtney-Pinn PBSENMBelgrave9:14.649:14.64-1.5 
29:17.59   Joost Vogel PBSENMSerpentine/Netherlands9:17.599:17.59-0.6 
39:18.87   Dan Poynting  U20MWiltshire Schs9:17.479:17.470.6 
49:20.33   Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:20.338:57.9-0.3 
59:21.15   Tom Drayton PBU20MHercules Wimbledon9:21.159:21.15-0.5 
69:22.31   Shane O'Neill PBSENMDulwich9:22.319:22.31-0.6 
79:24.05   Justin Reid  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Northern Ireland Masters9:21.398:16.140.1 
89:25.20   Raj Paranandi PBV40MHerne Hill9:25.209:25.20-0.2 
99:28.86   Luke Davis PBV35MClapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon9:28.869:28.86-0.7 
109:31.79   Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:31.799:31.790.7 
119:33.78   Mark Poynting  U20MCambridge Uni9:25.999:25.991.2 
129:34.77   Emily Ruane SBSENWHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:34.779:31.870.6 
139:37.79   Andrew Mitchell SBV50MThames Valley9:37.799:27.6-0.6 
149:43.30   Hannah Viner  SENWHighgate/King's College London9:30.749:25.230.7 
159:45.07   Jamie Bannister PBSENMClapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon9:39.29:39.20.4Click your Clock logo
169:58.79   David Williams  V45MSutton Runners9:54.439:31.25-0.4Click your Clock logo
1710:01.02   Stewart McAndie SBV45MFulham10:01.029:47.801.0 
3000 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:00.63   Henry Silverstein PBU20MHercules Wimbledon9:00.639:00.63-1.4Click your Clock logo
29:01.20   Daniel Pettitt PBSENMKent/Manchester Uni9:01.209:01.20-1.3 
39:02.74   Daniel Garcia Rasines PBSENMThames Valley/Imperial College/Spain8:59.738:59.73-1.2 
49:06.09   Andrew Inglis PBV40MCambridge H9:06.099:06.09-1.5 
59:08.10   Gary Pelosi PBSENMBarnet9:08.109:08.10-1.0 
69:09.12   Matt McDaniel PBSENMGuildford & Godalming9:09.129:09.12-1.5 
79:11.09   Andrew Grigg PBSENMHerne Hill9:11.099:11.09-1.4 
89:11.76   Joe Clark SBV35MHercules Wimbledon/Barnes9:11.768:54.41-1.4 
99:14.12   Bryn Reynolds SBSENMHerne Hill9:14.129:01.0-0.6 
109:15.31   Richard Jones PBSENMEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon9:15.319:15.31-0.4 
119:16.02   Jack Dickenson PBU23MHerne Hill9:16.029:16.02-0.2 
129:17.38   David Lewin PBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:17.389:17.38-0.8Click your Clock logo
139:21.71   Oliver Garner PBSENMStragglers9:21.719:21.710.0 
149:23.19   Michael Huntley PBSENMKingston & Poly9:23.199:23.190.0 
159:33.42   Nick Thomas PBSENMFulham/Hercules Wimbledon9:33.429:33.42-0.7 
169:43.85   Ben Goddard SBSENMWoking9:43.859:19.89-2.3 
3000 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.76   Matt Welsh PBSENMBelgrave8:49.048:49.04-2.2 
28:55.91   Nick Buckle PBSENMBelgrave8:55.918:55.91-2.2 
38:55.92   Isaac Farnworth SBU23MReading AC8:55.928:54.81-2.5 
48:58.62   Simon Coombes SBV45MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County/Eastern Masters8:58.628:53.55-1.9 
58:59.44   Paul Prothero PBV35MSouth London8:59.448:59.44-2.4 
69:00.46   Angus Butler PBSENMHerne Hill9:00.469:00.46-1.9 
79:03.93   Felix Vaughan PBU17MSouth London9:03.939:03.93-1.9 
89:04.41   Henry Murdoch PBSENMHighgate/UCL9:01.999:01.99-1.1 
99:05.21   Callum Gillett PBSENMReading AC9:05.219:05.21-1.8 
109:05.88   Will Russell SBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:05.888:58.88-0.6 
119:07.52   Adam Millbery PBSENMLondon City AC9:07.529:07.52-1.5 
129:07.63   Craig Halsey PBV40MBrighton & Hove9:07.639:07.63-1.9 
139:08.44   Lawrence Avery SBV35MKent9:08.449:03.8-1.9 
149:14.11   Barnaby Walker PBSENMHighgate9:14.119:14.11-0.1 
159:15.11   Xavier Gruot  V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon/France9:14.569:06.70-1.8 
169:15.64   Alex Jago PBSENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove9:15.649:15.64-1.0 
179:29.33   Ben Morton  U20MChichester/St. Mary's Uni9:17.439:06.80-0.1 
3000 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.37   William Cork SBU23MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/City of Norwich8:37.78:37.7-3.5 
28:48.55   Finn Johnson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:48.558:48.55-2.7 
38:49.94   Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill8:49.948:16.11-0.7 
48:50.37   Jack Eykelbosch PBSENMSheffield Uni/Edinburgh Uni8:45.838:45.83-2.2 
58:52.10   Nick Bester SBSENMHerne Hill/South Africa8:52.108:50.41-2.4 
68:52.91   Jonny Earl PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:52.918:52.91-2.3 
78:52.94   Alexander Davy PBSENMLeeds City/Serpentine8:52.948:52.94-2.0 
88:53.33   William Stanley SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:53.338:42.91-2.0 
98:54.54   Patrick Roddy PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/UCL8:49.148:49.14-3.2 
108:54.83   Sam Eglen  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni8:46.878:42.45-3.2 
118:55.77   Mick Hill SBV40MLeeds City8:55.778:17.16-3.0 
128:58.29   Chris Law  U23MHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni8:47.248:47.24-1.9 
138:58.60   Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Herne Hill8:58.608:42.39-1.7 
149:02.97   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London8:58.048:44.4-2.9 
159:03.22   Sean Fitzpatrick SBSENMKent9:03.228:43.78-2.1 
169:03.35   Joachim Tranvag SBSENMExeter/Exeter Uni/Norway9:03.358:57.79-0.7 
179:04.30   Chris Thomas SBSENMThames Valley8:55.298:51.31-1.9 
189:22.30   Richard Clayton  SENMArena 809:06.19:06.1-1.8 
3000 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.71   Sam Johnson PBSENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:30.718:30.71-3.6 
28:32.43   Ross Franks PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:32.438:32.43-3.2 
38:33.25   Jonathan Poole PBV35MSerpentine8:33.258:33.25-4.1 
48:35.38   Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow8:35.388:31.96-2.9 
58:37.16   Jim Allchin PBSENMKent8:37.168:37.16-3.3 
68:38.82   Oliver Way PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students8:38.828:38.82-2.4 
78:39.40   Andy Greenleaf SBV35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon8:39.408:38.49-4.1 
88:42.97   Marshall Smith PBU20MAshford AC8:42.978:42.97-3.0 
98:44.19   Shaun Smith SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:44.198:43.61-2.2 
108:46.09   Conor Kissane-Wood PBSENMThames Valley8:46.098:46.09-2.4 
118:48.37   Michael Cameron  SENMThames Valley/Durham Uni8:42.328:42.32-2.5 
128:49.23   Simon Goldsworthy PBSENMGuildford & Godalming8:49.238:49.23-3.2 
138:51.84   Jordan Weaver  SENMKent8:50.538:39.64-3.5 
148:53.89   Richard Ollington PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni8:53.898:53.89-3.4 
158:55.80   Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds8:53.098:38.02-2.2 
168:56.54   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth8:47.508:34.25-2.7 
178:58.54   Lewis Laylee  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni8:44.588:44.58-2.3 
3000 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:26.83   Andrew Fyfe PBSENMBelgrave8:26.838:26.83-4.1 
28:27.70   James Coxon PBSENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:27.708:27.70-3.5 
38:28.59   George Wheeler PBU23MMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni8:28.598:28.59-3.2 
48:29.50   Niki Faulkner PBSENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley8:29.508:29.50-3.4 
58:30.76   Jamie Bryant PBSENMTonbridge8:30.768:30.76-3.1 
68:30.88   Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:27.998:27.99-3.4 
78:32.10   Charlie Haywood PBSENMHighgate8:32.108:32.10-3.1 
88:33.89   George Dollner PBSENMGuildford & Godalming8:33.898:33.89-3.8 
98:34.04   Tomer Tarragano PBU20MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon8:34.048:34.04-3.2 
108:35.73   Ben Brewster PBSENMSouthampton/Police8:35.738:35.73-3.0 
118:42.15   Hugo Cayssials PBSENMThames Valley/France8:42.158:42.15-2.7 
128:45.06   Ronny Wilson SBSENMLincoln Wellington8:45.068:24.46-1.8 
138:51.74   Terence Fawden SBU23MHighgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow8:51.748:37.58-2.1 
3000 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:21.00   Owen Hind SBSENMKent8:21.008:07.59-4.7 
28:22.59   Alexander Leprêtre SBSENMHighgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet8:22.598:21.62-4.2 
38:23.86   Callum Charleston PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:23.868:23.86-3.5 
48:25.33   Jonathan Cornish PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University/White Horse8:24.008:24.00-4.1 
58:26.47   Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West8:26.478:26.47-3.9 
68:26.92   Jack Millar  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:25.218:25.21-4.1 
78:27.79   Chris Rainsford SBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:27.798:16.89-3.6 
88:29.66   Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni8:28.558:22.92-3.5 
98:30.43   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx8:27.698:27.00-3.3 
108:30.67   Philip Sewell PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.678:30.67-3.4 
118:34.47   Jack Leitch PBU23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni8:34.478:34.47-4.0 
128:37.10   Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:37.108:25.26-3.3 
138:37.78   Alex Pointon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:37.788:18.86-3.3 
148:38.39   Tom Austin SBSENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth8:38.398:22.57-2.4 
158:38.71   Kevin Moore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:31.188:19.99-4.2 
168:46.41   Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley8:39.458:22.06-3.4