Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
10.4KXC 8.3KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.4KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:08Edward Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix-3.5 
234:28Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.3 
334:52Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-4.0 
435:12Jacob Brown U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students0.0 
536:17Mathew Jackson SENMLiverpool H0.5 
636:44Jonathan Cheshire V35MWilmslow10.2 
736:56James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-0.8 
837:12Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-1.8 
937:19Jonathon Smith SENMLymm1.1 
1037:43Richard Coen V40MWilmslow-1.9 
1138:04Peter Speake V40MWilmslow-2.3 
1238:12Rob Grantham V45MPensby/Police-1.2 
1338:24Ben Ratcliffe SENMRibble Valley AC (Defunct)/Keele Uni11.0 
1438:41Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside18.3 
1538:45Mark Crabtree V40MVale Royal2.6 
1638:48Mark Walker V40MMacclesfield-0.4 
1738:57Damian Nicholls V35MMacclesfield/Wilmslow7.7 
1839:02Dave Alexander V50MWest Cheshire4.5 
1939:24Christopher Larkin U20MHalton & Frodsham/Newcastle Uni/Helsby RC3.1 
2039:25George Frost SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.1 
2139:34Daniel Bundred U20MWilmslow/Oxford Uni2.0 
2339:49Billy Hicks SENMMacclesfield3.6 
2439:50Tom Greaves SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni4.9 
2539:55Matthew Taylor V35MSouth Cheshire1.2 
2640:08Robert Hasler V35MMacclesfield5.9 
2740:19Anthony Allan V35MCongleton7.8 
2840:31Stephen Watmough V55MWarrington AC/Northern Masters0.5 
2940:43Chris Fitzpatrick V40MHelsby RC1.7 
3040:59Mark Davies V40MWest Cheshire6.6 
3141:10Paul Rowley V35MPennine6.6 
3241:11Bradley Smith SENMSouth Cheshire11.2 
3341:15Alex Cann SENMSouth Cheshire10.2 
3441:28Ewan Edmondson SENMMacclesfield4.0 
3541:33Craig Connor SENMTattenhall1.1 
3641:38Laurence Slann SENMChester TC9.9 
3741:45Andrew Whittingham V45MWilmslow3.3 
3841:50Adrian Bellwood V35MChester TC9.9 
3941:55David Norman V55MWarrington AC4.4 
4041:58Daniel Schofield SENMWarrington RC3.8 
4142:05Nicholas Hackett V35MSouth Cheshire12.3 
4242:07Edwin Drost SENMWarrington RC1.4 
4342:07Alex Wright V40MMacclesfield7.3 
4442:17Steve Crowe SENMSouth Cheshire1.5 
4542:19Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire/Worth Way6.1 
4642:20Chris Goodfellow V45MMacclesfield10.5 
4742:23James Griffiths SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students0.6 
4842:23Simon Ellis V50MChester TC13.9 
4942:26Billy Parkinson V35MSandbach7.2 
5042:33Tom Armstrong V40MVale Royal7.7 
5142:39Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.9 
5242:42Andrew Gibbons V35MWarrington RR11.8 
5342:43Gary Richardson V45MVale Royal7.5 
5442:47Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
5542:54Rob Arden V35MTattenhall5.3 
5642:56Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton4.3 
5743:00James SpeedySENMWilmslow Running Club  
5843:03Trevor Morris V55MWilmslow10.6 
5943:03Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal4.7 
6043:13Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.6 
6143:25Tom Sirett SENMEllesmere Port1.0 
6243:25Nathan Cameron V40MSale Harriers Manchester8.5 
6343:28Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire7.5 
6443:30Darren Cottier V45MVale Royal12.3 
6543:33Matthew Scott V45MVale Royal5.9 
6643:34Kevin SmithV40MHelsby Running Club  
6743:46Peter Murphy V40MLymm10.7 
6843:52Allan McCormick V35MWilmslow6.2 
6944:01Richard Murray V50MVale Royal5.2 
7044:08Robert Hough V45MSpectrum7.8 
7144:16Tony Taylor V50MSandbach6.1 
7244:19Michael Waring V50MChester TC5.8 
7344:32Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire5.4 
7444:33Daniel Newman V50MWarrington AC/Fife6.8 
7544:38Craig Todhunter V45MVale Royal19.8 
7644:40Chris Weedall V40MVale Royal5.6 
7744:44Chris Moss V45MCongleton4.1 
7844:46Stephen Burthem V55MWarrington AC7.6 
7944:47Brian Whitlock V45MMacclesfield11.4 
8044:49Robert Roe V40MVale Royal5.0 
8144:54Robin Hall V40MWilmslow6.8 
8245:01Shaun Wilde V50MMacclesfield8.4 
8345:06Stuart Rider V35MCongleton4.1 
8445:08Tom McGaff V60MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers11.4 
8545:10Phil Rowen V45MLymm2.6 
8645:11David Gill V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Northern Masters6.7 
8745:25Andy Thomas V55MSandbach6.7 
8845:28John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire10.6 
8945:31Paul Ravenscroft V45MWarrington RR11.2 
9045:35Dan Peers SENMSpectrum18.4 
9145:39Leslie Johnson V50MNorthwich7.9 
9245:55Paul Shannon V60MTattenhall/Unattached6.4 
9346:01Mick Hutchins V40MSandbach2.9 
9446:07Brad Critchley SENMEllesmere Port11.2 
9546:10Chris Beard V50MVale Royal16.2 
9646:15Mike Hill V50MWilmslow7.1 
9746:18John Thompson V50MVale Royal26.9 
9846:24James Jenkin V55MTattenhall13.8 
9946:42Xavier Soler V40MWarrington RR14.9 
10046:49David Haines V45MVale Royal11.1 
10146:55Jimmy ConnollyV55MSpectrum Striders  
10247:04Simon Greenwood V50MChester TC9.2 
10347:06Kevin Gillibrand V50MWarrington RR8.4 
10447:09Dave Higgins V45MSpectrum21.4 
10547:15David Nimmo V35MSouth Cheshire8.5 
10647:21Mark Pilliner V50MVale Royal12.7 
10747:46Francis Gilchrist V40MSandbach10.6 
10847:48Peter Pickwell V65MAltrincham9.3 
10947:50Tom Mayell V40MSandbach9.3 
11047:55Ian Rutherford V45MHelsby RC19.2 
11147:59Neil Fowler V50MCrewe & Nantwich10.4 
11247:59Colin Kennedy V50MWarrington RR4.7 
11348:06Ian Fitzpatrick V55MChester TC23.0 
11448:09Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal11.6 
11548:18Jim Dawson V55MLymm9.9 
11648:21Stephen Spall V50MChester TC16.1 
11748:29Andrew Dawson V40MSpectrum/Unattached8.3 
11848:41Mike Womack V40MLymm13.4 
11949:53Michael Smith V50MLymm9.4 
12049:57Darren Varley V40MSandbach10.4 
12150:05Richard Brown V45MMacclesfield16.5 
12250:07Stephen Bowden V60MWarrington RR/Northern Masters10.9 
12350:08Andy Garnett V60MSpectrum12.4 
12450:25Steve Sherwen V45MLymm8.7 
12550:28Ian Ainscough V60MChester TC14.2 
12650:29Iain Wood V60MChester TC14.5 
12750:30Jake Holmes V35MHelsby RC47.2 
12850:32Marcus Scott Walker V60MManchester H20.7 
12950:37Paul Alexander V60MPensby14.0 
13050:42Nigel Waterhouse V55MChester TC13.0 
13150:43Tim Marsh V45MMacclesfield16.3 
13250:49Barrie Thomason V50MMacclesfield16.1 
13350:59Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC19.2 
13451:11Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall19.5 
13551:12Nicholas Budd V55MCongleton13.0 
13651:32Neil Jenkins V50MChester TC17.6 
13751:32Lucas Pilkington SENMNorthwich18.0 
13851:51David Feakes V55MHelsby RC15.9 
13952:09Jack Sargeant SENMCongleton6.6 
14052:49David Kivlin V40MSouth Cheshire12.9 
14152:52Sean Simmons V45MChester TC13.6 
14253:08Anthony Dutton V45MVale Royal22.9 
14353:25Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.8 
14453:46Graham Driver V50MSpectrum12.7 
14554:12Kevin Main V35MNorthwich9.9 
14654:19Steve Collyer V45MChester TC15.6 
14754:26David Larkin V40MMacclesfield16.2 
14854:41Paul Crean V60MCongleton16.9 
14955:30Edward Taylor V50MKnutsford Tri Club18.3 
15055:44Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield17.4 
15156:52Barry Blyth V70MMacclesfield26.3 
15259:12Barry Thomas V50MWest Cheshire31.4 
15360:20Brent Wilson V55MTattenhall25.5 
15461:23Richard Pettitt V55MVale Royal15.3 
15562:48John P MorrisSENMSandbach Striders  
15666:01Nigel Pratten V75MPensby24.2 
15768:38Roger Carter V55MTattenhall24.5 
 
8.3KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:17John Humphries U20MVale Royal-1.5 
229:58Josh Betteley T38/F38 U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni3.1 
330:44Matthew McCormack U20MCrewe & Nantwich-2.8 
430:45David Dentith U20MWest Cheshire11.5 
531:33Matthew Browne U20MMacclesfield13.5 
632:04William Kesteven U20MCrewe & Nantwich7.9 
732:05Charlie Turnbull U20MWarrington AC10.8 
833:58Rory Willson U20MWest Cheshire13.2 
934:53Curtis Rodway U20MWest Cheshire10.8 
 
4.2KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:35Jake Wilson U15MVale Royal-3.0 
214:43William Sutcliffe U15MWirral-0.9 
314:44Patrick Griffith U15MVale Royal-2.4 
414:50Jamie Richardson U15MWest Cheshire-3.2 
514:57Ben Hamilton Ryan U15MMacclesfield8.1 
615:05Holly Weedall U15WVale Royal1.5 
715:07Dylan Carney U15MVale Royal-3.0 
815:09Thomas Roberts U15MMacclesfield8.4 
915:35James Doorbar U15MMacclesfield10.9 
1015:40James Kelly U15MSale Harriers Manchester17.0 
1115:45Ewan Macnab U15MHalton & Frodsham3.8 
1215:46Matthew Haslam U15MHalton & Frodsham4.0 
1315:52James Knockton U15MSale Harriers Manchester-4.5 
1415:58Laurence Manley U15MMacclesfield-0.7 
1516:01Charlie Tittensor U15MSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
1616:03Sammy Hollins U15MWest Cheshire-0.9 
1716:09Grace Roberts U15WVale Royal3.1 
1816:22Isaac Tait U15MWest Cheshire8.5 
1916:25Orla Gregory U15WWarrington AC3.8 
2016:56Joseph Hancock U15MWrexham20.0 
2117:00Jessica Connolly U15WWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs9.1 
2217:01Ellie Hudson U15WVale Royal14.6 
2317:02Niamh Boyd U15WSale Harriers Manchester17.0 
2417:02Sophie Grainger U15WWest Cheshire15.5 
2517:14Ellie Bushill U15WVale Royal4.6 
2617:27Elliot Davies-Hayes U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.1 
2717:35Isobel Ashcroft U15WVale Royal4.0 
2817:40Thea Smith U15WVale Royal19.1 
2917:41Eva Ferris U15WWarrington AC16.0 
3017:47Clarissa Rigby U15WBoalloy16.8 
3118:00Lucia Pyne U15WWest Cheshire13.5 
3218:41Faye Conboy U15WVale Royal17.2 
3319:02Rose Sinclair U15WSale Harriers Manchester21.6 
3419:15Libby Greeney U15WMacclesfield17.0 
3520:27Emily Bevan U15WVale Royal27.5 
3620:40Abigail Cartwright U15WWest Cheshire20.0 
3720:44Ellie Stockdale U15WMacclesfield18.0 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:30Philip Goodfellow U13MMacclesfield-1.4 
212:41Erik Marshall U13MWarrington AC11.0 
312:47Aadi Whitlock U13MMacclesfield0.3 
413:21Harry Parker-Mclain U13MCrewe & Nantwich-0.6 
513:24Joshua Williamson U13MVale Royal11.6 
613:26Carys Roberts U13WWest Cheshire4.3 
713:32Alice Gale U13WVale Royal4.2 
813:38Dylan McGrath U13MMacclesfield2.6 
913:40Florence Cooke U13WMacclesfield15.8 
1013:46Harry Godwin U13MVale Royal14.8 
1113:51Luke Parker U13MWest Cheshire1.6 
1213:54Rebecca Dilworth U13WMacclesfield7.5 
1313:59Ben Grantham U13MWirral5.4 
1414:03Robert Price U13MVale Royal-1.4 
1514:06Rory Gregory U13MWarrington AC6.0 
1614:07Dan Willetts U13MWest Cheshire15.4 
1714:20Luke Kelly U13MSale Harriers Manchester24.8 
1814:22Emily Entwistle U13WWarrington AC14.1 
1914:25Ben Pucill U13MWarrington AC-1.0 
2014:29Finlay Pettie U13MMacclesfield3.7 
2114:33Aaron Leather-Smith U13MVale Royal22.0 
2214:38Lucie Davies U13WWarrington AC6.4 
2314:39Benjamin Fisher U13MVale Royal19.0 
2414:40Hope Smith U13WVale Royal4.7 
2514:41Oli Washington U13MVale Royal21.0 
2614:45Sophie Harding U13WCrewe & Nantwich4.1 
2714:49Isaac Leydon U13MCrewe & Nantwich-1.9 
2814:55Bradley Snape U13MMacclesfield15.8 
2914:59Kacper Mikulski U13MCrewe & Nantwich12.5 
3015:01Oliver Simpson U13MVale Royal20.6 
3115:03Jacob Hughes U13MKnutsford Harriers & Athletics Club19.0 
3215:03William Trubshaw U13MKnutsford Harriers & Athletics Club26.2 
3315:03Molly Wormald U13WWarrington AC17.9 
3415:05Alice Nicholson U13WWarrington AC8.1 
3515:15Zak Chamun U13MWarrington AC21.7 
3615:15Reece Munro U13MWest Cheshire7.6 
3715:16Jessica Lark U13WWest Cheshire3.3 
3815:18Tarlia Higginbotham U13WVale Royal20.4 
3915:19James Dixon U13MVale Royal16.3 
4015:30Max Ryder U13MWarrington AC27.5 
4115:31Eloise Babington U13WVale Royal20.2 
4215:42William Roberts U13MMacclesfield14.2 
4315:45Darcie Hudson U13WVale Royal16.9 
4415:54Louis Tegg U13MWest Cheshire10.5 
4515:56William Davies U13MVale Royal17.0 
4615:58Harriet Bell U13WWarrington AC15.3 
4716:03Martha Willetts U13WWest Cheshire15.7 
4816:04Archie Varley U13MCrewe & Nantwich6.1 
Page: 1 2