Cardiff Met GP2: Non Thomas Open External Results
Cardiff
20 Jan 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.63   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-6.7 
21:52.33   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-5.2 
31:52.39   James McCarthy  SENMChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-4.5 
41:54.00   Andrew Wright  SENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28-3.5 
51:54.13   Oliver Carvell  U20MBridgnorth1:48.911:48.91-4.9 
-DNF   Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67-2.7 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.06   Alfred Yabsley  U23MBedford & County/Swansea Uni1:53.831:53.83-1.3 
21:58.22   Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-4.0 
32:00.00   Adam Saul-Braddock  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37-2.4 
42:00.23   Ted Chamberlain  U23MHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:52.81:52.8-3.9 
52:00.76   Robert Howorth  U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.641:54.49-1.1 
62:02.69   Nathan Brown  U23MErme Valley/Loughborough Students2:01.781:56.071.5 
72:03.97   Iestyn Williams SBU20MCarmarthen2:03.971:56.852.5 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.69   Sebastian Lewis  U20MNeath1:56.871:56.87-2.5 
22:01.73   Harry Roffey  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69-2.3 
32:01.84   Ellery Cole  U20MTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71-1.7 
42:03.09   Liam George  U20MCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.07-0.6 
52:03.49   Elliott Chard  U23MYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:03.42:00.130.4 
62:03.66   Alex Price  U23MSwansea2:01.702:00.00-1.0 
72:03.93   Tom Mackman SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni2:03.932:01.701.1 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.16   Michael Biss  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29-2.3 
22:05.32   Youcef Abdi SBV40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Uni/Australia2:05.321:57.817.3 
32:07.43   Alec Bania PBSENMLSE/United States2:07.432:07.434.7 
42:08.36   Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:03.352:00.591.5 
52:10.42   Trystan Leech  U20MCarmarthen2:09.322:02.35.5 
62:11.39   Thomas Callard  U20MNeath2:01.392:01.39-0.7 
72:12.29   Michael Owen  U17MNewport2:02.542:02.54-0.9 
800 SM 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.62   Noah Ernest  U17MCardiff2:09.792:09.794.6 
22:11.14   Liam Hallows  U23MErme Valley2:08.002:08.000.9 
32:11.81   Matt Moon  V35MBlack Pear Joggers2:09.192:09.191.2 
42:12.10   David Blackman  V50MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:08.562:03.751.0 
52:12.62   Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:11.592:08.471.7 
62:13.16   Sean Price SBV55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.734.8 
800 SM 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.83   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2:19.12:19.12.4 
22:23.78   Stephen Burns SBV50MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2:23.782:16.122.4 
32:24.21   Brett Davis  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters2:17.832:06.32.9 
42:28.07   Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters2:28.072:21.942.8 
52:31.45   Michael Graz  V45MUsk/Welsh Masters2:25.032:25.035.4 
62:59.43   Mark Roberts  V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:33.742:31.27.5 
-DNF   Kevin Pye  V55MNotts/Midland Masters2:25.412:04.25.4 
800 SM 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.55   Martyn Cole  V55MWorcester/Welsh Masters2:23.72:22.54.6 
22:34.50   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.064.4 
32:35.68   Robert RIETZ SENMCardiff Uni    
42:37.52   Sean Price  V55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.734.8 
52:37.85   Nick Holliday  V60MCheltenham/South West Vets2:35.02:35.04.8 
62:50.77   Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:50.772:40.512.3 
73:06.59   Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.172:54.2613.5 
83:34.68   Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:22.322:47.0918.6 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.01   Anna Burt  U20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.521.0 
22:14.94   Katrina Simpson SBU20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.012.8 
32:17.91   Sophia Malpass  U20WWrekin College Triathlon Club2:12.582:12.582.7 
42:19.69   Molly Andrews PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.105.1 
52:21.92   Catrin Phillips  U20WNewport2:16.902:16.904.7 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.56   Georgie Parnell  V35WChepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:22.52:09.534.5 
22:27.49   Maddy Herbert  U17WWimborne/Team Dorset2:25.42:21.487.3 
32:28.02   Penny Oliver  SENWCoventry/Exeter Uni2:22.992:22.65.0 
42:34.48   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.132:24.25.5 
52:39.01   Ashleigh Steer SBU17WNewport2:30.662:28.357.2 
62:53.17   Georgiana Rogojina PBSENWCardiff Uni/Romania2:53.172:53.1725.8 
800 SW 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.08   Sarah Coote PBV35WParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:30.402:30.408.0 
22:36.44   Bethan Morgan  U17WNewport/Avon Schs2:29.492:29.499.1 
32:37.82   Tina Wickens  V50WGloucester/Midland Masters2:32.282:27.46.7 
42:40.19   Llinos Jones SBV35WSwansea/Welsh Masters2:40.192:30.45.2 
52:43.21   Freya Roberts SBU17WCardiff Archers2:43.212:38.328.6 
62:48.21   Mariya Orlova  U20WUWE Bristol/Ukraine2:43.632:38.912.6 
800 SW 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.13   Jenny Phillips SBV50WLlanelli/Welsh Masters2:43.132:27.011.6 
23:05.52   Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters3:03.202:28.516.8 
33:08.99   Ros Townsend-Hope  V65WWorcester3:03.512:41.7314.3 
43:24.11   Anne Dockery  V70WBristol & West/Eastern Masters3:21.483:18.1215.5 
 
1500 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.46   Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:39.50-5.9 
23:51.20   Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87-4.3 
33:51.94   Blake Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.1 
43:53.55   Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-4.1 
53:53.76   Callum Crawford-Walker PBU23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni3:53.763:53.76-4.3 
63:54.72   Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:48.513:48.51-3.8 
73:55.24   Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-3.9 
83:55.44   Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.773:46.82-3.5 
94:00.68   Conor Smith  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-3.2 
104:00.84   Elliot Lowe PBU17MCookham4:00.844:00.843.6 
114:04.15   Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport3:59.593:57.66-2.5 
124:04.26   Sergio Argul Saneustaquio PBU23MBirmingham Uni/Spain3:54.383:54.38-2.8 
134:04.84   Luke Conway  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:55.363:46.63-0.1 
1500 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.76   Max Jones  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99-3.6 
24:03.94   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.483:57.48-3.3 
34:04.00   David Locke PBU20MCardiff4:01.024:01.02-4.5 
44:11.95   Oli Lum SBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:11.954:10.36-1.1 
54:12.08   Jordan Wood  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.073:54.07-2.7 
64:14.68   Ewan Short  SENMCrawley4:14.14:06.51-2.9 
74:17.36   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West4:08.854:08.42-1.7 
84:18.56   Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West4:15.924:15.92-0.2 
94:19.28   Owen Locke  U23MCardiff/Loughborough Students4:08.534:08.53-2.1 
104:20.56   Ben McIntyre  U20MSwindon4:17.084:17.08-1.6 
114:26.97   William Ralston PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Swansea Uni4:26.974:26.970.2 
-DNF   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMSolihull & Small Heath4:33.594:01.015.9 
1500 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.32   Matthew Bonney PBU20MCannock & Stafford4:14.64:14.60.4 
24:26.78   Luke Gawthorn SBU20MNewport4:26.784:26.57-0.7 
34:35.54   Matthew Evans  V35MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:24.274:24.270.4 
44:39.66   Jim Bennett SBV45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:39.664:18.64.3 
54:39.98   Tim Kelly  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4:37.494:36.21.0 
64:40.54   Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:39.674:28.201.7 
74:42.65   Geoff Lowry SBV55MHeanor/Midland Masters4:42.654:24.92.8 
84:46.75   Jack Powis PBU20MStroud/Tri Team Gloucester4:46.754:46.7513.8 
94:51.29   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:46.44:43.832.4 
104:52.46   Warren Newton PBSENMUWE Bristol4:52.464:52.468.7 
114:54.04   Tony Roper  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:43.874:00.82.6 
125:12.05   Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters5:12.054:47.082.8 
1500 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.32   Derek Jackson SBV65MBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Midland Masters5:09.325:06.224.8 
25:11.28   Martyn Cole  V55MWorcester/Welsh Masters4:56.734:56.734.6 
35:19.37   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.884.4 
45:19.47   Nick Holliday  V60MCheltenham/South West Vets5:09.35:09.34.8 
55:21.58   Elio Lepore  V60MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5:19.815:04.25.3 
65:40.34   Austin Davies  V60MWest Suffolk/Welsh Masters5:37.105:24.638.8 
75:44.34   Mark Williams  V60MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters5:33.685:33.687.0 
85:48.51   Mike Murphy  V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5:43.55:43.58.1 
96:03.28   Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:03.285:05.810.4 
106:23.34   Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:10.575:49.5513.5 
117:14.22   Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters7:05.75:51.0418.6 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.87   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.65-0.1 
24:26.82   Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52-0.3 
34:32.96   Louise Jackson SBSENWSouthampton4:32.964:20.63.6 
44:35.89   Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.1 
54:38.54   Naomi Collier SBSENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:38.544:27.173.8 
64:40.91   Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley4:40.914:40.911.0 
74:43.03   Victoria Weir  U23WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:35.604:28.722.9 
84:45.56   Annie Testar PBU20WStroud4:45.564:45.560.4 
94:58.37   Lorna Spiers  U20WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs4:50.154:50.155.7 
104:58.62   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:53.384:48.694.9 
115:00.75   Enya Maylor  U17WTeam Bath4:54.44:48.727.3 
125:00.88   Emma Robertson SBSENWWorcester/Sussex Uni/Lewes5:00.884:50.07.3 
135:13.31   Holly Bankes  U23WStroud/Birmingham Uni4:58.514:49.635.8 
-DNF   Emma Ryder  U23WTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni4:43.044:43.043.1 
1500 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.97   Ellie Robinson SBU20WNewport5:13.975:03.447.4 
25:16.98   Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:16.765:02.985.5 
35:28.04   Caroline Cotterell  V45WCheltenham/South West Vets5:22.275:22.278.6 
45:34.21   Llinos Jones  V35WSwansea/Welsh Masters5:11.505:02.195.2 
55:40.04   Lowri Thomas  U17WNewport5:25.915:14.9710.6 
66:06.09   Louise Jeffries  V55WTeam Bath/South West Vets5:57.05:34.1510.8 
76:07.48   Keri Jones SBV45WParc Bryn Bach/Unattached/Royal Air Force/Welsh Masters6:07.485:48.7811.3 
86:18.22   Caitlin Jones SBU20WNewport6:18.225:45.7816.5 
96:33.23   Poppy Stowell-Evans PBU17WNewport6:33.236:33.2320.3 
106:46.69   Anne Dockery  V70WBristol & West/Eastern Masters6:42.006:41.6915.5 
117:07.42   Helen Lutley PBV65WEmlyn/Welsh Masters7:07.427:07.4218.8 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.11   Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet7:55.117:54.72-5.7 
28:00.88   Jonathan Hay SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:00.887:58.30-4.1 
38:01.04   John Travers SBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:55.05-2.4 
48:07.03   Jack Crabtree PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:07.038:07.03-1.1 
58:07.22   Lewis Moses SBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students8:07.227:55.58-1.8 
68:09.05   Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:09.058:09.05-4.1 
78:16.09   John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming8:16.098:05.24-5.0 
88:21.77   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni8:19.498:09.37-5.0 
98:31.61   Elliott Dorey SBSENMJersey8:31.618:01.96-3.2 
-DNF   Simon Anderson  V55MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada10:32.328:53.03.4 
-DNF   Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84-4.8 
-DNF   Paulo Pinheiro  SENMMorpeth/SL Benfica/Portugal 8:06.3320.3 
-DNF   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave8:11.87:42.22-6.0