BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 19
3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:56.78Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni7:56.787:56.78-5.1 
27:57.66Adam Craig PBSENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66-5.8 
37:57.84Philip Sesemann SBSENMLeeds City7:57.847:51.27-5.9 
47:59.58Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01-6.0 
58:03.15John Travers  SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:53.82-0.9 
68:14.20Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral8:14.208:07.84-4.9 
78:19.47Jonathan Dahike SENMTV Wattensheid    
88:27.95James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill8:23.438:14.88-5.1 
98:28.53Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:25.268:15.60-5.0 
108:39.04Stuart Gibson SBV35MCambuslang/Whitemoss8:39.048:37.41-1.7 
118:41.07Gavin Smith PBU23MCambuslang8:41.078:25.23-3.0 
128:42.40Allan Ramsay PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni8:42.408:42.403.6 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.24Kane Elliott PBU20MFalkirk8:24.248:14.73-4.3 
28:29.89Hamish Armitt PBU20MGiffnock North8:29.898:29.89-4.5 
38:33.11Michael Wright PBSENMCentral8:33.118:33.11-2.4 
48:38.16Ben MacMillan PBU20MCentral8:38.168:38.16-4.7 
58:38.92Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife8:38.928:36.58-2.7 
68:52.51Alistair Campbell SBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang8:52.518:37.273.9 
78:53.24Lewis Raeburn  U20MShettleston8:24.638:24.63-1.8 
89:00.15James Gillon  U20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni8:57.28:42.67-1.8 
99:00.58Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni8:58.488:46.44-0.6 
109:02.01Callum Tharme  U20MGala/Edinburgh Uni8:56.788:29.69-3.8 
119:04.51Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade9:00.668:56.12-4.6 
129:27.15Stephen Addison  U20MCorstorphine9:04.999:04.99-2.6 
3000m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.71Darrell Hastie SBV35MGala8:53.718:31.36-3.7 
28:55.74Luke Davidson SBU20MInverness8:55.748:41.24-3.1 
38:57.65Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni8:38.778:38.77-1.1 
48:58.75Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service8:58.758:58.75-2.5 
58:59.06Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV45MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes/Scottish Vets H8:59.068:59.06-1.1 
68:59.46Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale8:51.048:51.04-1.2 
79:02.00Darran Muir PBV40MLaw9:02.009:02.000.6 
89:03.14Christian Graham  U20MLasswade8:43.748:29.17-5.3 
99:03.96David Addison PBU17MCorstorphine9:03.968:51.920.1 
109:04.90Ross Whitelaw PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:04.909:04.90-1.5 
119:05.95Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark9:02.619:02.61-0.5 
129:10.14Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.380.3 
139:31.53Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North9:23.529:15.28-1.8 
149:32.14Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H9:32.149:11.232.0 
159:39.53Gregor Campbell PBU17MShettleston9:39.539:39.535.4 
3000m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m9:02.25Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill8:30.618:26.41-2.4 
2m9:02.48Beth Potter  SENWShaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.94-0.1 
3m9:02.64Gabriela Stafford PBSENWCanada9:02.649:02.645.7 
49:16.48Jemma Reekie SBU23WKilbarchan9:16.489:11.20-1.9 
59:25.35Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army9:24.549:23.710.4 
69:25.50Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.503.9 
79:51.62Abbie Taylor  U20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:49.349:36.019.8 
3000m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.29Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang8:56.298:48.25-0.6 
29:02.85Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9:02.858:38.40-3.2 
39:04.72Lucas Cheskin PBSENMShettleston9:04.729:04.72-0.9 
49:07.62Ben Shaw PBU20MGiffnock North8:55.178:40.72-2.8 
59:10.23Iain McWhinnie PBU20MFife9:10.239:10.231.4 
69:16.08Malcolm Lang PBV40MLothian9:16.089:16.080.0 
79:16.14Ryan Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill9:11.208:51.15-2.0 
89:25.85Harry Henriksen SBU17MLasswade9:25.858:40.87-3.8 
99:31.67David Tamburini SBV40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:31.679:25.450.5 
109:37.99Mark Gardner SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:37.999:15.212.5 
119:41.41Michael Watt SBU20MAberdeen9:41.419:30.804.7 
129:56.11Harry Nimmo SBU20MGiffnock North/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:56.119:33.296.4 
1310:00.98Paul Monaghan SBV45MGreenock Glenpark10:00.989:40.680.1 
3000m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:12.48Michael Houston  SENMInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:46.288:46.28-0.2 
29:15.83Alastair Marshall PBU17MLivingston9:07.968:16.31-4.6 
39:19.56Stuart McGeachy PBV35MCampbeltown9:19.569:19.560.7 
49:21.57Lucas Cairns PBU17MInverness9:21.579:10.99-1.6 
59:23.37Jon Hammerman PBV35MInverclyde9:23.379:23.370.9 
69:24.78Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H9:24.789:10.940.5 
79:25.63Stephen Allan PBV45MCumbernauld9:25.639:25.631.2 
89:26.04Gavin McWhinnie PBU20MFife9:26.049:20.792.1 
99:26.22Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife9:26.228:41.8-3.7 
109:34.53Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H9:33.059:33.051.5 
119:37.24Peter Mackie PBV40MShettleston9:37.249:37.243.2 
129:39.13Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H9:39.138:53.12.2 
139:40.61Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride9:40.619:24.241.9 
149:40.93Justin Carter PBV45MCambuslang9:40.939:40.931.1 
159:42.25Alun Myers PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Inverclyde9:42.259:42.250.7 
169:43.12Alan Mollins PBU20MGreenock Glenpark9:43.129:43.124.5 
179:45.84Brian Scally SBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H9:45.848:19.665.9 
1810:02.98Ben Nichol PBU20MInverclyde10:02.9810:02.984.5 
1910:09.41Scott McDonald PBV50MMoorfoot10:09.4110:09.411.7 
2010:16.42Ross O'Brien  U17MGiffnock North9:45.939:45.93-2.1 
3000m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.42Craig Reid SBSENMBellahouston RR9:37.429:24.436.4 
29:37.73John Coyle SBV45MGarscube9:37.738:54.00.2 
39:41.94Ethan McColgan  U17MDundee Hawkhill9:31.989:11.99-0.8 
49:42.99Scott Macleod PBSENMMetro Aberdeen9:42.999:42.99-0.8 
59:43.20Calum Little PBU17MFalkirk9:30.749:30.74-0.7 
69:49.05Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni9:49.059:42.49-0.5 
79:50.12Howard Elliott SBV50MCumbernauld9:50.129:41.688.8 
89:50.29Zoe Bates PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni9:50.299:50.292.6 
99:53.08Nicholas Gemmell PBV45MInverclyde/Campbeltown9:53.089:53.08-0.6 
109:55.64Martin Fitchie SBV40MCumbernauld9:55.649:50.533.0 
119:59.94Scott Martin SBV50MKilmarnock9:59.949:48.503.7 
1210:02.68Jason Kane SBSENMInverclyde10:02.689:53.025.4 
1310:03.83Amy Frankland PBSENWLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:03.8310:03.830.8 
1410:06.70David Hogg SBV45MCumbernauld10:06.709:52.132.6 
1510:26.03Gary Mckendrick SBV50MInverclyde10:26.039:54.557.2 
1610:27.60Kirstin Oakley  U23WAyr Seaforth/Bradley Uni10:08.639:48.239.6 
3000m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:03.83Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride10:03.839:52.571.9 
210:25.02Sarah Tait SBU20WLasswade10:25.029:21.780.9 
310:29.09Flora Henry PBU17WTeam East Lothian10:19.5610:19.565.5 
410:30.71Helen Chong PBU17WGiffnock North10:30.7110:30.7110.4 
510:35.61Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:35.619:49.4910.0 
610:36.63Meredith Reid  U17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:22.0210:10.133.1 
710:45.99Rosie Davidson SBU17WAyr Seaforth10:45.9910:27.626.2 
810:47.74Aimee Anderson SBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:47.7410:34.938.1 
910:50.20Kate Richardson SBU17WGiffnock North10:50.2010:25.259.5 
1010:59.78Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss10:52.7610:51.435.1 
1111:03.12Susie McLaughlin SBU17WCambuslang11:03.1211:00.057.4 
1211:21.51Jessica Robson  U17WLaw11:07.3810:53.035.8 
1311:29.20Niamh Riggins SBU17WCambuslang11:29.2010:49.279.3 
3000m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:00.94Fraser Armstrong PBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers10:00.9410:00.941.5 
210:05.93Ross McEachern SBV50MCumbernauld10:05.939:58.104.4 
310:07.50Paul McMonagle PBV45MCumbernauld10:07.509:45.102.8 
410:08.11Chris Upson SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:08.119:51.921.7 
510:11.81Iain Craven PBV40MEdinburgh AC10:11.8110:11.813.6 
610:21.39Dylan Elliott SBU17MCumbernauld10:21.399:57.997.9 
710:21.77Vincent Carroll SBV50MCumbernauld10:21.7710:06.505.5 
810:22.79Sean Casey PBV50MCumbernauld10:22.7910:22.795.5 
910:23.17Connell Drummond SBV45MKilmarnock10:23.1710:15.714.5 
1010:23.38John Brogan PBV40MAirdrie Harriers10:23.3810:23.381.9 
1110:23.59Lesley Bell SBV40WGarscube10:23.5910:05.473.5 
1210:34.42David Thomson SBSENMEast Kilbride10:34.4210:20.66.3 
1310:41.90Matthew Stewart SBU17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:41.909:55.301.8 
1411:01.11Malcolm Mclure  U17MDunfermline Track & Field10:30.519:12.1-0.4 
1511:11.22Scott Dickson SBSENMMotherwell11:11.2210:25.09.2 
3000m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:18.89Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell9:49.99:48.941.3 
210:30.98Andy Macdonald SBV40MGiffnock North10:30.9810:19.515.3 
310:44.53Alan Cunningham SBV45MLothian10:44.5310:22.754.0 
410:50.58Jennifer Martin PBSENWShettleston10:50.5810:50.587.3 
510:51.79Jacqueline Etherington PBV40WSunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang10:50.3110:50.316.7 
610:53.90Stephanie Hewitt PBSENWBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock10:42.0510:37.433.3 
711:00.71Claire Thompson SBV40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H11:00.7110:53.369.0 
811:04.16Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni11:02.3510:35.725.0 
911:05.42Steven Phillips SBV35MAirdrie Harriers11:05.4211:03.925.8 
1011:33.32Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC11:33.3210:38.1310.8 
1111:33.81Julia Johnstone PBV45WGala11:33.8111:33.819.4 
1211:34.04Anne Howie PBV55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:29.9711:16.688.8 
1311:36.33Minnie Brocklesby PBU20WDunfermline Track & Field11:36.3311:36.3314.1 
1412:13.98Roger Homyer SBV60MHighland HR12:13.9812:11.578.5 
1512:39.28Bobby Young SBV75MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:39.2810:02.5111.1 
1613:20.89Ray Aiken SBV65MKeith/Scottish Vets H13:20.8912:48.9813.1 
 
5000m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:52.02Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill14:52.0214:49.12-2.4 
214:57.45Gabriela Stafford PBSENWCanada14:57.4514:57.455.7