BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
5 Feb 19
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.90Oliver Dane SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32-3.2 
21:53.04Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:49.28-4.7 
31:53.47Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:50.451:50.45-3.4 
41:53.53Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08-3.1 
51:54.22John Ashcroft SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni1:54.221:50.73-3.8 
61:54.43Andrew McAslan SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
71:58.56Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-1.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.96Rocco Zaman-Browne SBU20MManchester H1:51.151:49.44-4.6 
21:56.78Luke Duffy  U20MMansfield1:53.091:53.09-4.8 
31:56.98Daniel Richards  U23MOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54-0.5 
42:00.32Jack Benstead  U23MCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80-3.3 
52:00.39Ted Ntibazonkiza  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:59.471:55.931.8 
62:05.28Michael Proffitt  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.091:57.70-1.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.70Nathan Mapperley SBSENMCamberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.450.1 
21:59.66Sam Brown-Araujo SBU23MOxford Uni1:55.301:55.30-1.7 
32:01.77Isaac Scott  SENMLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.30-2.3 
42:02.35Jolyon Leavesley  U17MCorby2:02.291:59.59-1.3 
52:02.42Dean Richardson SBV45MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters2:02.061:59.38-1.2 
62:03.66Shreyas Kanyady  U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India2:00.082:00.08-2.2 
72:05.96Joe Musgrove  U20MRugby & Northampton2:04.021:57.533.7 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.51Jake Minshull  U15MCoventry1:58.241:53.91-2.7 
22:04.19Luca Mayes SBU17MCorby2:04.191:58.90.6 
32:04.34Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:59.911:59.91-0.5 
42:08.79Finlay White PBU15MBirchfield H2:04.012:04.010.0 
52:10.57Shona Richards PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/King's College London2:10.572:10.5713.0 
62:11.17Jamie Cooper PBU17MBirchfield H2:07.42:07.4-0.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.29Matthew Hughes PBSENMLiverpool H2:06.772:06.670.3 
22:18.55Jed Turner SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.332:15.694.1 
32:21.22Selina Scott  U20WCorby2:20.182:15.056.6 
42:23.54Ellie Minshull  U20WCoventry2:19.602:15.495.3 
52:25.05Pippa Bailey  U23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students2:15.752:15.752.9 
62:25.47Madeleine Mayes  U15WCorby2:17.72:17.76.2 
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.82John Beattie SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:31.828:05.52-1.8 
28:32.92Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students8:31.108:23.96-4.2 
38:48.24Sergio Argul Saneustaquio SBU23MBirmingham Uni/Spain8:48.248:39.13-1.9 
49:13.68Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.38-0.9 
59:16.70Kristian Watson PBSENMSutton-in-Ashfield9:15.038:48.86-2.5 
69:20.85Ben Marriott SBSENMBingley/Leeds Uni9:20.858:44.33.1 
79:51.78Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni9:35.709:35.700.6 
810:00.85Geoff Lowry  V55MHeanor/Midland Masters9:59.319:44.483.9 
910:06.82Graham Moffatt  V50MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Midland Masters10:04.819:42.422.7 
1010:45.18Keith McGhie SBV55MSpenborough10:45.189:53.74.2 
1111:00.99Wayne Lowe PBV40MSutton-in-Ashfield11:00.9911:00.995.2 
1211:20.15Conrad Watson  V50MSutton-in-Ashfield10:05.0910:05.094.5 
1312:14.05Matthew Long SBV45MSouth Derbyshire/Birchfield H12:14.0511:15.488.7