Welsh Inter-Regional Championships External Results
Llandrindod Wells
8 Dec 18
9.94KXC 6.34KXC 5.44KXC 4.14KXC 2.24KXC 1.24KXC 3.14KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.94KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:54   James Hunt U23MCardiff-4.5 
234:51   Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport/Eritrea-3.9 
335:19   Mark Hopkinson SENMMynydd Du/Torfaen-1.6 
435:20   Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy-2.3 
535:33   Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.9 
635:46   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.7 
736:08   Muktaar Farhan SENMCardiff/UW Newport-0.6 
836:23   Jack Turner U23MStroud/Lancaster Uni-1.7 
936:34   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.0 
1037:03   Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-2.0 
1137:14   Tim Iveson V35MBuilth-1.1 
1237:18   Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.5 
1337:28   Richard Jackson-Hookins V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-2.4 
1437:40   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
1537:41   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley1.4 
1637:51   Matthew Evans V35MAberdare Valley0.1 
1738:05   Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.4 
1838:09   Sam GregorySENMAberdare Vaac  
1938:12   Ryan Jones U23MAberdare Valley0.4 
2038:16   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.6 
2138:20   Jeff Wherlock V50MLliswerry0.2 
2238:25   Luke Williams SENMSan Domenico/Guernsey-2.8 
2338:28   Ryan DaviesSENMWrexham Aac  
2438:29   Hywel Diplock SENMParc Bryn Bach1.5 
2538:31   Matthew Jacklin V40MAberdare Valley-0.6 
2638:32   Michael Holloway SENMBrecon1.1 
2738:36   Ben Williams SENMPort Talbot0.8 
2838:36   Mark Mogford V35MMicky Morris Racing Team1.4 
2938:36   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.1 
3038:39   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.3 
3138:43   Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn2.2 
3238:49   Jamie Parry SENMParc Bryn Bach0.0 
3338:49   Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.6 
3439:01   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.6 
3539:07   Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot1.6 
3639:11   Gavin Roberts SENMEryri1.9 
3739:26   Daryl John V40MPembrokeshire1.0 
3839:38   James Blore SENMChepstow H2.3 
3939:48   Mark Horsman V40MCardigan RC/Welsh Masters0.2 
4039:51   Stefan Simms V50MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.7 
4139:58   Phil Morris V40MBrecon1.4 
4240:01   Neil Reynolds V35MSan Domenico0.3 
4340:03   Andrew Lee V45MPont-Y-Pwl0.7 
4440:05   Michael Lewis U23MFairwater-0.8 
4540:06   Vaughan Edwards V40MCardiff Harlequins0.6 
4640:07   James Bowden SENMEryri1.7 
4740:09   Robert Prady V35MNeath1.2 
4840:13   Chris Oxley V35MSan Domenico0.8 
4940:17   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
5040:17   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
5140:29   Keith JamesV35MPontypridd Roadents  
5240:37   Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.8 
5340:45   Rob Davies SENMAmman Valley0.1 
5440:50   John Moran SENMSwansea0.8 
5540:52   Iestyn Rhodes V40MMicky Morris Racing Team1.5 
5640:53   Sam Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach0.3 
5740:53   Carl Cable V45MAberdare Valley3.3 
5841:00   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.1 
5941:10   Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea3.7 
6041:12   Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2.5 
6141:15   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.6 
6241:23   Sam Ryall V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du1.2 
6341:28   Jamie VanstoneV35MPontyclyn Road Runners  
6441:30   Ieuan Smith U23MLliswerry2.0 
6541:33   Rob Hunt V55MBridgend3.9 
6641:40   Chris CallaghanV35MBuckley Runners  
6741:43   Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea/New Zealand2.9 
6841:47   Sam FiguresSENMPort Talbot  
6941:53   Craig Thomas-DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
7042:03   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri7.1 
7142:05   Kevin Griffiths V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.4 
7242:05   Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2.1 
7342:10   Phil WilliamsV35MPontypridd Roadents  
7442:17   Martyn Hughes-Dowdle V50MSwansea4.8 
7542:19   Anthony MarshallV55MChepstow Harriers  
7642:29   Ben Sinclair V40MPont-Y-Pwl4.3 
7742:31   Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri3.1 
7842:39   Thomas Guest V55MSwansea3.7 
7942:48   Jonathan Carter V50MChepstow H3.8 
8042:49   Sean Price V55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4.4 
8143:00   Alec Williams V50MPembrokeshire4.4 
8243:03   Jason Price V45MLlanelli3.5 
8343:04   Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon3.6 
8443:08   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.3 
8543:17   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters5.2 
8643:20   Matthew Phillips SENMLlanelli2.4 
8743:23   Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.5 
8843:36   Glen Price V45MDenbigh10.4 
8943:41   Stuart Penny V55MSpirit of Monmouth5.5 
9043:48   Lee Walters V45MAberdare Valley5.9 
9143:49   Owen Flage V45MOldham & Royton4.4 
9243:52   Philip Boorman V45MLliswerry5.0 
9344:02   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC5.0 
9444:05   Paul Dodd V60MChepstow H/Forest of Dean4.6 
9544:08   Paul White V40MPont-Y-Pwl3.8 
9644:15   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele4.8 
9744:33   Jeremy Randell V55MMeirionnydd8.4 
9844:37   Chris Harrhy V50MPont-Y-Pwl15.7 
9944:39   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli4.8 
10044:46   Gair McadieSENMSwansea Harriers  
10144:47   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.0 
10244:54   Tim HargreavesV45MBuckley Runners  
10344:54   Nathaniel Palmer V45MLes Croupiers5.7 
10445:00   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh6.0 
10545:02   Lee Smith V50MLliswerry7.1 
10645:07   John Camani SENMPembrokeshire4.1 
10745:17   Martin Hines V45MPort Talbot6.1 
10845:19   Richard Phillips V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.4 
10945:21   James Bruce V45MLes Croupiers4.3 
11045:21   Jim Murray V45MPontypridd (Roadents)5.4 
11145:21   Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico3.1 
11245:35   Mark William Hiddlestone V45MPort Talbot5.3 
11345:44   Kevin Plank V45MSan Domenico4.2 
11445:56   Nicholas Merrony V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.6 
11546:08   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
11646:08   Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach5.8 
11746:27   Michael WarnerV45MRun4all Neath  
11846:34   Colin Wilmott V60MGriffithstown6.9 
11946:35   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.2 
12046:39   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend7.5 
12146:45   Bryan Meredith V55MRhondda Valley9.6 
12246:54   Eric Campbell V55MBuckley RC11.4 
12347:01   Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters7.5 
12447:06   Chris Lloyd SENMRun4All9.9 
12547:06   Steve Ouseley V40MIngli/Pembrokeshire10.1 
12647:10   Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters6.1 
12747:12   Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog7.4 
12847:36   Paul Lynock V45MCarmarthen14.8 
12948:16   Ian Webb V60MLlanelli9.2 
13048:24   Dewi Snelson V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.9 
13148:29   Owen DaviesV35MSwansea Harriers  
13248:44   Christopher Jones V45M3M Gorseinon10.2 
13348:53   Allen BunneyV45MAberdare Vaac  
13448:57   Rob Falconer V60MSwansea7.5 
13549:28   Dafydd BowenV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
13649:39   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers6.8 
13749:48   Graham MackV55MMerthyr Rc  
13850:18   Huw DaviesV45MCarmarthen Harriers  
13950:26   Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.3 
14050:42   Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers11.7 
14150:44   Craig Hopkins V35MLlanelli14.4 
14250:51   Paul Winstanley V55MRun4All11.6 
14351:06   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.2 
14451:24   Gareth Jenkins SENMOgmore Phoenix8.6 
14551:58   Nick Venables V35MLlanelli8.1 
14652:00   Allen SmithV55MBuckley Runners  
14752:20   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
14853:09   Jonathan CoxV45MCarmarthen Harriers  
14953:20   Tudor MilesV55MRun4all Neath  
15053:58   Laurence Worth V55MPembrokeshire10.4 
15154:04   Unknown AthleteV55M   
15255:10   Paul Osborne V60MLlanelli19.7 
15355:44   Simon Partridge V65MNeath12.7 
15456:14   Brian Saxby V55MRun4All12.2 
15556:47   Andrew Arran SENM3M Gorseinon18.6 
15656:50   Tom Bacon SENMSwansea11.1 
15757:25   Ray DaviesV55MAberdare Vaac  
 
6.34KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:00   Dominic Smith U20MSwansea-1.9 
223:05   Elliot Lawrence U20MSwansea-1.7 
323:12   Larry Ryan U20MCardiff-2.2 
423:39   Tom WoodU20MEryri  
524:07   Morgan James U20MCardiff-2.6 
624:22   Ben Thomas U20MCarmarthen-1.4 
724:41   Remi Adebiyi U20MNewport-3.3 
824:46   Brychan Price-Davies U20MBrecon0.0 
925:05   Ethan Ackroyd U20MWest Cheshire-0.8 
1025:11   Dylan Nazareth U20MCardiff Archers-0.2 
1125:16   Owain Edwards U20MCardiff-0.3 
1225:23   Cedol Dafydd U20MMenai1.8 
1326:02   Evan Price-Davies U20MBrecon1.2 
1426:50   Rhys Davies U20MCarmarthen12.3 
1527:16   Ifan Oldfield U20MWrexham6.0 
1627:32   Callum Thomas U17MCardiff Archers2.8 
1728:14   Patrick WhiteU20MCadence Tri  
1828:18   Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni1.5 
1929:32   Luke EvansU20MTrots  
 
5.44KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:34   Mike Spill U17MMenai0.9 
215:45   Nathan Jones U17MSwansea0.7 
316:04   Lloyd Sheppard U17MCardiff-1.6 
416:09   Finley Hines U17MNeath-1.4 
516:10   Liam Griffiths U17MAberdare Valley0.3 
616:10   Spencer Smith U17MNewport-1.0 
716:14   Benjamin Reynolds U17MCardiff-3.3 
816:16   James PenroseU17MAberdare Vaac  
916:18   Dafyd Jay U17MSwansea-0.2 
1016:21   Louis Spencer U17MCardiff3.0 
1116:29   Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay-0.1 
1216:31   Dillon Gill U17MMaldwyn4.9 
1316:42   Aled Jones U17MMenai0.1 
1416:43   Iestyn Edwards U17MCardiff-1.2 
1516:44   Joseph Reardon U17MAberdare Valley-0.8 
1616:45   Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-0.8 
1716:55   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U17MMenai/North Wales3.0 
1816:56   James Griffiths U17MNeath-0.6 
1916:57   Daniel Stones U17MMenai3.7 
2017:00   Carwyn Owen U17MMaldwyn1.7 
2117:00   Harri Evans U17MDeeside AAC0.0 
2217:04   Alex JacksonU17MAberdare Vaac  
2317:07   Callum Campion U17MLlanelli-0.2 
2417:11   Eden Potter U17MEryri2.4 
2517:14   Ieuan Griffiths U17MLlanelli2.6 
2617:17   Joel Price U17MBlaenau Gwent0.0 
2717:22   Sebastian Lewis U17MNeath-2.3 
2817:35   James JonesU17MDeeside Aac  
2917:39   Billy GrahamU17MAberdare Vaac  
3017:40   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC7.4 
3117:40   Cameron Lawrence U17MMenai5.7 
3217:43   Alexander Layzell U17MAberdare Valley7.3 
3317:46   Samuel Bird U17MLlanelli3.8 
3417:52   Tom Webb U17MParc Bryn Bach1.9 
3517:52   Michael Owen U17MNewport-0.3 
3618:15   James Fishlock U17MNeath2.9 
3718:20   Will WasidgeU17MDeeside Aac  
3818:34   Samuel Clayton U17MBrecon1.8 
3918:42   Lewis Jones U17MCarmarthen8.0 
4018:46   Salman MegagU17M(Wildcard)  
4119:32   Oscar Denton U17MNewport4.9 
4220:11   Lewis Mcloughlin U17MLliswerry3.6 
4323:08   Steven Cook U17MLliswerry14.8 
 
4.14KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:30   Adam Beer U15MLlanelli-1.5 
214:55   Iori Thomas Humphreys U15MPembrokeshire1.5 
314:59   Dafydd Jones U15MCarmarthen-1.0 
415:10   Rhys Hardman U15MCardiff Archers-0.6 
515:39   Oliver Jones U15MMaldwyn0.6 
615:45   Edward Woodhead U15MWest Cheshire4.3 
715:47   Elur Urkola U15MNewport3.2 
815:49   Lloyd Jones U15MCardiff1.4 
915:54   Osian Tyrrell U15MCardiff0.9 
1015:58   Ryan Edwards U15MCardiff Archers3.1 
1116:03   Matthew Anthony U15MDeeside AAC4.3 
1216:04   Ioan Cressy-RodgersU15MCarmarthen Harriers  
1316:08   Cian James Harries U15MPembrokeshire4.9 
1416:13   Deiniol Owen U15MMaldwyn8.1 
1516:20   Cameron Shaw U15MMenai6.3 
1616:22   Oliver Price U15MBlaenau Gwent2.7 
1716:25   Joshua Jones U15MNewport5.4 
1816:25   Tyler Cartlidge U15MDeeside AAC1.8 
1916:38   Andrew Penrose U15MCardiff Archers6.6 
2016:39   Iwan White U15MSwansea5.0 
2116:40   Luke Wyatt U15MNeath8.1 
2216:41   Ben Farrell U15MCardiff-1.0 
2316:48   Luke Hall U15MCardiff Archers7.9 
2416:51   Rhys Llewellyn U15MPembrokeshire4.2 
2516:54   Iwan Coyle U15MBrecon3.5 
2616:55   Morgan Watts U15MBlaenau Gwent5.1 
2717:00   Ioan Oldfield U15MWrexham14.8 
2817:03   Oliver Jones U15MDeeside AAC13.7 
2917:11   Charlie Hurdman U15MCardiff Archers0.5 
3017:14   Aled Tumelty U15MSwansea3.6 
3117:18   Scott Price U15MCarmarthen9.0 
Page: 1 2 3