Norman Woodcock Relays (3 x 1.66) External Results
Newcastle
24 Nov 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1.66ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:05   Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-1.8 
28:12   Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni-0.5 
38:13   Zack Wylie U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni0.9 
48:14   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-1.1 
58:22   Robert Walker V45MSunderland0.0 
68:24   Lee Gifford SENMTyne Bridge-0.1 
78:26   Alastair Johnson V45MGosforth-0.9 
88:32   Steve RankinSENMSunderland Harriers  
98:35   Isaac Dunn U23MBlaydon1.9 
108:39   James McKenzie SENMHeaton-1.3 
118:40   Paul Stewart V45MSouth Shields1.9 
128:43   Gavin Mulvaney V40MSouth Shields2.6 
138:44   Georgie Hebdon SENMElvet1.8 
148:45   Jake Dorman U17MTyne Bridge3.6 
158:47   Joe Wren U20MBlyth2.6 
168:48   Christopher Michael Dwyer V35MSunderland Strollers2.0 
178:50   Gregory Poulton SENMBirtley1.9 
188:52   Jason OsminSENMWashington Rc  
198:53   Tim Jones V35MWashington4.3 
208:56   Jonathan Gilroy V35MJarrow & Hebburn3.5 
219:01   Kevin Reynolds V35MSaltwell8.0 
229:02   Chris Camps V35MSouth Shields1.8 
239:05   John Baty V50MNorth Shields Poly3.9 
249:06   Dave Hartis V35MTyne Bridge2.9 
259:08   James Ramshaw V35MBlaydon3.7 
269:12   James Martin U20MJarrow & Hebburn-0.3 
279:14   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth5.2 
289:16   Sean MalleyV40MNorth Shields Poly  
299:24   Charlie Townsend V35MHeaton3.9 
309:25   Philip Scott V35MTyne Bridge3.7 
319:27   Calum Mills SENMHeaton3.7 
329:28   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.9 
339:35   David Barker V40MAshington Hirst7.8 
359:36   Norman De Bruin V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3.7 
359:37   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.3 
369:42   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.4 
379:43   James Johnson V45MMorpeth5.2 
389:44   Henry Madden SENMBlyth6.3 
399:45   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East4.3 
409:46   Miles Weston V45MSouth Shields6.2 
419:48   John Kelly V35MWashington4.6 
429:51   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly5.9 
439:53   Steven French V40MBlyth4.3 
449:55   John Tollitt V55MTyne Bridge5.9 
459:59   Tony Dunn V55MBlyth7.8 
4610:01   Martin John Lloyd V45MGosforth6.6 
4710:07   Paul Bellingham V55MMorpeth7.2 
4810:08   Richard McQuade V50MGosforth8.1 
4910:09   Gary Stephen Caldwell V40MAshington Hirst9.0 
5010:11   Maurice Woodward V60MJarrow & Hebburn6.7 
5110:12   Christine Burns V35WNorth Shields Poly8.7 
5210:13   Paul Slaughter SENMAshington Hirst9.0 
5310:14   Phil Green V50MHeaton7.0 
5410:15   Allan McManus V35MSunderland8.8 
5510:16   Neil James Kavanagh V35MLow Fell7.8 
5610:17   Alan KeeaganV40MNorth Shields Poly  
5710:18   Brain BailesSENMBirtley Ac  
5810:18   Robin Parsons V35MElvet11.1 
5910:18   Richard McGuire SENMLow Fell15.4 
6010:18   Chris ClarkeSENMWashington Rc  
6110:18   Jay SullySENMNorth Shields Poly  
6210:20   George Bull V35MSouth Shields8.7 
6310:22   Michelle Thompson V35WNorth Shields Poly6.8 
6410:25   Scott McEntee V40MHeaton5.3 
6510:26   Paul Blackett V45MSaltwell10.3 
6610:36   Stephen Soulsby V55MElvet11.8 
6710:39   Conrad White V60MElvet8.7 
6810:40   Barry Ord V55MSaltwell12.9 
6910:43   Neal Paul Richardson V50MTyne Bridge12.4 
7010:44   Mike Steven V60MMorpeth9.6 
7110:46   Steve MajorSENMMorpeth Harriers  
7210:48   David Gilmore V55MHeaton7.0 
7310:51   Malcolm Cox V60MSunderland Strollers10.3 
7410:59   Leslie Cavill V55MMorpeth16.2 
7511:01   Derek TrumanSENMWashington Rc  
7611:03   Elizabeth Wood SENWCrook12.7 
7711:10   Jemma Amin V35WSouth Shields8.4 
7811:14   Steve GillspieV60MBlyth Rc  
7911:17   Neil Yorston V40MSouth Shields15.6 
8011:21   Graham Laverick V60MCrook11.8 
8111:24   Michael Ashby V50MBlyth12.5 
8211:27   Heather McFarlaneSENWSaltwell Harriers  
8311:33   Neil Marshall SENMBlyth11.4 
8411:40   Mark Richard Rudkin V35MAshington Hirst18.0 
8511:46   Tony Leonard V60MBlaydon16.1 
8611:47   Albert James V50MSunderland18.8 
8711:50   John SharpV40MAshington Hirst Rc  
8811:53   Spencer TindalSENMWashington Rc  
8911:56   Anna Seeley V35WElvet15.0 
9011:58   Lynne CornellV50WFreeman Strollers  
9112:01   Fran Dembele V35WSouth Shields8.9 
9212:03   Anthony ForsterSENMWashington Rc  
9312:05   Nicole Clarke SENWSunderland Strollers/Washington15.8 
9412:17   Rebecca Croft SENWAshington Hirst19.4 
9512:20   Cristina Tyley V35WNorth Shields Poly14.0 
9612:24   Stephen Barker V45MAshington Hirst22.2 
9712:26   Kate Mclean SENWAshington Hirst18.1 
9812:27   Lisa CoulthardV40WFreeman Strollers  
9912:31   David SoreSENMWashington Rc  
10012:33   Louise Stewart V35WAshington Hirst20.9 
10112:34   Jennifer MacDonaldSENWBlaydon Harriers  
10212:35   Steph IssacSENWTyne Bridge Harriers  
10312:47   Stephen Ellis V65MElvet17.8 
10413:05   Joanne Watson V40WNorth Shields Poly20.2 
10513:19   Vicki AddersonV40WHeaton Harriers  
10613:22   Ron Forster V65MBlyth17.8 
10713:23   Antonia Elizabeth Hobbs V50WAshington Hirst18.4 
10813:44   Iain WilsonSENMWashington Rc  
10913:48   Kevin Bruce V55MSaltwell20.7 
11013:54   Emma Louise Hall V35WAshington Hirst24.0 
11114:32   Ellen WhiteSENWSouth Shields Harriers  
11214:35   Liona RedpathSENWAshington Hirst Rc  
1.66ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:10   Guy Bracken V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.4 
28:48   Alyson Dixon V40WSunderland Strollers-0.6 
39:06   Graeme Pullan V40MSunderland2.1 
49:10   Rory McConnachy V35MNorth Shields Poly3.0 
59:19   Alice Smith V35WSunderland5.0 
69:21   Kevin StevesSENMSouth Shields Harriers  
79:24   Fiona Brannan SENWElvet5.9 
89:32   Rochelle FalloonSENWMorpeth Harriers  
99:35   Paul Michael McLachlan SENMSunderland2.2 
109:36   Lee HeatheringtonSENMSouth Shields Harriers  
119:40   Sarah Seymour V40WGosforth6.4 
129:47   Garry ReaySENMWashington Rc  
139:51   Hannah NagalSENWHeaton Harriers  
149:56   Jess Illingworth SENWLow Fell12.6 
1510:01   David Triplow V35MAshington Hirst7.8 
1610:01   Helen King V40WMorpeth6.5 
1710:04   Lorna MacDonald SENWMorpeth5.0 
1810:06   Ruth Dadswell V40WBirtley5.7 
1910:09   Ellen Roberts V35WHeaton7.7 
2010:13   Mairi Clancy SENWTyne Bridge6.6 
2110:16   Rachel Breheny V35WSouth Shields7.3 
2210:18   Ross ParkerSENMElvet Striders  
2310:20   Emily Jones U20WJarrow & Hebburn8.3 
2410:22   Rebecca Pottinger SENWBirtley10.7 
2510:23   Lourdes Bradley V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain10.3 
2610:24   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly10.3 
2710:26   Elaine Leslie V50WJarrow & Hebburn10.6 
2810:28   Geoff Davis V60MElvet9.0 
2910:32   Heather Dorman V45WTyne Bridge10.4 
3010:34   Nina Cameron V45WHeaton8.5 
3110:36   Jackie Murdy V50WSouth Shields7.9 
3210:41   Roselle OberholterSENWBlaydon Harriers  
3310:44   Elaine McKechnie V40WGosforth8.1 
3410:44   Alan Stewart V45MAshington Hirst9.7 
3510:45   Heather Robinson V55WJarrow & Hebburn9.4 
3610:47   Joanne Ramshaw SENWBlaydon10.3 
3710:47   Cheryl Hall SENWNorth Shields Poly8.6 
3810:48   Sarah Bull SENWLow Fell14.6 
3910:50   Jane Briggs V50WMorpeth11.3 
4010:54   Julieann Castling SENWWashington12.9 
4110:57   Ellen Cole SENWHeaton11.9 
4210:59   Michael Rutherford V35MAshington Hirst13.1 
4311:00   Gary Dunlop V40MSouth Shields14.7 
4411:04   Karen Gunn V50WNorth Shields Poly13.9 
4511:05   Hazel RobsonSENWWashington Rc  
4611:07   Natalie Bell SENWElvet11.4 
4711:08   Kim Lancaster V35WSouth Shields11.0 
4811:08   Sandra Watson V50WBlyth11.2 
4911:08   Judith Thirlwell V45WSunderland11.5 
5011:09   Louise Hayes V45WNorth Shields Poly7.2 
5111:10   Jenny Graham V40WGosforth12.0 
5211:11   Susan Murphy V40WTyne Bridge13.2 
5311:14   Jason Marr V45MCrook/Unattached14.8 
5411:19   Laura Towers SENWSaltwell14.2 
5511:21   Lyne Valentine V60WSunderland Strollers11.3 
5611:22   Melanie Horan V40WAshington Hirst11.6 
5711:26   Alex CharltonSENMWashington Rc  
5811:26   Carly Henderson SENWSouth Shields7.0 
5911:32   Clare Magrath SENWLow Fell12.8 
6011:34   Ellie LaytonSENWSaltwell Harriers  
6111:40   Julie Parkinson V35WAshington Hirst16.0 
6211:43   Kirsty Pound V40WSouth Shields18.7 
6311:43   Sue SmithV50WMorpeth Harriers  
6411:44   Gemma Finnie SENWTyne Bridge14.7 
6511:44   Sue Chadwick V55WCrook17.2 
6611:45   Sarah Turnbull SENWWashington14.8 
6711:54   Tanya Velho V35WSaltwell15.2 
6811:56   Laura Jennings SENWElvet14.5 
6911:57   Louise Coultate SENWNorth Shields Poly14.5 
7011:57   Katherine Conway V35WWashington18.2 
7112:00   Deborah Hicks V40WHeaton13.4 
7212:07   Katie Gallagher V35WTyne Bridge14.2 
7312:23   Vicki Thompson V45WJarrow & Hebburn14.1 
7412:26   Lisa Boyd V45WHeaton15.3 
7512:27   Cheryl Stanley V35WLow Fell14.9 
7612:28   Karen Page V35WBlaydon18.5 
7712:31   Vince Emmett V60MSunderland15.5 
7812:31   Louise ButchartSENWWashington Rc  
7912:32   Catherine Young V60WMorpeth16.1 
8012:34   Marie Davis V35WSunderland16.2 
8112:36   Sarah Bezuidenhout V35WSouth Shields21.0 
8212:40   Michelle ConnerSENWBlyth Rc  
8312:43   Pam Woodcock V65WMorpeth16.8 
8412:44   Joanne DanbySENWWashington Rc  
8512:46   Anita Brabazon SENWBlyth17.2 
8612:47   Alison Vaulkhard V50WHeaton17.9 
8712:51   Natalie Mcdermott V40WAshington Hirst16.2 
8812:54   Clair Southern V40WBlyth18.0 
8912:55   Laura Shaw SENWAshington Hirst15.5 
9012:57   Alison French V40WBlyth18.1 
9113:01   Anne Craddock V60WBlyth17.2 
9213:02   Joanne BrannenSENWWashington Rc  
9313:04   Jenny HoutonV40WFreeman Strollers  
9413:06   Doreen Craig V65WBlaydon18.6 
9513:10   Sue BrowningV40WBlyth Rc  
9613:19   Michelle Embleton V45WAshington Hirst18.8 
9713:28   Emma Moir V45WTyne Bridge19.9 
9813:31   Alison Ainsley V55WNorth Shields Poly19.1 
9913:33   Lisa AndersonV40WSaltwell Harriers  
10013:43   Adrian KelsallSENMWashington Rc  
10113:43   Julie Killick V40WTyne Bridge17.9 
10213:43   Catherine Smith V40WElvet20.2 
10313:44   Susan HillmanV50WFreeman Strollers  
10413:50   Tara-Leigh Waugh SENWAshington Hirst23.9 
10513:58   Sue GuyV50WGosforth Harriers  
10614:09   Dave MetcalfeSENMAshington Hirst Rc  
10714:28   Sarah Ann Handy V45WAshington Hirst20.2 
10814:48   David Morris V65MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers21.9 
10915:06   Elizabeth Wilson V50WAshington Hirst27.0 
11015:37   Julie Bentley V50WSaltwell28.0 
11117:54   Janette Kilgour V65WHeaton28.8 
11218:13   Tracy NicolsonV40WBlyth Rc  
1.66ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:58   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.3 
28:19   Mark Anderson V35MSunderland Strollers-0.6 
38:24   Steven McMahon V40MSunderland0.3 
48:25   James Meader SENMHeaton-1.4 
58:27   Ian Ritchie V35MSunderland/Police0.2 
68:31   Jack Brown U20MJarrow & Hebburn-0.3 
78:32   Andrew Heppell V40MGosforth0.3 
88:36   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton-0.4 
98:38   Paul O'Mara SENMTyne Bridge-0.6 
108:40   AN Other      
118:46   Gareth Pritchard V35MElvet-0.2 
128:49   Ian Pickett V40MTyne Bridge2.3 
138:51   Robert Morris SENMAshington Hirst/Liverpool John Moores Uni1.8 
148:56   Peter SettlefieldSENMWashington Rc  
159:09   David Swinburne V40MMorpeth5.5 
169:10   Thomas Brannon V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East5.7 
179:10   Wayne Fuller V35MHeaton9.3 
189:10   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge2.4 
199:15   Tom Coates SENMGosforth8.7 
209:16   James Dias SENMBlaydon4.2 
219:19   Neil McAnany V55MMorpeth6.2 
229:19   Craig Smith V35MWashington6.0 
239:21   Paul Waterston V50MMorpeth4.6 
249:21   Geoff McGurtyV40MSouth Shields Harriers  
259:21   Tom Crossley V40MTyne Bridge4.8 
269:22   Craig Harmon SENMBlyth3.2 
Page: 1 2