Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
26 Jan 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-3.3 
21:55.60Andrew McAslan SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-1.7 
31:55.89Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.893.6 
41:59.93Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94-1.5 
52:04.90Aidan Brady  U20MLivingston1:56.101:56.10-0.6 
-DNFHarris Pentecost  U20MFalkirk1:59.311:55.70-1.5 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.04Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-3.3 
21:59.44Harris Pentecost  U20MFalkirk1:59.311:55.70-1.5 
32:00.77Joseph Yeaman  U23MGuernsey1:57.911:56.231.3 
42:00.98Isaac Scott SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.10-1.1 
52:11.52Jack McCabe SBU23MSpringburn2:11.522:03.847.2 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.72Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.893.6 
22:00.42Ross Edmonds PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:00.422:00.425.5 
32:00.69Sam Lesley  SENMGuernsey1:57.471:57.47-1.7 
42:01.72Ruairidh Campbell PBU23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.722:01.721.3 
52:04.97Andrew Taylor  U23MEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:02.942:00.14-0.3 
62:05.61Alex Johnston SBU20MPitreavie2:05.611:53.646.3 
800 SM h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.66Aidan Brady PBU20MLivingston1:56.101:56.10-0.6 
21:57.90Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-1.7 
31:58.97Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94-1.5 
41:59.72Tom Timmons SBSENMMotherwell1:59.721:59.304.4 
52:10.25Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:10.252:08.941.5 
62:21.19Mark Magee  SENMInverclyde2:17.552:17.5518.1 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.11Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:56.921:55.10-2.9 
22:00.71Jacob Luc PBU17MGiffnock North2:00.711:56.94-1.7 
32:01.64Alastair Marshall PBU17MLivingston1:59.361:59.36-4.6 
42:03.79Ruaraidh Elder PBU17MPitreavie1:59.461:59.462.9 
52:05.25Laurence Petty  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:00.351:54.34-2.0 
62:09.66Ted Collins U17MIRE Nenagh O    
72:09.91Alasdair McMonagle  U17MCumbernauld/Red Star2:01.191:56.99-2.7 
82:10.18Peter Scott  U17MFife2:03.322:03.325.8 
800 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.13Laurence Petty  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:00.351:54.34-2.0 
22:04.41Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:56.921:55.10-2.9 
32:04.76Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston1:59.361:59.36-4.6 
42:05.85Blair Scott PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:05.852:05.857.2 
52:06.24Danny Bryden PBU17MAnnan2:06.242:06.246.3 
62:06.55Lewis Blair SBU17MPitreavie2:06.552:06.509.6 
72:11.78Patrick Doyle PBU17MPitreavie2:08.742:08.743.1 
800 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.32Peter Scott PBU17MFife2:03.322:03.325.8 
22:03.77Ted Collins U17MIRE Nenagh O    
32:04.46Ruaraidh Elder PBU17MPitreavie1:59.461:59.462.9 
42:05.60James Young SBU17MCarlisle Aspatria2:05.602:02.709.2 
52:07.23Dylan Elliott SBU17MCumbernauld2:04.962:04.967.9 
62:10.46Fraser Morris SBU17MLivingston1:58.261:58.260.5 
72:18.30Ciaran McMenemy  U17MAirdrie Harriers2:15.72:15.79.1 
82:28.06Shaun Wiseman PBU17MGreenock Glenpark2:28.062:28.062.5 
800 U17M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.08Alasdair McMonagle PBU17MCumbernauld/Red Star2:01.191:56.99-2.7 
22:04.30Jacob Luc  U17MGiffnock North2:00.711:56.94-1.7 
32:04.80Peter Bradshaw PBU17MNorth Ayrshire1:56.061:56.06-2.5 
42:04.94Kyle Moorhead U17MCraughwell AC    
52:05.23Lewis Watt  U17MAberdeen1:55.871:55.11-2.5 
62:07.76Callan Hogarth SBU17MFalkirk2:04.322:01.550.1 
72:11.48Lewis Hainey  U17MInverclyde2:01.681:50.06-3.2 
82:12.40Duncan MacDonald PBU17MInverness2:09.352:04.240.2 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.15Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.131.2 
22:08.31Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North2:06.342:02.93-0.8 
32:09.02Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.301.5 
42:11.72Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.411.3 
52:12.58Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:05.591.0 
62:28.81Amelia Ward  U23WSt. Andrews Uni2:21.052:19.299.1 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.41Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:05.092:05.093.2 
22:15.86Victoria Lightbody SBU17WCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.492.7 
32:17.08Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.595.2 
42:22.26Ailbhe O'Neill U17WIRE Nenagh O    
52:22.33Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:19.902:15.363.0 
62:25.16Jemma Atkinson  U17WSeaton2:22.72:22.75.1 
800 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.57Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:05.092:05.093.2 
22:23.07Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:19.902:15.363.0 
32:25.48Jenny Scott SBU17WHelensburgh2:25.482:24.877.9 
42:29.76Mhairi Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:17.742:17.745.7 
52:29.90Abi Hammerman SBU17WInverclyde2:25.472:25.476.8 
62:46.12Eilidh Henderson PBU17WElgin2:38.482:38.4818.3 
800 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.46Victoria Lightbody  U17WCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.492.7 
22:23.33Jemma Atkinson PBU17WSeaton2:22.72:22.75.1 
32:24.15Anna Dalglish  U17WFife2:18.072:17.064.6 
42:24.37Hannah Steel SBU17WLothian2:24.372:23.1112.4 
52:24.81Kate Bain  U15WGuernsey2:18.322:14.43.4 
62:50.47Emma Livingstone  U17WEast Kilbride2:29.972:29.979.4 
800 U17W h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.35Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.595.2 
22:22.14Ailbhe O'Neill U17WIRE Nenagh O    
32:24.15Caitlin Coffey  U17WCity of Lisburn2:23.952:23.4410.9 
42:27.04Skye Marshall  U17WPitreavie2:24.282:23.3212.5 
52:31.90Sophie Lanoe PBU17WGuernsey2:31.902:31.9018.0 
62:41.65Cara Baldwin  U17WMotherwell/Edinburgh Uni/Team North Lanarkshire2:40.932:37.68.6 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.98Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:40.65-4.3 
23:56.07Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.073:50.94-3.0 
33:56.31Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-1.3 
43:56.65Finlay Murray PBSENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-1.6 
54:10.14Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-0.6 
64:39.46Jonathan Kennedy  SENMLaw/Livingston4:33.94:28.123.6 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.91Jack Patton  U17MKilbarchan3:56.983:46.32-3.6 
24:14.30Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94-0.5 
34:17.56Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.124:08.27-0.5 
44:17.64Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.774:15.29-1.8 
54:18.90Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:08.543:49.01-3.7 
64:20.70Ross O'Brien  U17MGiffnock North4:13.514:06.25-2.1 
74:21.38Joseph Haynes  U17MArmagh4:18.724:18.720.6 
84:24.04Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.091.9 
94:48.14Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:11.18-0.4 
104:50.67Jamie Eyton-Jones SBU17MCorstorphine4:50.674:48.5010.3 
114:54.23Matthew Stewart  U17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:31.311.8 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.46Katy Brown  SENWStewartry4:29.474:29.47  
24:45.45Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:29.710.8 
34:45.46Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.6 
44:49.59Zoe Flower  U17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.554.5 
54:50.95Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.958.1 
64:53.10Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North4:18.944:07.46-0.8 
74:56.13Kirsty Purcell PBU17WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:46.984:33.332.5 
84:56.32Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.673.1 
94:58.32Alisha Sivell SBU17WKilbarchan4:58.324:53.3312.5 
105:01.19Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.6810.4 
115:05.89Niamh Murphy PBU17WNorth Ayrshire4:56.64:56.66.7 
125:09.15Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.1010.6 
1500 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.80Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.6 
24:52.07Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.958.1 
34:52.37Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:29.710.8 
44:52.81Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.673.1 
54:58.16Kirsty Purcell PBU17WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:46.984:33.332.5 
65:00.05Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.6810.4 
75:00.60Kyra Gibb  U17WCentral4:58.404:52.708.1 
85:16.85Mia Padmanabhan PBU17WGarscube5:16.855:16.859.0 
95:30.06Roisin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni5:15.245:15.248.6 
1500 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.79Zoe Flower  U17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.554.5 
25:04.29Niamh Murphy PBU17WNorth Ayrshire4:56.64:56.66.7 
35:05.57Alisha Sivell  U17WKilbarchan4:58.324:53.3312.5 
45:06.30Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.1010.6 
55:08.06Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss4:59.194:48.335.1 
65:08.79Iona Wilson SBU17WHelensburgh5:08.795:08.3114.2 
75:31.07Katie Lancaster SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field5:31.075:25.5013.8