Keswick parkrun # 222 External Results
Keswick
8 Sep 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:59   Paul Gaimster  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:1416:04-1.0 
217:55   Tom Day  S25MKeswick17:1017:103.5 
318:04   Bobby Hagan  S25MBorder17:1917:011.0 
418:11   Harry Bolton  U20MKeswick17:4317:431.5 
518:29   Nathan Smith SBU20MCity of York18:2916:105.5 
618:59   Paul Wass  V50MTeam Balanced Performance18:0617:483.1 
719:08   Zack Archbold S25MUnattached    
820:20   Robert Harper SBV40MManchester TC20:2017:596.7 
920:37   Stephen Carter SBV45MDurham Fell Runners20:3718:558.7 
1020:44   Steve Goulding  V55MPewsey Vale20:3420:347.5 
1120:50   John Curran  V50MKeswick19:5018:237.2 
1220:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1321:02   David Moss V55MDaves Running Club    
1421:05   Ian Ogilvie  V50MBrackla Harriers19:0218:216.2 
1521:13   Tom Hind  U20MKeswick20:4520:459.0 
1621:14   David Gaskell S30MUnattached    
1721:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1821:19   Ed Newbould  S25MHorsforth Harriers18:3218:304.7 
1921:56   Greg Maughan S30MUnattached    
2022:01   Mike Beechey  V50MKeswick21:1420:379.2 
2122:06   Andy Quainton V40MUnattached    
2222:19   Lyn Thompson SBV60WKeswick22:1921:3910.7 
2322:40   Paul Stares  V50MLondon City Runners21:5021:3510.3 
2422:42   Dave Piercy V60MUnattached    
2522:45   Peter Cross  V60MBelgrave22:0320:168.7 
2622:47   Christopher Lodge S25MUnattached    
2722:54   Oliver Heron-Southward U15MUnattached    
2822:56   Tom Campbell S25MUnattached    
2922:57   Alan Copeland V60MUnattached    
3023:08   Julie Carter  V50WKeswick22:3620:4011.4 
3123:15   Peter Walker  V65MSouth Shields21:1419:438.8 
3223:35   Claire Williams V40WUnattached    
3323:55   Oliver Hocking U11MUnattached    
3423:57   Andrew Branch  V55MUnattached21:5021:5010.8 
3524:01   Jana Kozakova V35WUnattached    
3624:05   Stephen Alistair Smith V45MUnattached    
3724:16   Patrick Holmes V50MUnattached    
3824:21   Christina Stevens SBS30WTring RC24:2123:0516.3 
3924:24   John Cain  V60MKeswick23:3223:3213.2 
4024:27   Tracey Taylor  V55WGoodGym23:2922:3713.7 
4124:39   John Hardy V65MUnattached    
4224:46   James Webb S30MUnattached    
4324:46   Adrian Holme  V50MKeswick23:2822:5213.2 
4424:53   James Spedding V45MUnattached    
4524:56   Nicholas Paull V60MUnattached    
4625:02   Katharine Stacey V50WUnattached    
4725:05   Peter Carter V60MUnattached    
4825:07   Alastair Smeaton V55MUnattached    
4925:10   Glynn Jones V60MUnattached    
5025:17   Rhiannon Jones  V40WCumberland AC23:4921:3414.5 
5125:24   Henry Whiley S25MBadgers    
5225:27   Wilfrid Teasdale U15MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5325:33   Jim Spooner V50MUnattached    
5425:39   Martin Pearson  V60MNew Marske/North East Vets24:1119:5015.4 
5525:54   Nicholas Robert James Wiseman  V50MKeswick24:2322:1415.0 
5625:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5726:00   Joanna Brand V35WUnattached    
5826:02   Dave Bottoms  V60MKeswick25:0524:5616.5 
5926:20   Ian Teasdale V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6026:29   Steve Milledge V45MUnattached    
6126:35   Rosie Campbell S20WUnattached    
6226:36   Julie A Goulding  V50WPewsey Vale25:3823:5617.3 
6326:37   Libby Dixon V40WAmbleside AC    
6426:40   Tara Heron V45WUnattached    
6526:41   James Stevens V35MUnattached    
6626:47   Jannet Ricketts  V45WKent25:5525:5519.0 
6726:51   Angela Crawford  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:0525:0516.8 
6826:54   Nicola Inkester V60WUnattached    
6926:58   James Harrison V55MUnattached    
7027:01   John Ryan V60MUnattached    
7127:12   George Thompson  V65MDarwen Dashers25:4022:2918.1 
7227:20   Katy Thompson  V60WClayton le Moors24:3323:2417.1 
7327:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7427:24   Robert Fryer-Spedding U20MUnattached    
7527:26   Samantha McDonald S30WUnattached    
7627:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7727:36   John Irving V60MUnattached    
7827:58   Carl Waite V50MUnattached    
7928:00   Alex Inkester U15MUnattached    
8028:07   Rick Cooper  V55MKeswick23:1122:4813.2 
8128:09   Simon Scarr  V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24:0623:5514.8 
8228:20   Jon Allport V45MUnattached    
8328:37   Louise Dunn  V45WRanelagh27:4325:2820.7 
8428:40   Colin Brown  V45MNorth Shields Poly26:4125:0219.5 
8528:48   Karl Bird S30MUnattached    
8629:02   Trish Gale V55WUnattached    
8729:03   Paul Smith V55MMud Crew Trail Runners    
8829:05   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
8929:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9029:18   Tracy Henderson V60WUnattached    
9129:30   Anna Finn  V40W100 Marathon Club28:1124:0720.4 
9229:43   Caitlin Routledge U15WUnattached    
9330:16   Catherine Fryer-Spedding U18WUnattached    
9430:16   Sophie Inkester U18WUnattached    
9530:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9631:05   Sonny Kinsella U11MUnattached    
9731:05   John Kinsella V50MUnattached    
9831:13   Clare Archbold  V50WBorrowdale29:3929:3624.1 
9931:13   Sonja Cooper V50WUnattached    
10031:15   James Archbold SBV50MBorrowdale28:0922:0122.7 
10131:31   Marie Paull V60WUnattached    
10231:36   Sue Walsh  V60WChester TC30:1527:3824.6 
10331:41   Jackie Knights V55WUnattached    
10431:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10531:48   Helen O'Regan  V35WLondon City AC24:2823:1517.7 
10631:54   Helena Franken-Gill  V60WKeswick30:4029:2824.7 
10732:08   Sharyn Mallinson V40WUnattached    
10832:08   Maria Quigley  V40WKeswick25:1925:1916.2 
10932:09   Sarah Green S25WUnattached    
11032:09   Emily Heron-Southward U15WUnattached    
11132:16   Jackie Carter V55WUnattached    
11232:23   Dianne Mcguinness  V55WPenistone30:5830:1727.2 
11332:27   Sue Johnson  V60WStafford H29:5223:5524.4 
11432:32   Heather Pearson  V60WNorth East Vets29:5327:0326.4 
11532:34   John McGuinness V55MUnattached    
11632:39   Ailsa Benson V70WUnattached    
11732:43   Sian Saxby U15WUnattached    
11832:44   David Taylor Gardner  V70MBarrow Runners31:1524:2526.8 
11932:45   Lance Saxby V50MUnattached    
12033:04   James Blackwell V40MUnattached    
12133:38   Joanna Rolls V40WUnattached    
12233:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12333:43   Jasmine Green U18WUnattached    
12433:52   Petra Sheard V50WUnattached    
12534:05   Judy Milledge V50WUnattached    
12634:05   Peggy Campion V45WKeswick AC    
12734:11   Ellie Winter U20WUnattached    
12834:23   Caroline Campbell V50WUnattached    
12934:33   Julia Jackson  V40WUnattached31:3424:0428.7 
13035:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13135:33   Timothy Simpson  V35MKeswick34:5731:2829.1 
13236:08   Karen Varney V50WUnattached    
13337:08   Kate Bowler V40WUnattached    
13437:11   Michelle Bowler V70WUnattached    
13537:36   Emma Atkinson V45WUnattached    
13637:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13737:39   Paul Coldham  V55MKeswick/Unattached28:4628:3623.4 
13837:54   Robyn Richards V60WUnattached    
13939:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14039:08   Roberta Griffiths V40WUnattached    
14141:07   Geoff Toogood V65MUnattached    
14242:45   Samuel Simpson V40MUnattached    
14345:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14445:39   Judith Mallinson V65WUnattached    
14545:40   Lorna Gold  V50WFetch Everyone24:4522:1915.0