Up & Running South Yorkshire League (Inc South Yorkshire Championships) External Results
Sheffield
9 Dec 18
9.6KXC 6.4KXC 3.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4kXC 4KXC 6KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:34   Tom Horton SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-3.5 
233:54   Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-3.4 
334:02   Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-2.9 
434:13   Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.0 
534:30   Scott Hinchcliffe SENMPenistone-3.2 
634:41   Sam Sommerville U23MYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni-2.1 
734:45   Alex Jolly U20MBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.2 
834:57   Ryan Griffiths U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.6 
935:00   Julian Slater U20MSheffield & Dearne-0.5 
1035:08   John Birch SENMHallamshire-1.8 
1135:42   Andrew Thake V40MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe0.8 
1235:54   Mohamed Saleh U20MSheffield RC/Eritrea-1.7 
1336:02   Jamie RutherfordSENMTotley AC  
1436:04   Kai Sunman U23MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone-1.5 
1536:05   Phil Skelton V35MSteel City-1.0 
1636:29   Paul Johnson SENMBarnsley H0.3 
1736:31   Samuel Allin SENMTotley1.2 
1836:32   Euan Wilson U20MCharnwood/Sheffield Uni-0.3 
1936:33   Bart Shaw V35MTotley1.2 
2037:11   Ben Jones SENMSteel City0.9 
2137:12   David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC0.9 
2237:40   David Millns SENMTotley0.1 
2337:41   Gregan ClarksonSENMGuest- Kingston upon Hull AC  
2437:45   Gareth Cooke SENMPenistone-3.0 
2537:47   Mark SutherlandSENMTotley AC  
2637:50   Gregory JonesSENMUniversity of Sheffield AC  
2738:06   James Mellor U23MSheffield Uni2.0 
2838:42   Thomas Beaumont V35MTotley3.5 
2938:46   David Stewart SENMUnattached3.1 
3038:50   Charles Baker SENMTotley1.9 
3138:54   Aidan Linskill V35MTotley3.1 
3238:59   Carl Egdell V45MHallamshire2.1 
3339:03   Shaun DimelowV40MPenistone FPR  
3439:05   Paul Dodd V35MBarnsley H2.6 
3539:09   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC0.7 
3639:16   Alastair Buckley V40MTotley4.0 
3739:25   Michael KenyonSENMTotley AC  
3839:28   Philip Morgan V50MKillamarsh3.9 
3939:29   Joshua Bird SENMBarnsley AC1.3 
4039:41   Simon PattonV50MSheffield Triathlon Club  
4139:42   Scott Williams V40MRotherham2.1 
4239:43   Neil Stabbs V40MTotley2.0 
4339:43   Robert Cassy V40MSheffield RC0.6 
4439:50   Stephen Davison SENMSheffield RC2.0 
4540:03   Joseph Phillips U20MDoncaster-0.5 
4640:04   Neil Grocutt V35MKimberworth2.6 
4740:20   Martin James V40MDoncaster2.0 
4840:22   Robert Cook SENMHallamshire/Bath Uni5.4 
4940:24   Steve Cox V45MSheffield RC2.0 
5040:29   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC5.0 
5140:32   Sam Cullen U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.9 
5240:35   Sam Needham V35MSteel City2.1 
5340:37   Joshua Panthradil SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4.3 
5440:43   Christopher Gillott U20MBarnsley AC-0.5 
5540:46   Richard Price V45MTeam Manvers3.0 
5640:48   Kevin Newman V60MDoncaster3.6 
5740:49   Matthew Robinson V50MPenistone3.1 
5840:50   Charlie Skipper SENMKingstone/Penistone1.5 
5940:51   Alasdair Menmuir V35MSteel City4.1 
6041:05   Simon Clarke V45MRacing TNT7.5 
6141:12   Nick Hails V40MSteel City9.2 
6241:20   Hal Roberts SENMSteel City2.7 
6341:26   Alistair Wood SENMTotley4.9 
6441:29   Chris Guy V40MSteel City3.0 
6541:31   Richard Spooner V35MBarnsley H0.0 
6641:37   Steven O'NeilSENMKimberworth Striders  
6741:40   Rob Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC3.6 
6841:43   Patrick WardleSENMGuest  
6941:48   Robin CloughV40MPenistone FPR  
7042:03   Simeon Cotterell SENMSteel City7.5 
7142:07   Kevin Doyle V45MKimberworth4.9 
7242:11   Matthew Reed V45MSheffield TC6.6 
7342:17   John Kilcoyne V35MSteel City6.6 
7442:18   Robert Owen V50MTotley6.9 
7542:21   Thomas SmithSENMSouth Yorkshire Police  
7642:34   Jamie TedfordSENMSheffield RC  
7742:41   Richard Parker V35MRotherham6.0 
7842:42   Daniel Limb V35MPenistone7.0 
7942:57   Dean Winter V40MAskern/Civil Service2.6 
8042:59   Richard MackieV40MPenistone FPR  
8143:01   James Thompson V40MSheffield RC7.0 
8243:02   Steve King V40MSheffield TC8.5 
8343:04   Jose Dias V45MDanum Harriers5.4 
8443:34   Sammy Rashid V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni4.1 
8543:44   Joseph MallinshawSENMSteel City Striders  
8643:52   Chris Lawson V45MTotley6.5 
8744:21   Kevin SibleyV40MSteel City Striders  
8844:29   Simon Rayner V50MDanum Harriers7.1 
8944:43   Ben LewisSENMSheffield RC  
9044:44   Ian StinsonV40MSteel City Striders  
9144:49   James Musgrave V45MBarnsley AC6.9 
9244:50   Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth4.3 
9344:58   Philip Martin V60MKimberworth6.5 
9444:59   Duncan Marlow V40MAskern8.2 
9545:05   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC7.3 
9645:14   Robert Davies V50MBarnsley AC5.9 
9745:22   Adrian Gough V45MBarnsley AC9.5 
9845:32   John Comrie V55MRotherham6.4 
9945:35   Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC8.1 
10045:37   Richard Docker V55MPenistone8.4 
10145:48   Chris Watson V45MDanum Harriers6.6 
10245:50   Gary Podmore V60MSheffield RC7.1 
10345:54   Gavin Edley V40MKimberworth7.9 
10446:04   David Allen V55MHallamshire9.2 
10546:10   Mark Wood V40MBarnsley AC6.6 
10646:13   Kevin Taylor V50MDanum Harriers9.7 
10746:17   Graham Dodd V55MKimberworth3.8 
10846:20   Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC8.3 
10946:32   Timothy Webster V45MKingstone5.2 
11046:41   Terry Byrne V50MSteel City7.2 
11146:41   Martin GreenoughV40MSteel City Striders  
11246:46   Kieran Billington U23MDesford3.2 
11346:48   Richard Self V55MRotherham11.4 
11446:50   Paul Shipley V50MSheffield TC9.1 
11546:52   James Grinham V40MSteel City13.1 
11647:06   Jonathan Briggs V40MValley Hill8.7 
11747:16   Scott Blanks V40MTotley12.4 
11847:17   Nigel BarnesV40MSteel City Striders  
11947:22   Lee Archer V50MKimberworth8.6 
12047:30   Paul Charlesworth V50MSheffield TC13.1 
12147:33   Addam DarnallSENMSheffield Triathlon Club  
12247:36   David Langford V45MDanum Harriers5.3 
12347:40   Anthony Bissell V35MBarnsley H7.6 
12447:47   Jonathan Jones V40MDanum Harriers9.8 
12547:47   Nick BurnsV40MSteel City Striders  
12647:49   Ken Marsh V55MDanum Harriers13.0 
12747:58   Dave AnsellV50MSteel City Striders  
12848:03   Paul Greenwood V50MKimberworth9.2 
12948:11   Adam Chambers V35MTeam Manvers11.7 
13048:17   Lee Spensley V45MBarnsley AC9.8 
13148:27   Nick Hutchinson V45MDanum Harriers10.4 
13248:46   Joe Croft SENMKimberworth12.8 
13348:47   Kelly Dorset V40MSheffield RC6.2 
13448:49   Marcus Adams V50MTotley11.9 
13548:53   Peter BrownV50MSteel City Striders  
13648:53   John Lawcock V50MPenistone6.4 
13748:55   Neal Anthony Pates V50MSteel City9.7 
13849:01   Paul Fryers V50MPenistone10.1 
13949:05   James Charlesworth V40MKingstone7.8 
14049:15   Neil Mower V50MTeam Manvers8.1 
14149:19   Michael PlantSENMDanum Harriers  
14249:23   Brian Miranda V50MKimberworth10.6 
14349:25   Kevin Wood V50MBarnsley H10.1 
14449:30   Will Bealby V40MSheffield TC7.7 
14549:31   Afif El Amrani V45MSheffield RC4.5 
14649:47   Mark Hurrell V45MBarnsley AC8.3 
14749:48   Stuart JonesV50MSteel City Striders  
14849:53   Simon Piggott V50MDanum Harriers7.5 
14950:02   Neil White V35MValley Hill11.6 
15050:06   Paul Bond V55MDoncaster8.8 
15150:08   David Lee V45MKingstone11.7 
15250:09   Martyn GoodwinV50MPenistone FPR  
15350:12   Dave Allemby V60MBarnsley AC9.6 
15450:25   Pete Wade V60MDoncaster8.4 
15550:43   Colin Hardy V40MSteel City5.0 
15650:54   Alan Noble V45MBarnsley AC11.5 
15751:25   Mike Bridges V55MSheffield TC15.2 
15851:32   Glen Mailer SENMSheffield TC9.6 
15951:49   Steven Ross V35MSheffield RC11.2 
16051:50   Andrew James Pembroke V35MSteel City12.6 
16152:45   Dave Beech V60MSteel City13.1 
16252:47   David Birch V60MSteel City19.0 
16353:37   Kevin Randall V35MValley Hill11.3 
16453:55   Earl Lever V40MKimberworth14.6 
16555:07   Richard PeggV50MSteel City Striders  
16655:25   Shaun Coe V55MDanum Harriers16.3 
16755:56   Simon Parkin V45MDoncaster11.3 
16856:39   Jonathan Fenton V45MValley Hill13.6 
16956:48   Phil Harris V55MValley Hill15.3 
17057:45   Mick Fells V50MDoncaster Tri13.6 
17158:58   Anthony BellV50MSteel City Striders  
17259:09   Neil Costigan V55MDanum Harriers17.8 
17359:39   Neal Matthews V45MSheffield RC16.3 
17460:04   Glynn Jones V50MDoncaster16.5 
17560:05   Simon Dickinson V50MRotherham16.0 
17660:09   Neil ArmtiageSENMBarnsley Harriers  
17761:53   Jonathon BirdSENMDoncaster AC  
 
6.4KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:42   Samuel Roberts U17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs-2.6 
222:47   Elliott Morton U17MRotherham-1.5 
323:05   Scott Nutter U17MBarnsley AC-1.9 
424:19   Alex DurrantU17MHallamshire Harriers  
524:48   Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire-0.3 
625:32   George Rowland U17MDoncaster-1.4 
725:39   Victor Baycroft U17MHallamshire3.2 
826:20   Connor Anderson U17MDoncaster0.9 
926:27   Joe Warren U17MDoncaster2.3 
1026:36   Alex Moseley U17MDoncaster-1.1 
1126:37   Sam Tierney U17MHallamshire3.8 
1227:44   Jordan Poulston U17MDoncaster1.7 
1330:43   Sam Lawson U17MDoncaster8.2 
1431:04   Isaac Rushworth U17MSheffield & Dearne8.1 
1532:27   Tom Fryers U17MPenistone7.2 
 
3.5KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:21   Jonson Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.8 
214:22   Sonny Boy Hughes U13MBarnsley AC2.5 
315:02   Luke Parker U13MRotherham2.4 
415:08   George Browne U13MRotherham7.4 
515:27   Thomas Bowman U13MRotherham5.2 
615:40   Ben Nutter U13MBarnsley AC4.5 
715:49   Jack Winter U13MHallamshire5.1 
815:56   Jonah Cooper U13MHallamshire6.4 
916:10   Luke Stables U13MRotherham6.9 
1016:19   Reece Levitt U13MRotherham8.0 
1116:36   Noah SibaryU13MGuest- Kingston upon Hull AC  
1216:48   George Wallace U13MSheffield & Dearne5.5 
1316:54   Leni Scott U13MSheffield & Dearne2.0 
1417:00   Jack Williams U13MRotherham9.4 
1517:11   Isaac Oliver U13MSheffield & Dearne7.7 
1617:14   Joseph Wade U13MHallamshire16.9 
1717:23   Ashton Hopkinson U13MHallamshire15.6 
1817:36   Owen Haffner U13MRotherham6.5 
1917:51   Jakub Patyk U13MHallamshire11.9 
2017:51   Nathan Riley North U13MDoncaster18.7 
2117:58   Jack Earl U13MHallamshire16.7 
2218:40   Douglas Egdell U13MSheffield TC17.4 
2320:15   Harvey Noble U13MBarnsley AC15.7 
2421:27   Adam Jones U13MDoncaster17.6 
2522:03   Charlie Aston U13MWombwell12.6 
2622:21   George Wallace U13MBarnsley AC20.2 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:22   William Platts U13MSheffield & Dearne5.7 
26:35   Rocco Hughes U11MBarnsley AC6.5 
36:39   Elliott Reed U11MSheffield & Dearne7.0 
46:46   Jake Parker U11MRotherham6.7 
56:56   Jack ReederU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
67:01   Jem Martin U11MHallamshire17.2 
77:06   Elliot English U11MSheffield & Dearne13.1 
87:08   Joe Cox U11MBarnsley AC11.1 
107:11   Thomas WattU11MDoncaster AC  
97:11   Finn ChapmanU11MCity of Sheffield AC  
117:12   Ben Steel U13MRotherham19.9 
127:12   Daniel Reeve U11MDoncaster11.1 
137:22   Bartley HughesU11MBarnsley AC  
147:25   George MervillU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
157:48   Cole Hinchcliffe U11MBarnsley AC18.2 
167:51   Ryan HarphamU11MRotherham Harriers & AC  
177:53   Dylan Dooley-Williams U11MDoncaster24.1 
187:55   Danny Beckitt U11MWombwell13.3 
197:55   Daniel Patyk U11MHallamshire18.5 
207:58   Billy Lunn U11MRotherham21.0 
218:00   Rhys CaudwellU11MHallamshire Harriers  
228:06   Daniel EastwoodU11MSheffield Triathlon Club  
238:09   Flynn Rogers U11MPenistone19.7 
248:10   Sam BuckleyU11MSheffield Triathlon Club  
258:13   Oliver Maaranen U11MDerbyshire & South Yorkshire17.6 
268:14   Alexander Felczerek U11MDoncaster19.8 
278:22   Joe JohnsonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
288:24   Sebastian Johnson U11MRotherham22.4 
298:24   Torin French U13MSheffield TC26.0 
308:24   Jem Tompkin U11MRotherham25.5 
319:19   Henry Sharp U11MDoncaster28.6 
329:36   Vincent Johnson U11MRotherham27.2 
Page: 1 2 3