University of Manchester Relays External Results
Manchester
27 Oct 18
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.01KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:27   Sam Stevens U23MLeicester/Nottingham Uni-2.7 
28:30   James Gormley U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni-5.1 
38:32   Linton Taylor SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.2 
48:43   Tom Dodd U20MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni-5.0 
58:46   John Ashcroft SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni-4.2 
68:47   Daniel Carpenter U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni-2.5 
78:49   Jethro McGraw U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
88:50   Alex Rieley U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni-1.0 
98:51   Andrew Milligan U20MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni-4.3 
108:53   Patrick Magner U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni-3.9 
118:55   Joseph Kilgour U23MDerby/Leeds Uni-2.7 
128:56   Harry Halford U23MBirchfield H/Lamar Uni-2.8 
138:57   Sam Sommerville U23MYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni-2.7 
148:58   Jay Ferns U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni-3.8 
158:59   David Horniman SENMTrafford-1.1 
168:59   Felix Rusby U23MWells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni-1.6 
179:01   Will Beauchamp SENMSalford H/Sheffield RC-1.0 
189:05   William Bryan U23MSouthampton/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
199:11   James Hancock U23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni-2.1 
209:12   Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MManchester H-4.2 
219:13   Thomas Drabble U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
229:14   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.2 
239:15   An OtherSENMSale Harriers  
249:17   Nathan Marsh U23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni-2.1 
259:22   Graham Hogg SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3.0 
269:23   Tom holdenSENMAlehouse  
279:25   Josh Allen U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni-4.2 
289:25   Michael Lennon U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni1.9 
299:25   Elliot MorcierSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
309:25   Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-2.1 
319:27   Aedan O'Brien U23MTipton/Birmingham Uni-0.3 
329:28   Luke PiperSENMDurham Uni  
339:31   Jack BrothwellSENMUniversity of Manchester  
349:33   Andy Nixon SENMStockport3.9 
359:37   Joseph Battershill U20MErme Valley/Edinburgh Uni0.6 
369:40   William Collumb U23MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
379:40   Gavin BrowneSENMScrambled Legs  
389:43   Iain Paton SENMGlasgow Caledonian Uni2.2 
399:44   Jonathan Harrison SENMManchester Uni2.4 
409:46   Jack StubbingsSENMWarrington Endurance Squad   
419:46   Josh Betteley T38/F38 U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni0.6 
429:46   Ed Fazakerley V45MManchester H-0.2 
439:47   Johnny HillSENMMMU  
449:50   Nathan Hilditch U23MOldham & Royton/Central Lancashire Uni0.8 
459:55   Calum DuckSENMUniversity of Nottingham  
4610:03   Joseph HoweSENMFallowfield Project   
4710:03   Declan Murray SENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni18.8 
4810:04   Lee D'Arcy U20MBristol Uni3.8 
4910:07   Andrew Crickmore SENMHorwich/Lancaster Uni3.9 
5010:09   Iain PatonSENMChorlton Runners  
5110:10   Jamie Berry U20MRichmond & Zetland/Durham3.6 
5210:11   Mark Gardner V35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters0.6 
5310:12   Tim Kennedy V35MSale Harriers Manchester-0.3 
5410:13   Sam BroomheadSENMUniversity of Nottingham  
5510:15   Chris Ward SENMChorlton1.7 
5610:17   Harry Parker U20MManchester Uni4.8 
5710:18   Jacob HiomSENMDurham Uni  
5810:20   Thomas NelsonSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
5910:23   Sean TarrantSENMUniversity of Nottingham  
6010:25   Polly Keen SENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni2.3 
6110:26   Laurence HillSENMColonels  
6210:27   Henry Buttress SENMWarrington AC/Leeds Uni7.5 
6310:28   Ben Lyszkowski U23MBristol Uni13.9 
6410:32   Jacob AkersSENMDO55 LADs   
6510:34   Phil Tomkinson SENMHelsby RC3.1 
6610:36   Jack CooperSENMTrafford  
6710:39   Alex RobinsonSENMSt Andrews  
6810:40   David Graham Hulley V40MStockport5.0 
6910:45   Vicky Wright V40WHyde4.9 
7010:54   Paul Brown V35MChorlton4.8 
7111:03   Neal Wainwright V35MChorlton5.3 
7211:04   Ben Burgess-SmithSENMColonels  
7311:05   Matthew KetaraSENMRun Wild MCR  
7411:07   Matt FarrSENMDidsbury Runners  
7511:09   Mark GriffithsSENMYMCAa   
7611:13   Alex AtkinsSENMColonels  
7711:14   Darren Smith V40MEast Cheshire3.0 
7811:25   Zejun Yao V35MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France2.4 
7911:26   Michael SmithSENMEUAC  
8011:28   Jacob Fletcher SENMTrafford4.8 
8111:30   Phil Ramsey V40MBramhall Runners4.4 
8211:30   Colin Hill SENMManchester RR6.3 
8311:37   Sally StewartSENWTikka Masala Trotters   
8411:38   Charlie SellSENMUniversity of Leeds  
8511:45   Nicolas BelissentSENMBristol  
8611:49   George Rollason SENMManchester Uni14.0 
8711:50   Vito MuraroSENMAlehouse  
8811:53   Jason Brogan V45MManchester H9.4 
8911:53   Ryan AllcockSENMSalford College   
9011:55   Katie HallSENWKeep Calm and Curry On  
9112:02   Paul Beckett V50MBramhall Runners7.8 
9212:07   Stephen Brown V45MStockport8.5 
9312:08   Jason ChuSENMRun Wild MCR  
9412:19   Libby Ball U20WLincoln Wellington/Manchester Metropolitan Uni12.6 
9512:21   Jake TappingSENMUniversity of Manchester  
9612:26   Sam DrinkwaterSENMAlehouse  
9712:44   charlotte MawdsleySENWUCLAN  
9813:10   Adolphus UnknownSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
9913:18   Ewan Hoy U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni26.8 
10013:28   Hannah PedoreSENWSt Andrews  
10113:36   Zuma EdmondsonSENMYMCAb   
10213:49   David WigginsSENMMoor Running Freinds  
10313:53   Emily ThompsonSENWBristol  
10420:10   Natalie LunnSENWMoor Running Freinds  
3.01KXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:38   Joshua Schofield U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
29:01   Richard Powell SENMTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni1.2 
39:02   Alex Sutton U20MReading AC/Manchester Uni-0.8 
49:04   Tim Stratton U23MCity of York/Leeds Uni-2.5 
59:10   Mike TannerSENMThe Sheffield Project   
69:10   Callum JonesSENMColonels  
79:13   Lewis Laylee U20MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni-2.6 
89:14   Alex Botterill U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-6.1 
99:15   Grant Anderson U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni-4.2 
109:18   Michael Proffitt U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni-2.4 
119:18   Chris SmithSENMDO55 LADs   
129:20   Max Walk U20MBirmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)-3.0 
139:21   Mac O'Malley U20MTrafford/Manchester Uni-1.3 
149:22   Noah Armitage-Hookes U20MKent/Birmingham Uni-2.4 
159:23   Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford-2.5 
169:27   Alex Goodall U20MWhite Star (Belgium)/Durham Uni/Elswick-2.4 
179:29   Joe Read SENMBirmingham Uni-0.4 
189:30   Adam GoochSENMAlehouse  
199:34   William Dolding U20MNewport & District/Exeter Uni2.1 
209:35   Jacob Pickering U23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni-1.0 
219:35   Nathan Williams U23MVale Royal/Bristol Uni-0.6 
229:35   Feidhum McGowanSENMUniversity of Nottingham  
239:37   Adam Thorpe U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Nottingham Uni-0.5 
249:38   Luke GambleSENMWarrington Endurance Squad   
259:39   James WootonSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
269:40   Christopher Fielding U23MNottingham Uni-0.5 
279:42   Joe Connors U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury-1.6 
289:42   Alexander Bell U20MManx/Edinburgh Uni0.6 
299:42   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe-1.0 
309:45   Adam Day U20MChiltern/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
319:46   Will CunninghamSENMLeeds Beckett  
329:47   Aaron Cooper U23MHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni-3.7 
339:48   Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.7 
349:49   Marco ArcuriSENMDurham Uni  
359:54   Miguel CuriaquitaSENMUniversity of Leeds  
369:57   Marcus PreedySENMUniversity of Manchester  
379:58   Oliver GarnerSENMCambridge Greyhounds   
3810:03   Callum O'Neill U23MNewbury/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
3910:05   Michael MelarkeySENMFallowfield Project   
4010:08   Mayann MishraSENMFemale Attention   
4110:10   George Carlisle U20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club11.4 
4210:11   Harry HindSENMDurham Uni   
4310:14   Ryan SciaccaSENMTrafford  
4410:14   Sam Appleton U23MWinchester/Sheffield Uni1.6 
4510:19   Gareth TurnerSENMAlehouse  
4610:30   William Cooper U23MBedford & County4.1 
4710:31   Phil Burns V35MStockport2.5 
4810:33   Russell Price SENMChorlton0.5 
4910:33   Daniel HillsonSENMScrambled Legs  
5010:34   Chris Donnelly V40MSale Harriers Manchester1.9 
5110:41   Mark Jones V35MManchester H3.4 
5210:42   Dylan WilliamsSENMUniversity of Leeds  
5310:43   Luke Greenfield U20MDaventry/Central Lancashire Uni2.9 
5410:44   Mathew Townley V40MStockport3.8 
5510:46   Joe GilbertSENMGreyhounds  
5610:48   Daniel Brocklehurst SENMSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni4.8 
5710:48   Shaun Chambers V50MHyde2.7 
5810:50   Charles BarrySENMUniversity of Nottingham  
5910:51   Charlie Mcvickers U23MManchester Uni6.5 
6010:52   Nicholas Barton SENMStowmarket/Lancaster Uni4.3 
6110:57   Rory AndersonSENMLeeds  
6211:02   Toby Linley-AdamsSENMKeep Calm and Curry On  
6311:04   James LewisSENMColonels  
6411:08   Ryan WillmottSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
6511:21   Sharon RobertsSENWDidsbury Runners  
6611:22   Adrian Nutter V45MStockport5.7 
6711:27   Dan Van HadenSENMColonels  
6811:37   Dave UnknownSENMDave's Ducking Dossers   
6911:37   Rakesh YaduvSENMMMU  
7011:37   Penny OliverSENWEUAC  
7111:38   Gareth Woodcock V35MTrafford1.5 
7211:52   Heather HughesSENWYMCAa   
7312:04   Richard Hall V50MBramhall Runners9.0 
7412:09   Peter Mainwaring V45MChorlton8.4 
7512:15   Taras MogetichSENMBristol  
7612:16   Hannah BrierleySENWYMCAc   
7712:21   Harry McDonaldSENMRun Wild MCR  
7812:21   Jack SmissaertSENMAlehouse  
7912:23   Rory SmithSENMManchester Harriers  
8012:28   Martin Stout V40MEast Cheshire14.3 
8112:30   Connie WilletSENWBristol  
8212:33   Sam HarriesSENMChorlton Runners  
8312:33   Maurice Oldham V65MManchester H8.3 
8412:34   Mike PeaseSENMBramhall Runners  
8512:41   Matthew HughesSENMRun Wild MCR  
8612:42   Amy CampbellSENWDurham Uni  
8712:46   Alex PiekarskiSENMTikka Masala Trotters   
8812:53   Kyle HargreavesSENMSalford College   
8912:55   Derek ScottSENMGlasgow Caledonian University  
9012:59   Derek ScottSENMChorlton Runners  
9113:02   Sam DrinkwaterSENMAlehouse  
9213:02   Meghan StillsSENWSt Andrews  
9313:06   Ben TopleySENMColonels  
9413:12   Isabel Remers U20WDundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni13.1 
9513:13   Callum ScottSENMGlasgow Caledonian University  
9613:14   Graeme WilkinsonSENMYMCAb   
9713:18   Jana MaySENWUniversity of Manchester  
9813:20   Liberty BryanSENWUCLAN  
9913:21   Izzy WignallSENWUniversity of Manchester  
10013:54   Natalia MarsdenSENWDidsbury Runners  
10114:47   Sam RaetiggSENMBristol  
10216:07   Nathan Andrew Mahawi U20MManchester Metropolitan Uni/Indonesia25.7 
10318:18   Karishma ChandariaSENMMoor Running Freinds  
10421:00   Helen SpraySENWMoor Running Freinds  
3.01KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:42   Liam Rabjohn U23MRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.3 
28:55   Alfie Meade U20MBirchfield H/Durham Uni-1.4 
39:00   James Gormley U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni-5.1 
49:02   James Vincent U20MCardiff/Birmingham Uni-3.4 
59:03   Christopher Russell SENMFife/St. Andrews Uni1.3 
69:09   Ben Brunswick U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni-4.5 
79:11   Will MonaghanSENMDoss  
89:13   James Habergham U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.7 
99:14   Tim Greenald V45MEast Cheshire2.6 
109:16   Dylan Stanway U23MNottingham Uni-0.8 
119:19   Phil WilliamsSENMThe Sheffield Project   
129:19   Joseph Tuffin U20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni-3.5 
139:19   Harry Halford U23MBirchfield H/Lamar Uni-2.8 
149:21   Sergio Argul Saneustaquio U20MBirmingham Uni/Spain-3.2 
159:22   Daniel Carpenter U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni-2.5 
169:24   Matthew Rawlings U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
179:24   Joseph Mangan U17MTrafford-2.0 
189:25   Daniel Richards U20MOrion/Leeds Uni-3.0 
199:25   Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-3.0 
209:28   Joseph Vis SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni-2.3 
219:28   Jethro McGraw U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni-3.6 
229:28   Phil RobertsonSENMLURCHERs   
239:29   George KerrySENMLeeds Beckett  
249:30   Thomas Drabble U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
259:31   Oliver LenseliusSENMOnion Bhaji Boys   
269:33   Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.8 
279:34   Zak TobiasSENMColonels  
289:36   Joshua HaaszSENMDurham Uni  
299:42   Daneil CookeSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
309:46   Arlo Ludewick U20MManchester Uni-2.9 
319:47   Jack Wilkinson U20MTrafford0.4 
329:50   Joe WaltonSENMDO55 LADs   
339:56   Will Morris U23MNottingham Uni7.9 
349:59   Chris SmithSENMDave's Ducking Dossers   
3510:01   Alex O'GormanSENM5 in front  
3610:02   Isaaq AtullahSENMWarrington Endurance Squad   
3710:03   James Horrex U23MBirmingham Uni1.2 
3810:05   Ben HampshireSENMEUAC   
3910:06   Joe HammondSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
4010:06   Laurence Skidmore U23MManchester Uni1.6 
4110:07   James Meiklejohn U23MThames Hare & Hounds-1.3 
4210:09   Edward Anders U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students-0.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4