McConnell Shield Open External Results
Ballyclare
3 Nov 18
1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 5MXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1MXC U14
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:31   Charlie CurleyU15MMid-Ulster AC  
25:51   Tom FlemmingU15MMallusk Harriers  
35:55   Henry Curley U13MNorthern Ireland Schs13.4 
46:02   Finn Cross U13MWillowfield6.9 
56:08   Catherine Martin U15WLoughview AC4.2 
66:26   Isabella Perry U15WLoughview AC8.8 
76:48   Jacob MooreU15MGlengormley High School  
86:52   Erin Cross U13WWillowfield13.1 
97:08   Tom Martin U13MLoughview AC13.0 
107:46   Jill ChestnuttU15WCounty Antrim Harriers  
 
2MXC U16
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:51   Joel Chambers U15MLoughview AC0.9 
210:59   Ryan SmythU17MSpringwell  
312:35   Michael Houston U15MCity of Derry6.9 
413:05   Sophie McCluney U17WBallymena & Antrim8.3 
513:30   Meadow McCauley U17WNewry5.7 
614:04   Rebecca Magee U17WDromore11.3 
714:18   Megan Briggs U17WNorth Down10.5 
 
3MXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:31   Jessica Craig SENWNorth Down/Herne Hill1.5 
217:57   Laurence Johnston V60MNorth Belfast3.1 
318:11   Laura Bickerstaff SENWDromore4.6 
418:26   Cara Laverty U15WCity of Derry2.8 
518:32   Karen WiltonV45WJog Lisburn  
618:51   Jodi Smith V35WNorth Down5.2 
719:07   Aela Stewart U17WCity of Derry2.9 
819:21   Suzanne Higgins V35WLagan Valley7.4 
919:26   Amy Bulman V35WWillowfield3.5 
1019:28   Jackie McMonagle V50WCity of Derry7.5 
1119:47   Norman Mawhinney V60MScrabo Striders4.3 
1219:49   Patricia BlairV40WEast Coast AC  
1319:54   Gerry O'Doherty V60MSpringwell7.3 
1420:09   Robert Wilson V60MWillowfield7.6 
1520:10   Heather Kelly V50WBallydrain8.6 
1620:12   Debbie Matchett V50WBallydrain6.3 
1720:14   Claire Ingram V35WBallydrain10.0 
1820:20   Robyn McKee SENWDromore4.2 
1920:43   Beverly MitchellV35WAlbertville Harriers  
2020:45   Catherine Hribar V35WCity of Derry12.1 
2120:49   Leanne Sands SENWAcorns7.0 
2220:53   Hermione ShuceSENWSpringwell  
2320:58   Judith Worthington V40WBallymena Runners8.9 
2421:10   Paula McGallowayV55WCity of Derry  
2521:12   Rhonda Brady V45WBallymena & Antrim6.5 
2621:16   Patricia Brown V60WNewry/Unattached7.7 
2721:19   Marian ElliotV55WLunchtime Legends  
2821:20   Judith Nixon V45WDromore7.1 
2921:23   Ashley OrrSENWBallydrain Harriers  
3021:38   Aine McNeill V50WDromore12.8 
3121:56   Eva Kitchen V40WNewry12.9 
3222:15   Carol Clarke V50WNorth Belfast11.0 
3322:25   Roisin Byrne V45WDub Runners of Belfast10.4 
3422:32   David Seaton V70MNorth Down11.0 
3522:45   Diane McKeeV50WDromore AC  
3622:52   Tom DoweyV60MEast Down AC  
3723:11   Breige RussellSENWDromore AC  
3923:25   Helen McCarltanV40WDromore AC  
4023:26   Sam DunnV60MUnattached  
4123:27   Ruth Morrison V40WCounty Antrim/Unattached15.3 
3823:31   Nuala MuldonV35WMallusk  
4223:39   Kim McDonaldV50WDromore AC  
4323:52   Anita CarouxV40WAlbertville Harriers  
4423:56   Bernie Regan V55WLarne14.1 
4524:11   Ed SmithV65MLunchtime Legends  
4624:19   Chrisi DougalV40WDromore AC  
4724:20   Beverley ReidV50WDromore AC  
4824:35   Joanne McCauley V40WNewry15.0 
4924:53   Jessica McClementsSENWEast Coast AC  
5024:54   Francis Boal V70MBallydrain/Ireland16.9 
5125:31   Heather KennedyV35WDromore AC  
5226:27   Kathryn AikenV40WDromore AC  
5326:32   Jim PlattV70MSpringwell  
5427:11   June SmythV50WUnattached  
5527:12   Helen Baird V45WCounty Antrim21.8 
5627:13   David Allan Henderson V65MLarne23.1 
5728:02   James Galbraith V70MBallymena Runners22.1 
5828:06   Kerry McCaughanV45WDromore AC  
5930:08   Alex Blackstock V65MDub Runners of Belfast24.7 
6030:42   Brigid Quinn V70WBallymena Runners20.3 
6133:00   Wendy ForsytheV65WCounty Antrim Harriers  
 
5MXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:31   Mark Mckinstry V35MNorth Belfast-4.1 
225:56   Conor Duffy SENMGlaslough/Ireland-3.5 
326:56   Noel Logan SENMCity of Derry0.2 
427:13   Mark Long SENMCity of Derry/Morpeth-2.8 
527:16   Jonathan Whan U23MCity of Lisburn-2.4 
627:18   Lorcan Magee U23MBeechmount-0.2 
727:20   Eoin Hughes SENMAcorns-3.0 
827:23   Steven Mcalary V35MCity of Derry-1.5 
927:25   Glenn Donnelly V35MAcorns-1.7 
1027:30   Gerard Heaney SENMAcorns-1.7 
1127:54   Timothy Johnston SENMMourne0.4 
1227:55   Gareth Lyons V40MUnattached-1.8 
1327:55   Jonathan ScottSENMMourne Runners  
1427:57   Eamon White V45MNorth Belfast-1.0 
1527:58   Darrell McKee V40MAcorns-0.9 
1628:11   Kent Swann V35MNorth Belfast0.2 
1728:26   David Mcneilly SENMNewcastle & District1.0 
1828:30   Stephen Nicholson V35MPACE-0.2 
1928:36   Colin Roberts V45MCity of Derry8.3 
2028:44   Mark Cornett SENMDromore-0.3 
2129:01   Neil Carty V50MNorth Belfast0.6 
2229:03   Paul Thompson V40MSpringwell2.4 
2329:16   Noel NapierV40MAnnadale Striders  
2429:18   Martin McVey SENMAcorns2.6 
2529:22   Aidan O'Hagan V35MAcorns0.0 
2629:33   Gary Crummy U23MNewry-1.7 
2729:41   Jared Martin U20MScrabo Striders1.0 
2829:44   Peter MecarkeySENMCity of Derry Spartans  
2929:59   David Clarke V55MNorth Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters0.3 
3030:03   James Wallace V55MNorth Belfast3.5 
3130:07   Tommy Hughes V55MLeicester/North Belfast/Ireland-1.4 
3230:12   Joshua Courtney U20MBallymena & Antrim0.0 
3330:16   Andrew Tees V35MOrangegrove2.8 
3430:18   Brian Taggart V40MSperrin0.0 
3530:19   Nicky Napier V40MAnnadale1.4 
3630:22   Unknown AthleteSENM   
3730:28   Barry MullanV40MSpringwell  
3830:29   Richard BellV40MMourne Runners  
3930:32   Brian Young SENMLagan Valley1.9 
4030:37   James LemonV50MPeninsula Tri  
4130:41   Kieran ScullionV40MBallymena Runners  
4230:45   Matthew Wilson V35MWillowfield3.6 
4330:49   Richard Agnew V45MBallymena Runners4.0 
4430:51   Bernard Brady V50MBallymena & Antrim2.9 
4531:06   Gary MontgomeryV35MUnattached  
4631:23   Paul Burns V40MEast Down4.5 
4731:32   Vaughan PurnellV45MCity of Lisburn AC  
4831:41   Sam HerronV35MMourne Runners  
4931:42   Steven Todd V45MDub Runners of Belfast1.9 
5031:49   Ian Lockington V40MVictoria Park & Connswater2.9 
5131:50   Andrew BurnsV55MOrchard CC  
5231:51   Dale Mathers V50MMourne5.7 
5331:55   Roger AikenV35MDromore AC  
5431:58   Gareth WatsonSENMAlbertville Harriers  
5532:04   Jim Moore V45MBallymena Runners3.6 
5632:17   Ian McCuackenV35MBallymena Runners  
5732:25   Paul Gorman V40MAlbertville6.8 
5832:28   Eugene McCullaghV35MUnattached  
5932:51   Simon JollyV40MLunchtime Legends  
6032:53   Eoin NapierV45MUnattached  
6132:55   Jonathan DempseyV50MAcorns AC  
6232:56   Sean McAllisonV55MLarne AC  
6332:59   Evan EvansV35MDromore AC  
6433:20   Roger AikenV35MDromore AC  
6533:26   Philip Cooper V35MUnattached3.2 
6633:30   Conor Mcgandy SENMOlympian TC5.4 
6734:01   David Allen V55MAlbertville/Unattached7.6 
6834:05   Tony ScullionV45MNICS  
6934:13   Ray Cameron V40MNorth Belfast7.2 
7034:27   Philip Brines V55MLagan Valley5.7 
7134:30   Maurice WalkerV50MSpringwell  
7234:37   Andrew JohnsonV45MDromore AC  
7335:11   Philip Cairnduff SENMLagan Valley9.2 
7435:33   David AllewV50MDromore AC  
7535:42   Wilson McAlisterV55MJog Moira  
7636:12   Chris Woods V50MOrangegrove7.9 
7736:15   Ryan LoveV40MDub Runners  
7836:25   Marshall VeillV40MOrchard CC  
7937:20   Unknown AthleteSENM   
8037:23   Nigel MartinV50MScrabo Striders  
8137:47   Alistair BrattonV55MSpringwell  
8240:41   Lyle CarletonV55MNorth Belfast Harriers  
8340:59   James McCrackenV55MDromore AC  
8441:48   Philip McIlwrathV40MNorth Belfast Harriers  
8542:23   Robert Meban V40MBallymena Runners16.7