Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
8 Dec 18
8.5KXC 6.5KXC 5.5KXC 3.2KXC 4KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
8.5KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:19Jamie Crowe SENMCentral/Lamar Uni-6.2 
227:22Michael Christoforou SENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC-4.3 
327:23Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.2 
427:25Michael Ferguson SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven-4.6 
527:39Robbie Simpson SENMDeeside Runners-4.8 
627:52Jacob Adkin U23MKeswick/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.4 
728:17Alastair Hay SENMCentral-4.8 
828:20Cameron Strachan SENMMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-4.7 
928:24Dale Colley SENMCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-3.0 
1028:30Jack Leitch U23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni-5.0 
1128:31Conan McCaughey SENMNorth Belfast/Central-4.2 
1228:40John Lenehan SENMCity of Derry/Edinburgh AC-1.7 
1328:47James Hoad SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen-4.1 
1428:53Darrell Hastie V35MGala-2.8 
1528:59Jonathan Crickmore SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters-0.4 
1629:10Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.9 
1729:21William Mackay SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen-4.0 
1829:29Kyle Greig SENMMetro Aberdeen-2.3 
1929:32James Espie SENMRun Academy Worthing/Deeside Runners1.3 
2029:35Aaron Hoyle SENMCorstorphine-0.3 
2129:37Murray MacLarty SENMCentral2.6 
2229:40Scott Brember V45MCentral-2.7 
2329:45Michael Wright SENMCentral-3.1 
2429:46Jason Kelly U23MMetro Aberdeen-2.6 
2529:47Alex Carcas U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni-4.3 
2629:51Oskar Fraser-Krauss U23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3.5 
2729:53Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dumfries RC-0.8 
2829:55Tom Ferrington V40MCorstorphine-0.5 
2929:58Sam Fernando T20/F20 U23MFife-0.4 
3029:58James Harrison V35MCorstorphine-1.3 
3129:59Moray Anderson V40MCorstorphine-0.8 
3230:03Steven Murray U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-1.5 
3330:03Oliver LangseliusSENMEdinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds  
3430:13Euan Webster SENMAberdeen/Ayr Seaforth-0.6 
3530:15Callum Reid SENMEdinburgh AC-3.0 
3630:19Chris Richardson SENMMetro Aberdeen-2.7 
3730:20Rowan Dunn-Capper U23MHelm Hill/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4.5 
3830:22Leon Johnson V40MEdinburgh AC-1.5 
3930:28Darren Jubb SENMPH Racing2.8 
4030:32Rory Stead U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3.3 
4130:35Ben Ward SENMMetro Aberdeen-2.4 
4230:41Chris Poxton V35MCorstorphine-0.2 
4330:44Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-0.5 
4430:50Sam Milton SENMMetro Aberdeen0.2 
4530:50Martin Gore V35MLasswade0.9 
4630:52Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland3.0 
4730:56Alex Luetchford SENMHunters Bog Trotters-1.1 
4831:00Iain Macdonald SENMEdinburgh AC-1.1 
4931:03Nick Bennett SENMNorth Devon/Edinburgh Uni0.0 
5031:14Richard Meade V40MEdinburgh AC/Unattached2.1 
5131:19Olger Pedersen SENMEdinburgh AC2.0 
5231:21Alastair Brockie V35MCorstorphine-0.6 
5331:24Gordon Barrie V45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H0.3 
5431:28Ross Milne V40MCorstorphine1.2 
5531:31Steve Buchan V35MMetro Aberdeen1.9 
5631:35Billy Gibson V40MDundee Hawkhill0.7 
5731:39Michael Simpson SENMMetro Aberdeen1.2 
5831:45Tom Doney SENMMetro Aberdeen-1.1 
5931:45Rankin Lascelles V35MMetro Aberdeen2.3 
6031:59Daniel Monaghan SENMPH Racing0.2 
6132:05Munro Stewart SENMDundee Hawkhill1.8 
6232:16Calum Crawford SENMMetro Aberdeen1.0 
6332:20Ben MurphySENMHunters Bog Trotters  
6432:20David Knight V45MPerth RR1.3 
6632:30David Jamieson SENMMetro Aberdeen0.2 
6732:35Dino Roussias V45MMetro Aberdeen1.1 
6532:37Stuart Campbell V50MCorstorphine2.0 
6832:37Paul Knight V35MMetro Aberdeen0.8 
6932:46Jeremy Kibble V40MMetro Aberdeen2.4 
7032:50Fearghas Thomson SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-0.7 
7132:51Mike HerronSENMDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
7232:59Colin Munday V40MMetro Aberdeen2.6 
7333:07Keith Ovenstone SENMCorstorphine2.2 
7433:11Will StewartSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
7533:15Kenny Liddell V40MDundee Hawkhill4.3 
7633:19Bryan Kinghorn SENMMetro Aberdeen1.4 
8933:19Andrew Ronald V50MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4.2 
7733:24Euan Mcinnes V40MLothian2.2 
7833:29Iain Macleod V45MCorstorphine2.8 
7933:34Mark MacDermot U23MEdinburgh AC0.0 
8033:38Duncan Ryan V45MPerth RR0.9 
8133:46Michael KilbrideSENMAberdeen AAC  
8233:49Matthew Davies SENMNorth Herts/Edinburgh AC2.3 
8333:58Jamie Ross V40MDeeside Runners1.5 
8434:01Kevin Hamilton SENMEdinburgh AC2.7 
8534:07David Lindsay SENMCentral/Stirling Uni7.0 
8634:12Christopher EndressSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
8734:13Richard Horne V50MMetro Aberdeen1.3 
8834:13Jonathan McIntoshSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
9034:23David Wright V40MHunters Bog Trotters0.2 
9134:32Dean Carr V45MCorstorphine6.3 
9234:36Jeff Farquhar V60MPitreavie3.9 
9334:47David Eckersley V55MCentral3.2 
9434:50Brian Robb V40MMetro Aberdeen3.7 
9534:53Victor Jack V45MCorstorphine7.4 
9635:07Eloi Gispert LlandrichSENMAberdeen AAC  
9735:14Gary Bruce V35MDundee Hawkhill2.5 
9835:16Ronnie Glen V45MPerth RR2.9 
9935:21Grant Matheson V55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.8 
10035:22William Jarvie V60MPortobello5.8 
10135:25Tom Leeman SENMEdinburgh AC4.1 
10235:27Andrew McGlone V50MLasswade4.3 
10335:30Andrew H Thompson V40MMetro Aberdeen6.2 
10435:39Peter Black V35MCorstorphine13.5 
10535:40George McPherson V60MMetro Aberdeen6.0 
10635:42Malcolm Parry V45MEdinburgh AC5.0 
10735:43Gordon Simpson V50MDundee Hawkhill3.9 
10835:45Wallace Grieve V55MFalkirk8.2 
10935:47Daniel Newman V50MWarrington AC/Fife4.5 
11035:55Athol Burnett V55MAberdeen7.1 
11135:55Neil Mclure V50MCarnegie4.1 
11236:03Stuart Douglas V35MFalkirk8.7 
11336:10Alan Cunningham V45MLothian3.0 
11436:16Graham Moar V40MMetro Aberdeen6.1 
11536:17Christopher MillsSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
11636:21Jonathan BromleySENMAberdeen AAC  
11736:23Iain Dunsmore V45MCentral6.0 
11836:29Russell Willox V40MMetro Aberdeen4.1 
11936:41Mark RamseySENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
12036:51Richard Roulson V55MMetro Aberdeen5.7 
12136:52Adrian FerriesV40MMetro Aberdeen RC  
12236:57Kevin Buchan V40MMetro Aberdeen5.8 
12337:03Keith Dunlop V35MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North8.2 
12437:05Daniel J Beckett V40MHunters Bog Trotters7.5 
12537:06Ciaron Collins V45MDundee Hawkhill5.0 
12637:07Robert Taylor V60MMetro Aberdeen9.0 
12737:08Richard Ward V45MPerth RR7.0 
12837:11Dave Clements V45MEdinburgh AC6.4 
12937:13Barry Davie V40MCarnegie4.7 
13037:14Scott RobbSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
13137:16Dougie GowanV55MEdinburgh AC  
13237:28Neil RobertonV50MFalkirk Victoria Harriers  
13337:28Barry HendersonSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
13437:29Neil ChristieV50MGala Harriers  
13537:33Ian Maxwell V55MGala5.9 
13637:37Alistair Hindle V45MHunters Bog Trotters9.7 
13737:38Nigel Reynolds V55MDundee Hawkhill8.8 
13837:51Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie8.4 
13937:53Mark Western V50MFalkland Trail Runners5.2 
14037:55Magnus Inglis SENMGala7.4 
14137:59Derek Fish V40MCarnegie11.4 
14238:02James Cruickshank V35MMetro Aberdeen6.2 
14338:03David Scott V40MMetro Aberdeen9.3 
14438:03Andrew Ross V50MHarmeny7.2 
14538:06Norry PasswayV50MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
14638:08Ivor Normand V50MHunters Bog Trotters8.5 
14738:16Scott Henderson SENMPerth RR10.7 
14838:16Simon Grieshaber V50MPerth RR6.5 
14938:16Andrew Aitken V35MStrathearn10.2 
15038:23John Fulham V45MCarnegie8.3 
15138:25Alastair MurrayV40MLothian RC  
15238:31Andy RedmanV55MMetro Aberdeen RC  
15338:38Stephen Brown V45MLasswade6.7 
15438:43Malcolm Finlayson V50MFalkirk7.1 
15538:49Alastair FindlayV55MMetro Aberdeen RC  
15638:51Mike MurdochV40MFalkland Trail Runners  
15738:54Max Carcas V50MEdinburgh AC8.4 
15838:55Richard Masson V40MMetro Aberdeen9.3 
15939:15Malcolm Stone V50MAberdeen7.7 
16039:31Phil MannV55MMetro Aberdeen RC  
16139:39John Boyle V60MKinross10.6 
16239:50Tony McGarva V50MMetro Aberdeen8.9 
16339:56David HanlonV60MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
16439:56Marco PlacentinoV50MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
16539:58George Proctor SENMMetro Aberdeen19.2 
16640:10Andrew Sykes V50MMetro Aberdeen10.3 
16740:23Bryan LesselsV40MFalkland Trail Runners  
16840:28Brian HarperV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
16940:32Derrick BrydonV45MLasswade AC  
17041:56Stephen Malcolm V45MLothian12.9 
17142:02Derek BallantyneV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
17242:31Eric Stevenson V65MEdinburgh AC12.3 
17342:34David Steele V55MEdinburgh AC11.4 
17442:53Alastair Mccallum V55MFalkirk14.1 
17543:00Thomas LitterickV55MMetro Aberdeen RC  
17643:05Steven BarrieV55MMetro Aberdeen RC  
17743:08Brian Cook V55MDundee Hawkhill18.1 
17843:25Cameron Campbell V55MCentral14.5 
17943:53Paul Coxall V55MMetro Aberdeen11.5 
18044:00Quintin ChalmersV40MMetro Aberdeen RC  
18144:12Murray Dewar V35MMetro Aberdeen9.2 
18244:40Euan MacDermidV55MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
18344:44Graham Watson V60MMetro Aberdeen12.6 
18446:04Alan ColtmanV50MTeviotdale Harriers  
18546:59Campbell Hayden V45MMetro Aberdeen16.8 
18647:10Gerry Clement V70MFerranti21.0 
18747:18Fraser Houston V45MFalkirk18.0 
18847:34Brian Howie V65MEdinburgh AC14.6 
18947:43Guillermo HernandezV70MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
19049:08John Millar V65MCentral18.7 
19149:29Robin ThomasV60MHunters Bog Trotters  
19250:08Jim McCurrachV60MMetro Aberdeen RC  
19350:15Kevin Mackie V40MMetro Aberdeen13.8 
19451:05David Maclennan V35MMetro Aberdeen25.6 
19553:53Andrew AirdV45MKinross RR  
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:02James Donald U20MDundee Hawkhill-4.7 
221:07Tyler White U20MAberdeen3.6 
321:43Callum Tharme U20MGala/Edinburgh Uni-3.1 
421:46Tristan Rees U20MFife/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds0.5 
521:51Magnus Tait U20MLasswade-2.1 
621:57Gregor Malcolm U20MFife/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.9 
722:04Robert Sparks U20MFife-1.7 
822:06Aaron Odentz U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-1.9 
1022:09Stephen Addison U20MCorstorphine-2.0 
1122:09Fraser Cruickshank U20MAberdeen6.2 
922:09Sandy Holl U20MCentral-0.2 
1222:11Tom Graham-Marr U20MCentral-3.0 
1322:17Philip Neilson U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-0.7 
1422:27Nicholas Tierney U20MAberdeen0.6 
1522:38James Adam U20MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni-0.8 
1622:39Craig Morris U20MFife-0.7 
1722:43Joe Barton U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-0.4 
1822:45Max SpurlingU20MAberdeen AAC  
1922:51Alasdair PedleyU20MEdinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds  
2022:55Alexander Bell U20MManx/Edinburgh Uni-2.1 
2123:28Joseph Battershill U20MErme Valley/Edinburgh Uni3.3 
2223:40Telfer Gray U20MCentral-1.4 
2323:59Matthew Dailey U20MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds0.3 
2424:09Kristofer Hernandez U20MDundee Hawkhill-1.6 
2525:35Cameron Stone U20MAberdeen6.7 
 
5.5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:05Kane Elliott U17MFalkirk-3.8 
218:11Ben MacMillan U17MCentral-3.9 
318:12Hugh Morrow U17MEdinburgh AC-0.5 
418:25Kristof Hornyik U17MDundee Hawkhill-2.9 
518:35Joe Ewing U17MEdinburgh AC-5.5 
618:37Alastair Marshall U17MLivingston-1.6 
718:48Ryan Donald U17MDundee Hawkhill-2.3 
818:52Adam Brown U17MAberdeen-1.5 
918:55Iain McWhinnie U17MFife-0.2 
1018:59Ben Sandilands U17MFife-3.0 
1119:06Nathan Tosh U17MMetro Aberdeen1.5 
1219:08Kieran McColganU17MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
1319:12David Addison U17MCorstorphine-1.5 
1419:19Gavin McWhinnie U17MFife0.2 
1519:28Cameron Sale U17MDundee Hawkhill-0.1 
1619:31Tom Ireland U17MEdinburgh AC0.8 
1719:32Ben Henderson U17MPerth Strathtay2.0 
1819:53Callum Hill U17MFalkirk2.5 
1919:57Gregor Knight U17MPerth Strathtay3.8 
2019:59Calum Little U17MFalkirk0.3 
2120:00Ryan Kirkland U17MLothian-0.1 
2220:03Joe Donnelly U17MTeam East Lothian0.3 
2320:10Ethan McColgan U17MDundee Hawkhill-0.3 
2420:39Michael Watt U17MAberdeen2.8 
2520:41Euan Wond U17MFalkirk-1.2 
2620:44Fraser Clyne U17MTeviotdale5.2 
2720:53Joshua Benton U17MBanchory Stonehaven23.5 
2820:56Blair Scott U17MDundee Hawkhill4.7 
2921:08Daniel Bruce U17MCentral11.7 
3021:20Aidan Simpson U17MDundee Hawkhill1.2 
Page: 1 2 3