Cumbria League External Results
Workington
1 Dec 18
3.8KXC 2.5KXC 1.7KXC 0.8KXC 3KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.8KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:34   Mitchell Liddle U17MBorder/Team North Cumbria1.5 
215:16   Craig Bottomley U17MEden Runners1.2 
 
2.5KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:03   Thomas Renwick U13MEden Runners3.0 
210:05   Harry Ewbank U13MEden Runners8.0 
310:12   Kai Hatcher U13MBorder3.9 
410:19   Rowan Ashworth U13MAmbleside8.9 
510:35   Georgia BellU13MLeven Valley  
611:42   Campbell DonnellyU13MEdenR  
711:44   Callum Thompson U13MAnnan12.0 
811:46   Keegan HollidayU13M   
912:08   Joe Stout U13MEden Runners20.4 
1012:40   James GilldaleyU13M   
1112:43   Jake Kirkpatrick U13MAnnan18.8 
 
1.7KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:54   Will McNally U13MLeven Valley7.1 
26:59   Mylo Jewell U13MCumberland Fell Runners5.9 
37:06   Alfie Addison U11MKendal10.2 
47:08   Tom AshworthU11M   
57:18   Ben Wrigley U11MCopeland21.8 
67:29   Harvey ShawU11MAmbleside  
77:32   Adam BorradaileU11M   
87:33   An OtherU11M   
97:37   Ptolemy Evans U11MEden Runners21.7 
107:39   Noah HarrisonU11M   
117:45   Alfie AdamsonU11MKendal  
127:50   Jack MounseyU11M   
137:57   William TromansU11MNetherhall  
147:58   Finlay Harper U11MSeaton14.2 
158:00   George JackmanU11M   
168:09   Nathan KempU11MCFR  
178:10   Harry PolandU11M   
188:23   Luca StottU11M   
198:24   Daniel AskewU11M   
208:26   Glen JamiesonU11MTeviotdale  
218:29   Rudi JewellU11MCFR  
228:46   Aiden Crickett U11MCopeland23.2 
238:55   Samuel TurneyU11M   
249:06   Tommy HardyU11MBodyfit  
259:26   Preston McCloyU11M   
 
0.8KXC U9M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:17   Matthew HetheringtonU9MEdenR   
23:21   Alex BellU9MAnnan  
33:23   Luca RobertsU9MSeaton  
43:36   Luke DavisonU9MCFR  
53:41   Jack CowinU9M   
64:05   George WoodcockU9M   
74:11   Theo HarperU9M   
84:15   Harry Beetham U11MKeswick27.4 
94:19   Cullen Wotherspoon U11MAnnan32.8 
104:21   Ethan Hedges-RuddU9M   
114:23   Benjamin TurleyU9MCarl Tr  
124:28   Liam MillerU9M   
135:11   Reuban DoddU9M   
3.8KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:09   Chloe Rylance U17WAmbleside7.8 
218:13   Catriona Paton U17WAnnan12.7 
2.5KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Sophie Rylance U13WAmbleside9.1 
211:00   Iona JamesonU13WTeviotdale  
311:19   Felicity Evans U13WEden Runners9.3 
411:23   Erin Stone U13WKeswick10.1 
511:33   Sophie Cowin U13WKendal8.0 
612:14   Ellie Byers U13WAnnan11.2 
712:15   Olivia Swarbrick U13WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners13.0 
814:35   Mollie Burke U13WEden Runners29.2 
916:36   Ruth WalkerU13W   
1017:09   Louise WadeU13WAnnan  
1.7KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:40   Lucy Hetherington U11WEden Runners20.4 
27:43   Rose GilldaleyU11W   
37:46   Zoe Brannon U11WCopeland16.3 
48:16   Daisy Woodcock U11WSeaton28.8 
58:17   Scarlett Stone U11WKeswick18.5 
68:18   Esme WalkinshawU11WEdenR  
78:25   Ami Miller U11WAnnan23.5 
88:30   Grace ThorburnU11W   
98:46   Madelaine BurkeU11WEdenR  
108:51   Pheobe ThorburnU11W   
0.8KXC U9W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:23   Bethany Swarbrick U11WCopeland33.5 
25:01   Kaueva WylieU9W   
 
3KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:49   James Bowen U15MKendal2.7 
210:50   Henry Hunter U15MKendal4.9 
310:58   Thomas BrailsfordU15MKendal (n/c)  
411:00   Harry Bowen U15MKendal/Ambleside6.7 
511:00   Oliver Saxon U15MEden Runners2.8 
611:19   Charlie Hudson U15MEden Runners6.9 
711:39   Finley CorkhillU15MLeven Valley  
811:48   Conan Harper U15MTeviotdale1.9 
911:49   Jack CowinU15M   
1012:34   Alexander Rhodes U15MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners12.1 
3KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:18   Lizzie Pawson U15WSeaton4.0 
212:25   Laura BrownU15WBFS  
312:39   Anna Taylor U15WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton11.0 
412:43   Isla Cooper U15WAnnan6.9 
512:50   Emily Swarbrick U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners9.3 
612:54   Zhu Li McGurk U15WCumberland Fell Runners12.1 
713:05   Emily Rachel Wightman U15WKeswick10.5 
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:51   John Battrick SENMKeswick-1.5 
228:25   Calum Tinnion SENMKeswick/Tri-Lakeland0.4 
328:30   Carl Bell V35MKeswick-2.4 
428:34   Tristan Windley SENMKeswick0.4 
529:15   Jonathan Cox SENMEden Runners-1.2 
629:23   Charlie Lowther V40MEden Runners1.9 
730:10   Julian Hatcher V40MBorder1.5 
830:35   Mark Likeman V35MCumberland Fell Runners5.0 
930:43   Adam Frankham SENMNetherhall4.4 
1031:34   George Fawkes SENMDerwent Cockermouth2.9 
1131:53   Derek Hurton V50MEden Runners5.1 
1232:02   Graham Airey V40MKeswick2.7 
1332:25   Kevin Wallace V45MCumberland AC2.1 
1533:02   Ryan Galea SENMNetherhall2.0 
1633:16   David G Mccabe V45MTrawden5.0 
1733:36   Adam Brailsford V40MNorthern Fells RC8.2 
1834:00   Robert DALEYSENMEdenR  
1934:05   Ivan Holroyd V45MKeswick5.7 
2034:13   DEAN PORTERHOUSEV45MNetherhall  
2134:23   Michael Anderson V55MDerwent Cockermouth5.4 
2234:37   Dave Parker V50MLeven Valley6.3 
2335:07   Joe Boardman V50MAnnan6.8 
2435:10   John MessangerSENMNorthern F  
2535:21   Stephen Hackley V40MDerwent Cockermouth4.8 
2636:07   FRANK HEWCRSENMCumberland  
2736:07   Richard ClarkeV40MNorthern F  
2836:26   Nathan Postill U20MBorder4.0 
2936:27   James GrinbergsSENMEdenR  
3036:42   RYAN STODDARTSENMUNATT  
3136:44   David Harper V35MDerwent Cockermouth8.1 
3236:49   David Postill V45MCarlisle Tri5.8 
3336:54   John Bridge V50MEden Runners8.6 
3437:04   Stuart Mcgurk V55MKendal10.9 
3537:51   ROBERT PARRYSENMEdenR  
3638:19   Matt Charlton SENMDH Runners5.0 
1438:36   Peter Kemp V40MEllenborough7.5 
3738:41   Billy Stobbart V35MCumberland AC8.6 
3839:01   John Oakey V45MEden Runners8.7 
3939:03   Joe Ritson V60MDerwent Cockermouth9.6 
4039:16   Michael Sandelands V45MCumberland AC8.3 
4139:21   GRAHAM SUMBLERV40MUNATT  
4240:05   George Royston-Bishop V35MDerwent Cockermouth13.5 
4340:43   John McGibbon V50MDH Runners10.9 
4441:00   Andrew Johnson V55MNetherhall15.1 
4541:30   Tony Jewell V65MBodyfit RC12.1 
4642:00   RICHARD SMITHV45MAnnan  
4742:23   Keith Atkinson V45MDH Runners15.4 
4843:04   Nicholas Downes V40MCumberland AC14.8 
4943:34   Ron Fletcher V65MCumberland Fell Runners15.0 
5043:50   ROBERT McGURKSENMUNATT  
5157:32   PAUL WILSONV60MEdenR  
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:18   Jenn Mattinson SENWKeswick6.2 
233:20   Sophie Noon SENWCumberland Fell Runners7.5 
335:30   Annika Stumpf SENWDH Runners5.9 
435:41   Niamh Hunter U20WKeswick15.6 
535:55   Karen Bridge V45WEden Runners8.1 
636:02   Claire Russell V45WCumberland Fell Runners12.0 
737:18   Rachel Poynter SENWEden Runners12.8 
837:25   Trudy BeethamV40WKeswick AC  
937:38   Elizabeth Watson V35WDerwent Cockermouth6.2 
1038:10   Natalie Hawkrigg V45WNorthern Fells RC16.1 
1139:54   Lisa Jackson SENWDerwent Cockermouth11.3 
1240:08   Loise IrelandSENWNetherhall  
1341:22   Debbie Walker V40WDerwent Cockermouth10.9 
1442:20   Amanda Singleton V45WEden Runners13.1 
1542:34   Lynda Potter V40WDerwent Cockermouth13.9 
1642:34   Nicky Butler V55WKeswick16.4 
1743:00   Tracy Taylor V50WNetherhall15.4 
1843:24   Kathleen Batty V35WNorthern Fells RC16.9 
1944:03   Julie Story V45WDH Runners14.1 
2044:37   Lindsey Stables SENWNetherhall19.9 
2147:28   Isabel Mancebo V45WDerwent Cockermouth18.1 
2248:45   Lyndsay GrahamV35WDH Runners  
2349:37   Suzanne Hughes-Rudd V40WBodyfit RC19.6 
2449:45   Leeann Barber V35WCumberland AC18.1 
2550:18   Gina Mumford V55WEden Runners17.5 
2653:24   Petrina Cassell V60WEden Runners19.1 
2755:50   Anna Firth V45WDerwent Cockermouth23.7