Cornwall County Championships (Inc Charles Stanley Westward League) External Results
Newquay
11 Nov 18
8.55KXC 4.99KXC 4.52KXC 3.075KXC 1.73KXC 3.97KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.55KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:39   Ronnie Richmond V35MBideford-4.5 
228:00   Finn Birnie U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School-1.9 
328:08   James Hancock U23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni-3.1 
428:16   Mark Jenkin V40MBideford-2.9 
528:18   Ben Holmes SENMExeter Uni-0.2 
628:33   Samuel Goodchild U20MCornwall AC-2.4 
728:33   Ted Chamberlain U20MHolmfirth/Exeter Uni-3.8 
828:41   Jordan Clay U23MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.3 
928:48   Ben Neale SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
1029:00   Phil Burden V40MTaunton/South West Vets-1.1 
1129:00   Tony Brewer V35MMile High-2.0 
1229:03   Johnny Gilby V35MDerby-1.8 
1329:10   Jim Cole V35MTavistock Run Project0.2 
1429:16   Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-0.4 
1529:19   Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC0.1 
1629:22   Adam Holland SENMTavistock-2.2 
1729:24   Jack WilliamsSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
1829:26   Jordan Andrews SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
1929:32   Floyd RadcliffeU20MMile High RC  
2029:49   Tom Slattery U20MCornwall AC/Warwick Uni-2.0 
2129:56   William Dax U23MTavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU2.4 
2230:02   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy-0.5 
2330:05   Rob Orton V35MBodmin Road Runners/PB-0.3 
2430:11   Tom Carthey V35MFalmouth0.5 
2530:30   Ryan Hanley SENMCornwall AC0.5 
2630:34   James Pugsley SENMBideford-1.2 
2730:35   Tom Brew U20MTavistock4.3 
2830:36   Simon Minting V35MExmouth1.4 
2930:37   Anthony Hatchard V40MExmouth0.6 
3030:37   Paul Whear V50MCornwall AC0.8 
3130:51   Matthew Yates SENMCornwall AC-0.8 
3230:52   Abhik Gupta U20MCornwall AC1.1 
3330:52   Ian Gooding V45MBideford1.3 
3431:05   Tony Wright V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets-0.6 
3531:08   Edward Smart U20MTavistock Run Project3.1 
3631:11   Andrew Martin V35MMile High0.5 
3731:17   Kevin Woodard SENMTorbay Tri0.3 
3831:18   William Dolding U20MNewport & District/Exeter Uni3.5 
3931:19   Kristof Klimek U20MCornwall AC5.1 
4031:20   James Cutlan SENMSt. Austell/Newquay & Par-0.1 
4131:29   Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H0.5 
4231:34   Jordan Morant SENMHayle0.6 
4331:35   Darren Orchard V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par10.9 
4431:35   Jim Kirk V35MBideford3.3 
4531:38   Harry Mills SENMExeter3.2 
4631:41   Jamie Williams U20MCity of Plymouth1.8 
4731:44   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.2 
4831:47   John Porter V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets3.8 
4931:48   Alexander McCartney U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School0.2 
5032:04   Giuliano Formisano U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy6.2 
5132:13   Ben HampshireSENMExeter University  
5232:15   Dave Angell SENMMile High0.3 
5332:17   Steve Hill V45MPlymouth H4.7 
5432:22   Tony Dunn V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets2.1 
5532:23   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.6 
5632:27   Lewis Cotterill U20MNewquay & Par-2.1 
5732:31   Matt Prisk SENMExeter2.7 
5832:32   Andrew Ingle V35MBideford3.8 
5932:36   Omar Harhara U20MCroydon/Exeter Uni1.9 
6032:38   Connor Trerise U20MCornwall AC1.7 
6132:39   Timothy Pratt SENMTeignbridge-0.2 
6232:42   Louis Platts-DunnSENMExeter University  
6332:44   Simon Knowles V40MHayle2.4 
6432:45   Edward HornSENMTavistock AC  
6532:49   Ben Hall U23MInvicta East Kent/Plymouth Uni4.4 
6632:50   Shaun Mckernan U20MTorbay Tri/Newton Abbot3.9 
6732:51   Alex Daniels V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par1.6 
6832:58   Jason HurfordSENMTorbay Tri Club  
6933:00   Howard Bailey SENMExeter4.2 
7033:01   Dave Stone V45MExmouth4.0 
7133:01   Naeem Stevens U23MVegan/Falmouth & Exeter SU5.0 
7233:04   Graham Ditty V35MMile High3.9 
7333:05   Peter Heckles V35MExeter2.0 
7433:08   Henry Ware U20MTavistock Run Project11.6 
7533:14   Matthew Bridges U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU7.6 
7633:23   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.5 
7733:25   James Heal V45MTaunton3.6 
7833:26   Luke Hopper U20MNewquay & Par3.0 
7933:26   Chris Barrett V45MMudCrew/Hayle6.1 
8033:27   Neill Cookson V50MHayle3.3 
8133:32   Bertie Kingsley U23MExeter Uni2.9 
8233:36   Justin Day V45MCornwall AC7.6 
8333:39   Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.9 
8433:42   Charles Buscombe SENMNewquay RR3.1 
8533:45   Paul Stevens V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par2.6 
8633:47   Hugh Robinson V40MOkehampton6.4 
8733:51   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H6.7 
8833:53   Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC3.6 
8933:58   Hayden Jack Bond SENMOkehampton2.6 
9034:01   Jonathan Hague V40MExeter/Unknown3.4 
9134:04   Nathan SheehyV40MExmouth Harriers  
9234:08   Piran Clarke V35MCornwall AC6.3 
9334:16   Tom HowellSENMMile High RC  
9434:24   Martin Breslan V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.2 
9534:30   Bret BassettSENMTavistock Run Project  
9634:32   Craig Webster V45MNewquay RR10.5 
9734:37   Nigel SWift V40MNewquay RR4.8 
9834:39   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall5.2 
9934:40   Craig Howells V35MTavistock Run Project3.9 
10034:46   Ben Collins U20MPlymouth Uni3.9 
10134:51   Steve Watson V45MTavistock Run Project10.7 
10235:02   James Armstrong SENMTavistock3.0 
10335:04   Adam Stobbs V45MExeter6.3 
10435:11   Peter Oldcorn U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU9.4 
10535:12   Lewis Mill SENMTavistock Run Project5.3 
10635:16   Stephen Sincock V55MOkehampton4.4 
10735:22   Pete Belcher V40MExmouth3.9 
10835:26   Steven Weeks V40MTorbay6.5 
10935:35   Graham Bryant SENMOkehampton5.6 
11035:41   Liam Hallows U20MErme Valley2.5 
11135:43   Mark Williams V45MCity of Plymouth5.4 
11235:48   James Blackford U23MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.4 
11335:50   Jake Timms SENMFalmouth6.7 
11435:52   Steve Fenney V60MCornwall AC12.9 
11535:53   Sonny Harvey SENMTorbay4.8 
11635:55   Jon Garrity V45MExmouth6.4 
11735:56   Ed Smith SENMEdinburgh AC/Plymouth H3.5 
11835:57   Mattias Ronngard V50MNewquay RR8.2 
11936:02   Martin DavisV60MNewquay Road Runners  
12036:07   Daniel Pearce SENMTavistock Run Project9.8 
12136:09   Kallum Wright SENMCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU9.6 
12236:10   Christian DavisSENMOkehampton RC  
12336:14   James Taylor SENMCornwall AC12.5 
12436:15   Edward Varcoe V35MPlymouth H8.1 
12536:19   Mark Jones V40MPlymouth H11.9 
12636:20   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.4 
12736:26   Daniel Baugh SENMStorm Plymouth6.8 
12836:27   Pieter Felstead U20MCornwall AC13.4 
12936:31   Thomas Davies U20MExeter12.4 
13036:32   David Engledew V55MErme Valley7.5 
13136:33   Matthew ThorntonSENMExeter University  
13236:40   Lee Channon V40MCornwall AC10.5 
13336:44   Jason Webb V45MCornwall AC18.2 
13436:45   Adam Cox U23MNewquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU5.6 
13536:46   Mark Knight V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.9 
13636:50   Simon Franklin Swift V50MErme Valley6.8 
13736:58   Paul WhiteheadSENMTorbay Tri Club  
13837:02   David Harris V55MTavistock8.7 
13937:05   Matthew Teague V40MTavistock Run Project5.9 
14037:20   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.7 
14137:23   Richard Best V55MTavistock7.9 
14237:24   Gordon AdieV55MCornwall AC  
14337:25   Rich Shirley SENMSt. Austell3.1 
14437:34   Lee Eastley V35MErme Valley6.7 
14537:37   Michael Penrose V55MCity of Plymouth12.1 
14637:38   Matthew Walkey V35MPlymouth H10.1 
14737:41   Donald Ladell V35MTavistock Run Project16.2 
14837:41   Liam Gallantry SENMNewquay & Par2.8 
14937:58   Robin Watson V50MFalmouth7.2 
15038:01   Alex PooleSENMPlymouth University  
15138:03   Nigel Trevena V50MCornwall AC13.3 
15238:04   Christopher Peacock V40MWest 4/City of Plymouth13.3 
15338:06   Ewan David Lake V45MErme Valley10.0 
15438:08   Shaun Dayman V40MNorth Devon19.1 
15538:09   Andrew Charles V55MPlymouth H8.3 
15638:13   Steve Choules V55MNorth Devon13.0 
15738:21   Glynn HughesV50MTorbay Tri Club  
15838:24   Des White V60MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood7.3 
15938:36   Lee Burford V35MHayle6.8 
16038:37   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.6 
16138:38   Tom DonnellySENMPlymouth University  
16238:41   Justin Smith V35MPlymouth H5.5 
16338:43   Scott Mitchell V40MNewquay RR14.3 
16439:08   Grant Lee V35MExmouth8.3 
16539:18   Stuart Page V45MOkehampton9.8 
16639:25   Ian Gronwalt V50MPB7.8 
16739:33   Dan Dooney SENMTavistock Run Project14.6 
16839:46   Matthew Golding V40MCity of Plymouth13.9 
16939:56   Jason Shipton V45MTavistock12.0 
17040:15   Chris Kelley V50MPlymouth H16.3 
17140:31   John Selwood V50MPlymouth H15.5 
17240:32   Andrew AshSENMPlymouth Harriers  
17340:33   Ben SmithSENMTamar Trotters  
17440:38   Ian Hayward V55MTorbay8.1 
17540:38   David Church V40MErme Valley10.2 
17640:39   Mike Hoskin V45MErme Valley13.4 
17740:41   Stephen Williams SENMPlymouth H10.0 
17840:45   Barry Osborne V45MPB/Newquay RR8.7 
17940:55   Andy ChaseSENMPB Running  
18041:01   William BurrowsV40MCornwall AC  
18141:12   Pat Macdonough V40MTavistock8.6 
18241:20   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
18341:24   Peter Hart V45MTorbay12.1 
18441:29   Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets11.2 
18541:38   Ray Male V40MErme Valley13.5 
18641:45   Stephen WilbrahamV50MTorbay Tri Club  
18741:53   Edward BuckinghamV45MTamar Trotters  
18842:13   Terry Bartlett V55MPlymouth H13.8 
18942:53   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley12.5 
19043:05   James CartlidgeSENMPlymouth Harriers  
19143:57   Andrew Bennett V50MPlymouth H15.5 
19244:27   Ben BaldwinSENMPlymouth University  
19344:57   Robert ChapmanV65MTavistock AC  
19445:44   Daniel Clayden V45MCity of Plymouth17.8 
19545:48   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H15.6 
19648:19   Kevin Burnett V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.2 
19748:31   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay22.1 
19849:55   Denis Doy V65MTorbay24.2 
19951:05   Ian Snow V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon20.0 
20052:23   Bob WilcocksV55MFalmouth Road Runners  
20154:39   Bryan King V65MPlymouth Musketeers21.9 
20261:50   Darren Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers30.2 
20361:50   Stuart Queen V45MPlymouth Musketeers11.8 
 
4.99KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Flynn Jennings U17MBideford-3.1 
217:03   Harris Mier U17MCornwall AC/Truro School-0.3 
317:38   Edward Mitchell U17MCornwall AC-0.8 
417:42   Finley Ball U17MNorth Devon0.0 
517:58   Bradley Stevens U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4.4 
617:58   Hamish James U17MNorth Devon-0.8 
718:15   Benjy McCartney U17MNewquay & Par1.2 
818:41   Louis Ratcliffe U17MCornwall AC2.2 
919:17   Lucas Moses U17MNewquay & Par3.2 
1019:20   Max Watson U17MTaunton/King's College Taunton1.6 
1119:27   Alexander Bly U17MTorbay8.6 
1219:33   Daniel Newman U17MCity of Plymouth1.3 
1319:43   William Wright U17MNewquay & Par3.9 
1420:37   Michael Lambourne U17MExeter4.0 
1520:39   Matthew Railton U17MCornwall AC3.2 
1621:47   Thomas BrittonU17MTorbay AC  
1722:39   Danny Staples U17MCornwall AC6.2 
1824:48   Alexander James T20/F20 U17MTorbay19.3 
 
4.52KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:10   Isaac Murray U15MCornwall AC-0.4 
215:19   Adam Leworthy U15MNorth Devon0.8 
315:21   Oliver Capps U15MExeter2.6 
415:26   Sam Mills U15MExeter0.6 
515:52   Dylan Dayman U15MNorth Devon2.0 
615:58   Tom Heal U15MTaunton-0.1 
716:00   Louis Chamberlain U15MExeter0.4 
816:00   Sam PridayU15MOkehampton RC  
916:22   Joe Dix U15MTavistock3.9 
2516:23   Harrison King U15MOkehampton12.9 
1016:30   Zak Clemens U15MCornwall AC3.0 
1116:31   William Russell U15MTavistock2.4 
1216:50   Harvey Orchard U15MNewquay & Par16.2 
1317:09   Jamie Milsom U15MBideford0.4 
1417:09   Tristan Garvin U15MSt Petroc's Dragons9.1 
1517:23   Dan Luckham U15MTavistock9.1 
1617:24   John Pritchard U15MNewquay & Par8.5 
1717:31   Fin Perham U15MCornwall AC4.9 
1817:32   James Horton U15MCornwall AC14.5 
1917:46   Samuel Hart U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.4 
2017:59   James Scantlebury U15MErme Valley11.1 
2118:02   Perran Lutey U15MNewquay & Par6.9 
2218:04   George Mitchell U15MCornwall AC8.4 
2318:19   Aaron Perry U15MHayle11.2 
2418:26   Ben Westcott U15MExeter8.1 
2619:37   Nathaniel Eva U15MHayle11.7 
2719:42   Freddie EnglangU15MHayle Runners  
2825:19   Christopher Kirwin U15MTorbay7.6 
 
3.075KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:25   Charlie Hague U13MExeter2.1 
Page: 1 2 3