Tri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships) External Results
Bath
9 Dec 18
10.3KXC 5.7KXC 3.8KXC 2.8KXC 1.9KXC 6.6KXC 4.7KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.3KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:10Simon Nott SENMCalne RC-4.4 
234:45Phil Burden V40MTaunton/South West Vets-1.3 
335:11Simon Byrne SENMSwindon-2.3 
435:36Oli Beale V40MWestbury-1.4 
535:52Joseph Donworth SENMFrome/City of Salisbury-1.0 
635:56Miles Chandler U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni2.2 
736:00Ben Hawkins U23MTaunton3.0 
836:01Sergio Martinez Gonzalez SENMSwindon4.5 
936:09Ricky Montacute SENMRoyal Engineers/Army-0.1 
1036:15Christian Green SENMWells City-1.8 
1136:37Will Crudgington U20MTeam Bath/Loughborough Students4.1 
1236:39Will Brewin SENMSouthampton-2.5 
1336:42Courtenay Chessell V35MSwindon-2.0 
1437:05Chris Roxburgh SENMAvon Valley0.5 
1537:13Alex Hamblin SENMWestbury-0.3 
1637:19Aidan DanielSENM   
1737:22Paul Gardiner V35MChippenham H0.0 
1837:22Anthony Glover V40MYate/Northern Ireland Masters1.0 
1937:32Peter Bains SENMBristol & West-1.1 
2037:32Zak Hurrell SENMWells City-0.3 
2137:40Guy Woods V55MSouth West Vets0.9 
2237:57Alec Woods V50MSouth West Vets/Team Bath4.7 
2338:09Brian Glynn SENMBath Uni0.2 
2438:10Simon Marchant V35MSouthville3.0 
2538:11Luke Byrne V35MSwindon-0.4 
2638:20Andrew Ind V40MNewbury0.0 
2738:41Steven Underwood SENMSouthampton/Highgate2.6 
2838:48Richard Davidson V40MCity of Salisbury1.9 
2938:51Scott Watkins V35MBristol & West/Torbay5.2 
3038:54Christopher Elmer SENMTeam Bath/Royal Air Force0.1 
3138:56Andrew Duncan V35MChippenham H3.0 
3239:11Heath Bampton V50MOxford City/South West Vets/Wootton Bassett1.1 
3339:34Ben Gregory V35MWootton Bassett4.4 
3439:41Steve Brett V45MAndover5.4 
3540:01Chris Maxwell V45MTeam Bath9.3 
3640:16Brad Pontin SENMBristol & West4.4 
3740:34James Heal V45MTaunton3.4 
3840:35Dan Titheradge SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni8.1 
3941:03Richard Harding V45MAvon Valley2.2 
4041:13Richard Noble V45MWestbury3.4 
4141:27Gary Macalister V40MAvon Valley3.1 
4241:42Stuart Sellers V35MAvon Valley6.9 
4341:44Tim Lerwill V45MAvon Valley11.0 
4441:47Ken Ham V55MWestbury/South West Vets8.6 
4541:59John Keat V50MChippenham H7.0 
4642:43Simon Rawlins V50MWootton Bassett3.2 
4742:46Nicholas Hancock V35MChiltern/Chippenham H3.7 
4842:48Paul Deaton V50MSouthville4.8 
4942:54Keith McCarthy V40MFinch Coasters/Wootton Bassett8.3 
5043:05Mike Sargeant V50MAvon Valley10.7 
5143:08Stuart Henderson V45MTeam Bath/Army3.2 
5243:21Matt SwaineSENMWestbury Harriers  
5343:52Malcolm Treby V45MTeam Bath7.3 
5444:09Richard Smith V40MChippenham H7.0 
5544:18Alwyn Royall V50MChippenham H6.3 
5644:24Bryan Tonkin V50MSwindon7.1 
5744:37Steven Mitchell V45MCity of Salisbury6.4 
5844:59Chris Maple V45MCity of Salisbury6.8 
5946:17Adam Edwards V40MChippenham H12.9 
6046:23Mike Mewse V60MWestbury8.4 
6146:38Mark Luffman V50MWootton Bassett12.4 
6246:52David Mackie V50MCorsham8.3 
6347:32Gary Jennings V60MSouthville9.7 
6448:41Gary Domoney V45MCity of Salisbury16.0 
6549:03Andrew Jefferies V55MAvon Valley9.2 
6649:53Chris Hunt V55MCorsham9.6 
6750:01Philip Harding V65MAvon Valley/South West Vets11.1 
6850:18John Feerick V50MChippenham H10.5 
6951:39Frank Lamerton V70MAvon Valley14.7 
7052:15Andrew Rayner V50MShrewton Running Club18.5 
7153:52Neil Perry V35MChippenham H9.4 
7254:16Neil Tiley V60MSlinn Allstars14.2 
7355:37Richard Newman SENMAvon Valley16.7 
7474:48Jason Rifat V55MShrewton Running Club30.8 
 
5.7KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:10John Howorth U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni-4.2 
218:14Will Stockley U20MTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni-2.5 
318:16Ben Lloyd U20MYeovil/Wells City-0.1 
418:26Jaymee Domoney U20MCity of Salisbury/Charleston-4.0 
518:48Luke CampbellU20MWells City Harriers  
619:05Ben Rawlins U20MWestbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport-0.4 
719:10Justin Davies U17MTeam Bath-2.1 
819:14Callum Smith U20MNorth Somerset4.8 
919:21Robert Howorth U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni-2.3 
1019:31Sam Cobb U17MTaunton/King's College Taunton-1.4 
1119:33Otto Copping U20MTeam Bath2.7 
1219:40Patrick Mochan U17MSwindon-0.5 
1319:49Themis Bower U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni-0.9 
1420:02James Harrod U17MWestbury/Yate0.6 
1520:06Ethan Pierce U20MSwindon-1.7 
1620:24Gregory Hayward U17MWestbury/Yate-0.6 
1720:29Aidan Noble U20MYate/Westbury5.1 
1820:32Jack Wilkinson U17MNorth Somerset1.8 
1920:37Joshua Morland U17MWestbury/Yate1.4 
2020:41Owen Lythell U17MAvon Valley1.0 
2120:50Sam Ponter U17MTaunton-0.2 
2221:13Rohan Archer U20MChippenham H1.1 
2321:21Luke Buck U17MCirencester8.8 
2421:26Benjamin Hamblin U17MNorth Somerset-1.4 
2521:34Archie Tyler U17MYeovil/Wells City4.1 
2621:41Archie Pierce U17MSwindon1.9 
2721:58Bernard Mealing U17MWells City/Yeovil6.5 
2822:05William Cheek U17MNorth Somerset1.0 
2922:17Andrew Ingleton U17MIndependent Intelligent Fitness-0.1 
3022:22Joshua WoodU20M   
3122:48Tom ReedU20MWestbury Harriers  
3222:51Theo Edwards U17MNorth Somerset10.8 
3324:30Jordan Bullock U20MChippenham H9.1 
3424:35Robert Kiekuth U17MBristol & West15.0 
3525:42Alasdair Edington U17MMarlborough & District Junior12.7 
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:17Joe Ponter U15MTaunton-1.7 
212:29Seamus Robinson U15MWestbury/Yate-1.8 
312:38Tom Heal U15MTaunton-0.9 
412:45Daniel Maydew U15MWells City/Yeovil0.6 
512:58Robert Jones U15MNew Forest Junior0.7 
613:04Toby Watson U15MWells City/Yeovil2.5 
713:10Lukas Bailey U15MCity of Salisbury1.5 
813:11Tommy Hummel U15MWells City/Yeovil-0.5 
913:13Daniel Fisher U15MTaunton2.0 
1013:24Bradley Glover U15MWells City4.2 
1113:31Tom Markey U15MAvon Valley5.2 
1213:33Jack Gunning U15MSwindon1.9 
1313:35Joe Milton U15MAvon Valley2.5 
1413:52Alexander Wilson U15MWestbury4.4 
1513:53Cole Edmonds U15MBristol & West6.1 
1613:54Ceredig JonesU15MWestbury Harriers  
1713:56Louie Brunsdon U15MNorth Somerset3.7 
1814:01Max Hopcraft U15MAvon Valley7.4 
1914:05Jack Webb U15MSomerset Schs/Avon Valley16.1 
2014:24Benjamin JonesU15M   
2114:27Toby Baker U15MTeam Bath1.6 
2214:37Artie Savage-Swaine U15MWestbury/Avon Schs2.9 
2314:46Oliver Squires U15MNew Forest Junior/Dorset Schs1.7 
2414:54Amos Kingston U15MBristol & West6.2 
2515:00William Andrews U15MTeam Bath14.4 
2615:01Finlay Banwell-Moore U15MSwindon3.5 
2715:02Stan Hemmings U15MNorth Somerset8.5 
2815:22Harrison Black U15MSwindon5.6 
2915:31Dan Wood U15MAvon Valley7.7 
3015:39William Squires U15MNew Forest Junior19.5 
3115:56Ethan Bolter U15MAvon Valley8.9 
3215:59Piran LittleU15MYeovil Olympiads Ac  
3316:02Jake Gray U15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness16.5 
3416:28Will Chapman U15MBristol & West14.0 
3517:22Finn Goodhew U15MWestbury4.1 
 
2.8KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:51Dylan Stoneman U13MTeam Bath2.9 
29:57Harry Maxwell U13MTeam Bath2.0 
310:10Jack Harvey U13MWells City/Yeovil2.2 
410:17Joseph Markey U13MAvon Valley3.4 
510:21Misha Evans U13MBristol & West5.5 
610:22Jacob Pritchard U13MMarlborough & District Junior8.8 
710:25Samuel Holloway U13MNorth Somerset-0.3 
810:27Josh CobbU13M   
910:30Noah Heal U13MTaunton4.9 
1010:32Henri Cotineau U13MChippenham H3.4 
1110:39Joshua Maxwell U13MTeam Bath3.9 
1210:40Nicholas Pestell U13MBristol & West5.2 
1310:41Joshua SmithU13MBadtri  
1411:00Samuel Rai U13MSwindon4.9 
1511:04Matthew Nocton U13MMarlborough & District Junior5.2 
1611:06Tomek Czerepinski U13MBristol & West9.1 
1711:07Thomas Darton U13MSouth Glos6.0 
1811:07Jay Hunt U13MBristol & West5.5 
1911:08Ollie Bishop U13MWells City8.0 
2011:09Josh Newton U13MTeam Bath10.1 
2111:21Herbie Cooksley U13MNorth Somerset5.3 
2211:24Benjamin Collins U13MNorth Somerset7.6 
2311:28George Bloomfield U13MSouth Glos12.6 
2411:29Vijay Bakrania U13MBristol & West9.1 
2511:30Soloman Scott U13MWestbury10.1 
2611:31Thomas Nicholls U13MSwindon9.1 
2711:34William Ladd U13MTaunton7.8 
2811:38Ethan LeAnstey U13MSouth Glos8.6 
2911:40Benedict Simpson-Alexander U13MWells City8.3 
3011:41Malin Cranston U13MAvon Valley16.1 
3111:42Jacob Franklin U13MBristol & West9.4 
3211:51William Hook U13MMarlborough & District Junior10.2 
3311:55Murray Pearson U13MWestbury/Yate6.3 
3412:11Alexander Buro U13MNorth Somerset8.2 
3512:26Ronnie Wilmott U13MBristol & West5.9 
3612:57Ethan Turner U13MTaunton7.7 
3713:17Dylan Neale U13MAvon Valley8.8 
3813:24Ben Pocock U13MBristol & West14.9 
3913:30Archie GreenU13M   
4013:43James Bennett U13MChippenham H18.2 
4114:39Joseph McNamara U13MBristol & West16.5 
 
1.9KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:57Charlie Coles U11MCity of Salisbury/New Forest Junior4.3 
27:07Jacob FlemingU11MJavr  
37:21Tom Howard U11MWestbury14.1 
47:24Harry Shallcross U11MNorth Somerset12.7 
57:27Edward BourdeauxU11MWestbury Harriers  
67:30Jacob Earle U11MCity of Salisbury8.7 
77:32Edward ShermanU11MWells City Harriers  
87:33Finlay Roderick U11MIndependent Intelligent Fitness12.0 
97:41Tom WoodworthU11MWestbury Harriers  
107:52Art MitchellU11MCity Of Salisbury Ac & Rc  
117:52Leyton Finn U11MWells City12.5 
127:53Dan AndrewsU11M   
137:53Charlie Ladd U11MTaunton15.7 
147:55Harry BloomfieldU11MRunning Revolutions  
158:21Morgan Candy U11MNorth Somerset25.3 
168:55Selby Archer U11MChippenham H14.6 
179:04Thomas Bennett U11MChippenham H22.8 
 
6.6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:38Kate Drew U23WTaunton1.6 
225:11Isabelle Talbot Price U23WBristol & West3.2 
325:20Catie O'Donoghue SENWBristol & West5.8 
426:04Helen Allen V35WMaiden Newton/Wells City5.6 
527:26Kirstie Booth V40WTaunton5.5 
627:35Cordula Hurcum V40WChippenham H8.3 
727:54Emma Hines V40WChippenham H4.8 
828:07Veryan Cranston V45WAvon Valley7.0 
928:19Gemma Knudsen SENWAvon Valley6.3 
1028:32Michelle Maxwell V45WChippenham H7.6 
1128:56Jennifer Marlow V35WAvon Valley10.5 
1229:11Diane Hier V55WAvon Valley8.4 
1329:17Emma Clarke U23WCity of Salisbury/Birmingham Uni9.0 
1429:31Kiersty Rose SENWCalne RC7.4 
1529:40Vicky Cooper V45WTeam Bath/Ravens City of London/Barking7.1 
1630:14Julia Maddocks V45WChippenham H11.0 
1730:43Maria Hobbs V50WWestbury17.1 
1830:55Elizabeth Heal V45WTaunton11.5 
1931:01Juliette Hatt V45WChippenham H12.1 
2031:07Holly Newman U23WAvon Valley7.4 
2131:35jolene farion V40WAvon Valley11.3 
2231:41Sandra Mylchreest V50WChippenham H15.9 
2331:48Charlotte Boardman V35WCity of Salisbury15.8 
2432:53Claire WestonSENWRaf Athletics  
2533:32Victoria Castle V40WChippenham H23.4 
2633:57Lynda Bennett V40WChippenham H17.0 
2734:05Amanda-Jayne Bygrave V50WAvon Valley21.3 
2834:16Charlotte Taylor V45WShrewton Running Club15.8 
2934:39Tina Towler V60WAvon Valley17.9 
3034:57Grace Cousins V40WCity of Salisbury13.5 
3135:56Adele CooperSENW   
3236:10Sarah ShepherdSENWShrewton Running Club  
3336:19Sharon Firkins V45WAvon Valley19.7 
3437:07Fiona Newman V50WAvon Valley21.0 
3537:23Francesca Gay V55WShrewton Running Club27.9 
3637:33Enid Frantilla V55WShrewton Running Club24.9 
3738:23Karen Mills V45WShrewton Running Club26.0 
3838:36Elizabeth Morris V35WAvon Valley21.6 
3941:46Elizabeth Barnett V40WChippenham H28.7 
4043:39Caroline Whitehorn V40WShrewton Running Club34.4 
4152:45Jennifer Wood V50WVegan/Shrewton Running Club40.7 
 
4.7KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:32Elise Thorner U20WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil1.6 
218:16Rosie Hamilton-James U17WWestbury/Yate4.2 
318:31Ellie Hobbs U17WWestbury8.2 
418:32Poppy Pellow U17WWells City/Millfield Sch9.3 
518:53Anna Burt U20WTeam Bath3.4 
619:04Enya Maylor U17WTeam Bath9.5 
719:11Holly Bigger U17WWells City/Yeovil5.7 
Page: 1 2