Charles Stanley Westward League External Results
Stover
10 Feb 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
8.31KXC 5.69KXC 4.25KXC 3.07KXC 1.63KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.31KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:23   Philip Wylie V40MCheltenham/Highgate-3.7 
229:33   Ronnie Richmond V35MBideford-4.5 
329:57   Jordan Clay U23MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.3 
430:07   Mark Jenkin V40MBideford-2.9 
530:21   Ben Holmes SENMExeter Uni-0.2 
630:49   Ben Neale SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
730:54   Jim Cole V35MTavistock Run Project0.2 
831:13   Jordan Andrews SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
931:20   Johnny Gilby V35MDerby-1.8 
1031:45   Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-0.4 
1131:54   William Dax U23MTavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU2.4 
1231:56   Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC0.1 
1332:05   Zack Nolan U23MCoventry/Exeter Uni1.7 
1432:11   Chris Rimmer SENMTavistock Run Project-2.0 
1532:17   Paul Whear V50MCornwall AC0.8 
1632:22   Ryan Hanley SENMCornwall AC0.5 
1732:33   James Cutlan SENMSt. Austell/Newquay & Par-0.1 
1833:03   Edward Smart U20MTavistock Run Project3.1 
1933:11   Ian Gooding V45MBideford1.3 
2033:30   Simon Williams V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par3.9 
2133:37   Harry Mills SENMExeter3.2 
2233:39   Tony Wright V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets-0.6 
2333:41   Samuel Goodchild U20MCornwall AC-2.4 
2434:02   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.2 
2534:12   Paul Crease V45MOkehampton3.2 
2634:19   Tristan Kelsall-Spurr SENMExmouth1.7 
2734:40   James Brydon U23MBodmin Road Runners1.8 
2834:41   Adam Holland SENMTavistock-2.2 
2934:47   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton2.1 
3034:50   Dave Stone V45MExmouth4.0 
3134:58   Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H0.5 
3235:01   Matt Prisk SENMExeter2.7 
3335:16   Dan Howes V40MPB2.5 
3435:26   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.5 
3535:28   Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC3.6 
3635:37   Stephen Burns V55MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2.7 
3735:45   Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.9 
3835:58   Omar Harhara U20MCroydon/Exeter Uni1.9 
3936:00   Naeem Stevens U23MVegan/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC5.0 
4036:13   Ben Collins U20MPlymouth Uni3.9 
4136:15   Giuliano Formisano U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy6.2 
4236:16   Nicholas Bristow V45MErme Valley6.5 
4336:30   Liam Gallantry SENMNewquay & Par/East Cornwall2.8 
4436:38   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H6.7 
4536:40   James Armstrong V35MTavistock3.0 
4636:43   James CartlidgeSENMPlymouth Harriers  
4736:44   Pete Belcher V40MExmouth3.9 
4836:50   Dave Buzza V55MCornwall AC10.3 
4937:07   Charles Buscombe SENMNewquay RR3.1 
5037:11   Louis HardimanSENMExeter University  
5137:12   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall5.2 
5237:15   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.6 
5337:19   Christian DavisSENMOkehampton RC  
5437:36   Dominic Spayne V35MMaverick Runners1.7 
5537:49   Stephen Sincock V55MOkehampton4.4 
5638:00   Craig Howells V35MTavistock Run Project3.9 
5738:01   Graham Bryant SENMOkehampton5.6 
5838:19   Harry German U23MSouth West RR5.7 
5938:21   Adam Stobbs V45MExeter6.3 
6038:25   Lewis Mill SENMTavistock Run Project5.3 
6138:46   Andrew Charles V55MPlymouth H8.3 
6238:55   Ian Gronwalt V50MPB7.8 
6339:06   Justin Frost V40MPlymouth Musketeers3.0 
6439:17   Steven Weeks V40MTorbay6.5 
6539:22   David Engledew V55MErme Valley7.5 
6639:30   Matthew Teague V40MTavistock Run Project5.9 
6739:41   Daniel Baugh SENMStorm Plymouth6.8 
6839:50   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.4 
6939:54   Richard Best V55MTavistock7.9 
7039:59   Philip McMahonSENMGuest  
7140:00   Thomas Davies U20MExeter12.4 
7240:14   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.7 
7340:27   Pat Macdonough V40MTavistock8.6 
7440:31   Mark Knight V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.9 
7540:40   Dan Grey V35MSouth West RR8.4 
7640:42   David Harris V55MTavistock8.7 
7741:07   Nigel Trevena V50MCornwall AC13.3 
7841:17   Guy Petersen V50MTamar11.2 
7941:22   Stuart Page V45MOkehampton9.8 
8041:25   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par11.8 
8141:26   Des White V60MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood7.3 
8241:37   Christopher Peacock V40MWest 4/City of Plymouth13.3 
8341:43   Scott Mitchell V40MNewquay RR14.3 
8441:49   William BurrowsV40MCornwall AC  
8542:34   Matthew Golding V40MCity of Plymouth13.9 
8642:43   Stephen Williams SENMPlymouth H10.0 
8742:53   Alex Poole U23MPlymouth Uni16.8 
8842:54   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.6 
8942:56   Tom DonnellySENMPlymouth University  
9043:14   Martin Breslan V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.2 
9143:45   Barry Osborne V45MPB/Newquay RR8.7 
9244:19   David Church V40MErme Valley10.2 
9344:29   Colin Palmer V35MStorm Plymouth14.3 
9444:32   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
9544:55   Chris Kelley V50MPlymouth H16.3 
9644:58   John Horton V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12.4 
9745:13   Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets11.2 
9845:20   Andy ChaseSENMPB Running  
9945:24   Jeffrey Curd V50MTiverton11.7 
10045:30   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley12.5 
10145:42   Brian Kirkland V55MTamar18.5 
10245:53   Philip Adderley V40MErme Valley16.1 
10347:21   Ian Page V65MNorth Devon/North Devon RR/South West Vets/Okehampton13.0 
10448:22   Robert ChapmanV65MTavistock AC  
10548:27   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H15.6 
10651:46   Wayne Caff V45MNewquay RR20.0 
10752:04   Daniel Clayden V45MCity of Plymouth17.8 
10852:07   Nick Mcmahon V60MErme Valley24.0 
10952:24   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay22.1 
11053:55   Denis Doy V65MTorbay24.2 
11154:51   Roger Webb V60MSouth Devon20.6 
11256:16   Bryan Short V65MErme Valley/Unattached24.7 
11361:25   John Drennan V60MSouth Devon25.5 
11461:50   David Connell V65MPlymouth H22.8 
11575:44   Darren Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers30.2 
 
5.69KXC SX
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:09   Oliver Smart U17MTavistock Run Project-2.7 
220:40   Flynn Jennings U17MBideford-3.1 
321:27   Hamish James U17MNorth Devon-0.8 
422:14   Sam Ponter U17MTaunton0.4 
522:20   Louis Ratcliffe U17MCornwall AC2.2 
622:30   Heidi Tregenza SENWCornwall AC2.1 
723:42   Jamie Frost U17MErme Valley2.9 
823:45   Molly Canham U17WExeter2.5 
923:48   Andrew Power U17MTaunton1.4 
1023:54   Matthew Railton U17MCornwall AC3.2 
1124:10   William Wright U17MNewquay & Par3.9 
1224:17   Martha Neal SENWNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni3.3 
1324:20   Chloe Olford U17WNewton Abbot5.2 
1424:22   Courtney Howard U17WExeter3.0 
1524:50   Morgan Squire U17MNewquay & Par5.6 
1624:59   Julie Dixon V45WBideford/South West Vets5.3 
1725:06   Jo Meek V40WWinchester/Tavistock4.7 
1825:07   Cleo Perry V45WErme Valley5.1 
1925:09   Ami Yetton V35WPlymouth H5.5 
2025:21   Phoebe Killen U20WExeter/Exeter Uni8.0 
2125:23   Emma Stepto V45WCornwall AC2.4 
2225:26   Debbie Starkey V45WSt. Austell/Newquay & Par8.8 
2325:38   Sophie Reed U20WYate/Exeter Uni/Westbury6.1 
2425:46   Rachael Malthouse V35WTavistock Run Project5.1 
2525:49   Lutie Akinci SENWPlymouth H7.3 
2625:57   Bethan Moor U20WGloucester/Plymouth Uni6.4 
2725:58   Tilly McDowell U17WTavistock7.1 
2825:59   Nikita Steiner SENWExeter Uni/Sweden6.8 
2926:00   Samantha Lake V40WTavistock5.9 
3026:10   Naomi Flanagan SENWTorbay Tri5.4 
3126:20   Joanne Page SENWOkehampton7.2 
3226:35   Danny Staples U17MCornwall AC6.2 
3326:37   Lucy LongbottomSENWPlymouth University  
3426:40   Jennifer Sabine U23WTavistock Run Project10.8 
3526:58   Kathryn Burgess V40WCornwall AC7.6 
3627:04   Jane Allison V45WPlymouth H/MudCrew7.8 
3727:12   Jenny Nash V55WEast Cornwall12.2 
3827:13   Lauren Burd U20WTiverton8.7 
3927:17   Emma Eva V35WCornwall AC11.3 
4027:29   Sarah Marvin V45WOkehampton12.4 
4127:38   Grace Davidson U17WNewquay & Par14.4 
4227:54   Jenny Stephens SENWCornwall AC12.8 
4328:09   Emma Mossop V45WFalmouth/Cornwall AC8.4 
4428:10   Lauren Webster U17WNewquay & Par11.0 
4528:15   Ellen Jade Kenny U17WNewquay & Par15.5 
4628:17   Jaine Swift V50WErme Valley10.8 
4728:22   Cecily Day U20WRanelagh/Exeter Uni6.6 
4828:23   Molly Marvin U20WOkehampton13.7 
4928:28   Emma White V40WTavistock13.9 
5028:30   Jenny Reay V60WExmouth10.9 
5128:33   Susanna Goffe SENWTeignbridge7.9 
5228:42   Marilyn Blair V55WTorrington/South West Vets11.0 
5328:47   Tracy McKenzie V40WNewquay RR12.7 
5429:13   Eliza Gilchrist U23WExeter Uni14.4 
5529:15   Liz Heal V45WTaunton13.6 
5629:30   Kate Baker V35WExmouth17.6 
5729:38   Kerrie Hutchinson U23WCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Falmouth16.8 
5829:43   Rachael Thomas V45WCornwall AC10.9 
5929:46   Sharon Beard V45WBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par13.4 
6029:48   Janna EyreV35WCornwall AC  
6129:52   Sarah Harrison V45WTorbay16.1 
6229:55   Bridie Hawkins U23WYeovil Town/Plymouth Uni14.5 
6329:56   Fay Cameron SENWTorbay13.8 
6429:57   Alison Engledew V60WErme Valley12.3 
6530:07   Ceri HarveyV40WCornwall AC  
6630:10   Jo Bradford V45WOkehampton14.2 
6730:10   Megan TatnellSENWExeter University  
6830:14   Claire DavidsonV50WTamar Trotters  
6930:22   Emily Young V45WEast Cornwall15.0 
7030:40   Wendy Goldthorp V45WTeignbridge12.6 
7130:53   Karen King V40WOkehampton19.1 
7230:57   Cassandra Harrison V40WTorbay13.5 
7331:01   Susan Hill V60WExmouth12.8 
7431:03   Emma Dooney V40WTavistock Run Project16.0 
7531:10   Sarah Hill V45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR15.4 
7631:13   Kav SolderSENWTorbay AC  
7731:18   Helen Kula-Przezwanski V55WTavistock15.7 
7831:23   Sara Jane Crozier V50WTorbay12.1 
7931:45   Sarah Holland V40WTavistock13.8 
8031:47   Kate Lenthall SENWTeignbridge14.1 
8131:50   Nicola Morris U23WExeter Uni23.1 
8231:52   Linda McFadzen V50WErme Valley20.9 
8331:57   Joanna Marcinekova V35WCornwall AC15.8 
8432:00   Hannah Paul SENWCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni11.2 
8532:25   Karen Gear V35WSouth West Vets18.5 
8632:33   Karen Walters V45WNewquay RR10.7 
8732:41   Bethan FollisSENWPlymouth University  
8832:45   Alison White V60WExmouth/South West Vets14.9 
8933:14   Fleur Ricklin V35WTorbay18.5 
9033:16   Tiffany Howard SENWCornwall AC17.6 
9133:17   Chloe Thomas V40WNewquay & Par20.8 
9233:34   Dawn Teed V55WExmouth17.9 
9333:42   Jane Jackson V60WOkehampton20.7 
9433:43   Linda Bracher V50WErme Valley18.5 
9533:44   Laura Quinn SENWPlymouth H19.0 
9633:46   Margaret Jarvis V60WOkehampton19.5 
9734:06   Christine Fritsch V45WOkehampton23.8 
9834:16   Lesley Wright V60WCornwall AC/South West Vets20.9 
9935:10   Kay DouglasV60WExmouth Harriers  
10035:24   Lisa Haley V40WTorbay22.5 
10135:33   Annabel WyethSENWPlymouth University  
10235:44   Thuza Edworthy SENWNewton Abbot/Plymouth Uni21.9 
10335:48   Heidi Haden V35WCornwall AC22.8 
10436:33   Katrina TudlongSENWExeter University  
10536:35   Clare WellfairV35WPlymouth Harriers  
10637:10   Emily Faircloth V40WErme Valley26.1 
10737:12   Maggie Bunting V50WTamar20.5 
10837:45   Alice Robinson U23WPlymouth H/Unattached/UKRunChat15.2 
10937:55   Helen Roper V40WTamar18.1 
11038:01   Michelle Cartlidge SENWPlymouth H19.6 
11138:02   Hylda StewartV60WTeignbridge Trotters  
11238:16   Lisa Light V55WPlymouth Musketeers17.3 
11339:31   Michele Sandhu V45WTorbay22.0 
11441:14   Jane Caff V55WNewquay RR28.3 
11542:19   Louise King V50WPlymouth Musketeers22.2 
11644:33   Teresa HolmesV60WTeignbridge Trotters  
11745:59   Kirsten Mundy V35WTorbay29.5 
118NT   Lynn Jones V60WPlymouth Musketeers31.5 
 
4.25KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Joe Ponter U15MTaunton-0.8 
215:33   Isaac Murray U15MCornwall AC-0.4 
315:54   Tom Heal U15MTaunton-0.1 
416:11   Sam Mills U15MExeter0.6 
516:19   Adam Leworthy U15MNorth Devon0.8 
616:26   Oliver Capps U15MExeter2.6 
716:38   Sam PridayU15MOkehampton RC  
816:59   Maisy Luke U15WCornwall AC4.9 
917:19   Louis Chamberlain U15MExeter0.4 
1017:31   Oliver Woodmason U15MCity of Plymouth0.7 
1117:46   Jamie Milsom U15MBideford0.4 
1218:02   Myles Begley U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.3 
1318:38   Samuel Oakshott U15MErme Valley8.5 
1418:39   Katie Harries U15WExeter8.2 
1518:55   Samuel Hart U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.4 
1618:58   Phoebe Clark U15WExeter6.6 
1719:21   John Pritchard U15MNewquay & Par8.5 
Page: 1 2