British Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League) External Results
Cardiff
13 Oct 18

To see full results click here
9.6KXC 6.4KXC 5.56KXC 3.2KXC 2.78KXC 1.25KXC 4.45KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:53Charlie Hulson SENMLiverpool H-4.3 
229:54Mahamed Mahamed U23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni-6.7 
329:57Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-4.4 
429:58Jack Gray SENMCambridge & Coleridge-5.6 
530:01John Millar U23MIpswich/Bath Uni2.2 
630:22Adam Craig SENMEdinburgh AC/University of Mount Olive-4.3 
730:27Jonathan Hay SENMAldershot, Farnham & District1.3 
831:08Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-5.2 
931:13Tom Austin SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni-3.2 
1031:19Rob Samuel SENMEryri-1.6 
1131:19Peter Brookes SENMTipton-1.7 
1231:21Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.8 
1331:37James Hunt U23MCardiff-4.8 
1431:38Owain Jones V35MBristol & West-3.9 
1531:53Ash Harrell SENMCity of Norwich-3.2 
1631:56Kyran Roberts U23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students2.3 
1731:57Chris Carpanini SENMMicky Morris Racing Team1.3 
1831:58Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni-4.5 
1932:01Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1.2 
2032:03Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.6 
2132:05Mellina PolSENMLuxembourg  
2232:13Matthew Williams U20MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni3.0 
2332:23Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-3.5 
2432:26Mark Hopkinson SENMMynydd Du/Torfaen5.1 
2532:30Shaun Evans U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.5 
2632:32Andrew Chambers V35MBristol & West-0.4 
2732:46David Bishop SENMTeam Derby Runner/Loughborough Students-3.8 
2832:47Andy Grech SENMBolton/Malta38.3 
2932:49Kurt Taylor SENMBristol & West-4.6 
3032:50Luke Micallef SENMMalta14.4 
3133:05Lloyd Kempson SENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley-2.0 
3233:06Deri Stewart U23MNeath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni3.7 
3333:07Joshua Moody SENMBristol & West-3.1 
3433:12Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.2 
3533:16Maciej Bialogonski SENMBristol & West/Poland0.1 
3633:19Cameron Allan U20MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni-4.8 
3733:22Matthew Edmonds SENMMicky Morris Racing Team-2.2 
3833:23Oliver Kyriakides SENMSouthend/Swansea Uni7.1 
3933:28Simon A Lewis V40MPontypridd (Roadents)-1.4 
4033:45Andrew Watt SENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni-2.7 
4133:48S GregorySENMAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
4233:49B BartlettSENMNeath Harriers  
4333:52Richard Gardiner V45MAberdare Valley5.4 
4433:58Matt Ellis V40MWestbury2.5 
4533:58Dillon CassarSENMMalta  
4634:00Jack Hope U23MKettering/Cardiff Met Uni1.2 
4734:02Graham Breen V40MBristol & West-0.7 
4834:02Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.9 
4934:03Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-1.0 
5034:04Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-2.1 
5134:06Luke Williams SENMSan Domenico/Guernsey-0.9 
5234:09Kieran McMorran U23MIpswich Jaffa/Brunel Uni London7.9 
5334:13Lewis Roberts SENMWorcester1.5 
5434:19Ben Tull U20MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni-0.6 
5534:19Tom Baird U23MCity of Lisburn/Cardiff Uni-1.5 
5634:20John Howells SENMPontypridd (Roadents)6.3 
5734:22Richard Jackson-Hookins V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters0.9 
5834:23Oliver M Williams SENMWhite Rock-1.1 
5934:24Mike Griffiths V35MMicky Morris Racing Team2.7 
6034:28Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.1 
6134:31Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team3.0 
6234:31R WoodsV40MBrecon Athletic Club  
6334:32David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.5 
6434:34Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire2.1 
6534:37Matthew Jacklin V40MAberdare Valley-0.1 
6634:38Mark Herrera SENMMalta7.8 
6734:39Jon James V50MWells City/Yeovil-0.5 
6834:39Carl Goose SENMPontypridd (Roadents)10.9 
6934:43Kristopher Blake SENMGreat Western12.6 
7034:45Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters-0.7 
7134:54Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas0.2 
7234:55B NolfSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
7335:02James Hockin V35MPort Talbot0.1 
7435:05Steven Rees V40MNeath1.9 
7535:05Doug Nicholls V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters0.2 
7635:07Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley2.3 
7735:11Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-2.2 
7835:12Zak Hurrell SENMWells City-1.3 
7935:13Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.4 
8035:14Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath-0.1 
8135:16T ChandySENMCardiff University Harriers  
8235:19John Cove U23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London7.2 
8335:26Lee Aherne V50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-1.0 
8435:29Stephen Corbishley SENMTipton-1.5 
8535:29Jamie Price SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni10.9 
8635:32Jeff Wherlock V50MLliswerry1.4 
8735:34A HughesV35MLes Croupiers Running Club  
8835:36Craig WilliamsSENMMicky Morris Racing Team  
8935:38Oliver Webb SENMCardiff Triathletes1.2 
9035:38Joe Gentry U20MNorth Somerset/Swansea Uni-2.2 
9135:40Richard Ross V45MLes Croupiers1.0 
9235:45Andrew Parmenter V40MCambridge & Coleridge1.8 
9335:45Sam Wilson SENMGreat Western0.5 
9435:46Jamie Parry SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.9 
9535:47Dominic GardenerSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
9635:48Mark Horsman V40MCardigan RC/Welsh Masters0.4 
9735:49Mark Mogford V35MMicky Morris Racing Team9.6 
9835:52Richard Jones V45MLliswerry/Welsh Masters-0.7 
9935:52Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers0.9 
10035:54A DaviesSENMWhite Rock Runners  
10135:55D LawsonSENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
10235:56W RobinsonSENMUniversity of the West of England  
10335:58Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers4.3 
10436:05Leighton Rawlinson V35MMicky Morris Racing Team0.5 
10536:07Joseph Ballard U23MBristol & West/Swindon7.0 
10636:17Liam Griffiths U17MAberdare Valley7.6 
10736:19V EdwardsV35MCardiff Harlequins  
10836:21Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan11.6 
10936:23Alex Price U23MSwansea0.6 
11036:24Alistair Souch SENMCardiff Uni5.5 
11136:25Andrew Tuckey V40MBridgend6.0 
11236:27Chris Oxley V35MSan Domenico-0.3 
11336:27Ieuan Smith U23MLliswerry9.6 
11436:30David Weir U23MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London11.6 
11536:32Leion Grogan V40MBristol & West4.1 
11636:32Sam Jones SENMParc Bryn Bach-0.8 
11736:36Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico1.4 
11836:42Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.5 
11936:44James Blore SENMChepstow H1.1 
12036:49Robert Prady V35MNeath1.4 
12136:55Michael Holloway SENMBrecon2.2 
12236:56Tristan Hearsey U23MSwansea Uni-0.2 
12336:56Darren Garman V45MBristol & West3.5 
12437:03Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni1.1 
12537:04Lyndon Tudor-Maisey V40MLes Croupiers3.8 
12637:04Ben Kennedy SENMLes Croupiers0.7 
12737:06John Cox SENMGreat Western2.1 
12837:06D J. WilliamsV35MLes Croupiers Running Club  
12937:11Shaun Pinch U17MAberdare Valley0.4 
13037:14B SinclairV35MPont-y-Pwl & District Runners  
13137:18Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.7 
13237:21Ake Fagereng V35MLes Croupiers2.1 
13337:21Adam Roberts SENMParc Bryn Bach12.4 
13437:22Neil Jones V40MOgmore Phoenix/Unattached-0.1 
13537:22Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.1 
13637:26Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot4.0 
13737:26Chris Palmer V35MWestbury/Sandhurst1.0 
13837:27Daniel Piper V35MAvon Valley2.7 
13937:28T JonesSENMAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
14037:29Lee Mills V40MIslwyn5.4 
14137:32Alistair Downes SENMSan Domenico5.5 
14237:32A MolloyV45MBristol and West Athletic Club  
14337:34R DandoSENMBridgend Athletic Club  
14437:36A TurnerSENMUniversity of the West of England  
14537:38Dan Titheradge SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni12.2 
14637:43Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers4.1 
14737:45Martyn Hughes-Dowdle V50MSwansea3.7 
14837:45L CottrelSENMLliswerry Runners  
14937:46Brad Pontin SENMBristol & West5.0 
15037:46Nick Lewis SENMWhite Rock3.7 
15137:48Nick Roberts SENMBristol & West4.4 
15237:50Rob Hunt V55MBridgend6.0 
15337:51William Ralston U20MVale of Aylesbury/Swansea Uni2.5 
15437:53Philip John Williams V40MPontypridd (Roadents)5.5 
15537:56Carl Cable V45MAberdare Valley1.8 
15637:59A FoxV40MWhite Rock Runners  
15738:00Martyn DriscollV35MCardiff Triathletes  
15838:00K BattySENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
15938:00Nathan Reeks V35MCaldicot6.5 
16038:04Sam Ryall V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du7.9 
16138:06Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.1 
16238:08R JohnSENMMicky Morris Racing Team  
16338:10Aled Jones-Davies V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.5 
16438:10Jason Price V45MLlanelli7.1 
16538:11A DunneV40MBristol and West Athletic Club  
16638:13Thomas Guest V50MSwansea5.9 
16738:13Neil Turney V35MBristol & West6.2 
16838:13Jamie Vanstone V35MPontyclun RR1.1 
16938:15Phil Morris V40MBrecon1.3 
17038:16Laurent Bono SENMLes Croupiers9.4 
17138:17Neil Reynolds V35MSan Domenico1.4 
17238:18Jon Like SENMTorfaen/Mynydd Du-1.1 
17338:22Gareth Lawrence SENMBrecon5.2 
17438:25Richard Baker V45MLes Croupiers5.0 
17538:25Alec Care SENMSan Domenico7.3 
17638:26Tom Gange V35MWestbury4.5 
17738:29G MeddSENMPontyclun Road Runners  
17838:33Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers5.5 
17938:39Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters0.5 
18038:41Simon Miles V40MPontypridd (Roadents)6.5 
18138:46John Dixon SENMBridgend10.2 
18238:46Wayne Bevan V40MForest of Dean AC6.3 
18338:48M BurdenSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
18438:48Mark Taylor V45MBristol & West6.7 
18538:53Alex Lewis V35MNeath6.6 
18638:54Nathan Christoforato V35MPenarth & Dinas3.9 
18738:59Richard Wilder V45MSan Domenico1.8 
18839:00Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico5.2 
18939:01Scott WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
19039:03Michael Kipling SENMCardiff Triathletes2.8 
19139:05Jon Bennett V35MBristol & West3.9 
19239:06R SageV35MLes Croupiers Running Club  
19339:10Lee Smith V50MLliswerry12.6 
19439:13C GrayleySENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
19539:14Richard Cronin SENMMDC/Forest of Dean AC5.8 
19639:16P CraneV55MNeath Harriers  
19739:18John Hill SENMBridgend12.0 
19839:18Ewan Paton V45MWestbury2.2 
19939:20John Evans V40MParc Bryn Bach1.7 
20039:21Phil Rowley V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club/Unattached5.3 
20139:22Paul Dodd V60MChepstow H/Forest of Dean AC4.4 
20239:26Oliver Harris V35MLliswerry7.1 
20339:26Niki Puleio V40MOgmore Phoenix2.9 
20439:26Samuel Bentley SENMBristol & West4.5 
20539:27J UdejiofoSENMUniversity of the West of England  
20639:27Richard Lund V40MCaldicot15.4 
20739:27Sh . WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
20839:27Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli7.8 
20939:29Michael Chandler SENMBristol & West8.8 
21039:29A LewisSENMUniversity of the West of England  
21139:31Richard Noble V45MWestbury7.0 
21239:32Chris Medcalf V40MSan Domenico5.1 
21339:33Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.0 
21439:34Gary Macalister V40MAvon Valley3.0 
21539:35Bill Hull V45MBristol & West7.3 
21639:37Peter Coles V55MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters7.8 
21739:39J SouthwoodSENMUniversity of the West of England  
21839:41Robert Rees V45MNeath6.6 
21939:43Rhys Knight V35MLliswerry/Unattached1.9 
22039:44Nick Dukes V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
22139:44Michael Cope V40MAberdare Valley16.8 
22239:47C SherwinSENMForest of Dean Athletic Club  
22339:48Dan Sandford V40MForest of Dean AC/Unattached4.3 
22439:48T MollekinSENMTorfaen Runners  
22539:48Paul Hayward V35MIslwyn4.3 
22639:49Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath4.9 
22739:49Matthew Phillips SENMLlanelli2.8 
22839:49Jack Longstaff SENMBristol & West8.3 
22939:50Mark Hurford V40MTorfaen8.2 
23039:51Paul Davies V40MAberdare Valley13.3 
23139:51Mark William Hiddlestone V45MPort Talbot4.9 
23239:52Richard Bullen V55MLes Croupiers5.7 
23339:57David Richardson V35MPont-Y-Pwl3.2 
23440:02James Bruce V45MLes Croupiers4.7 
23540:03Kneath Philippart V60MSwansea13.9 
23640:03G HamptonSENMCardiff Triathletes  
23740:06Dale Williams V40MBrecon16.1 
23840:08William Purcell SENMGreat Western0.9 
23940:12M TameSENMUniversity of the West of England  
24040:14Christopher Purse V60MSpringfield6.7 
24140:23Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley8.3 
24240:26Vincent Nazareth V55MLes Croupiers7.5 
24340:27Dan Schofield SENMBristol & West1.9 
24440:27Darren Tremble SENMBristol & West/RAF TC/Royal Air Force5.5 
24540:31Michael Morgan SENM 1.9 
24640:35Martin Hines V45MPort Talbot12.7 
24740:37J Kershaw-NaylorV35MLliswerry Runners  
24840:37Steven Smith V50MAberdare Valley5.2 
24940:39James Kemp SENMPont-Y-Pwl1.0 
25040:39Julian Michael Boon V45MForest of Dean AC5.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6