Müller Grand Prix Birmingham External Results
Birmingham
16 Feb 19
800 1500 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.27Joseph DENG SENMAUS    
21:47.51Jamie Webb SBSENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-4.8 
31:47.83Joseph Reid PBSENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-3.6 
41:48.29Erik SOWINSKI SENMUSA    
51:51.54Marcin LEWANDOWSKI SENMPOL    
-DNFEvans KIPCHUMBA SENMKEN    
-DNFCornelius TUWEI SENMKEN    
-DNFGuy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73-6.1 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86-0.2 
22:01.95Adelle Tracey SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86-1.7 
32:02.00Līga VELVERE SENWLAT    
42:02.15Renée EYKENS SENWBEL    
52:02.28Lynsey Sharp SBSENWEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69-0.1 
62:02.34Mari Smith PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46-0.7 
72:03.07Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS SENWNED    
82:04.72Charline MATHIAS SENWLUX    
92:05.01Hedda Hynne SBSENWNorway2:05.011:59.879.1 
-DNFSaloua BOUAKIRA SENWFRA    
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:31.04Samuel Tefera PBU23MEthiopia3:31.043:31.04-3.6 
23:31.58Yomif KEJELCHA SENMETH    
33:35.10Stewart McSweyn PBSENMAustralia3:35.103:35.10-2.1 
43:35.72Josh Kerr SBU23MEdinburgh AC3:32.523:32.52-5.7 
53:37.42Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:36.573:32.11-5.6 
63:37.52Ryan Gregson SBSENMAustralia3:37.523:35.35-2.6 
73:38.01Vincent Kibet SBSENMKenya3:38.013:34.60-1.4 
83:38.32Neil Gourley SBSENMGiffnock North3:35.953:35.95-4.5 
93:39.04Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:30.623:30.62-5.1 
103:39.53Elliot Giles PBSENMBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53-5.6 
113:41.03Bethwell Birgen SBSENMKenya3:41.033:34.881.4 
123:41.30Brimin Kiprotich KIPRONO SENMKEN    
133:42.84Jake Heyward  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:39.383:36.90-3.2 
143:44.21Piers Copeland SBU23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:38.81-6.0 
-DNFBram SOM SENMNED    
-DNFJordan WILLIAMSZ SENMAUS    
-DNFAndrew Butchart  SENMCentral3:38.843:37.58-6.4 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m4:01.84Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill3:55.763:55.22-1.8 
2m4:12.63Winnie NANYONDO SENWUGA    
3m4:12.82Rababe ARAFI SENWMAR    
4m4:15.64Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
5m4:21.47Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.252.1 
6m4:21.70Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:15.044:01.891.4 
7m4:22.78Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:22.634:13.510.1 
8m4:25.31Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.651.9 
 
Mile SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.75Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill4:18.754:18.03-1.8 
24:29.40Winnie NANYONDO SENWUGA    
34:29.74Rababe ARAFI SENWMAR    
44:34.06Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
54:39.68Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:39.684:39.682.1 
64:39.88Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:39.884:30.291.4 
74:41.52Jacqueline Fairchild PBSENWPreston4:41.524:41.520.1 
84:46.47Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:46.474:33.611.9 
-DNFHannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale) 4:45.760.5 
 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.60Alemaz SAMUEL SENWETH    
28:54.97Axumawit EMBAYE SENWETH    
38:55.03Meskerem MAMO SENWETH    
48:55.28Ejgayehu TAYE SENWETH    
58:56.44Maureen Koster  SENWNetherlands8:56.228:44.635.2 
68:57.10Hawi FEYSA SENWETH    
78:57.19Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie8:48.748:31.00-3.2 
88:59.23Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA SENWROU    
99:01.27Amy-Eloise Neale  SENWWakefield8:59.868:56.54-1.4 
109:26.30Dana GIORDANO SENWUSA