North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
2 Feb 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:10   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
233:13   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-1.2 
333:22   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.6 
433:26   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.3 
533:28   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.2 
633:31   Oliver Blake SENMOswestry-2.1 
733:38   Daniel Weston V35MWrexham-0.5 
833:48   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.6 
934:02   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters-1.5 
1034:09   Ethan Ackroyd U20MWest Cheshire-0.8 
1134:12   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
1234:24   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.4 
1334:27   Darren Rowlands V50MWrexham/Civil Service0.6 
1434:30   Shaun Hughes SENMDenbigh0.8 
1534:32   Thomas Heard V40MOswestry1.2 
1634:48   Dave Alexander V50MWest Cheshire1.9 
1735:03   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.0 
1835:14   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC1.0 
1935:17   Salvatore Catarratto U23MWrexham/France0.6 
2035:25   Tom WildeU20MOswestry O  
2135:26   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.8 
2235:30   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.3 
2335:33   John SeymourV35MGOG Tri Club  
2435:35   Joshua Cerefice SENMPrestatyn1.8 
2535:38   Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC2.8 
2636:06   Simon AdneyV35MShrewsbury AC  
2736:10   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
2836:21   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.6 
2936:22   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.1 
3036:27   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury3.0 
3136:49   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.3 
3237:00   Andrew Jones V40MWrexham3.1 
3337:10   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri7.1 
3437:22   Gary Norgrove V50MWrexham3.5 
3537:24   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.4 
3637:30   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
3737:34   Peter Gray V35MCadence Tri/Unattached3.2 
3837:35   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri4.9 
3937:37   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC12.5 
4037:41   Richard Davies SENMOswestry2.4 
4137:43   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.2 
4237:46   Rhodri Owen SENMMeirionnydd  
4337:47   Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire2.2 
4437:56   Andrew Peers SENMBuckley RC5.1 
4538:02   Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh3.8 
4638:09   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.9 
4738:14   Russell Owen V60MEryri7.3 
4838:18   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall11.1 
4938:27   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury7.1 
5038:32   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.3 
5138:39   Nicholas Brook V45MEryri2.5 
5238:41   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh4.6 
5338:42   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry4.7 
5438:50   Robert Sharam V45MWhitchurch6.2 
5538:58   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.6 
5639:03   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.0 
5739:17   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele4.8 
5839:30   Glen Price V45MDenbigh10.4 
5939:33   Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC7.0 
6039:36   Jeremy RandallV55MMeirionnydd  
6139:41   Sean Butler V60MOswestry/Altrincham5.0 
6239:49   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh  
6339:52   Stephen Parry V45MDeeside AAC6.1 
6439:58   Patrick WhiteU20MCadence Tri Club  
6540:10   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.9 
6640:13   Tim Gears V40MOswestry16.1 
6740:16   Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley RC  
6840:18   David Graham V35MCadence Tri8.6 
6940:30   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.2 
7040:48   Peter Jones V40MOswestry8.8 
7140:57   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.3 
7241:01   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.6 
7341:05   Robert Miles V40MWrexham6.4 
7441:16   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh23.4 
7541:23   Tim Hargreaves V50MBuckley RC7.3 
7641:40   Tony Price-Jones V35MGOG Tri3.3 
7741:43   Mike Robbins V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
7841:52   Arwel Lewis V60MEryri6.6 
7941:56   Huw Williams SENMDenbigh12.4 
8042:11   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.9 
8142:37   Paul Shannon V60MTattenhall/Unattached4.5 
8242:38   Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh9.0 
8342:46   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
8442:48   John DaviesV45MOswestry O  
8542:49   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay20.6 
8642:50   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry9.0 
8742:56   Nick Holmes V60MTattenhall12.9 
8843:09   Max Williams V45MChester TC/Wrecsam TC9.0 
8943:16   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri9.7 
9043:22   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.3 
9143:35   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry7.3 
9243:58   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.5 
9344:16   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
9444:24   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters/Deeside AAC9.2 
9544:37   Harvey Morgan V55MOswestry13.8 
9644:56   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.9 
9744:59   Nick Roberts V45MCadence Tri9.9 
9845:03   Dale Walton V40MOswestry13.5 
9945:05   Steve Walker V45MTelford H6.6 
10045:06   James Rogers V45MPrestatyn7.2 
10145:08   Nigel Holmes V60MCybi10.1 
10245:17   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.5 
10345:18   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
10445:21   Darren ThompsonV50MPrestatyn RC  
10545:23   Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.6 
10646:46   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.6 
10747:16   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay  
10847:52   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri15.0 
10948:26   Gareth Houghton V45MBuckley RC10.2 
11048:29   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham11.0 
11148:55   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.3 
11249:26   Richard Hankinson V55MMeirionnydd13.2 
11350:09   Peter Holmes V40MWhitchurch10.6 
11450:18   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.7 
11550:21   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch18.4 
11650:28   Michael Finnie V60MNorth Wales RR18.2 
11750:51   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn15.5 
11851:53   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
11952:27   Steven Brown V45MPrestatyn12.4 
12054:04   Martin Lambert V40MCadence Tri21.4 
12156:04   Peter Barnes V55MMeirionnydd28.3 
12256:22   Simon Roberts V50MWhitchurch17.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay-0.1 
218:00   Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-0.8 
318:53   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC7.4 
419:08   Ewan ConeyU17MDeeside AC  
519:10   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry4.1 
619:35   James SmithU17MGOG Tri Club  
720:42   Paul Morrison U17MWest Cheshire-0.3 
820:51   Euros EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
921:23   Kai Walsh U17MWrexham15.9 
1026:05   Liam Martin U15MPrestatyn  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
220:24   Sara WillholtSENWShrewsbury  
320:24   Miranda Grant V35WEryri/Hunters Bog Trotters7.8 
420:27   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.8 
521:23   Gemma Moore V35WNorth Wales RR5.3 
621:30   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.3 
721:36   Orla Davies U17WDeeside AAC8.3 
821:56   Pete Savill V65MShrewsbury6.9 
921:56   Rheagan Edwards U17WDeeside AAC6.1 
1022:06   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.6 
1122:16   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.8 
1222:18   Hannah DodwellSENWTelford AC  
1322:18   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.8 
1422:26   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni10.3 
1522:34   Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn RC  
1622:37   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
1722:38   Ali GrundyV35WTattenhall RC  
1822:50   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
1923:01   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry14.0 
2023:05   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire12.2 
2123:08   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.3 
2223:08   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire8.5 
2323:16   Alaw MediSENWDenbigh  
2423:28   Jennifer Rambaldi SENWBuckley RC9.1 
2523:32   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry8.5 
2623:34   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.2 
2723:44   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.6 
2823:46   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.3 
2923:51   Clare HansonV40WDolly Mixtures  
3023:56   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
3124:00   Niamh Merrison U17WColwyn Bay10.9 
3224:02   Jess RichardsV35WDolly Mixtures  
3324:03   Helen Blair V50WEryri12.6 
3424:05   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.2 
3524:06   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.5 
3624:09   Victoria Doran V35WTelford H13.1 
3724:25   Charlotte Hunter SENWOswestry12.6 
3824:43   Anne Mynott V55WColwyn Bay11.1 
3924:47   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.7 
4024:49   Kate Pugh U17WOswestry9.8 
4124:56   Anna Shimali V40WCadence Tri32.4 
4224:58   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
4324:59   Elen Baugh SENWDenbigh11.8 
4425:00   Christine Cammillare V35WDeestriders RC11.1 
4525:00   Kate Jerman U17WMaldwyn29.8 
4625:05   Carrie JenkinsV35WDolly Mixtures  
4725:17   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri19.8 
4825:21   Kirsty DaviesV40WOswestry Olympians  
4925:27   Amanda Mountford SENWBuckley RC15.0 
5025:33   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.4 
5125:33   Georgie Chetwood SENWOswestry14.6 
5225:37   Jude Hughes V45WOswestry13.3 
5325:39   Melina Morris V45WDenbigh15.7 
5425:54   Colin Hunt V65MWrecsam TC12.6 
5525:54   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.4 
5626:02   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.4 
5726:05   Jo HoppesV35WPrestatyn RC  
5826:17   Jenny DaviesV50WOswestry Olympians  
5926:23   Angela Tegg V45WWest Cheshire15.6 
6026:29   David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H11.9 
6126:29   Juliet Edwards V55WMeirionnydd30.5 
6226:29   Anne Scott V45WDolly Mixtures28.4 
6326:32   Michelle Farrell V35WGOG Tri17.5 
6426:37   Jo Grandfield V55WWhitchurch14.9 
6526:50   Amanda BoydSENWBuckley RC  
6626:55   Michelle HarrisV45WDolly Mixtures  
6726:59   Sarah Pearce V40WDolly Mixtures24.6 
6827:12   Malcolm Jones V65MEryri14.4 
6927:12   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry16.4 
7027:18   Jon Hancock V65MOswestry14.3 
7127:18   Kim JonesV50WWrecsam Tri   
7227:22   Sarah Quinlan SENWTattenhall17.5 
7327:25   Jo Lewis V45WPrestatyn15.9 
7427:43   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.8 
7527:43   Briony Hibbert SENWDeeside AAC17.2 
7627:52   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
7727:58   Yricka Gardner V45WWrexham/Run Free19.7 
7828:01   Liz Park V45WChester TC/Oswestry18.2 
7928:02   Allison Reid V45WPrestatyn15.1 
8028:04   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay18.7 
8128:17   Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall RC  
8228:17   Debra Bemand V45WWest Cheshire12.8 
8328:22   Bob Benson V65MWest Cheshire13.7 
8428:22   Emma Macarthur V40WColwyn Bay16.3 
8528:39   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.5 
8628:42   Mike DavisV70MPrestatyn RC  
8728:42   Menai Baugh V60WDenbigh17.1 
8828:54   Liz MartinV45WPrestatyn RC  
8929:04   Janet Burgess V40WSandbach/Whitchurch17.4 
9029:09   Hayley Price-Jones V40WGOG Tri14.9 
9129:12   Nia EvansV40WMeirionnydd  
9229:14   Lisa Ashworth V40WDolly Mixtures19.9 
9329:17   Laura Beaumont SENWDolly Mixtures23.2 
9429:26   Vanessa Richardson V45WDolly Mixtures17.7 
9529:29   Alwyn Oliver V70MEryri27.3 
9629:29   Gerri Angharad-EvansV40WGOG Tri Club  
9729:41   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry35.5 
9829:42   April Tatton U17WTelford AC15.4 
9929:44   Amy RichardsonU17WDolly Mixtures  
10029:53   Geoff Fielding V75MRossendale/Eryri34.3 
10129:53   Natalie Stevenson V45WWhitchurch18.9 
10230:09   John Morris V75MBuckley RC18.9 
10330:09   Mpho BogatsuV45WMeirionnydd  
10430:12   Ashling DonohueSENWOswestry Olympians  
10530:22   Alex DuffeyV40WWest Cheshire   
10630:41   Diane Holmes V60WCybi16.6 
10731:09   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.4 
10831:09   Sharon Davies V40WDolly Mixtures24.1 
10931:33   Suzanne ShepherdV50WDolly Mixtures  
11031:48   John Etherington V70MBuckley RC22.4 
11131:48   Mandy CookeV45WDolly Mixtures  
11232:04   Helen Jones V50WMeirionnydd24.6 
11332:11   Lynda Rowlands V50WWrexham21.7 
11432:26   Susan GoodallV50WWrekin RR  
11532:42   Sharon Stoll V45WWest Cheshire  
11632:58   Maggie OliverV70WEryri Harriers  
11733:17   Karen Owens V50WWrexham/Run Free23.3 
11833:31   Jennifer Chambers V40WTattenhall20.4 
Page: 1 2