North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
10 Nov 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:18   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-3.3 
229:22   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
329:23   Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-3.3 
429:32   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-0.1 
530:26   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd0.9 
630:32   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.2 
730:33   Tom WoodU20MEryri Harriers  
830:41   Martin Green V40MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters-2.2 
930:57   Jim Hickinbottom V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-2.1 
1030:59   Salvatore Catarratto U23MWrexham/France3.4 
1131:00   Darren Rowlands V50MWrexham/Civil Service2.0 
1231:07   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.6 
1331:13   Rory JohnsonSENMEryri Harriers  
1431:24   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC1.2 
1531:25   Hassan Mohammed U20MShrewsbury8.6 
1631:26   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.2 
1731:27   Ben GoodfellowSENMWrecsam Tri  
1831:49   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd0.9 
1932:08   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
2032:09   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Eryri0.4 
2132:12   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC0.3 
2232:16   Tom WildeU20MOswestry Olympians  
2332:17   Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri6.2 
2432:22   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury2.5 
2532:23   James RobertsSENMWrexham AC  
2632:26   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.6 
2732:46   Tim Joy SENMBuckley RC1.9 
2832:53   Ifan Richards V40MMeirionnydd31.9 
2932:57   Tobias BarthelmesU20MBangor Uni  
3033:02   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.4 
3133:05   Craig Thomas DavisV45MBuckley RC  
3233:07   Simon BerkleyV45MOswestry Olympians  
3333:08   Llyr Ab EinionSENMAberystwyth Uni  
3433:13   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri5.4 
3533:17   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri4.2 
3633:24   Charlie BrettU20MBangor Uni  
3733:29   Ed HatfieldSENMAberystwyth Uni  
3833:34   Ifan Oldfield U20MWrexham7.3 
3933:44   Chris Palmer SENMWest Cheshire5.2 
4033:51   Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire1.9 
4133:55   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC4.9 
4233:59   Ben LeeU20MAberystwyth Uni  
4334:06   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.7 
4434:12   Richard Davies SENMOswestry3.1 
4534:13   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC-0.2 
4634:14   Patrick WhiteU20MCadence Tri  
4734:16   Russell Owen V60MEryri7.4 
4834:32   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire5.8 
4934:33   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.8 
5034:34   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.3 
5134:40   Sean Butler V60MOswestry/Altrincham5.6 
5234:42   Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.9 
5334:50   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall8.5 
5434:56   Tommy HunterSENMOswestry Olympians  
5534:58   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry5.8 
5634:59   Steven Crowe V40MDeeside AAC10.0 
5735:02   Peter Hughes V35MShrewsbury4.3 
5835:07   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/Aberystwyth Uni0.6 
5935:09   Richard Jones V55MShrewsbury5.7 
6035:10   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.2 
6135:10   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.5 
6235:11   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin5.1 
6335:12   Iwan EvansV40MNWRRC  
6435:12   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh6.5 
6535:13   Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley RC  
6635:22   James PickeringSENMOswestry Olympians  
6735:26   Anthony Spruce SENMWest Cheshire8.0 
6835:27   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
6935:29   Andrew McKenzieV40MCadence Tri  
7035:31   Irfon Rowlands V50MCybi4.3 
7135:33   Chris ScutterSENMCadence Tri  
7235:35   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele6.8 
7335:38   Glen Price V45MDenbigh8.9 
7435:44   Jeremy Randell V55MMeirionnydd9.5 
7535:49   Andrew Peers SENMBuckley RC4.5 
7635:53   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC5.7 
7736:05   Andrew Jones V40MBuckley RC7.1 
7836:07   Mat Fenwick V35MMeirionnydd10.6 
7936:08   Richard Collins V45MOswestry9.4 
8036:16   Paul Shannon V55MTattenhall/Unattached4.5 
8136:19   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC5.4 
8236:26   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.1 
8336:31   Tim Hargreaves V50MBuckley RC4.8 
8436:33   Arwel Lewis V60MEryri7.1 
8536:39   Huw Williams SENMDenbigh10.8 
8636:44   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay12.0 
8736:54   Robert Miles V40MWrexham6.2 
8836:59   Eric Campbell V55MBuckley RC9.1 
8937:10   David Graham V35MCadence Tri11.5 
9037:12   Mark JonesV45MColwyn Bay  
9137:19   Philip Hayes V35MDenbigh10.0 
9237:21   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh17.0 
9337:22   Graeme Tunstall V35MGOG Tri9.2 
9437:30   Dave Leonard V45MWrekin9.4 
9537:37   Jonny Hudson SENMWrexham17.3 
9637:39   Bleddyn Evans V45MGOG Tri9.2 
9737:52   Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh8.3 
9837:57   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC7.9 
9937:58   Nick Holmes V60MTattenhall9.7 
10038:01   Joshua WhiteSENMGOG Tri  
10138:03   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.8 
10238:03   Richard DebickiV45MDenbigh Harriers  
10338:04   Dave Newton V50MOswestry/Unattached7.2 
10438:12   St John AshworthV35MOswestry Olympians  
10538:34   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch9.5 
10638:36   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay13.7 
10738:43   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.2 
10838:46   Ian MawdesleyV35MWrexham AC  
10938:55   Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC4.9 
11039:02   James Rogers V45MPrestatyn6.8 
11139:04   Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.3 
11239:18   Saul Mellor SENMWhitchurch4.3 
11339:21   Tom CarterSENMAberystwyth Uni  
11439:26   Arren Roberts V45MOswestry19.0 
11539:37   Shuan BurgessV50MWhitchurch Whippets  
11639:46   James Salt V40MAbergele9.8 
11739:51   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri9.7 
11840:07   Paul Spriggs V50MWrekin9.9 
11940:13   Dale Walton V40MOswestry9.1 
12040:14   Nick Roberts V45MCadence Tri10.1 
12140:19   Martyn Barnaby V40MAbergele17.5 
12240:33   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.0 
12340:56   Martin Hilton V45MTattenhall20.2 
12441:09   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn14.7 
12541:47   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay  
12641:54   Gareth Denham V35MBuckley RC20.8 
12742:00   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri12.9 
12842:03   Matthew SmithSENMBangor Uni  
12942:06   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn15.8 
13042:13   Richard HankysonV55MMeirionnydd  
13142:17   Michael FinneyV60MNWRRC  
13242:23   Mark Gallagher V35MWest Cheshire9.7 
13342:23   Leigh Jones SENMCadence Tri22.1 
13442:38   Alan DaviesV45MCadence Tri  
13543:07   Neil Bull V55MWrexham18.9 
13643:14   Andrew Jennings V45MWrekin16.6 
13743:56   Darren Shillington V45MWest Cheshire13.5 
13844:38   Mark JonesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
13944:44   Frankie VaughnV60MMeirionnydd  
14044:46   Philip Howarth V65MWrekin16.1 
14144:59   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire17.7 
14245:43   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.9 
14346:44   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay16.2 
14449:37   Martin Lambert V40MCadence Tri24.6 
14550:37   Ruari Benton SENMDenbigh17.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:30   Osian Perrin U17MMenai-2.7 
220:15   Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay0.6 
320:27   Carwyn Owen U17MMaldwyn1.7 
420:36   James Jones U17MDeeside AAC-0.5 
520:41   Aled Jones U17MMenai0.8 
620:52   Harri Evans U17MDeeside AAC2.4 
721:00   Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-1.2 
821:08   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry1.7 
921:36   Eden Potter U17MMenai3.6 
1021:44   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC10.4 
1121:52   Evan ConeyU17MDeeside AC  
1222:18   Euros EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
1322:57   Kai Walsh U17MWrexham5.9 
1423:08   William Wasnidge U17MDeeside AAC16.1 
1523:30   Cameron Lawrence U17MMenai2.7 
1623:54   Iwan Morris U17MWrexham15.0 
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:43   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn9.1 
227:08   Jon Hancock V65MOswestry17.5 
327:16   Emyr Davies V75MRhedwyr Hebog12.6 
428:08   Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters12.1 
528:11   Malcolm Jones V65MEryri16.3 
628:37   Colin Hunt V65MWrecsam TC12.4 
728:50   David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H13.6 
828:52   Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall  
929:02   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.9 
1029:06   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn15.4 
1129:28   Grahame Shone V65MAbergele14.0 
1229:52   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.5 
1330:06   Michael Davis V70MPrestatyn17.4 
1430:27   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC22.3 
1531:37   Geoff Fielding V70MRossendale/Eryri35.7 
1633:04   John Nolan V70MBro Dysynni23.0 
1733:13   John Etherington V70MBuckley RC25.4 
1833:28   Mike Blake V65MEryri36.0 
1933:29   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn21.4 
2033:50   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC21.8 
2135:33   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.3 
2237:50   David Hughes V80MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay31.1 
2340:11   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.3 
2442:09   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:56   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students0.5 
222:43   Sarah Livett SENWMenai7.9 
322:58   Miranda Grant V35WEryri/Hunters Bog Trotters8.7 
423:01   Orla Davies U17WDeeside AAC8.8 
523:15   Lucy Williamson U23WIlkley/Bangor Uni4.1 
623:20   Holly Roberts U20WColwyn Bay5.4 
723:20   Emma Crowe V45WWrexham4.5 
823:26   Frida CronquistSENWAberystwyth Uni  
923:36   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.9 
1023:55   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry8.9 
1123:56   Elliw Haf SENWEryri4.6 
1224:00   Imogen Owen U17WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs10.2 
1324:05   Gemma MooreV35WNWRRC  
1424:30   Rhian Pierce V35WEryri/Denbigh20.9 
1524:36   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.9 
1624:39   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay7.7 
1724:45   Jen Adams V35WBuckley RC6.4 
1824:49   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire14.0 
1924:54   Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn  
2024:55   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire9.3 
2125:04   Leonie Keeling V35WOswestry15.6 
2225:16   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry8.9 
2325:16   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire10.3 
2425:24   Julie Martin V35WAbergele14.0 
2525:28   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.2 
2625:30   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry17.1 
2725:33   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri11.6 
2825:43   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.6 
2925:43   Margo MartinSENWAberystwyth Uni  
3025:46   Helen Blair V50WEryri10.7 
3126:02   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters8.8 
3226:13   Laura SharpeU17WDeeside AC  
3326:15   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.5 
3426:16   Vicky ColeV40WGOGS Tri Club  
3526:18   Jennifer Rambaldi SENWBuckley RC7.0 
3626:42   Victoria Whitehead V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.6 
3726:44   Christine CamillareSENWDeestriders  
3826:51   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh10.4 
3926:51   Gemma GroseU20WBangor Uni  
4026:56   Niamh Merrison U17WColwyn Bay9.7 
4126:58   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry15.5 
4226:58   Helen McArthurV50WGOGS Tri Club  
4326:59   Catrin Donnelly U20WMenai/Eryri14.8 
4427:01   Anne Mynott V55WColwyn Bay11.0 
4527:10   Rhiannon Tansley U17WOswestry18.7 
4627:27   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC14.6 
4727:31   Charlotte Hunter SENWOswestry14.6 
4827:32   Chelle BatesonSENWDolly Mixtures  
4927:37   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
5027:51   Sarah Thurley V35WWrekin11.0 
5127:57   Clare Mallon V45WWest Cheshire12.2 
5228:02   Yvonne Hill V55WOswestry13.7 
5328:04   Tracy Rogers SENWBuckley RC11.9 
5428:05   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.0 
5528:12   Lesley Lawson V40WColwyn Bay24.1 
5628:15   Henni Yli-SirnioSENWBangor Uni  
5728:20   Sioned Griffiths V35WDenbigh19.4 
5828:21   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry16.6 
5928:24   Ellie SalsiburyV55WEryri Harriers  
6028:26   Anne Scott V45WDolly Mixtures22.5 
6128:27   Caren ArcherU20WAberystwyth Uni  
6228:32   Gwenllian Dafydd SENWEryri18.3 
6328:34   Andrea VaughnV45WMeirionnydd  
6428:39   Melanie Barker V40WTattenhall17.3 
6528:40   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry16.8 
Page: 1 2