North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
6 Oct 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:25   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.5 
230:30   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
330:36   Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-2.0 
430:41   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-1.2 
531:17   Ethan Ackroyd U20MWest Cheshire-0.8 
631:22   James Hickinbottom V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-0.9 
731:24   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.9 
831:25   Martin Green V40MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters-1.9 
931:48   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters-1.5 
1032:12   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.1 
1132:18   Hassan Mohammed U20MShrewsbury5.6 
1232:21   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.0 
1332:26   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.4 
1432:30   Dean Aston SENMTelford H-0.6 
1532:32   Thomas Heard V35MOswestry1.2 
1632:33   Gabe Morris V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-0.8 
1732:39   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.0 
1832:42   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.6 
1932:48   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.2 
2032:49   Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn2.3 
2132:49   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn-0.4 
2233:11   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
2333:23   Sam WadsworthU20MBangor Univ  
2433:32   Phil Pumford V35MBuckley RC-0.5 
2533:35   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.3 
2633:38   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
2733:44   Daniel Samuels SENMOswestry7.0 
2833:52   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/UW Aberystwyth0.6 
2934:01   Tobias BarthelinesU20MBangor Univ  
3034:05   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
3134:13   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.4 
3234:14   Craig Thomas-DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
3334:15   Joshua Cerefice SENMPrestatyn1.8 
3434:15   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.2 
3534:19   Martin Richard James Copus SENMMaldwyn2.9 
3634:20   Tom WildeU20MOswestry O  
3734:26   Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri3.2 
3834:34   Stu FarleyV35MShrewsbury AC  
3934:47   Tim Joy SENMBuckley RC3.8 
4034:52   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.9 
4134:59   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri4.9 
4235:02   Simon EdwardsV45MBuckley Runners  
4335:07   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.3 
4435:13   Gary Norgrove V50MWrexham3.6 
4535:14   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri7.2 
4635:29   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.0 
4735:31   Sean TruettSENMBuckley Runners  
4835:32   Clive Boulton V50MWrexham17.2 
4935:36   Peter Gray V35MCadence Tri/Unattached3.2 
5035:40   Russell Owen V60MEryri7.5 
5136:01   Finley Boulton U20MWrexham  
5236:03   Sam JonesU20MOswestry O  
5336:07   Ifan Richards V40MMeirionnydd29.6 
5436:11   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
5536:18   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry4.6 
5636:19   Leon Hodgson U17MDeeside AAC9.9 
5736:20   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.8 
5836:21   Jack WestwoodU20MAberystwyth Uni  
5936:24   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.3 
6036:29   Steven Crowe V40MDeeside AAC7.2 
6136:36   Jeremy Randell V55MMeirionnydd8.6 
6236:38   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.7 
6336:48   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.7 
6436:54   Peter Hughes V35MShrewsbury4.8 
6536:58   Tom BurnettU20MBangor Univ  
6637:06   Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire6.2 
6737:07   Glen Price V45MDenbigh10.4 
6837:08   Patrick WhiteU20MCadence Tri Club  
6937:14   James PickeringSENMOswestry O  
7037:16   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.2 
7137:17   Paul Francis V35MBuckley RC10.1 
7237:21   Andrew McKenzieV40MCadence Tri Club  
7337:29   Tim Hargreaves V50MBuckley RC7.3 
7437:30   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh4.6 
7537:31   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele4.8 
7637:32   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.4 
7737:36   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.6 
7837:44   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.6 
7937:44   Arwel Lewis V60MEryri6.6 
8037:48   Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC7.0 
8137:56   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry7.3 
8237:59   Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley Runners  
8338:14   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh23.6 
8438:16   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.3 
8538:21   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC5.0 
8638:28   Steve Gadd V45MDenbigh10.1 
8738:49   Robert Miles V40MWrexham6.4 
8838:54   Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh9.0 
8938:56   Graeme Tunstall V35MGOG Tri7.3 
9039:18   Jos Jones V40MMeirionnydd/Welsh Masters7.3 
9139:32   Mark WilliamsV45MColwyn Bay AC  
9239:43   Steve Walker V45MTelford H6.6 
9339:44   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.4 
9439:47   Stuart Thomas V40MWest Cheshire10.9 
9539:48   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
9639:51   James Rogers V45MPrestatyn7.2 
9739:55   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
9839:57   James Salt V40MAbergele10.1 
9939:59   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.8 
10040:01   Shaun Burgess V50MWhitchurch9.2 
10140:07   Chris Wakeman V60MShrewsbury8.8 
10240:20   Tom CarterSENMAberystwyth Uni  
10340:21   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC12.5 
10440:27   Bleddyn Evans V40MGOG Tri9.2 
10540:31   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch17.0 
10640:32   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.2 
10740:35   Lee Wasnidge V50MBuckley RC14.6 
10840:37   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.3 
10940:40   Bernie Morris V45MBuckley RC19.1 
11040:42   Paul Spriggs V50MWrekin10.1 
11140:43   Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.6 
11240:45   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay13.2 
11340:59   Marc Thorpe V35MWrekin8.7 
11441:06   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri9.8 
11541:08   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.1 
11641:20   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
11741:41   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC19.3 
11842:02   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.7 
11942:03   Dale Walton V40MOswestry12.8 
12042:14   Paul HoosonV50MGOG Tri Club  
12142:17   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
12242:17   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
12342:37   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.7 
12443:12   Saul Mellor SENMWhitchurch9.1 
12543:17   Benjamin Harrison U23MPrestatyn10.8 
12643:31   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay AC  
12743:32   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn14.5 
12843:35   Bob Benson V65MWest Cheshire13.9 
12943:51   Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC2.8 
13044:04   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn13.7 
13144:15   Andrew Ellwood V45MGOG Tri14.5 
13244:24   Peter Holmes V40MWhitchurch10.6 
13344:28   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.4 
13444:32   Steve Hughes V40MWrekin14.0 
13545:27   Andrew Jennings V45MWrekin18.7 
13645:43   Michael FinnieV60MNWRRC  
13745:53   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.8 
13846:05   Charles Ashley V60MWrexham15.7 
13946:07   Frank Vaughan V60MMeirionnydd35.0 
14046:19   Christopher Garbett V50MOswestry11.7 
14146:23   Billy Brown V60MWrexham16.4 
14246:43   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
14347:22   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
14447:43   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire16.1 
14549:45   Peter Armstrong V65MGOG Tri15.1 
14650:05   Martin LambertV40MCadence Tri Club  
14750:08   Ruari Benton SENMDenbigh18.3 
14852:23   Marcus Reid V55MBuckley RC18.5 
14957:13   Mark DuffyV55MWest Cheshire AC  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:46   Thomas LandU17MColwyn Bay  
221:37   Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-0.7 
321:47   Harri Evans U17MDeeside AAC0.0 
422:00   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry3.2 
522:36   Euan Coney U17MDeeside AAC2.1 
622:51   Joe Gilling U17MShrewsbury1.4 
722:58   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC7.4 
822:59   Paul Morrison U17MWest Cheshire-0.3 
923:14   Euros EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
1024:17   Kai Walsh U17MWrexham15.9 
1127:00   Dylan Renouf Parry U17MDeeside AAC21.1 
1230:37   Liam Martin U15MPrestatyn  
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:11   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.3 
228:05   Jon Hancock V65MOswestry14.4 
328:37   Emyr Davies V75MRhedwyr Hebog14.0 
429:34   Peter Roberts V75MBuckley RC27.5 
530:08   David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H11.9 
630:49   Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall Runners  
731:13   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.6 
831:23   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.9 
932:21   Mike DavisV70MPrestatyn  
1032:51   Geoff Fielding V70MRossendale/Eryri34.4 
1133:08   Mike Blake V65MEryri35.8 
1233:28   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC19.3 
1335:13   John EtheringtonV70MBuckley RC  
1435:24   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni26.7 
1535:55   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.5 
1636:45   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.5 
1740:45   David Hughes V80MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
1843:24   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
1943:29   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:22   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
223:56   Sarah Livett SENWMenai6.9 
324:09   Sioned Cordiner U17WWrexham4.7 
424:22   Frida Cronqvist SENWAberystwyth University/Sweden7.4 
524:27   Rhian Roxburgh V40WGOG Tri13.8 
624:30   Emma Crowe V45WWrexham4.2 
724:43   Rheagan Edwards U17WDeeside AAC6.1 
824:47   Holly Roberts U20WColwyn Bay3.5 
924:50   Jo Sutton SENWShrewsbury22.0 
1024:51   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.5 
1124:59   Gemma BrownV35WNWRRC  
1225:02   Rhian Pierce V35WEryri/Denbigh23.1 
1325:05   Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn  
1425:10   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.5 
1525:19   Bethan Dowsett U20WDeeside AAC6.7 
1625:21   Lauren Watchorn U17WDeeside AAC/Unattached6.6 
1725:23   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni10.3 
1825:34   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.9 
1925:44   Rhiannon KaminkU20WAberystwyth University  
2025:47   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.3 
2125:54   Leonie Keeling V35WOswestry13.1 
2225:58   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.8 
2326:06   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U17WMenai6.7 
2426:12   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.9 
2526:15   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire12.2 
2626:18   Naomi Cook SENWShrewsbury10.6 
2726:21   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry14.2 
2826:36   Jenna Bagnall U20WPrestatyn8.6 
2926:40   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry8.5 
3026:44   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
3126:50   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire8.6 
3226:52   Laura Sharp U17WDeeside AAC13.0 
3326:53   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.2 
3427:02   Kezia BarnardU20WAberystwyth University  
3527:22   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.4 
3627:25   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
3727:27   Charlotte HunterSENWOswestry O  
3827:28   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry14.9 
3927:33   Lizzie Cockle SENWMaldwyn11.7 
4027:37   Helen MacArthur V50WGOG Tri13.5 
4127:40   Catrin Donnelly U20WMenai/Eryri12.9 
4227:44   Anne Mynott V55WColwyn Bay11.1 
4327:49   Helen Blair V50WEryri12.7 
4427:52   Alaw MedSENWDenbigh Harriers  
4527:52   Victoria Whitehead V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
4627:55   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.6 
4728:02   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
4828:09   Paula Reynolds V40WOswestry10.9 
4928:11   Jessie RichardsV35WDolly Mixtures  
5028:17   Gemma GroseU20WBangor University AC  
5128:31   Rhiannon Tansley U17WOswestry15.7 
5228:32   Yvonne Hill V55WOswestry14.2 
5328:38   Fiona HaresSENWEryri Harriers  
5428:39   Chelle BatesonSENWDolly Mixtures  
5528:39   Victoria Doran V35WTelford H13.2 
5629:01   Joy Hickman V50WPrestatyn11.3 
5729:03   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.4 
5829:08   Caroline Morgan V35WMaldwyn14.3 
5929:09   Kerry Richardson V45WTelford H15.3 
6029:11   Niamh Merrison U17WColwyn Bay11.0 
6129:26   Anna Shimali V40WCadence Tri32.4 
6229:31   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.2 
6329:35   Sioned Lloyd-GriffithsV35WDenbigh Harriers  
6429:36   Melina Morris V45WDenbigh15.9 
6529:39   Christine Symms V35WWrekin17.0 
6629:43   Elen Baugh SENWDenbigh11.9 
6729:43   Angela Tegg V45WWest Cheshire15.7 
6829:45   Allison Reid V45WPrestatyn15.0 
6929:48   Juliet Edwards V55WMeirionnydd30.5 
7029:52   Henni Yli-SirnioSENWBangor University AC  
Page: 1 2