Southern Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Crystal Palace
23 Sep 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable. Leg distance adverised as 6.1K but seems to have been more like 5.8K.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.8KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:08Mohamud Aadan SENMThames Valley/South Bank-5.7 
217:30Abdishakur Abdulle SENMHillingdon/Somalia-5.0 
317:31Corey De'Ath U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni-4.8 
417:40Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni-5.4 
517:43George Mills U20MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni-6.1 
617:45Jonathon Roberts SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni-4.4 
717:49Ben Bradley SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-5.4 
817:49Alexander LeprĂȘtre SENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet-5.6 
917:50Andrew Penney SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni-1.5 
1017:54Blake Moore U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni-4.3 
1117:56Robel Bahelbi SENMHighgate/Eritrea-4.3 
1217:56Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.4 
1317:58James Connor V35MKent-4.1 
1417:59Tom Butler U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni-4.9 
1518:01Paskar Owor V35MBelgrave/Uganda-3.0 
1618:12Nicholas Torry V40MSerpentine/Kent-4.7 
1718:14Macgregor Cox U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni-2.4 
1818:16Kevin Moore SENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland-4.3 
1918:19Joshua Schofield U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.9 
2018:21Alex Sutton U20MReading AC/Manchester Uni-1.8 
2118:22R MathesonSENMHercules Wimbledon AC  
2218:24Tewelde Menges U23MMedway & Maidstone-3.9 
2318:27Michael Gilbert SENMCambridge & Coleridge-2.6 
2418:31Matt Bray U23MBedford & County-4.1 
2518:32Callum Charleston U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Chelmsford-4.7 
2618:32Matthew Bennett SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni-1.7 
2718:33Gary Foster SENMHastings AC-2.8 
2818:33Timothy Bowen SENMDulwich/Ireland-1.6 
2918:35Michael Ellis U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.7 
3018:36Steven Tuttle SENMMarshall Milton Keynes-2.1 
3118:36George Dollner SENMGuildford & Godalming-3.4 
3218:38Joe Croft SENMSouth London-3.0 
3318:41Jamie Ashton SENMBracknell AC/Southampton Uni2.1 
3418:41Mohamed Hashi SENMEaling Southall & Middx-3.4 
3518:42Aaron McGrady SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-3.2 
3618:44D SchofieldSENMTonbridge AC  
3718:45Runner 558BSENMWycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC  
3818:46S HuntingtonSENMCity of Norwich AC  
3918:47Brahma Pochee SENMHighgate-1.2 
4018:47Richard Bartram U23MGuernsey/Bath Uni-0.9 
4118:47James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.2 
4218:48Owen Stepney SENMAbingdon/Coventry Uni-0.5 
4318:50George Gay SENMCity of Norwich-0.4 
4418:51Edward Mitchell V35MColchester H-1.0 
4518:51Matthieu Marshall U23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni-1.7 
4618:53Ben Harding SENMKent-3.6 
4718:55Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-1.7 
4818:57Peter Lighting V35MKent-1.4 
4918:58Sean Molloy U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni-5.1 
5019:00Niall Sheehan SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland2.7 
5119:00Peter Chambers SENMHighgate/UCL/Croydon-2.6 
5219:02Sam Sommerville U23MYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni-1.7 
5319:02Sergio Martinez Gonzalez SENMSwindon4.5 
5419:03A MohamedSENMThames Valley Harriers  
5519:04Andy LeachV50MNorth Herts RRC  
5619:05Robert Laing V40MKent-1.6 
5719:07Mark Worringham V40MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets-1.7 
5819:07Paul Cardy V35MCity of Portsmouth/Romsey/Police-2.2 
5919:09Dave Ragan V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants-3.5 
6019:09Stephen Headley U23MBedford & County/Leicester Uni3.0 
6119:12Daniel Kennedy SENMBlackheath & Bromley-0.7 
6219:12T TarraganoSENMBrighton & Hove AC  
6319:13Matt Risden SENMHedge End-0.7 
6419:19Simon Coombes V45MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.5 
6519:20Jon James V50MWells City/Yeovil-0.3 
6619:28George Withers SENMSt. Albans AC/UCL0.6 
6719:40Alexander Hamilton V40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants-1.0 
6819:44Ben Findlay SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-0.7 
6919:44Ryan Faulkner SENMReading AC/Reading Uni1.0 
7019:51T ThayreSENMCrawley AC  
7119:53Andrew Mitchell V45MThames Valley-0.6 
7219:55Zak Hurrell SENMWells City-0.3 
7319:56David McCoy SENMReading RR0.4 
7419:58Wayne Bell V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London0.0 
7520:00Richard Park SENMCambridge & Coleridge1.0 
7620:01Paul Gaylor V50MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets1.5 
7720:02Ged Mcmillan V40MColchester H6.0 
7820:05Graham O'Donoghue V35MSerpentine/Desert RR/United States3.8 
7920:07Jonathan Smith V40MSouthampton8.5 
8020:09Calum Upton U23MWinchester/Sussex Uni-1.5 
8120:09T JacksonSENMShaftesbury Barnet Harriers  
8220:14Simon Cooper V45MAldershot, Farnham & District2.0 
8320:16Daniel Mann V40MDulwich0.7 
8420:16Jack Dickenson U23MHerne Hill-1.6 
8520:18Tom Fabes U23MAbingdon/Oxford Uni7.4 
8520:19Angus Harrington U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs-2.3 
8620:20L HuntSENMHarrow AC  
8720:22Ross Brown SENMClapham Chasers6.2 
8820:22Pete Gregorowski V40MStragglers0.9 
8920:25Matt Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove0.0 
9020:26Daniel Ansell SENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford1.8 
9120:28Simon Barrett V40MSerpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds1.4 
9220:35Abdirahman Hamud U20MHillingdon4.7 
9320:37G MarshallSENMTonbridge AC  
9420:40Alex Davidson V55MHighgate1.1 
9520:45AN Other      
9620:47Matthew Gibbons U20MHercules Wimbledon/UCL2.1 
9720:51B WhalleyV40MReading Road Runners  
9820:53Julian Forbes V35MCroydon2.8 
9920:57Tony Tuohy V55MDulwich/Veterans2.1 
10021:10William Brockman U20MAldershot, Farnham & District2.7 
10121:11Paul Spowage V50MColchester H/Eastern Masters5.1 
10221:14Robert Hollands V35MDulwich2.8 
10321:16D MooreSENMDorking & Mole Valley AC  
10421:18Eric Dol SENMHerne Hill0.0 
10521:19Mark Halls V55MBrighton & Hove4.5 
10621:22Thomas Binnie SENMThames Valley/Imperial College8.4 
10721:22Steve Collins V40MSouth London7.5 
10821:23Jonathan Ratcliffe V50MHerne Hill/Kent1.2 
10921:24Warwick Helps V40MGuernsey/Welsh Masters3.2 
10921:24Keith Scofield V40MHercules Wimbledon7.5 
11021:26Dan Vaughan V45MArena 802.1 
11121:27Russell Coleman V40MStubbington Green2.4 
11221:30Terry Booth V50MGuildford & Godalming2.0 
11321:35Q AustinSENMMedway & Maidstone AC  
11421:37Chris Bundhun V35MRanelagh/Kingston & Poly4.5 
11521:39Steve Marcer V40MSouthampton4.8 
11621:43Derek Lee V50MHerne Hill5.3 
11721:57Robin Sanderson V40MHerne Hill5.8 
11822:00Jon Grainger V50MSouthampton/Welsh Masters2.5 
11922:00Aaron Clement V35MHarrow/New Zealand8.6 
12022:00Malcolm Davies V50MStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon5.3 
12122:38James Gilbert SENMGoodGym4.8 
12222:42Ian Kitching V65MSouth London/Veterans7.0 
12322:49Philip Coleman V50MTonbridge/Newbury3.8 
12422:51P WilliamsV50MHercules Wimbledon AC  
12522:56Gavin Englefield V40MSouth London/Veterans3.9 
12622:58M SlaneyV50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC  
12723:09James Moore V45MCroydon5.4 
12823:09John Ralph V40MHastings AC3.2 
12923:16G BennettV40MThames Valley Harriers  
13023:17Stephane Schneider V35MSerpentine/France10.4 
13123:20Bill Arnold V55MSouth London5.9 
13223:23Des Michael V65MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police7.4 
13323:23M TannerV40MSouthampton AC  
13423:27Luke Armitage V50MKent/Southern Counties Vets9.0 
13523:27Gareth Pritchard V45MStragglers7.3 
13623:28Colin Bailey-Wood V55MDulwich28.4 
13723:29Stewart Thorp V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.2 
13823:29N JeffriesV50MHastings Runners  
13923:45N CuttsSENMClapham Chasers RC  
14023:46Andrew Del Nevo V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets8.1 
14123:47Richard Byford SENMBlackheath & Bromley8.5 
14224:02M PattinsonV50MThe Stragglers RC  
14324:06T PoyntonV40MSerpentine RC  
14424:07Duncan Prior V50MReading AC8.5 
14524:12Nicholas Brown V60MDulwich12.2 
14624:12S LowyV40MWinchester & District AC  
14724:16Danny Digweed V35MBarnet8.8 
14824:19Barry Attwell V60MSouth London8.8 
14924:37D OverSENMSerpentine RC  
15024:46Isabel Richardson U17WSouthampton11.4 
15125:04Matthew Peek SENMCroydon12.0 
15225:26David Brewin V60MStragglers9.4 
15326:13Dan Foster SENMReading AC14.6 
15426:22Richard Clark V60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans12.3 
15527:06P MonganV50MSouth London Harriers  
15628:15Andrew Gardiner V60MKent17.3 
15736:17N GoodwinV50MHerne Hill Harriers  
5.8KL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:23Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich-5.3 
217:31Thomas Keen U20MCambridge & Coleridge-5.0 
317:35Joe Wade SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight-3.6 
417:47Mohamed Mohamed SENMHillingdon/Somalia-3.8 
517:59Ben Tickner V35MWells City/Kent-0.7 
618:02Maximilian Nicholls U23MTonbridge/King's College London-5.2 
718:03Alex Howard SENMTonbridge-0.4 
818:07Ramadan Osman U23MColchester H/Eritrea-2.4 
918:13Howell Harrod SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-2.3 
1018:16Luke Prior U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni-5.1 
1118:24Ross Braden SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni-4.7 
1218:25Rob Wilson SENMHighgate-3.8 
1318:27Anthony Johnson SENMKent-3.2 
1418:29Jack Gregory SENMReading RR/Southampton Uni-2.7 
1518:36Kevin Rojas V35MBrighton & Hove-1.9 
1618:40Paul Prothero V35MSouth London-2.0 
1718:40Robert Wood SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force-2.8 
1818:41Sean Renfer SENMHighgate/Switzerland-4.2 
1918:43Ben Tyler SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London-1.8 
2018:43Mike Cummings SENMHerne Hill/Hardley-3.3 
2118:47Will Russell SENMHercules Wimbledon-0.3 
2218:49Dan Rickards U23MAldershot, Farnham & District1.9 
2318:50T GreenacreSENMCity of Norwich AC  
2418:51Lewis Laylee U20MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill-3.1 
2518:52Rikki James SENMSouthampton-3.2 
2618:53Oliver Newman U20MCambridge & Coleridge-3.9 
2718:58Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-1.8 
2818:58Daniel Woodgate SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni/Wootton RR-1.1 
2919:02Daniel Galpin U23MGuernsey/Bath Uni0.5 
3019:05Richard Henderson SENMBedford & County/Herne Hill-3.0 
3119:05Joe Dale V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-1.2 
3219:07S CostleySENMSouthampton AC  
3319:09Alex Horton SENMBarnet0.0 
3419:10Michael Cameron U23MThames Valley/Durham Uni-3.2 
3519:10W MullinsSENMBedford & County AC  
3619:13Sage Pearce-Higgins SENMThames Valley-2.1 
3719:14Edward Stockdale SENMReading AC-0.7 
3819:15N ArmitageSENMKent AC  
3919:17Calum Steer U20MAbingdon-2.0 
4019:19Ben Murphy U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni-4.7 
4119:22M CooperSENMBracknell AC  
4219:27Samuel Cheesman U20MGuildford & Godalming6.1 
4319:27Martin Shore V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans1.7 
4419:33D PettitSENMKent AC  
4519:36Tom Stevens SENMSouthampton0.0 
4619:39Andrew Grigg SENMHerne Hill-1.0 
4719:41Victor Nutakor SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-1.9 
4819:43Nick Buckle SENMBelgrave-1.3 
4919:44M VaughanV40MNorth Herts RRC  
5019:45Matt Dickinson SENMClapham Chasers-3.2 
5119:45Nick Armstrong U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-1.4 
5219:46Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet1.3 
5319:47P RajV40MHerne Hill Harriers  
5419:49Jim Cooper V40MHarrow/Met Police-0.5 
5519:52Richard Keeble SENMHerne Hill2.3 
5619:54William Bowran U20MSt. Albans AC-1.1 
5719:55Christopher Tuck SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Ravens City of London4.7 
5819:55Phil Sanders V45MKent0.9 
5919:56Alistair Smith SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-0.3 
6019:58Ian Kenton V35MRanelagh1.0 
6120:01Simon Dill SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni-1.3 
6220:02Billy White U23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley5.7 
6320:03Naol Abagibe V40MThames Valley2.2 
6420:08Daniel De Palol V40MSerpentine/Spain1.9 
6520:12Lance Nortcliff V45MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets1.6 
6620:14Matthew Clutterbuck U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-1.8 
6720:15W PittSENMKent AC  
6820:16Jacob Ainslie U23MHedge End12.4 
6920:17Matt de Freitas V50MHercules Wimbledon6.7 
7020:20Runner 558ASENMWycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC  
7120:29Chris Hepworth SENMEaling Southall & Middx-1.1 
7220:30Phil Egerton V45MAbingdon3.0 
7220:31Andy Tindall V55MSouth London/Eastern Masters8.1 
7320:33Michele Bottone V40MSerpentine/Italy2.1 
7420:33Andrew Parmenter V40MCambridge & Coleridge1.2 
7520:34E BateSENMDorking & Mole Valley AC  
7620:34Gary McKivett V35MArena 800.8 
7720:37Thomas Nike U20MReading AC0.2 
7820:37Tom South V40MDulwich-0.4 
7920:39S WilkinsonSENMBrighton & Hove AC  
8020:39Harry Lawson U20MTonbridge1.2 
8120:41Harry Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone1.3 
8220:43Runner 595BV40MSouth London Harriers  
8320:46Gary Salmon SENMClapham Chasers2.3 
8420:51Wayne Bevan V40MWinchester0.8 
8520:53Robert Tuer SENMHercules Wimbledon0.2 
8620:56Jon Hannan V40MSouthampton2.5 
8720:56Fintan Parkinson V35MBlackheath & Bromley4.2 
8821:05James Millett U23MHighgate/Imperial-1.4 
8921:08Mark Cottle SENMBarnet1.9 
9021:09M UssherV40MHighgate Harriers  
Page: 1 2 3 4