Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
22 Sep 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.4KL 3.2KL 1.9KL 1.54KNAD 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SEN L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:27   Marc Hobbs V35MSwansea-2.8 
218:18   James Thie V40MCardiff-2.4 
318:29   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea1.1 
418:47   David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.6 
518:48   Samuel Gregory SENMAberdare Valley/MDC-1.0 
618:57   Tremlett JackV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
719:00   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley2.4 
819:01   James Hockin V35MPort Talbot-1.1 
919:03   Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-1.7 
1019:04   Richard JonesSENMLliswerry Runners  
1119:10   Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.0 
1219:13   Steven Williams V40MLlanelli2.2 
1319:29   Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-0.9 
1419:33   Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers0.7 
1519:42   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni1.6 
1619:44   Ross McNally SENMPembrokeshire15.1 
1719:46   Robert Prady V35MNeath1.7 
1819:57   Daniel Newton SENMSwansea4.5 
1920:10   Alan Davies V65MLlanelli2.9 
2020:25   Ian Clarke V50MAberdare Valley13.0 
2120:29   Jamie Vanstone V35MPontyclun RR-0.4 
2220:34   Andrew HughesSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
2320:42   Aled Jones-Davies V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.9 
2420:53   Andrew Poston V40MPort Talbot2.7 
2520:55   Matthew Phillips SENMLlanelli2.1 
2620:59   Helen Marshall V35WSwansea6.4 
2721:02   Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea2.1 
2821:04   Daniel Evans V35MParc Bryn Bach7.0 
2921:08   Laurent Bono SENMLes Croupiers4.7 
3021:10   Geraint WilliamsSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
3121:28   Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley4.6 
3221:35   Shane WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
3321:36   Alex Lewis V35MNeath7.0 
3421:53   Kneath Philippart V60MSwansea8.0 
3521:56   Bradney Parle U20MParc Bryn Bach15.7 
3621:56   Raul Reismann V45MSwansea/Estonia2.0 
3722:05   Alec Williams V50MPembrokeshire4.0 
3822:08   Sandra Chipper V45WLliswerry5.2 
3922:10   Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers5.4 
4022:18   Wendy PriceV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
4122:19   Katrin Higginson U20WBridgend5.7 
4222:19   Steve WilliamsV55MNeath Harriers  
4322:20   Scott Ruse SENMNeath16.2 
4422:28   Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters6.5 
4522:29   Jake Morgan V45MCarmarthen14.4 
4622:30   Not DeclaredV35WAberdare Valley AAC  
4722:30   Liz Robbins SENWLlanelli10.9 
4822:30   Tasha Sexton V45WIngli/Pembrokeshire8.5 
4922:54   Gemma Seaman SENWSwansea5.1 
5022:55   Stephen Carter V45MParc Bryn Bach11.9 
5123:00   Daniel MorganV35MBridgend AC  
5223:00   Lee Sandham V45MNeath12.5 
5323:03   Claire Jacobs V45WLes Croupiers9.7 
5423:05   Dean Webster V35M3M Gorseinon8.7 
5523:27   Nick Venables V35MLlanelli8.1 
5623:30   Melissa Watson V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.9 
5723:39   Rachel Lewis V40WParc Bryn Bach9.6 
5823:41   Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley8.9 
5923:48   Tomos Jones U17MAberdare Valley16.7 
6023:51   Mark Neal V60MAberdare Valley9.3 
6123:55   Julian Lewis V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.7 
6224:00   Anthony Heald V50MLlanelli12.5 
6324:04   Johnny CoxV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
6424:04   Paul DaviesV45MPort Talbot Harriers  
6524:10   Marc Bowen SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.7 
6624:19   Nina Davies V40WAberdare Valley10.1 
6724:22   Roger Freeman V35MParc Bryn Bach12.2 
6824:23   Ian Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach9.0 
6924:25   Owain Williams SENMParc Bryn Bach11.0 
7024:26   Sian JonesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7124:38   Paul Edwards V40MCardiff12.0 
7225:03   Gareth Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach11.5 
7325:07   Derek Osborne V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.7 
7425:20   Ceri Jones V45WAberdare Valley16.3 
7525:29   Sarah Jeremiah V40WParc Bryn Bach11.5 
7625:36   Evatt Cummings V45MBridgend14.4 
7725:50   Julie Scholey V55WLes Croupiers13.1 
7826:03   Marcus Smith V45MParc Bryn Bach11.6 
7926:08   Catherine Olivant V45WBrecon/Welsh Masters13.2 
8026:23   Melissa Pearce V45WParc Bryn Bach11.4 
8126:48   Jonathan Williams V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16.7 
8226:51   Claire Sullivan V35WParc Bryn Bach13.5 
8328:22   Louise Kirby V50WNewport/Welsh Masters21.2 
8428:35   Kathleen Jervis V60WParc Bryn Bach20.3 
8529:08   Lowri Randell EvansV35WLlanelli AC  
8629:28   Sharon Penhale V45WPort Talbot17.6 
8729:56   Ali Reeves V55WPort Talbot21.4 
8830:15   Amy Hines V40WPort Talbot22.8 
8930:16   Tyrion PryceSENWAberdare Valley AAC  
9030:26   Laura Hire V35WParc Bryn Bach18.8 
9131:28   Alys Williams SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18.2 
9234:50   Jacky Lewis V55WLlanelli27.5 
9335:17   Angharad Aubrey SENWPort Talbot29.4 
9435:26   Arwen PearceSENWTrots  
9536:15   Yvonne Davies V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.6 
5.4KL SEN L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Joshua Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.9 
217:50   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-3.0 
317:55   Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-4.2 
419:01   Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire3.7 
519:26   Carl Goose SENMPontypridd (Roadents)4.6 
619:34   Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath1.7 
719:36   Nicholas Sheehan SENMLlanelli-1.0 
819:45   Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot3.0 
919:56   Lee Drew SENMLliswerry1.5 
1019:59   Nathan DanielsSENMNeath Harriers  
1120:01   Mark Harrison V35MLlanelli0.1 
1220:02   Daryl John V40MPembrokeshire0.5 
1320:39   Gethin Edwards V40MPontyclun RR2.6 
1420:44   David Anthony Hughes V35MAberdare Valley5.5 
1521:02   John Camani SENMPembrokeshire3.6 
1621:07   Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.5 
1721:20   Nathan Christoforato V35MPenarth & Dinas2.6 
1821:23   Jamie Stedman SENMLlanelli2.3 
1921:37   Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry4.8 
2021:40   Scott WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
2121:41   Robert Rees V45MNeath5.4 
2221:41   Ian Phillips SENM3M Gorseinon/Swansea6.2 
2321:49   Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley4.1 
2421:50   Steven Smith V50MAberdare Valley3.5 
2521:57   Robert Sage V40MLes Croupiers4.3 
2621:59   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli5.5 
2722:02   Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath4.0 
2822:03   Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni2.2 
2922:09   Lee Morris V35M3M Gorseinon9.3 
3022:25   Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2.4 
3122:29   Luke EvansSENMTrots  
3222:35   Sian Kirk SENWSwansea4.8 
3322:37   Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot8.0 
3422:39   Paul Morton V35MLes Croupiers3.0 
3522:41   Owen Davies V40MSwansea6.3 
3622:44   Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea5.1 
3722:55   Janneke van Beijnum V35WLes Croupiers/Netherlands7.0 
3823:14   Huw Griffiths V35MBridgend10.9 
3923:14   Stephen Noyvirt U20MCardiff7.6 
4023:35   Rob Falconer V60MSwansea8.1 
4123:36   Jim DilkesSENMTrots  
4223:42   Ethan Sayce U20MParc Bryn Bach6.3 
4323:47   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend8.3 
4423:51   Rob Bennett V35MParc Bryn Bach9.9 
4523:59   Dafydd BowenV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
4623:59   Mark WilliamsV55MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
4724:00   Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach9.1 
4824:01   John Dewar SENMPort Talbot10.9 
4924:02   Gina Hardman V45WBridgend8.4 
5024:02   Paul Lynock V45MCarmarthen11.3 
5124:14   Christopher Sexton V50MPembrokeshire10.4 
5224:20   Alex Evans V40WParc Bryn Bach13.7 
5324:30   Ieuan Powell U20MParc Bryn Bach15.1 
5424:31   Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
5524:40   Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.8 
5624:44   Aimee Ferguson SENWAberdare Valley9.1 
5724:49   Lisa Morgan V40WPembrokeshire14.4 
5825:02   Mandy Morris V45WPort Talbot10.0 
5925:04   Stephen Dallow V60MParc Bryn Bach12.2 
6025:10   Anthony LewisV45MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
6125:19   Tahir Altimimi V55MLlanelli13.4 
6225:35   Craig Hopkins V35MLlanelli13.0 
6325:38   Roweena McbourneSENWLlanelli AC  
6426:07   Andrew Russell V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16.0 
6526:14   Clare Griffiths V45WAberdare Valley12.1 
6626:19   Beverley Tucker V50WBrecon17.7 
6726:23   Lee LlewllynSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
6826:25   Kate ParkerV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
6926:27   Gareth Richards V35MParc Bryn Bach15.9 
7026:51   David Grant V60MBrecon20.5 
7126:58   Sarah Howard SENWPort Talbot19.1 
7227:02   Mark Lee V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.3 
7327:11   Nicola Haines-Jones V50WParc Bryn Bach/Blaenau Gwent20.0 
7427:19   Nichola Wilcox V40WPort Talbot12.5 
7527:20   Rhianydd EvansV35WParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7627:31   Angela Delaney V50WSwansea12.1 
7727:32   Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley16.8 
7827:48   Edward MorganV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
7928:09   Nadine Winstone V40WAberdare Valley19.7 
8028:18   Rachel Holland V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23.1 
8129:02   Deanne Griffiths V40WParc Bryn Bach23.2 
8229:20   Linda Williams V40WLlanelli23.5 
8329:26   Georgine Seed V55WParc Bryn Bach19.6 
8430:12   Ceri Caswell V40WParc Bryn Bach15.8 
8531:00   Darren Swift V50MParc Bryn Bach19.7 
8631:24   Hannah Jameson SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.4 
8732:19   Lee-Anne VowlesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
8832:21   Beth James V35WParc Bryn Bach17.8 
8934:01   Bethan James V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)30.7 
9034:10   Amanda De-La-Hey MotaV55WLlanelli AC  
9134:45   Jayne Evans V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22.3 
9235:31   Tracey Newman V45WLes Croupiers29.1 
9336:47   Ann Thomas V65WPort Talbot29.8 
5.4KL SEN L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Jonathan Hopkins SENMSwansea/Run Fast-5.1 
218:24   Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.7 
318:42   Ben Bartlett U20MNeath/Celtic Tri4.4 
418:59   Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.6 
519:11   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters-1.8 
619:23   Richard Gardiner V45MAberdare Valley2.1 
719:34   Martin Powell U20MSwansea4.1 
819:48   David WilliamsV35MLes Croupiers  
919:50   Simon Rees V35MLlanelli5.4 
1020:01   Owain Morris SENMAberdare Valley0.3 
1120:03   Gareth Poston V35MPort Talbot1.0 
1220:04   Neil JonesV35MPontyclun Road Runners  
1320:13   Gareth Davey V40MNeath1.8 
1420:14   Owen Locke U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students-1.8 
1520:16   Simon Davies SENMLlanelli4.6 
1620:25   Roscoe Howell V35MPembrokeshire2.5 
1720:45   Jason Price V45MLlanelli3.2 
1821:06   Nino Gatti SENMPort Talbot1.1 
1921:08   Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley4.3 
2021:16   James Hopkins V35MNeath10.0 
2121:24   Jamie BestV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
2221:25   Paul Davies V40MAberdare Valley8.1 
2321:32   Rachel Davies SENWSwansea3.5 
2421:33   Llinos Jones V35WSwansea5.1 
2521:41   Steve Smith V55MSwansea4.7 
2621:48   Gareth Parry V35M3M Gorseinon4.6 
2721:52   Mike WarnerSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
2821:53   Robert Warlow V45MPort Talbot2.9 
2921:55   David ClarkSENMLlanelli AC  
3021:56   Nick StokerV45MBridgend AC  
3122:03   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry2.1 
3222:24   Steve Ouseley V40MIngli/Pembrokeshire6.7 
3322:24   Linda Woodland V55WPort Talbot14.9 
3422:33   Liz TremlettV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
3522:36   Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters7.1 
3622:36   Richard SheehlySENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
3722:37   Paul Talbot V50MNeath18.2 
3822:52   Huw Davies V45MCarmarthen8.0 
3922:53   Richard Price SENMParc Bryn Bach11.5 
4022:57   Damian Caswell V40MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
4122:58   Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach5.8 
4223:03   Andrew Clement V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)13.1 
4323:08   Aine Kenny V35WLes Croupiers10.1 
4423:13   Dewi Snelson V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.2 
4523:24   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.4 
4623:29   Darren Kippest V45MParc Bryn Bach11.3 
4723:30   Stephen Paterson V40MLes Croupiers4.0 
4823:31   David Toogood V40MCarmarthen14.1 
4923:36   Jenny Martin V35WLes Croupiers13.3 
5023:36   Andrew Jones V45MParc Bryn Bach7.5 
5123:52   Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters7.5 
5223:55   Laurence Worth V55MPembrokeshire10.6 
5324:00   Catherine Morton SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22.3 
5424:04   Kimberley Price V35WParc Bryn Bach10.1 
5524:13   Sarah Coote V35WParc Bryn Bach8.4 
5624:17   David E WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers  
5724:27   Ceri Coburn V35MBridgend9.0 
5824:55   David, Ronald Kempton V60MParc Bryn Bach14.5 
5925:05   Anton Harvey V35MParc Bryn Bach19.6 
6025:14   Helen Andrews V45WBridgend14.3 
6125:14   Robert Newman V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)18.2 
6225:17   Rachel Bowen V40WLliswerry10.6 
Page: 1 2 3