Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llanelli
22 Sep 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.4KL 3.2KL 1.9KL 1.54KNAD 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.4KL SEN L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:27Marc Hobbs V35MSwansea-3.4 
218:18James Thie V40MCardiff-1.6 
318:29Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea-1.2 
418:47David Keenan SENMLlanelli-0.9 
518:48Samuel Gregory SENMAberdare Valley/MDC-1.2 
618:57Tremlett JackV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
719:00Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley1.6 
819:01James Hockin V35MPort Talbot-1.3 
919:03Harry Davies SENMParc Bryn Bach-2.6 
1019:04Richard JonesSENMLliswerry Runners  
1119:10Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar1.2 
1219:13Steven Williams V40MLlanelli3.7 
1319:29Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.1 
1419:33Stuart Crees V40MLes Croupiers1.8 
1519:42Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni0.9 
1619:44Ross McNally SENMPembrokeshire5.6 
1719:46Robert Prady V35MNeath1.7 
1819:57Daniel Newton SENMSwansea3.8 
1920:10Alan Davies V65MLlanelli3.5 
2020:25Ian Clarke V50MAberdare Valley14.9 
2120:29Jamie Vanstone V35MPontyclun RR-0.8 
2220:34Andrew HughesSENMPembrokeshire Harriers  
2320:42Aled Jones-Davies V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.5 
2420:53Andrew Poston V40MPort Talbot3.5 
2520:55Matthew Phillips SENMLlanelli2.0 
2620:59Helen Marshall V35WSwansea8.3 
2721:02Daniel Otteson V35MSwansea1.7 
2821:04Daniel Evans V35MParc Bryn Bach8.6 
2921:08Laurent Bono SENMLes Croupiers5.7 
3021:10Geraint WilliamsSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
3121:28Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley6.1 
3221:35Shane WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
3321:36Alex Lewis V35MNeath6.4 
3421:53Kneath Philippart V60MSwansea9.5 
3521:56Bradney Parle U20MParc Bryn Bach17.5 
3621:56Raul Reismann V45MSwansea/Estonia2.4 
3722:05Alec Williams V50MPembrokeshire3.1 
3822:08Sandra Chipper V45WLliswerry3.9 
3922:10Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers6.1 
4022:18Wendy PriceV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
4122:19Katrin Higginson U20WBridgend5.3 
4222:19Steve WilliamsV55MNeath Harriers  
4322:20Scott Ruse SENMNeath17.8 
4422:28Haydn Hartnell V55MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters6.9 
4522:29Jake Morgan V45MCarmarthen16.1 
4622:30Not DeclaredV35WAberdare Valley AAC  
4722:30Liz Robbins SENWLlanelli12.9 
4822:30Tasha Sexton V45WIngli/Pembrokeshire10.2 
4922:54Gemma Seaman SENWSwansea6.2 
5022:55Stephen Carter V45MParc Bryn Bach13.3 
5123:00Daniel MorganV35MBridgend AC  
5223:00Lee Sandham V45MNeath13.6 
5323:03Claire Jacobs V45WLes Croupiers10.3 
5423:05Dean Webster V35M3M Gorseinon10.0 
5523:27Nick Venables V35MLlanelli7.0 
5623:30Melissa Watson V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.1 
5723:39Rachel Lewis V40WParc Bryn Bach10.0 
5823:41Allen Bunney V50MAberdare Valley10.1 
5923:48Tomos Jones U17MAberdare Valley18.1 
6023:51Mark Neal V60MAberdare Valley7.9 
6123:55Julian Lewis V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.5 
6224:00Anthony Heald V50MLlanelli12.7 
6324:04Johnny CoxV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
6424:04Paul DaviesV45MPort Talbot Harriers  
6524:10Marc Bowen SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.3 
6624:19Nina Davies V40WAberdare Valley7.8 
6724:22Roger Freeman V35MParc Bryn Bach13.2 
6824:23Ian Davies V50MParc Bryn Bach10.1 
6924:25Owain Williams SENMParc Bryn Bach12.3 
7024:26Sian JonesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7124:38Paul Edwards V40MCardiff12.8 
7225:03Gareth Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach11.9 
7325:07Derek Osborne V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters9.9 
7425:20Ceri Jones V45WAberdare Valley10.0 
7525:29Sarah Jeremiah V40WParc Bryn Bach10.3 
7625:36Evatt Cummings V45MBridgend14.3 
7725:50Julie Scholey V55WLes Croupiers13.3 
7826:03Marcus Smith V45MParc Bryn Bach11.7 
7926:08Catherine Olivant V45WBrecon/Welsh Masters14.1 
8026:23Melissa Pearce V45WParc Bryn Bach11.7 
8126:48Jonathan Williams V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17.7 
8226:51Claire Sullivan V35WParc Bryn Bach13.0 
8328:22Louise Kirby V50WNewport/Welsh Masters21.6 
8428:35Kathleen Jervis V60WParc Bryn Bach20.9 
8529:08Lowri Randell EvansV35WLlanelli AC  
8629:28Sharon Penhale V45WPort Talbot17.1 
8729:56Ali Reeves V55WPort Talbot23.0 
8830:15Amy Hines V40WPort Talbot23.1 
8930:16Tyrion PryceSENWAberdare Valley AAC  
9030:26Laura Hire V35WParc Bryn Bach15.6 
9131:28Alys Williams SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)17.5 
9234:50Jacky Lewis V55WLlanelli28.0 
9335:17Angharad Aubrey SENWPort Talbot30.3 
9435:26Arwen PearceSENWTrots  
9536:15Yvonne Davies V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)27.3 
5.4KL SEN L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:52Joshua Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.0 
217:50Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-4.2 
317:55Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-4.6 
419:01Matthew Richards SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire4.2 
519:26Carl Goose SENMPontypridd (Roadents)6.4 
619:34Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath0.9 
719:36Nicholas Sheehan SENMLlanelli0.0 
819:45Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot2.0 
919:56Lee Drew SENMLliswerry0.9 
1019:59Nathan DanielsSENMNeath Harriers  
1120:01Mark Harrison V35MLlanelli0.2 
1220:02Daryl John V40MPembrokeshire0.4 
1320:39Gethin Edwards V40MPontyclun RR2.8 
1420:44David Anthony Hughes V35MAberdare Valley7.0 
1521:02John Camani SENMPembrokeshire3.8 
1621:07Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
1721:20Nathan Christoforato V35MPenarth & Dinas2.1 
1821:23Jamie Stedman SENMLlanelli1.4 
1921:37Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry4.7 
2021:40Scott WilliamsSENMNeath Harriers  
2121:41Robert Rees V45MNeath6.3 
2221:41Ian Phillips SENM3M Gorseinon/Swansea7.9 
2321:49Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley4.8 
2421:50Steven Smith V50MAberdare Valley3.6 
2521:57Robert Sage V40MLes Croupiers6.3 
2621:59Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli6.0 
2722:02Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath4.3 
2822:03Samuel Jackson U20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni3.8 
2922:09Lee Morris V35M3M Gorseinon10.2 
3022:25Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2.8 
3122:29Luke EvansSENMTrots  
3222:35Sian Kirk SENWSwansea6.6 
3322:37Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot8.9 
3422:39Paul Morton V35MLes Croupiers2.7 
3522:41Owen Davies V40MSwansea6.4 
3622:44Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea5.2 
3722:55Janneke van Beijnum V35WLes Croupiers/Netherlands7.0 
3823:14Huw Griffiths V35MBridgend8.2 
3923:14Stephen Noyvirt U20MCardiff8.9 
4023:35Rob Falconer V60MSwansea8.9 
4123:36Jim DilkesSENMTrots  
4223:42Ethan Sayce U20MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
4323:47Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend9.1 
4423:51Rob Bennett V35MParc Bryn Bach11.9 
4523:59Dafydd BowenV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
4623:59Mark WilliamsV55MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
4724:00Neil Beynon V45MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
4824:01John Dewar SENMPort Talbot11.5 
4924:02Gina Hardman V45WBridgend9.2 
5024:02Paul Lynock V45MCarmarthen10.4 
5124:14Christopher Sexton V50MPembrokeshire10.8 
5224:20Alex Evans V40WParc Bryn Bach15.5 
5324:30Ieuan Powell U20MParc Bryn Bach16.6 
5424:31Mick McGeoch V60MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.9 
5524:40Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.8 
5624:44Aimee Ferguson SENWAberdare Valley8.9 
5724:49Lisa Morgan V40WPembrokeshire15.0 
5825:02Mandy Morris V45WPort Talbot9.6 
5925:04Stephen Dallow V60MParc Bryn Bach11.4 
6025:10Anthony LewisV45MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
6125:19Tahir Altimimi V55MLlanelli13.7 
6225:35Craig Hopkins V35MLlanelli13.1 
6325:38Roweena McbourneSENWLlanelli AC  
6426:07Andrew Russell V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15.9 
6526:14Clare Griffiths V45WAberdare Valley12.3 
6626:19Beverley Tucker V50WBrecon16.2 
6726:23Lee LlewllynSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
6826:25Kate ParkerV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
6926:27Gareth Richards V35MParc Bryn Bach14.9 
7026:51David Grant V60MBrecon22.4 
7126:58Sarah Howard SENWPort Talbot20.8 
7227:02Mark Lee V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.7 
7327:11Nicola Haines-Jones V50WParc Bryn Bach/Blaenau Gwent21.9 
7427:19Nichola Wilcox V40WPort Talbot12.2 
7527:20Rhianydd EvansV35WParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
7627:31Angela Delaney V50WSwansea12.7 
7727:32Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley18.4 
7827:48Edward MorganV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
7928:09Nadine Winstone V40WAberdare Valley21.3 
8028:18Rachel Holland V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.4 
8129:02Deanne Griffiths V40WParc Bryn Bach25.2 
8229:20Linda Williams V40WLlanelli22.7 
8329:26Georgine Seed V55WParc Bryn Bach21.3 
8430:12Ceri Caswell V40WParc Bryn Bach16.0 
8531:00Darren Swift V50MParc Bryn Bach20.1 
8631:24Hannah Jameson SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.4 
8732:19Lee-Anne VowlesSENWParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
8832:21Beth James V35WParc Bryn Bach18.4 
8934:01Bethan James V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.0 
9034:10Amanda De-La-Hey MotaV55WLlanelli AC  
9134:45Jayne Evans V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.0 
9235:31Tracey Newman V45WLes Croupiers26.5 
9336:47Ann Thomas V65WPort Talbot30.4 
5.4KL SEN L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:52Jonathan Hopkins SENMSwansea/Run Fast-5.3 
218:24Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
318:42Ben Bartlett U20MNeath/Celtic Tri6.3 
418:59Daniel Triggs V35MNeath-0.1 
519:11Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters-1.8 
619:23Richard Gardiner V45MAberdare Valley1.4 
719:34Martin Powell U20MSwansea6.1 
819:48David WilliamsV35MLes Croupiers  
919:50Simon Rees V35MLlanelli6.7 
1020:01Owain Morris SENMAberdare Valley-0.5 
1120:03Gareth Poston V35MPort Talbot1.5 
1220:04Neil JonesV35MPontyclun Road Runners  
1320:13Gareth Davey V40MNeath1.8 
1420:14Owen Locke U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students-2.9 
1520:16Simon Davies SENMLlanelli5.6 
1620:25Roscoe Howell V35MPembrokeshire3.5 
1720:45Jason Price V45MLlanelli4.0 
1821:06Nino Gatti SENMPort Talbot1.3 
1921:08Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley4.1 
2021:16James Hopkins V35MNeath12.1 
2121:24Jamie BestV35MCarmarthen Harriers  
2221:25Paul Davies V40MAberdare Valley9.0 
2321:32Rachel Davies SENWSwansea3.2 
2421:33Llinos Jones V35WSwansea4.2 
2521:41Steve Smith V55MSwansea3.9 
2621:48Gareth Parry V35M3M Gorseinon5.0 
2721:52Mike WarnerSENMRUN4ALL Running Club  
2821:53Robert Warlow V45MPort Talbot3.5 
2921:55David ClarkSENMLlanelli AC  
3021:56Nick StokerV45MBridgend AC  
3122:03Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry2.2 
3222:24Steve Ouseley V40MIngli/Pembrokeshire5.7 
3322:24Linda Woodland V55WPort Talbot16.9 
3422:33Liz TremlettV35WCarmarthen Harriers  
3522:36Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
3622:36Richard SheehlySENMParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
3722:37Paul Talbot V50MNeath20.2 
3822:52Huw Davies V45MCarmarthen6.1 
3922:53Richard Price SENMParc Bryn Bach9.0 
4022:57Damian Caswell V40MParc Bryn Bach8.7 
4122:58Stephen Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach6.0 
4223:03Andrew Clement V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.4 
4323:08Aine Kenny V35WLes Croupiers11.7 
4423:13Dewi Snelson V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.3 
4523:24Heath Brett V45MSwansea8.0 
4623:29Darren Kippest V45MParc Bryn Bach13.0 
4723:30Stephen Paterson V40MLes Croupiers5.7 
4823:31David Toogood V40MCarmarthen15.1 
4923:36Jenny Martin V35WLes Croupiers12.9 
5023:36Andrew Jones V45MParc Bryn Bach8.1 
5123:52Mark Roberts V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters8.6 
5223:55Laurence Worth V55MPembrokeshire10.3 
5324:00Catherine Morton SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23.3 
5424:04Kimberley Price V35WParc Bryn Bach11.0 
5524:13Sarah Coote V35WParc Bryn Bach10.4 
5624:17David E WilliamsV55MLes Croupiers  
5724:27Ceri Coburn V35MBridgend10.4 
5824:55David, Ronald Kempton V60MParc Bryn Bach13.8 
5925:05Anton Harvey V35MParc Bryn Bach21.2 
6025:14Helen Andrews V45WBridgend12.2 
6125:14Robert Newman V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.1 
6225:17Rachel Bowen V40WLliswerry11.0 
Page: 1 2 3