Race the Highland Train 5K External Results
Dinas-Caernarfon
18 Jul 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:51   Math Roberts SENM     
215:12   Luke Northall SBSENMWrexham15:1215:05-1.1Click your Clock logo
315:14   Ryan Cain PBU20MMenai15:1415:142.9 
415:42   Gary Wyn Davies PBSENMAberystwyth15:4215:420.8 
515:43   Louis Guest U17MYsgol Friars    
615:49   Gwion Roberts PBSENMMeirionnydd15:4915:490.9 
715:55   Tomos Land PBU17MColwyn Bay15:5515:550.5 
816:05   Callum O'Donnell PBU17MEryri16:0516:054.2 
916:09   Dan Stones U17MMenai T&F    
1016:20   Eifion Williams PBSENMEryri16:2016:205.3 
1116:21   Darren Blazier SBV45MAbergele16:2115:402.2 
1216:26   Ian Edwards SBSENMEryri16:2616:180.8Click your Clock logo
1316:29   Daragh Reynolds PBSENMGOG Tri16:2916:298.2 
1416:32   Arthur Connell PBV35MEryri16:3216:324.9 
1516:41   John Parkinson PBV45MEryri16:4116:414.8 
1616:43   Brian Wills PBV45MEryri16:4316:433.5Click your Clock logo
1716:45   Gavin Roberts PBSENMEryri16:4516:453.3 
1816:45   Matthew Leonard PBV45MEryri16:4516:458.6 
1916:50   Sarah Livett PBSENWMenai16:5016:507.7 
2016:52   Dylan Jones SBV45MEryri16:5215:4710.8 
2116:56   Simeon Fawcett PBSENMAbergele16:5616:5612.9 
2217:00   Josh Mathews SENMEryri Harriers    
2317:02   Irfon Rowlands PBV50MCybi17:0217:024.4 
2417:03   Harri Morgan PBU13MMenai17:0317:034.2 
2517:20   Carwyn Dafydd SENM     
2617:22   Joseff Morgan U15MMenai T&F    
2717:23   Chris Thomas PBV35MCybi17:2317:235.4 
2817:27   Alistair Chant PBV45MEryri17:2717:277.3 
2917:31   Hannah Jones SENWBetsi Runaways    
3017:34   Peter Jones PBV35MCybi17:3417:344.6 
3117:40   Nicholas Brook PBV40MEryri17:4017:402.3 
3217:49   Jac Evans SENM     
3317:53   Math Llwyd PBSENMEryri17:5317:537.9 
3417:57   Tony Price-Jones PBSENMNorth Wales RR17:5717:574.5 
3517:58   Shane Skillin PBSENMBangor Uni17:5817:5813.1 
3618:02   Harry Driscoll U20MYsgol John Bright    
3718:03   James Hooton PBV45MCybi18:0318:036.6 
3818:05   Stephen Parry PBV40MDeeside AAC18:0518:055.5 
3918:06   Rhiannon Kamink PBU20WColwyn Bay18:0618:067.8 
4018:06   Gemma Moore V35WNWRRC    
4118:09   Rachel Shipley PBSENWAbergele18:0918:098.5 
4218:12   Guto Huws SENM     
4318:13   Kevin Clark PBV50MCybi18:1318:135.2Click your Clock logo
4418:20   David Millington PBV45MWrexham18:2018:206.3 
4518:22   Simon Bonfield PBV45MAbergele18:2218:226.3Click your Clock logo
4618:23   Dylan Huws PBV55MEryri18:2318:238.1 
4718:24   Marc Roberts PBV40MNorth Wales RR18:2418:2410.1 
4818:26   Anthony Davies V50M     
4918:28   Caryl Davies PBSENWSarn Helen18:2818:288.3 
5018:30   Thomas Dutton SENM     
5118:32   Dave Ellis PBV35MCybi18:3218:328.1 
5218:34   Arwel Lewis SBV55MEryri18:3417:117.1 
5318:36   Ffion Madi Rees Jones PBU15WMenai18:3618:368.5 
5418:43   Craig Rutter PBSENMGOG Tri18:4318:4310.5 
5518:48   Des Rothery V40M     
5618:51   James Rogers PBV45MPrestatyn18:5118:517.4Click your Clock logo
5718:53   Ian Jones SENMGOG Tri    
5818:55   Gwyn Roberts PBV50MWrexham18:5518:557.5 
5918:58   Abbi Parkinson PBU15WMenai18:5818:5811.2 
6019:04   Andrew Roberts PBV50MGOG Tri19:0419:048.2 
6119:05   Andy Goater V40M     
6219:08   Richard Borne V50MMysteruns (UA)    
6319:08   Jack Cain U15MYsgol Syr Huw Owen    
6419:10   Guy Soley U15MMenai T&F    
6519:10   Llio Evans PBSENWRhedwyr Hebog19:1019:1018.4 
6619:20   Lleucu Lane PBU17WEryri19:2019:2011.5 
6719:24   Steve Mullan SENM     
6819:31   Helen Blair PBV50WEryri19:3119:3110.6 
6919:33   Kenneth Hughes SENMHebog    
7019:39   Jon Evans V50MNWRRC    
7119:39   Joshua White SENMGOG Tri    
7219:43   Andrew Parker PBV40MUnattached19:4319:248.9 
7319:52   Celfyn Evans V50M     
7419:52   Ian Mulligan SBV50MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi19:5219:058.0 
7520:03   Steffan Evans PBV35MEryri20:0320:0314.1Click your Clock logo
7620:06   Nigel Holmes PBV60MCybi20:0620:0610.6 
7720:08   Clive Wycherley V60M     
7820:14   Rhodri Jones U17MYsgol David Hughes    
7920:24   Anne Mynott PBV55WColwyn Bay20:2420:2410.8 
8020:28   Josh Humphreys PBSENMCybi20:2820:2810.8Click your Clock logo
8120:29   Elizabeth Driscoll V45WNWRRC    
8220:30   Andrea Cody PBSENWGOG Tri20:3020:3016.6 
8320:31   Emrys Jones V40M     
8420:32   Emyr Davies SBV75MRhedwyr Hebog20:3218:0412.5 
8520:34   Emily Hampton U20WYsgol Brynrefail    
8620:39   Fred Jones V60M     
8720:39   Georgia Parkinson PBU15WMenai20:3920:3913.9 
8820:40   Cara Williams V35WEryri Harriers    
8920:43   Sion Roberts PBV40MCybi20:4320:2410.0 
9020:45   Merfyn Jones PBV50MGOG Tri20:4520:4511.9 
9120:47   Ceri Lane PBV45WRhedwyr Hebog20:4720:4718.1 
9220:47   Michael Finnie V60MNWRRC    
9320:50   Rhi Willmot PBSENWCybi20:5020:5010.4 
9420:55   Elen Haf Jones PBV35WCybi20:5520:5514.2 
9521:01   Duncan Watts SENMNWRRC    
9621:02   Jacob Robbins SENM     
9721:02   Claire Kelly V35W     
9821:03   James Harwood SBV40MEryri21:0320:563.9 
9921:05   Jack Howarth SENMGOG Tri    
10021:08   Hannah McPartland SENW     
10121:11   Sian Ellis PBV35WCybi21:1121:1112.9 
10221:18   Dewi Williams PBV45MCybi21:1821:1813.0 
10321:18   Barry Griffith V40M     
10421:19   Evie White PBU15WPrestatyn21:1921:1921.5 
10521:19   Stephanie Conway PBSENWGOG Tri21:1921:1917.2 
10621:19   Gary Johnson PBV45MPrestatyn21:1921:1915.1 
10721:21   Marian Crowe V45W     
10821:24   Allison Reid PBV45WPrestatyn21:2421:2415.6 
10921:25   Alaw F Hughes SENW     
11021:26   Huw Trainor SBV40MEryri/Unattached21:2620:5032.2 
11121:27   Cath Williams V35W     
11221:27   Jody Cain U17WYsgol Syr Huw Owen    
11321:29   Eurwyn Edwards SBV60MEryri21:2921:1412.6 
11421:32   Einir Evans SENW     
11521:34   Barry Palmer V40M     
11621:37   Marcus Orlik SENM     
11721:41   Simon Longman V60M     
11821:51   Gareth White PBV45MPrestatyn21:5121:5114.2 
11921:52   Claire Scoots PBV35WGOG Tri21:5221:5218.7 
12021:54   Brian Robbins SBV70MEryri21:5421:5019.7 
12121:59   Ben Lauder SENM     
12222:00   Gareth Hughes SBV70MPrestatyn22:0019:4915.4 
12322:01   Ffion Verburg V45WBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
12422:06   Neil Stephenson V50MPrestatyn RC    
12522:08   Amy Reid PBSENWPrestatyn22:0822:0824.0 
12622:09   Hayley Turner PBSENWEryri22:0922:0913.8 
12722:20   Donna Beales V35WDVT    
12822:21   Hannah Griffith V45WNWRRC    
12922:25   Keith Walters V40M     
13022:27   Ifan Rowlands SENM     
13122:28   Jason Burke PBV45MCybi22:2822:2822.4 
13222:29   Tamsin Fretwell PBV45WEryri22:2922:2915.9 
13322:31   Carla Lauder SBV35WRhedwyr Hebog22:3122:2815.9 
13422:34   Eleri Hallam V45W     
13522:38   Alan Jones V40MPrestatyn RC    
13622:38   Jess Mullan SENW     
13722:41   Liam Martin U17MYsgol Prestatyn    
13822:52   Christine Birch SBV70WAbergele/Welsh Masters22:5221:5315.9 
13922:57   Sarah Stewart SENWGOG Tri    
14023:00   Karl Sadil PBV40MMenai23:0023:0021.2 
14123:00   Michelle Farrell PBV35WGOG Tri23:0023:0017.0 
14223:01   Grahame Shone SBV65MAbergele23:0118:2613.8 
14323:02   Kerry Jones V35W     
14423:04   Sara Sawicz SENWCybi Striders    
14523:06   Diane Holmes PBV55WCybi23:0623:0617.3 
14623:13   Nia Williams V45W     
14723:13   Ruth Williams V35WDVT    
14823:13   Paul Owen V40MDVT    
14923:18   Pwyll Ap Sion V40M     
15023:22   Anna Moccia PBV45WWrexham23:2223:2222.0 
15123:22   Hayley Price-Jones PBV40WGOG Tri23:2223:2214.9 
15223:24   Debbie Clarke V45W     
15323:26   Steffan Griffith V40M     
15423:31   John Farrell PBV55MGOG Tri23:3123:3113.2 
15523:32   Chris Williams PBV35MCybi23:3223:3219.8 
15623:34   Paul Jones PBV40MRhedwyr Hebog23:3423:3427.9 
15723:35   Ann Hughes V45W     
15823:39   Lara Cain SENWBangor Uni    
15923:47   Katrina Jenkinson PBSENWEryri23:4723:4726.8 
16023:49   Jackie Rosser-Brown V35W     
16123:51   Elizabeth Martin PBV40WPrestatyn23:5123:5119.2 
16223:54   Gwenan Evans V35W     
16323:56   Dafydd Emrys SENM     
16423:57   Louise Poulter SENW     
16524:00   Megan New V45WGOG Tri    
16624:03   Alexandra Fletcher PBV35WEryri24:0324:0319.4 
16724:10   Sabina Dunkling V35WCanicross Ynys Mon (UA)    
16824:11   Megan Baker SENW     
16924:12   Michelle Lindfield V45W     
17024:24   Harri Brook U17MYsgol John Bright    
17124:26   Gilly Glass V45W     
17224:30   Lindsay Campbell V35W     
17324:30   Sharon Ray V45W     
17424:40   Sion Underwood U15M     
17524:47   Richard Scamans V40MNWRRC    
17624:47   Lorna Scamans SENW     
17724:48   John Mahon SENM     
17824:49   Sam Mahon U20M     
17924:54   Jim Mahon V50M     
18024:55   Stephen Jones PBV55MGOG Tri24:5524:5528.6 
18124:56   Tracy Colligan PBV45WPrestatyn24:5624:5623.8 
18225:00   Sioned Jenkins V35W     
18325:02   Tim Radford V50M     
18425:04   Gwyn Williams PBV55MUnattached25:0425:0420.8 
18525:05   Rob Stewart SBV45MGOG Tri25:0522:3717.0 
18625:06   Jemma Zalot-Sankey V35W     
18725:07   Nia Meleri Edwards SBSENWUnattached25:0724:3619.2 
18825:29   Ffion Brook U17WYsgol John Bright    
18925:30   Karl Martin PBV45MPrestatyn25:3025:3027.6 
19025:33   Clare Manley PBV45WPrestatyn25:3325:3324.4 
19125:35   Julia Evans V45WPrestatyn RC    
19225:38   Angharad Lewis V35WGOG Tri    
19325:39   Kathryn Roberts PBV45WRhedwyr Hebog25:3925:3925.1 
19425:40   Nan Roberts PBV45WGOG Tri25:4025:4020.3 
19525:51   William Stewart V50M     
19625:53   Sara Tuck V35WNWRRC    
19726:00   Hazel Robbins PBV50WEryri26:0026:0026.6 
19826:06   Gwion Rhys Evans SBU17MEryri26:0625:3034.7 
19926:08   William Evans V50M     
20026:11   Roger Harrison-Jones SBV80MPrestatyn26:1123:0221.2 
20126:11   Cara Jones V45WPrestatyn RC    
20226:12   Elin James PBU23WMenai26:1226:1234.8 
20326:14   Julia Phillips V60W     
20426:23   David Kirkham PBV65MCybi26:2326:2331.3 
20526:27   Wendy James V45W     
20626:29   Melanie Owen V35WBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
20726:30   Alun Roberts V40M     
20826:31   Tasha Jones V35W     
20926:32   Sandra Bickerstaff V45WPrestatyn    
21026:39   Viv Edwards SBV60WEryri26:3925:4721.9 
21126:42   Caroline Underwood V45W     
21226:45   Helen Baxandall PBV55WPrestatyn26:4526:4520.0 
21326:48   Maggie Oliver V70WEryri Harriers    
21427:05   Neil Bastow V50M     
21527:06   Nia Hughes V35W     
21627:08   Gwen Cooper V45WHebog    
21727:10   Talisa Roberts SENW     
21827:12   Susan Thomas V55W     
21927:18   Katie Bonfield V35W     
22027:30   Laura Sutton SENWCanicross Ynys Mon (UA)    
22127:37   Andy Unwin V50MBro Dysynni    
22227:41   Tina Williams V55W     
22327:41   Nia Owain Huws V45W     
22427:46   Sarah Marriott PBV40WGOG Tri27:4627:4625.0 
22527:48   Debs Roberts SENWBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
22627:53   Carole Richardson V35WBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
22727:57   Celeste Scargill V35W     
22828:14   Ffion Lewis SENW     
22928:16   Caroline Jones V45WPrestatyn RC    
23028:16   Lisa Gibson SENWBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
23128:30   Becca Roberts V35WEryri Harriers    
23228:35   Fiona Wild V45W     
23328:36   Sian Roberts V45W     
23428:38   Lucy Zalot V35WBeaumaris Town RR (UA)    
23529:05   Eileen Fenner PBV60WRhedwyr Hebog29:0529:0533.5 
23629:15   Josh Stewart U15MYsgol John Bright    
23729:16   David Hughes SBV80MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay29:1624:52 31.0 
23829:20   Tony Lister V70M     
23929:21   Mandy Jones V45W     
24029:27   Eryl Evans V45W     
24129:34   Christine Wycherley V60W     
24229:39   Iorwerth Roberts SBV70MEryri29:3925:2632.3 
24329:40   Denise Marlow V35W     
24429:40   Iestyn Jones U20MYsgol David Hughes    
24529:42   Alexandra White PBV45WPrestatyn29:4229:4230.6 
24629:57   Kim Parkinson V45W     
24730:00   Janice Price PBV55WPrestatyn30:0030:0035.9 
24830:08   Lesley Furneaux SBV50WPrestatyn30:0829:1325.4 
24930:08   Laura Cooke SENW     
25030:13   Cheryl Stewart SBV45WGOG Tri30:1328:5523.0 
Page: 1 2