Hercules Wimbledon 3000m Open Graded Meeting External Results
Wimbledon
1 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:53.99   Daniel Mann PBV40MDulwich9:53.999:53.990.3 
210:06.92   Peter Collins PBV45MHercules Wimbledon10:06.9210:06.923.4 
310:08.61   Fiona de Mauny PBV35WHerne Hill10:08.6110:08.612.0 
410:27.49   Andrew Davies SBV40MHercules Wimbledon10:27.4910:12.44.7 
510:27.93   Richard Murphy PBSENMLondon Heathside10:27.9310:27.937.8 
610:31.33   Adam May PBV35MHercules Wimbledon10:31.3310:31.337.3 
710:32.97   Georgina Clarke PBU15WHercules Wimbledon10:32.9710:32.973.0 
810:34.88   Simon Woodley PBV40MHercules Wimbledon10:34.8810:34.884.7 
910:34.91   Cordelia Parker  SENWAbingdon/St. Mary's Uni/Ranelagh10:25.5510:16.783.8 
1010:37.46   Paul Johnson  V55MSouthampton/South West Vets10:28.110:28.15.3 
1110:40.84   Peter Clarke SBV55MHercules Wimbledon10:40.848:07.477.4 
1210:53.47   Katriona Brown  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:38.8410:11.693.6 
1310:57.83   Steven Stanley SBV55MEastern Masters/Ravens City of London10:57.8310:39.436.2 
1410:58.76   Eileen Toomer SBSENWHercules Wimbledon10:58.7610:55.055.5 
1510:59.11   Darren Franks PBV50MHercules Wimbledon/Hillingdon10:59.1110:59.114.7 
1611:04.72   Kate Carter PBV40WWimbledon Windmilers11:04.7211:04.725.2 
1711:05.40   Madeleine Wise  U15WTonbridge11:01.2311:01.239.8 
1811:10.56   Patrick Thielemans SBV40MSerpentine/Belgium11:10.5611:03.336.0 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:38.66   Samuel Evans PBSENMKent9:38.669:38.66-1.0 
29:45.71   Bilal Bentchakal  U17MSutton & District9:45.79:45.73.7 
39:46.56   Russell Ashford PBSENMHighgate9:46.569:46.560.5 
49:46.92   Christopher Morris PBU17MHarrow9:46.929:34.110.3 
59:49.70   Sarah Lovewell PBSENWCity of Stoke/Cambridge Uni9:49.709:49.707.4 
69:52.00   Andy Waterman PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:52.009:52.001.6 
79:53.02   Alfie Spurle PBU17MChichester9:53.029:53.026.6 
89:54.39   Neil Kirkham PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:54.399:54.392.4 
99:55.17   Tony Tuohy  V55MDulwich/Veterans9:52.69:22.831.0 
109:56.03   Stevie Lawrence PBU23WCroydon/St. Mary's Uni9:56.039:56.032.8 
119:56.31   Niamh Brown SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:56.319:29.233.2 
129:58.21   Kirandeep Marsh PBU23WTonbridge/Nottingham Uni9:57.209:57.201.4 
139:59.01   Sarah Grover PBSENWDacorum & Tring/Imperial/Herne Hill9:59.019:59.014.6 
1410:02.21   Graeme Saker SBV55MTonbridge10:02.218:12.72.9 
1510:13.33   Sam Barnes SBSENMSerpentine10:13.339:04.0-2.4 
1610:13.48   Kelly Thorneycroft PBSENWLondon Heathside/Newham & Essex Beagles/Matlock10:13.4810:13.486.6 
1710:13.97   Ellen Downs  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni10:03.449:59.493.9 
1810:28.31   Rachel Thomas PBSENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets10:28.3110:23.92.1 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.20   Martin Shore SBV40MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans9:19.208:54.42-0.7 
29:19.69   Matthew Robertson PBSENMHerne Hill/Australia9:19.699:19.692.3 
39:22.73   Sion Lewis PBV35MLondon Heathside9:15.519:15.51-0.7Click your Clock logo
49:24.44   Richard Jones PBSENMEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon9:24.449:15.31-0.3 
59:25.23   Hannah Viner PBU23WHighgate/King's College London9:25.239:25.230.6 
69:25.77   Sophie Harris PBSENWBelgrave9:25.779:25.770.8 
79:26.00   Lucy Reid PBSENWTonbridge/Durham Uni9:26.009:26.000.2 
89:27.53   Georgie Grgec PBSENWHerne Hill/New Zealand9:27.539:27.533.9 
99:30.01   Michael Huntley PBSENMKingston & Poly9:30.019:23.190.1 
109:30.34   Dan Madams SBV45MTonbridge9:30.349:14.760.5 
119:30.76   Christopher Wayman PBSENMBenfleet9:30.769:30.760.2 
129:31.14   Steven Underwood PBSENMSouthampton/Highgate9:31.149:31.140.9 
139:31.25   David Williams PBV45MSutton Runners9:31.259:31.25-0.5Click your Clock logo
149:33.98   David Lewin PBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:33.779:17.38-0.7Click your Clock logo
159:34.03   Simon Messenger PBSENMHerne Hill9:34.039:34.031.6 
169:36.02   James Cordwell SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:36.028:53.450.7 
179:37.62   Charlotte Alexander SBU17WHerne Hill/Crawley9:37.629:31.121.2 
189:47.80   Stewart McAndie PBV40MFulham9:47.809:47.801.1Click your Clock logo
199:52.87   Alex Mills  SENMBelgrave9:46.679:46.672.0 
3000 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.98   Charlie Eastaugh PBSENMLeamington8:48.988:48.98-3.6 
28:53.38   Simon Goldsworthy PBSENMGuildford & Godalming8:53.388:49.23-3.2 
38:55.97   Su-Min Lee PBSENMKent/Cambridge Uni8:55.978:55.97-0.2 
48:58.88   Will Russell PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:58.888:58.88-0.5 
59:03.06   Emily Hosker-Thornhill PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:03.068:58.34-0.9 
69:07.29   Steve Gardner PBSENMBelgrave9:07.298:53.37-1.9Click your Clock logo
79:07.85   Robbie Hynes PBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:07.859:07.850.0 
89:09.21   Naomi Taschimowitz PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:09.219:09.21-0.4 
99:12.41   Nicole Taylor PBSENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:12.419:12.41-0.8 
109:13.90   Matt McDaniel PBSENMGuildford & Godalming9:13.909:09.12-1.6 
119:18.07   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill9:13.319:13.31-0.3 
129:19.89   Ben Goddard PBSENMWoking9:19.899:19.89-2.4Click your Clock logo
139:20.75   Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon9:20.758:57.9-0.2 
149:26.60   Ryan Martin  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:12.519:02.34-0.8 
159:27.30   Joe Clark  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Barnes9:22.618:54.41-1.4 
1610:02.37   Chauncey Edwards PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx10:02.3710:02.371.3 
3000 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.27   Max Costley PBSENMSouthampton8:41.278:41.27-2.7 
28:44.67   Alec Finch SBSENMThurrock/Loughborough Students8:44.678:36.12-2.0 
38:46.47   Daniel Gaffney PBV35MSouth London8:46.478:46.47-2.4 
48:48.28   Joe Croft SBSENMSouth London8:48.288:44.4-2.9 
58:48.76   Lewis Laylee PBU23MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill8:48.768:44.58-2.3 
68:49.63   William Cork PBU23MBrighton & Hove/City of Norwich8:42.768:37.7-3.6 
78:50.41   Nick Bester PBSENMHerne Hill/South Africa8:50.418:50.41-2.4 
88:51.31   Chris Thomas PBSENMThames Valley8:51.318:51.31-2.1 
98:53.62   Jonny Earl PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:53.628:52.91-2.3 
108:56.37   Samuel Cheesman  U20MGuildford & Godalming8:53.098:53.093.6 
118:59.86   Finn Johnson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:59.868:48.55-2.7 
129:02.57   Christophe Dormenval PBSENMSouthampton/Lordshill9:00.409:00.403.3 
19:02.94   Peter Hawkings SBSENMHighgate9:02.948:51.98-0.4 
139:06.70   Xavier Gruot PBV35MSerpentine/France9:06.709:06.70-1.8 
149:08.47   Alex Horton SBSENMBarnet9:05.268:53.41-0.6 
159:12.56   Matt Welsh SBSENMBelgrave9:12.568:49.04-2.2 
169:14.60   Hussein Ahmed SBV35MHercules Wimbledon/Egypt9:14.609:08.41.6 
179:21.95   Ben Morton  U20MChichester9:06.809:06.80-0.1 
3000 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.39   Niki Faulkner PBSENMBexley/Imperial College8:35.398:29.50-3.4 
28:35.80   Alex Crossland PBSENMHighgate8:35.808:28.81-3.1 
38:37.58   Terence Fawden PBU20MHighgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow8:37.588:37.58-2.0 
48:38.31   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley8:35.678:35.67-3.7 
58:38.49   Andy Greenleaf PBV35MSerpentine8:38.498:38.49-4.1 
68:40.25   Sam Costley PBU20MSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:40.258:40.25-2.5 
78:40.27   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth8:40.278:34.25-2.9 
88:40.98   Rob Wilson PBSENMHighgate8:40.988:40.98-3.4 
98:42.11   Rick Weston PBSENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa8:42.118:42.112.6 
108:42.39   Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Herne Hill8:42.398:42.39-1.6 
118:42.91   William Stanley PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:42.918:42.91-2.1 
128:43.43   William Bryan PBU23MSouthampton/Birmingham Uni8:43.438:41.19-1.9Click your Clock logo
138:43.78   Sean Fitzpatrick PBSENMKent8:43.788:43.78-2.1 
148:48.74   Conor Kissane-Wood PBSENMThames Valley8:48.748:46.09-2.7 
158:49.65   James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Lewes8:41.728:41.72-3.2 
168:50.88   Sam Eglen SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni8:50.888:42.45-3.2 
3000 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.63   Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni/Highgate8:11.638:11.63-4.3 
28:13.12   John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:13.128:05.24-5.0 
38:13.55   Andrew Penney PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni8:13.558:13.55-2.6 
48:14.04   Ben Moynihan SENMNZL    
58:15.02   Mohamed Ali PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx8:15.028:15.02-1.2 
68:16.89   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:16.898:16.89-3.6 
78:19.99   Kevin Moore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:19.998:19.99-4.2 
88:20.88   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx8:20.888:20.88-1.7 
98:21.62   Alexander LeprĂȘtre PBSENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet8:21.628:21.62-4.3 
108:22.75   Tom Austin SBSENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth8:22.758:22.57-2.9 
118:22.92   Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni8:22.928:22.92-3.5 
128:23.52   Luke Prior PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni8:23.528:23.52-3.7 
138:25.26   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:25.268:25.26-3.3 
148:25.98   Jamie Parkinson SBSENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley8:25.988:23.77-3.1 
158:26.38   Tom Jervis PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:26.388:26.38-3.4 
168:27.00   Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00-3.3 
178:30.43   Belal Ahmed PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Italy8:30.438:30.43-2.2 
188:31.41   David Wilson SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States8:31.418:28.53-1.3 
198:31.96   Damian Nevins PBV35MHarrow8:31.968:31.96-2.9 
208:33.74   Philip Sewell  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:31.598:30.67-3.4 
218:45.29   Robel Bahelbi  SENMHighgate/Eritrea8:29.038:28.31-3.7