Shettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Crownpoint
28 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.69   Jacob Luc  U15MGiffnock North2:01.732:00.71-0.3 
22:05.66   Gregor Collins PBU15MGala2:05.662:05.661.3 
32:06.43   Oscar Logan PBU15MLaw2:06.431:58.94-1.3 
42:07.49   Donald Gilchrist PBU15MLaw2:07.492:02.48-0.3 
52:10.68   Lewis Hainey  U15MInverclyde2:06.692:01.68-0.2 
62:11.23   Ben Sutherland  U15MFalkirk2:08.62:05.171.2 
72:11.66   Lewis Roddis PBU15MCambuslang2:11.662:09.384.9 
82:12.11   Conor Gourley  U15MPitreavie2:11.792:08.100.2 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.10   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-2.5 
24:03.91   Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.6 
34:04.37   Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North4:01.723:58.22-2.2 
44:05.69   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:56.32-2.4 
54:10.27   Thomas Berry PBU20MGarscube4:10.274:10.13-2.2 
64:11.92   James Gillon  U20MLaw4:05.954:01.15-2.9 
74:15.12   Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.863.9 
84:19.25   Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.4 
94:30.58   Gary Turner SBSENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:30.584:07.806.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.46   Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94-1.3 
24:23.70   Ross O'Brien  U15MGiffnock North4:15.664:13.51-0.5 
34:23.91   David Iain Houston PBSENMShettleston4:23.914:23.911.3 
44:24.11   Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:24.114:12.090.2 
54:26.25   Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:26.254:09.090.2 
64:27.69   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.060.8 
74:30.47   David Tamburini  V40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H4:25.494:25.490.9 
84:33.26   Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.840.8 
94:35.04   Brodie Aitken SBU17MCambuslang4:35.044:29.452.0 
104:39.19   Matthew Gillon PBU17MLaw4:39.194:39.191.2 
114:45.62   Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston4:35.794:31.100.9 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.80   Kasey Fraser  U17MShettleston4:34.964:34.966.7 
24:36.83   Eoghan O'Donnell PBU17MGiffnock North4:36.834:36.832.2 
34:37.22   Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:28.891.6 
44:37.32   Brian Scally  V50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H4:36.363:49.333.1 
54:37.42   Reuben Macdonald PBU15MGiffnock North4:37.424:17.00-0.1 
64:37.69   Howard C Elliott  V50MCumbernauld4:32.744:28.965.3 
74:38.39   Colin Whitby PBV35MIrvine4:38.394:38.39-1.1 
84:40.26   Owen Keddie  U17MFife4:30.634:30.6310.3 
-DNF   Lewis Hunt  U17MShettleston  9.9 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.58   Jack Bell PBU17MGiffnock North4:31.584:21.761.0 
24:42.13   Craig Shennan PBU13MGiffnock North4:42.134:34.772.0 
34:42.30   Valencia Wright PBU15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.553.0 
44:43.43   Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride4:43.434:39.032.8 
54:44.58   Zoe Flower PBU15WGiffnock North4:44.584:37.553.7 
64:44.70   Paul Mcmonagle SBV45MCumbernauld4:44.704:43.273.2 
74:45.26   Francesca Davidson PBU17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.268.3 
84:45.91   Finlay Ross-Davie PBU15MGarscube4:45.914:33.832.3 
94:50.68   Helen Chong PBU17WGiffnock North4:50.684:50.688.5 
104:53.81   Jill Carswell  U17WGiffnock North4:53.624:53.629.7 
114:54.37   Ruth Joss SBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:54.374:48.013.2 
125:00.01   Ellie Hinks  U17WGarscube4:49.134:49.1311.5 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.29   Johnny Burns PBU13MShettleston4:50.294:38.842.1 
24:50.89   Calum Ferguson PBU23MBellahouston Harriers4:50.894:47.983.3 
34:53.67   Sylwia Baba PBSENWLaw/Poland4:53.674:53.6711.4 
44:56.71   Saul McGlennan PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.714:45.952.2 
54:58.78   Aaron McGillivray PBU15MGiffnock North4:58.784:58.7812.1 
64:59.56   Calum Charters PBU13MEast Kilbride4:59.564:42.184.1 
75:02.75   Cameron Green SBU15MGiffnock North5:02.754:46.291.4 
85:06.69   Shona Carey  U15WCambuslang4:56.154:56.158.0 
95:09.08   Emma Chamberlain  U17WGiffnock North5:07.815:04.4210.1 
105:09.21   Elsie Hollywood  U17WShettleston5:03.675:03.066.9 
115:13.08   Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.124:54.505.2 
125:13.15   Susie McLaughlin  U17WCambuslang5:05.165:05.166.7 
135:21.49   Rory Elliott  U13MCumbernauld5:03.095:03.0910.8 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.44   Craig Cherrie PBU15MLaw4:54.444:49.394.3 
25:03.43   Niamh Riggins  U15WCambuslang5:02.245:02.248.8 
35:05.96   Isla Scott PBU15WGiffnock North5:05.965:05.965.8 
45:09.36   Adam Chamberlain PBU13MGiffnock North5:09.365:09.364.8 
55:10.31   Sam Hosie PBU13MEast Kilbride5:10.314:57.815.8 
65:12.94   Jessie Gilchrist  U13WLaw5:12.175:03.405.7 
75:15.14   Kate Paul  U15WGiffnock North5:13.585:02.255.7 
85:17.65   Emily Crusher  U20WGiffnock North5:11.614:48.567.3 
95:18.25   Millie Nicholl  U15WCambuslang5:09.965:09.9613.6 
105:18.74   Erin Ellor  U15WShettleston5:13.545:12.376.4 
115:21.03   Jack Wallace PBU13MGiffnock North5:21.034:54.975.0 
125:22.48   Eva Chong  U15WGiffnock North5:12.145:00.778.6 
135:28.75   Charlie Tomkinson  U15MGiffnock North5:28.624:44.506.2 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.57   Kian Mcconville PBU15MGiffnock North5:00.575:00.574.4 
25:21.75   Ella McGregor PBU15WGiffnock North5:21.755:21.757.7 
35:28.16   Kirsty Wylie PBU13WGiffnock North5:28.165:10.047.3 
45:31.71   Nuala O'Donnell PBU15WGiffnock North5:13.635:13.639.9 
55:32.37   Eva Ritchie PBU13WCambuslang/Unattached5:24.895:15.09.0 
65:34.65   Alex Chamberlain PBU13MGiffnock North5:34.655:34.657.1 
75:35.99   Caoimhe Quail  U15WCumbernauld5:22.565:20.2016.3 
85:36.31   Ryan McNamara SBU11MEast Kilbride5:36.315:07.467.8 
95:37.77   Katy Donnelly SBU13WGiffnock North5:37.775:00.885.7 
105:41.34   Mark Macinnes  U13MGiffnock North5:19.815:16.5316.1 
115:42.68   Adam Clifford PBU13MShettleston5:42.685:32.898.8 
125:45.80   Jessica Grant PBU13WShettleston5:45.805:42.1511.4 
1500 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33.60   Holly McAneny PBU15WEast Kilbride5:33.605:33.609.9 
25:36.74   Tuscany Wright PBU13WGiffnock North5:36.745:36.749.7 
35:42.53   Matthew Fox PBU11MShettleston5:42.535:10.148.1 
45:53.46   Jamie Connor PBU13MEast Kilbride5:53.465:53.4612.8 
55:53.87   Abigail Flower PBU13WGiffnock North5:53.875:53.8712.7 
65:55.59   James Wylie  U13MGiffnock North5:51.275:45.2712.1 
75:56.55   Joseph Reilly SBU13MShettleston5:56.555:43.0011.5 
95:57.45   Emma McLennan SBU13WGiffnock North5:57.455:54.2712.0 
85:58.54   Michael Coulter PBU13MEast Kilbride5:58.545:58.5421.1 
106:02.29   Lara Cassidy SBU17WGiffnock North6:02.295:58.9720.5 
116:03.85   Emma Livingstone PBU15WEast Kilbride6:03.855:19.468.4 
126:22.91   Emma Leiper PBU11WShettleston6:22.916:11.4515.4 
136:34.48   Adam Masih PBU15MShettleston6:34.486:34.4824.5 
147:04.47   Katie Burns SBU11WShettleston7:04.476:14.6815.4 
 
5000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.13   Kevan Harvey PBSENMCambuslang15:21.1315:21.13-2.1 
215:30.94   Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.5 
315:36.98   Murray MacLarty PBSENMCentral15:36.9815:36.981.6 
415:51.82   Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.820.5 
515:58.82   Lucas Cheskin PBU23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-0.7 
616:07.00   Lewis Raeburn  U20MShettleston15:48.2415:06.77-3.2 
716:07.61   Ethan Carolan PBU17MGiffnock North16:07.6116:07.61-0.5 
816:11.87   Darren Jubb PBSENMPH Racing16:11.8716:11.871.8 
916:16.50   Stephen Allan PBV45MCumbernauld16:16.5016:16.500.8 
1016:39.89   Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.600.1 
1116:47.72   Brian Scally PBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H16:47.7216:47.723.1 
1216:50.86   Finlay Finlay PBV35MGarscube16:50.8616:50.861.3 
1316:53.04   Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:47.160.5 
1416:54.39   Jim White PBV40MMotherwell16:54.3916:54.394.7 
1516:56.39   Robert Bartley PBV40MCumbernauld16:56.3916:56.393.5 
1617:18.43   Ross McEachern PBV50MCumbernauld17:18.4317:18.432.1 
1717:29.36   Greig Glendinning  V45MCumbernauld17:07.3817:07.386.2 
1817:45.08   Michael Cross SBV35MGiffnock North17:45.0817:13.61.1 
1917:45.92   Sean Casey PBV50MCumbernauld17:45.9217:45.924.2 
2017:46.90   Mark King PBV45MCambuslang17:46.9017:46.901.8 
2117:54.27   Denis Williams SBV55MShettleston17:54.2716:33.032.6 
2218:02.03   Ted Gourley SBV55MGiffnock North18:02.0317:43.473.3 
2318:03.14   Chris Upson SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H17:59.6117:24.502.1 
2418:09.41   Iain Nicholl SBV40MCambuslang18:09.4118:02.502.3 
2518:13.47   Andy Macdonald PBV40MGiffnock North18:13.4718:13.474.4 
2618:26.29   Grant Matheson PBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.294.6 
2718:39.94   Rhona Mowat PBU20WGiffnock North18:39.9418:21.003.5 
2818:42.38   Joe Chambers PBSENMSpringburn18:42.3818:42.386.7 
2920:36.39   James Chesnet V45MG72 Triathlon Club