SimplyHealth Great North 5K External Results
Newcastle
8 Sep 18
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:4615:46   Callum Elson  U20MRoundhay Runners/Durham Uni15:1215:12-2.6 
215:5815:58   Benjamin Douglas SBSENMLeeds City/Durham Uni15:5815:34-3.1 
316:3616:36   Kieren Coleman_Smith U17MCharnwood A C    
416:5416:54   Josh Fiddaman PBU17MBlyth/Alnwick/Gateshead16:5416:54-2.9 
516:5916:59   Patrick Donald PBU20MGosforth16:5916:590.0 
617:0817:07   Lee Gifford  SENMTyne Bridge17:0016:110.1 
717:2717:27   Jim White  V40MMotherwell17:1517:154.3 
817:5217:52   Alex Cunningham PBU20MMorpeth17:5217:527.6 
918:0918:07   Thomas Cunningham  U17MMorpeth18:0718:018.9 
1018:2318:23   David Hamilton SBSENMSt Peters Lurgan18:2317:49-0.2 
1118:4518:43   Dylan Gooding  U15MMorpeth18:4318:43-0.5 
1218:4718:44   Daniel Paton PBV40MCentral Lancs R&TC18:4418:443.7 
1318:5018:50   Rhian Purves PBU20WGosforth/Gateshead18:5018:503.3 
1418:5718:57   John Bell  V55MElswick18:2916:429.4 
1519:0819:08   Craig Bottomley  U17MEden Runners19:0519:051.2 
1619:1019:07   Ryan Robert Eden  U15MNorth Shields Poly19:0719:071.5 
1719:1419:03   Mattia Pirotti SENM     
1819:1519:13   Ian Young  V45MBlackhill19:0917:494.1 
1919:1919:18   Carla Maley  V40WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets18:5018:507.3 
2019:2719:26   Robert Macdonald PBSENMBlyth19:2619:269.3 
2119:4219:40   Douglas Cockett  V40MHeaton19:4019:409.3 
2219:4319:38   Tom Wheatley PBV35MRunThrough19:1619:168.5 
2319:4819:46   Jason Catterall  V45MDurham19:4419:182.1 
2420:0620:05   Lisa Short  V40WBirtley20:0519:346.9 
2520:1020:10   Wesley Croom PBU15MGosforth20:1020:105.0 
2620:1220:10   John Conroy  V40MKeighley & Craven20:1020:108.5 
2720:1520:10   Francis Lowes V60M     
2820:1620:16   Luke Todd U15M     
2920:1819:59   Darlingt'n Chik'nese V35M     
3020:4420:40   Andrew Collings  V50MWoking19:1919:198.8 
3120:4520:45   Eve Quinn  U20WSunderland19:5919:2110.8 
3220:4520:43   Simon Charlton  V45MWallsend20:4320:436.7 
3320:4720:47   Michael Clark U17M     
3420:4820:37   Race Number 11047 SENM     
3520:5020:48   Craig Harmon PBSENMBlyth20:4818:403.1 
3620:5220:48   Jake Mendelsohn V50M     
3721:0020:52   Stephen Sparke PBV50MPonteland/Unattached20:5220:138.0 
3821:0721:00   Ethan Ollier  U15MStaffordshire Moorlands21:0021:0013.9 
3921:0821:05   David Paley  V45MNew Marske21:0119:3211.7 
4021:1321:09   John Suddes V40M     
4121:2021:13   Dean Preston SENM     
4221:2221:10   Matthew Bisset V35M     
4321:2321:19   Ian Cooper SBV55MEllesmere Port21:1916:3216.5 
4421:3121:27   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick18:2718:073.2 
4521:3321:30   Craig Whiteley  V50MRothwell21:3020:5510.2 
4621:3421:21   Matt Lawley SENM     
4721:3621:29   Kirstie Leng V40W     
4821:4321:41   Emily Salmon PBU15WDurham21:4121:414.8 
4921:4421:40   Howard MacLennan  V40MClaremont21:3821:319.9 
5021:4421:44   Eve Whitley PBU15WChester-le-Street21:4421:449.7 
5121:4721:44   Alan Hopper V45M     
5221:5221:52   Jack Wright PBU15MBlaydon21:5221:5214.5 
5321:5321:26   Cy Adamson V45M     
5421:5821:55   Craig Orr  V50MWakefield21:5520:098.8 
5522:0221:58   Emily Gill U20W     
5622:0522:01   David Bullock PBSENMHeaton22:0121:5511.0 
5722:0622:03   Steve Shaw V40M     
5822:0722:06   Rachel O'Grady SBV35WUnattached22:0620:5811.1 
5922:1322:08   Jamie Heaton V35M     
6022:1922:10   Jessica Levy  U17WBlaydon22:1022:109.5 
6122:3522:30   Keith Blake  V55MNorwich RR22:3022:3012.1 
6222:3722:14   Eamonn Maddick V45M     
6322:4122:37   Jon Evans  V50MNorth Wales RR22:1520:4610.8 
6422:4222:19   Lewis Bourner  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:3019:285.3 
6522:4322:23   Barry White V40M     
6622:4522:30   Jason Clement  V45MSunderland Strollers22:1320:029.1 
6722:4622:38   Sophie Vickers  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)22:3822:389.8 
6822:5022:42   Claire Simpson V35W     
6922:5322:51   Mark Dornan V40M     
7022:5422:28   Rosa Mota V55W     
7123:0322:59   Nicola Shaverin PBV40WSaltwell22:5922:5913.8 
7223:0522:50   Alfie White PBU17MClayton le Moors20:4218:505.2 
7323:0623:04   Bethany Iveson  U15WCrook23:0423:0410.9 
7423:0823:03   Jen Gill V45W     
7523:0822:44   Peter Walsh V50M     
7623:1022:56   Gregory Wells V50M     
7723:1222:51   Simone Scannavino V40M     
7823:1323:05   Thomas Lea U15M     
7923:1423:06   Ella Lea  U17WGosforth23:0623:0618.9 
8023:1823:00   Colin White  V45MClayton le Moors23:0022:2112.0 
8123:1923:06   Kris Lewis  U17MBlaydon23:0623:0618.0 
8223:2022:57   Jimmy White V55M     
8323:2223:06   Wesley Plompen SENM     
8423:2723:01   Lucy Knight  SENWVale Royal20:3320:3311.0 
8523:2923:15   James Redhead V35M     
8623:2923:02   Paul Yokom V40MHorsham Joggers Club    
8723:3223:22   Michael Evans SENM     
8823:3323:31   Keely French U17W     
8923:3723:25   Hannah Morley SENW     
9023:3723:37   Abbie Anderson U17WChester-le- Street & District AC    
9123:3823:04   Roy Bottomley PBV55MEden Runners23:0423:0411.5 
9223:4023:31   Mary Purdue-Smyth V50W     
9323:4323:35   Stephen Short V55M     
9423:4623:15   Iain Ross SENM     
9523:4823:37   Abby Lewis  U17WBlaydon23:3723:378.1 
9623:5323:28   Ingrid Kristiansen V35W     
9723:5623:51   Paul Boyle  V40MDerwent Valley23:5123:5123.5 
9824:0123:37   Stuart Meikle V40M     
9924:0324:01   Simon Lancaster SENM     
10024:0723:46   Alex Berkeley U17M     
10124:1023:54   Russell Smith V40M     
10224:1123:54   Maxwell Drummond U15M     
10324:1423:57   Michael Echevarria V45M     
10424:1824:16   Charmane Holgate  SENWSkegness & District24:1624:1617.0 
10524:1924:10   Sarah Matthews  V35WWidnes Running Club23:4223:2113.8 
10624:2023:54   Andrew Hawkins PBV40MGrimsby23:5423:5417.0 
10724:2824:00   Liam Daglish SENM     
10824:2924:14   Clare Louise Williamson  V40WDerwentside24:1424:1414.0 
10924:2924:29   Simon Clark U15M     
11024:3024:24   Alistair Murray V60M     
11124:3124:12   Jeff Smith V45M     
11224:3624:34   Daniel Calland U17M     
11324:4124:32   Joel Wood SENM     
11424:4224:33   Rory Gambles-King U15M     
11524:4424:24   Luc Jones U15M     
11624:4524:40   Jemima Furness U17W     
11724:5424:33   Steven Foster  V45MNorth Herts24:3324:3310.3 
11824:5724:53   Donna Rogerson V35W     
11925:0024:26   Addison Cooke SENM     
12025:0124:53   Arlen Pettitt SENM     
12125:0424:52   Matthew Mason SENM     
12225:0524:32   Sophie Atkins  SENWCoventry Uni24:2722:2513.8 
12325:0724:39   David Knutton V50M     
12425:0824:45   Callum Findlay  U15MRushcliffe24:4524:4524.8 
12525:1325:04   Chloe Loosley  U20WBRJ Huntingdon/Cambridge & Coleridge25:0420:4811.0 
12625:1724:56   Richard Greenwood V40M     
12725:1925:07   Alice Hopper  U20WDurham25:0723:2020.4 
12825:2025:10   Beth Dean U15W     
12925:2425:02   Garry Smith V45M     
13025:3925:14   Clive Grimshaw V60M     
13125:3925:06   Martyn Russell PBV50MCity of York25:0625:0614.7 
13225:4025:10   John Spoors V35M     
13325:4325:24   Elizabeth Orchard  V45WOxford City25:2425:2415.7 
13425:4725:40   Beth Thomason U15W     
13525:5225:33   Daniel Croft U15M     
13625:5625:44   Geoffrey Hall V65M     
13725:5625:27   Susan Mcneill V45W     
13825:5625:26   John Mcneill V45M     
13925:5921:38   David Blenman U15MDallam Running Club    
14026:0225:46   Philip Jefferies V50M     
14126:0325:38   Julie Hawkins  V40WGrimsby25:3825:0617.6 
14226:0425:37   Simon Birch  V45MHull Springhead25:3724:3130.5 
14326:0725:33   Baljit Watson  V55WDudley Kingswinford25:3324:5916.4 
14426:0925:53   Emma Sweeney  U15WPreston25:5325:5323.0 
14526:1225:54   Hannah Mercer U15W     
14626:1325:44   Gemma Scott PBSENWBlaydon25:4425:4418.5 
14726:1325:51   Simon Wood V50M     
14826:1425:54   Jeri-Lynne Grabham  U20WNeath25:5423:0414.6 
14926:1825:56   Marco Trevisan V40M     
15026:2026:00   Paul Jukes V40M     
15126:2326:18   Melissa Carter U20W     
15226:2326:12   Carl Nicklin V40M     
15326:2626:20   Karen Bennett V45W     
15426:3026:26   Claire Chetcuti V50W     
15526:3426:04   Tom Doneghan SENM     
15626:3826:27   Paul Fullarton V35M     
15726:4326:24   Phoebe Taylor U15W     
15826:4626:33   John Kenner U15M     
15926:5826:49   Amy Lumsdon U15W     
16027:0022:49   Andrew Moore V40M     
16127:0226:34   Laura Kennedy SENW     
16227:0326:45   Sarah Broadaway SENW     
16327:1026:57   Adrian Kenner V50M     
16427:1126:59   Rebecca Bennett SENW     
16527:1326:49   Simon Wood SENM     
16627:1326:50   Brad Tallentire U15M     
16727:1426:54   Shelley Tomlins  V45WBallymena Runners24:1221:1115.8 
16827:1427:01   Daniel Burns  SENMBirstall27:0125:1714.2 
16927:1626:54   Nathan Iley SENM     
17027:1826:47   Anthony Gallagher V35M     
17127:2527:19   Almut Clark V60W     
17227:2827:14   Tarryn Hearn V40W     
17327:2927:13   Michael Thompson V35M     
17427:3126:56   Phil James V40M     
17527:3627:29   Suzanne Greatwood U15W     
17627:3623:22   Charlie Armin U15M     
17727:3927:16   Ian Gillian V65M     
17827:4323:20   Stuart Hunt V40M     
17927:4923:24   Lewis Best U17M     
18027:5727:33   Jeremy Gordon V40M     
18128:0027:33   Robert Clark V35M     
18228:0627:49   Sinead Sweeney  V45WPreston27:4926:2621.2 
18328:0928:02   Robert Clark V60M     
18428:1827:59   John Clark V60M     
18528:1927:56   Peter Toomer SENM     
18628:2427:51   Lauren Atkins  SENWRedway Runners21:3421:3415.2 
18728:2427:51   Paul Gillard SENM     
18828:2628:10   R.J. Plompen V55M     
18928:3528:05   Jack Lucas SENM     
19028:3628:09   Kathryn Thornton V35W     
19128:3724:26   Adrian Edwards V35M     
19228:3724:15   Aaron Kendal U17M     
19328:3828:21   Helen Robertson V35W     
19428:3928:15   Neil Davidson V60M     
19528:4028:14   Gemma Dodds SENW     
19628:4124:17   Bruce Henderson V40M     
19728:4728:17   Sean Robinson V45M     
19828:4928:39   Cheryl Drake PBV55WHailsham28:3927:1119.9 
19928:5028:32   Valerie Elliott V45W     
20028:5428:36   Scott Anderson V50M     
20128:5428:37   Amy Anderson U15W     
20228:5528:42   Jannine Erben V40W     
20328:5724:41   Joe Innes U15M     
20429:0724:56   Lynne Colledge V35W     
20529:1028:37   Karen Atkins  V50WRedway Runners26:3826:3820.6 
20629:1028:55   Gordon Hull PBV75MNorth East Vets/Derwentside28:5528:5529.1 
20729:1028:38   Phil Atkins V50M     
20829:1024:33   Russell Hillis V50M     
20929:1129:01   Angus Dean U15M     
21029:1328:39   Carolyn Hopper V45W     
21129:2129:18   Kay French V45W     
21229:3525:24   David Warman  V40MHatch Warren25:2424:2016.0 
21329:3929:18   Laura Cook V35W     
21429:4129:22   Petra Smith Jeglikova V40W     
21529:4229:28   Jan Prater  V45WSunderland Strollers27:2823:5116.0 
21629:4525:16   Adrian Sensicle V55M     
21729:4725:30   Beth Constantine PBU20WRipon25:3025:3013.8 
21829:4825:33   Michael Keenan V35M     
21929:4825:34   Debbie Barton  V50WAckworth25:3425:3418.9 
22029:5025:22   Christopher Hull SBV40MNorth East Vets25:2222:1919.3 
22129:5129:36   Fiona Graham PBV45WSunderland Strollers29:3629:3629.8 
22229:5529:48   Gavin Martin U17M     
22330:0025:34   Luke Heslington U20M     
22430:0422:53   Coby Paul U15M     
22530:1029:50   Andrew Thurm  V50MVegan28:0826:5727.2 
22630:1426:02   Laura Williams SENW     
22730:2426:10   Stuart Whitehead U15M     
22830:2625:59   Noah Crosse U17M     
22930:2923:18   Joe Wilkinson U15M     
23030:4926:06   Helen Cox  V45WRipon26:0626:0615.5 
23130:5426:42   Louise Coulthard V35W     
23230:5626:17   Rafael Alexandersson SENM     
23330:5723:09   Mark Bell SENM     
23430:5926:33   Dave Mayo  V55MCLC Striders26:3320:4417.2 
23531:0323:39   Joe Pollard U15M     
23631:0423:52   Marrthesh Ahileswaran U17M     
23731:0926:55   Polly Banks SENW     
23831:0926:29   Ollie Chaplin U15M     
23931:1130:39   Cherry Alexander V35W     
24031:1630:46   Juliet Hall V40W     
24131:1727:06   Mark Colligan V45M     
24231:1727:06   Joanne Colligan V50W     
24331:1927:01   Holly O'Flanagan  U23WWeymouth27:0125:2229.3 
24431:2131:04   Rachel Wynne-Jones V45W     
24531:2927:12   Martin Malton-Earl V45M     
24631:3731:24   Jody Loram U17M     
24731:3831:24   Mica Graham U15W     
24831:4227:27   Jayne Hunt  V45WGainsborough & Morton27:2727:2720.3 
24931:4227:18   Karl Robinson V35M     
25031:4331:22   Catherine Lawton V40W     
Page: 1 2 3 4