BMC Regional Races External Results
Oxford
28 Jul 18
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.18Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:49.91-3.5 
21:55.74Jonny White  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:54.021:49.93-2.5 
31:55.98Thomas Patrick  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.831:53.08-3.4 
41:56.12Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.161:53.1-4.3 
51:56.28Matt Bray  U23MBedford & County1:55.061:54.96-4.1 
61:56.35Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10-1.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.81Liam Holbrook  U23MHillingdon1:54.221:54.22-2.7 
21:57.68Bradley Haycock PBU23MCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming1:56.631:56.632.4 
31:58.96Laurance Edwards  U17MHarrow1:55.801:54.50-2.4 
42:00.17Michael Harrison SBSENMBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:00.171:55.303.3 
52:01.37Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29-1.2 
62:01.90Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:57.441:56.27-0.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.53Thomas Powell  SENMBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:58.711:56.811.9 
22:01.80Elliot Richards SBU23MCardiff1:57.481:57.48-3.0 
32:02.40Sam Wilkinson  U20MBrighton & Hove1:59.541:57.96-2.3 
42:02.43David Clark  U23MWycombe/Bournemouth Uni1:58.71:58.7-1.9 
52:05.26Liam Stanley T37 PBU23MUnattached/Canada2:05.262:05.267.3 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.27Lewis Sternkopf  U20MWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.711.6 
22:01.66Tomer Tarragano  U20MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:57.09-4.4 
32:01.75Matt Coffey  V35MSouthampton1:59.891:59.89-0.5Click your Clock logo
42:03.74Adam Soley  SENMTipton2:00.462:00.46-2.2 
52:06.64Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.272:00.27-0.9 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.85Scott Pulley  SENMSouthampton2:00.721:58.69-1.8 
22:03.05James Dowsett PBU17MMK Distance Project2:03.052:03.053.6 
32:04.45Noah Bennett  U15MRugby & Northampton2:03.361:55.93-2.9 
42:06.28Atticus Jackson  U17MLewes2:04.872:00.52-1.8 
52:07.17Alex Jago  SENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:03.592:02.48-1.4 
62:07.75Tom Gibbons  U17MSaffron AC2:01.862:01.863.2 
72:08.58Luke Sheppard  SENMWorcester2:06.492:06.490.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.04Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.331.7 
22:10.35Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.011.2 
32:11.14Isabelle Scott  SENWMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Australia2:09.952:05.442.7 
42:11.40Tara Kafke  SENWRadley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.422:08.223.5 
52:11.53Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:09.452:09.453.8 
62:11.86Saskia Huxham  U20WHallamshire2:09.402:07.890.6 
72:14.72Dani Chattenton PBU23WMK Distance Project2:14.722:08.44-1.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.95Laura Mullin SBU20WCharnwood2:13.952:08.793.3 
22:14.28Alice Brown  U15WHavering2:11.982:11.985.5 
32:15.44Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:10.242:09.072.2 
42:16.93Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:13.852:10.740.2 
52:16.99Kate Seary  U23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.12.4 
62:18.20Lauren McNeil  U17WMansfield2:13.442:11.471.5 
72:22.29Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:13.432:13.439.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.14Rosa Serafini  SENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:11.563.4 
22:17.42Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate2:17.422:17.421.5 
32:18.03Maisie Collis  U15WHerne Hill2:14.552:14.556.9 
42:18.79Nicola Ravenhill PBU20WEaling Southall & Middx2:18.792:18.796.6 
52:19.28Bettina Rottweiler  SENWHarrow/UCL/Germany2:16.572:11.247.7 
62:23.62Floren Scrafton SBSENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni2:23.622:15.381.8 
72:24.27Amelia Casey  U20WThames Valley2:18.782:14.852.2 
82:24.32Maia Hardman  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:22.642:14.09.1 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.12Ella Shirley PBU23WNotts/Birmingham Uni2:17.122:17.125.6 
22:24.72Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.485.7 
32:25.73Nancy Britten PBU17WMansfield2:25.732:24.147.3 
42:27.64Izabella Thompson  U20WSparkhill2:26.932:26.9312.0 
52:31.58Rebecca Berger-North SBSENWBracknell AC/Nottingham Uni2:31.582:22.56.2 
62:36.82Alix Baccardax PBU15WHercules Wimbledon2:36.822:36.8211.2 
 
Mile A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.57Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon4:05.574:05.57-4.6 
24:05.84Josh Carr PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni4:05.844:00.98-4.3 
34:07.39James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni4:03.974:03.97-5.5 
44:08.96William Paulson  SENMStroud4:01.783:58.07-2.6 
54:10.16Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet4:03.724:00.36-4.9 
64:13.65Jonathan Hay SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.654:09.09-2.2 
74:14.42Jamie Parkinson PBSENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley4:14.424:14.42-2.4 
84:15.08Elliott Dorey PBSENMGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey4:15.084:15.08-1.4 
94:15.94Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:15.944:10.35-4.3 
Mile B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.94Oliver Fox SBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni4:17.944:14.25-2.4 
24:18.60James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni4:17.444:17.44-3.1 
34:21.58James Downing PBU23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.584:21.580.7 
44:31.10Oliver Newton  SENMThames Valley/Imperial4:26.024:25.23-3.0 
54:31.60Owen Stepney SBSENMAbingdon/Swansea Uni4:31.604:22.58-0.5 
64:32.96Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Herne Hill4:32.964:28.5-2.5 
74:34.53Charlie Thurstan PBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:34.534:34.53-2.1 
84:37.01Rikki James  SENMSouthampton4:30.64:30.6-3.5 
94:38.98Miles Chandler SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:38.984:33.042.2 
Mile C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.63Simon Coombes  V45MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:35.34:35.3-1.5 
24:50.74Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:50.744:38.372.1 
34:55.21Paul Thompson PBV45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Coldfield4:55.214:55.211.6 
44:56.94Becky Straw SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:56.944:56.322.0 
54:59.01Izzy Fry PBU20WNewbury4:59.014:59.01-0.5 
65:13.12Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters5:13.125:09.72.9Click your Clock logo