Morecambe 10K External Results
Morecambe
3 Jun 18
10K 10KWC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:44   Robert Affleck  V45MPreston32:0431:47-1.6 
235:14   George Ravenhan SENM     
335:22   Raymond Edgar  SENMLancaster & Morecambe35:1132:31-2.0 
436:03   Glyn Billington  V40MSalford H35:2833:063.0 
536:17   Mark Leadbeatter  V35MLancaster & Morecambe34:4434:290.5 
636:35   Richard Walker SBV40MHoad Hill36:3533:253.9 
737:14   Craig Vernon  SENMSalford H36:4235:525.2 
837:26   Mark Collier  V40MUnattached36:0135:521.2 
938:40   Andrew Fairbairn  V40MThornton Cleveleys RC37:2637:043.4Click your Clock logo
1038:52   Jose Pinnon Shaw V50MRed Rose RR    
1139:06   Calvin Routledge V45MAmbleside AC    
1239:21   Chris Wales  V45MPreston38:0237:113.6 
1339:26   Ian Sadler SBV50MBarrow & Furness39:2638:364.4 
1439:30   Rob Tanner SENM     
1539:34   David Watson  V50MPreston37:4334:463.8 
1639:48   Neil McDonald SBV50MPreston39:1737:025.0 
1739:50   Andrew Spence V40M     
1839:56   Robert Kedian SBV40MManchester YMCA39:5639:067.0 
1940:17   Michael Abell SENM     
2040:20   Andy Thomas  V55MSandbach39:2339:095.8 
2140:38   Mike Cubin V45MHoad Hill Harriers    
2240:41   Norman Hayhurst V55M     
2340:43   Andrew Jackson  V45MHoad Hill39:5138:288.8 
2440:44   Gary Cooper V40M     
2540:46   David Brown  SENMLancaster & Morecambe33:0232:37-1.1 
2640:47   Michael Goodliffe PBV40MBlackburn RR40:4740:478.8Click your Clock logo
2740:52   Michael John Clucas  U23MBlackburn RR38:1737:474.2 
2840:54   James Thomas SENMWalney Windcheetahs    
2940:59   Gary William Dover  V50MHoad Hill40:1038:294.8 
3041:19   Warren Mason V50MVegetarian Cycling & AC    
3141:22   Phil Macdonald  V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton40:1139:243.4 
3241:30   William Fish SBSENMDallam RC41:3040:4610.2 
3341:40   Kaisleigh Atrinson SENW     
3441:47   John Agnew  V35MFylde Coast Runners39:2739:275.7Click your Clock logo
3541:51   Dave Lord  V55MTrawden37:5835:134.4 
3641:54   Ray Padgett  V65MUnattached41:3838:1610.1 
3742:04   Les Hill  V60MDumfries RC41:3436:308.2 
3842:07   Michael Roy SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe42:0740:306.7 
3942:12   Peter Lloyd  V35MLancaster41:5841:588.0Click your Clock logo
4042:20   John Abram PBV50MWigan & District41:4441:4411.4 
4142:34   Brian Davies V55M     
4242:37   Nick Haughton SENM     
4342:42   Emma Sharples SBV35WSwinton42:3041:1312.0 
4442:45   Peter Gardner PBV40MDarwen RG/Unattached42:4542:457.5 
4542:50   Beverley Wright  V55WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde41:2838:157.4 
4643:01   Arpad Soltesz SENM     
4743:11   Stan Owen  V65MSalford H37:5834:015.2 
4843:12   Adam Cook SENM     
4943:16   Robin Mitchell SBV40MLancaster42:0839:479.3 
5043:22   Stuart Nevin PBV40MLancaster & Morecambe43:2243:2210.8 
5143:25   Tim Righton SENM     
5243:33   Jonathan Fish  V50MDallam RC41:0739:4110.1 
5343:41   Michael Fountain V50M     
5443:49   Mike Walker  V65MSouthport Waterloo41:1838:196.7 
5544:00   Gary Atkinson V45M     
5644:11   Jim Smith V45M     
5744:15   Simon Russell PBSENMLancaster43:3343:3310.8 
5844:16   Bob Wells  V70MBedford H/Road Runners Club42:1140:028.7 
5944:29   David Walker  V55MLancaster & Morecambe41:3140:426.2Click your Clock logo
6044:42   Graham Robinson V45M     
6144:50   Steven Batty V55MWalney Windcheetahs    
6244:55   Debbie Kirkman  V45WNorthern Masters43:1741:2711.5 
6345:06   Rowan Wood SENMLonsdale Fell Runners    
6445:06   Robert Ellershaw V40M     
6545:37   Phillip Fawcett  V50MLancaster43:4442:3712.4Click your Clock logo
6645:43   Ian Jones V60MWalney Windcheetahs    
6745:52   Simon Toole PBV45MGlossopdale45:5245:5212.4 
6845:53   Amy Singleton V35WWalney Windcheetahs    
6945:55   Pete Davison  V50MHoad Hill44:1541:5710.1 
7046:08   Samuel Kellet  V35MLancaster & Morecambe44:5244:3411.8 
7146:22   Patrick Thomas V65MHoad Hill Harriers    
7246:30   Andy Miller V50MWalney Windcheetahs    
7346:33   Andrew Clowey SENM     
7446:48   Steven Singleton V40MWalney Windcheetahs    
7546:51   Karen Maggio-Poyntz V45WWalney Windcheetahs    
7647:02   Sam Gentle SENM     
7747:04   Janice Callister  V50WUnattached45:4543:3211.4 
7847:06   Stephen Marsh V60M     
7947:11   Shelly Day V35W     
8047:18   No name Ginocchio SENM     
8147:45   Darren Martin V45M     
8247:47   Chris Punton SENMWalney Windcheetahs    
8347:54   Heather Travis  V40WHoad Hill45:2744:5410.5Click your Clock logo
8448:00   Jonathan Wilson SBV50MStilton43:1042:329.9 
8548:01   Joanne McLeod  V50WBarrow & Furness46:2844:5111.9 
8648:04   David Wright V55M     
8748:09   Gareth Pratt V45M     
8848:11   Glenn Foulkes V45M     
8948:12   Catherine Curran V35W     
9048:13   Mark Davy PBV50MLancaster48:1348:1317.7 
9148:18   Graham Downs V40M     
9248:19   Jimmy Mo V50M     
9348:21   John Harrison SENM     
9448:29   Stephanie Gillies  V50WHoad Hill47:0243:0113.2 
9548:35   Andrew Brown SENM     
9648:40   Derek Harrison V55M     
9748:43   Gemma Greenwood  V35WLancaster46:4645:0913.8 
9848:45   Helen Walker  V35WBlack Combe47:0247:0217.9 
9948:49   Peter Laddiman  V60MNorfolk Harriers47:0444:1112.7 
10048:55   Leslie Readfearn SBV60MAccrington45:4244:3013.3 
10149:04   Steven Higham  V45MFylde Coast Runners47:0546:4214.6 
10249:08   Philip Horrocks  V50MHoad Hill45:1842:1310.1Click your Clock logo
10349:09   Dany Robson V45W     
10449:18   Ray Grant V65M     
10549:23   Geoff Read  V65MHelsby RC48:4645:2013.2 
10649:25   Alan Archer  V55MClayton le Moors47:4247:4213.4 
10749:28   Oliver Howse SENM     
10849:32   Colin Davies  V65MAltrincham49:0444:4714.3Click your Clock logo
10949:35   Laura Leigh V35WWalney Windcheetahs    
11049:40   Mark James  V55MLancaster47:4647:4614.6 
11149:44   Thomas Lee SENM     
11249:45   Adrian Newnham  V65MHoad Hill47:5442:4314.5 
11349:47   Mark Payler V40M     
11449:50   Emma Spooner V35W     
11549:52   Mark Parsonage Kear V40MLonsdale Fell Runners    
11649:52   David White PBSENMFylde Coast Runners49:5249:5217.4 
11749:55   Alison Cooke  V55WHoad Hill46:4541:4113.3 
11850:04   Dawn Maher SBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde47:5847:5813.9 
11950:37   Russ Smith V40M     
12050:38   Lynne Kenyon  V50WRed Rose48:5648:5615.1 
12150:40   David Wilkinson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary46:5242:0914.1 
12250:45   Elizabeth Watton  SENWBlackburn RR49:4447:0816.5 
12350:50   David Cyprus V40M     
12451:01   Christine Lamb  V55WLancaster50:5050:5019.1 
12551:04   John Hunter V40M     
12651:04   Abby Bland SENW     
12751:05   Thomas Bentham V45M     
12851:32   Alex McKay SENM     
12951:33   Chris Lowry  V40MDarwen RG50:1648:5315.8 
13051:35   Kris Myers V45M     
13151:36   Susan Hawitt  V50WLytham St. Annes49:3347:1314.6 
13251:38   Carl Richardson  V55MLancaster49:3149:3114.9 
13351:41   Gary Smith SENM     
13451:46   James Cooke  V60MHoad Hill48:1947:3113.0 
13551:59   Alison Parkinson  V50WRed Rose49:3347:2515.5 
13652:00   Mark Dowson SENM     
13752:02   David Hodges V50M     
13852:14   Alarna Wilson SENW     
13952:15   Ian Midgley V50M     
14052:17   Paul Muckalt SENM     
14152:19   David Sargent  SENMLancaster45:4944:1410.3 
14252:24   Gareth Driver SENM     
14352:26   George Bell  V60MBlackburn RR48:5648:5613.8 
14452:47   Martin O'Malley SENM     
14552:48   Helen Marr V40WWalney Windcheetahs    
14652:48   Kirsten Johnson V35WWalney Windcheetahs    
14752:53   Charlie O'Hare SENMWalney Windcheetahs    
14852:55   Claire Pratt  V40WFylde Coast Runners/Unattached51:0151:0119.2 
14952:58   Stephen James  V40MFylde Coast Runners/Lancaster51:3146:3217.8 
15052:59   Phil Whitle V65MBlackburn Road Runners    
15153:03   Caroline Squires  V55WLancaster50:2950:2917.7 
15253:18   Alexander Hole SENM     
15353:20   Lynn Ripley V45WDarwen Running Group    
15453:24   Sineadh Wheeler V35W     
15553:25   Steve Mayor SENM     
15653:33   Stephen Bannister SENM     
15753:37   Darren Percival SENM     
15853:41   Peter Taylor PBV60MDenby Dale53:4153:4131.5 
15953:48   Samuel Price  SENMUnattached52:4152:4126.7 
16053:53   Gary Taylor V60M     
16153:54   Peter Wilkinson V70MBarlick Fell Runners    
16253:56   Kieran Garry SENM     
16354:06   Sid Makinson  V40MBlackburn RR48:1548:1514.5 
16454:08   Jacob Knowles SENMDarwen Running Group    
16554:13   Radoslaw Sowala V40M     
16654:24   Robbie Edwards V65M     
16754:26   Graham Murphy SENM     
16854:38   Nicola Kitchin V50W     
16954:39   Heather Laycock  V55WDarwen RG53:3152:4017.4 
17054:43   John Chadwick V45MPreston Harriers    
17154:44   Lester Smith V50M     
17254:46   Stephen McKelvey SBV55MUknetrunner54:4650:3428.1 
17354:53   David Peel SENM     
17455:03   Stephen Wilkinson V65M     
17555:05   Graham Denney  V50MTrawden49:0248:3313.8 
17655:11   Helen Edwards V50W     
17755:12   Jim Meechan V55M     
17855:18   Michelle Hodgson SENW     
17955:25   Terrina Davis V40W     
18055:26   Peter Mitchell  V65MKendal53:2947:3819.0Click your Clock logo
18155:27   Marian De Silver  V55WDallam RC54:1949:1618.0 
18255:30   Kate James V45W     
18355:40   Evvie Feingold V45W     
18455:47   Ian Eaton V45M     
18555:48   Janine Mcneill SBV45WHoad Hill55:1953:1922.4 
18655:55   Jeff Moore SENM     
18755:57   Matt Chester PBSENMBlackburn RR54:1654:1622.3 
18856:08   Julie Mackereth V45W     
18956:11   Gary Bradshaw V50M     
19056:12   Terry Wain V60M     
19156:13   Rebecca Stead SENW     
19256:15   Julie Merrill V35W     
19356:19   Tracey Bradshaw V50W     
19456:28   Hana Lowry  SENWDarwen RG55:3755:3721.8 
19557:00   Sinead Sweeny V45WPreston Harriers    
19657:02   Chris Crompton V45M     
19757:07   Simon Huntington V40M     
19857:13   Bethany Barnes SENW     
19957:13   T Furth SENW     
20057:13   David Ripley  V55MDarwen RG54:5652:4423.0 
20157:15   Becky Cluney SENW     
20257:18   Steve Smith V55M     
20357:25   Helen Thompson V50W     
20457:26   Stephen Carr V40MSwinton RC    
20557:29   Michael Durkin V40M     
20657:30   name no SENM     
20757:31   Peter Ion  V75MKendal53:0147:5017.8 
20857:36   Linda Ensby  V50WTrawden55:0849:5720.6 
20957:37   Sue Francis V55W     
21057:43   Susan Tonge V60WRed Rose RR    
21157:45   Emma Mashiter PBV35WLancaster57:4556:5622.3 
21257:50   John Clucas  V55MBlackburn RR48:2448:0414.5Click your Clock logo
21357:51   Diane Mcgrath V50W     
21457:53   Sally Gatrell SENW     
21557:56   David Haworth SENM     
21658:06   Susan Clarkson V35WWalney Windcheetahs    
21758:07   Name No SENM     
21858:12   Francine Edwards V45W     
21958:12   Eddie Edwards V50M     
22058:30   Richard Wilson  V65MKeighley & Craven56:3356:3325.6 
22158:35   Dan Foster  V40MFylde Coast Runners54:4054:4023.0 
22258:38   Paul Williams V40M     
22358:44   Carol Sharpe V40W     
22458:48   Sarah Douthwaite V40W     
22558:54   Lauren Coleman  V35WHastings Runners57:0353:5421.8 
22658:55   Angela Coulter PBV50WBlackburn RR54:4552:1420.3 
22759:05   Nicola Caulfield V35W     
22859:10   Nicola Rennie  U23WLancaster Uni46:2346:2217.3Click your Clock logo
22959:14   Ryan Alders SENM     
23059:19   Adam Huddleston SENM     
23159:25   Darren Chaisty V45M     
23259:26   Anna Chistyakova V50W     
23359:27   Tracy Davies PBV45WBlackburn RR57:0157:0124.8 
23459:36   Gillian Halhead V45W     
23559:41   Steve Murray V60M     
23659:48   Sarah-Jayne Burns V35W     
23759:53   Gary Parish SENM     
23859:53   Joseph Gibble SENM     
23959:56   Neil Hargreaves V65M     
24060:00   Name No SENW     
24160:06   Kirsty Bain SENW     
24260:07   Pat Barlow SENM     
24360:08   Christine Adams SENW     
24460:10   Gary Morris V65M     
24560:16   Della Clark V50W     
24660:19   Susan Parrington V60W     
24760:22   Susan Hargreaves  V40WFylde Coast Runners56:1452:3823.6 
24860:24   Rebecca Irvine SENW     
24960:26   Christopher Greaves V45M     
25060:27   Dawn Attwood V50W     
Page: 1 2