Lancaster Hangmans Noose 10K External Results
Lancaster
27 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:24   John French  V35MEden Runners34:2933:183.7 
237:27   Tim Baldwin  SENMSaltaire Striders34:1433:30-0.3 
338:34   Stephen Young SBV40MPreston37:5537:554.1 
439:03   Michael Osinski-gray  V35MFylde Coast Runners36:4136:052.8 
539:28   Paul Hetherington  V40MWesham37:4337:435.7 
640:14   Andrew Spence V40M     
740:18   Ian Sadler  V50MBarrow & Furness39:2638:363.7 
841:02   Nick Thomas V45M     
941:45   Russell Collins PBSENMWest Bromwich41:4541:457.7 
1042:01   Matthew Chialton PBV35MUnattached39:5039:5014.5 
1142:48   Ian Dale  V50MRoyton40:4139:286.1 
1243:03   Brett Michael Fletcher  V40MLancaster41:3841:389.4 
1343:06   Mike Critchley V45M     
1443:19   James Simpson  SENMEden Runners43:1043:1011.3 
1543:24   Karen Bridge  V45WEden Runners40:5339:078.1 
1643:31   Paul Anderson  V45MMossley AFC42:3039:578.9 
1743:56   Kelly DeBusson SENWDaroran Tring Ac    
1844:01   Craig Peart  V35MLancaster & Morecambe42:3242:3211.4 
1944:25   Richard Duncan  V35MLancaster42:0742:0714.1 
2044:27   Mike Walker  V65MSouthport Waterloo41:1838:196.7 
2144:31   Geoffrey Chapman  V50MEden Runners41:5739:496.0 
2244:41   Philip Townley  V50MLancaster42:5042:5010.7 
2344:50   Mark Butler SENM     
2444:53   Jayne Perry  V35WLancaster & Morecambe41:5940:188.9 
2544:59   Simon McNamee V40M     
2645:01   Lee Thomas SENM     
2745:09   Bob Wells  V70MBedford H/Road Runners Club42:1140:029.0 
2845:17   Steven Batty V55MWalney Windcheetahs    
2945:29   David Roper PBV55MHowgill44:2744:2711.5 
3045:47   John Bridge  V50MEden Runners44:0941:078.6 
3145:51   Sam Rowell  U23MLancaster Uni42:5838:188.9 
3245:56   David Marsh SENM     
3346:03   David Cheneler SENM     
3446:05   Colin Waters  V50MFylde Coast Runners42:3242:329.7 
3546:05   Pete McLean PBV50MFylde Coast Runners43:0643:0611.3 
3646:18   Jordan Cobb SENM     
3746:32   Daniel Mounsey V40M     
3846:44   Harry Godson  V45MBentham Beagles43:4441:3611.2 
3946:46   Sam Gentle SENM     
4046:47   Andrew Tinlker V40M     
4146:50   Carol Baker  V50WEden Runners44:1844:188.4 
4246:54   Andrew Jennings PBV40MLeven Valley46:5446:5413.4 
4347:08   Simon Toole  V45MGlossopdale45:5245:5212.4Click your Clock logo
4447:09   Alec Fowler  U20MLancaster Uni46:5041:557.6 
4547:17   Ian Jones V60MWalney Windcheetahs    
4647:23   Andrew Firkins V45M     
4747:26   Karen Maggio-Poyntz V45WWalney Windcheetahs    
4847:34   Laura Smith PBSENWHeaton45:1543:018.7 
4947:51   Andrew Waller V55MEden Runners    
5048:01   Janice Callister  V50WUnattached45:4543:3212.1 
5148:02   Andrew Leong-Smith  V40MLancaster & Morecambe44:1244:1216.2 
5248:10   Stephen Pollock SENM     
5348:20   Kim Anderson V35WWalney Windcheetahs    
5448:37   Phil Morton  V45MRamsbottom48:0548:0516.5 
5548:42   Stephen Marsh V60M     
5648:53   Mark Cheal SENM     
5749:14   Simon Calvert  V45MLancaster & Morecambe44:2942:465.4 
5849:23   Philip Horrocks  V50MHoad Hill45:1842:1310.2 
5949:30   Peter Jones V45M     
6049:35   Shane Ferris V40M     
6149:53   Phill White SENM     
6249:59   Rachel Sate  SENWSalford Met46:0446:0415.2 
6349:59   Ryan Brennand  SENMEden Runners48:1647:4318.5 
6450:16   David Wilkinson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary46:5242:0914.1 
6550:22   Mark Davey V50MLancaster Runners    
6650:24   Amanda Singleton  V45WEden Runners47:4046:3013.1 
6750:30   Susan Plant V50W     
6850:33   Amy Stiven PBV35WUnattached50:3350:3321.6 
6950:34   Stephen Cooper SENM     
7050:38   David Alison V50M     
7150:42   Mark James  V55MLancaster47:4647:4614.9 
7250:51   Emma Spooner V35W     
7350:52   Sam Green SENM     
7450:54   Melanie Gibson SENW     
7551:10   Kenny Holmes V50M     
7651:32   Joanna Louise Godwin SBV40WWymondham47:2445:0214.6 
7751:54   Simon Wright-Rosie SENM     
7851:55   Ken Baker  V55MEden Runners45:1945:1911.9Click your Clock logo
7952:03   Peter Sariwee V45M     
8052:21   Stuart Nevin  V40MLancaster & Morecambe43:2243:2210.5 
8152:21   Jon Gibirdi V40M     
8252:27   Lee Wedgwood SENM     
8352:29   Jason Brown  V45MBlackburn RR49:2849:2816.8 
8452:40   David Dann V50M     
8552:41   Jemma Wedgwood SENW     
8652:46   Jenny Fazackerley SENWWalney Windcheetahs    
8752:53   Stephen Barker V45M     
8852:56   Lynsey Hall  V40WLancaster48:2947:1513.8 
8952:57   Karen Simpson SBV45WGarstang52:5750:3421.7 
9053:03   Amy Evans  V35WFylde Coast Runners48:5547:4716.2 
9153:06   Ian McCue V40M     
9253:10   Stefan Armitage V45M     
9353:21   Graham Howell  V65MLiverpool H51:3837:4116.8 
9453:30   Gina Bellhouse  V50WSouthport Waterloo51:3451:2219.2 
9553:36   Mark Fillingham  V50MSt. Helens Striders50:2748:5616.0 
9653:37   Kirsten Johnson  V35WUnattached/Walney51:5451:4919.9 
9753:41   Marie Godson  V50W100 Marathon Club/Bentham Beagles52:3952:3917.4 
9853:42   Robert McLeod SENM     
9953:53   Susan Stewart  V70WSouthport Waterloo52:2650:1519.6 
10054:14   Victoria Chialton V35W     
10154:25   Alan Thomas V55M     
10254:28   Stuart Dawson V55M     
10354:33   Fraser Tidman SENM     
10454:33   Spyros Maravegias SENM     
10555:13   Saina McLean V40WMossley AFC    
10655:34   Liya Cheal SENW     
10755:41   David Bass PBSENMFreck & Warton55:4155:4123.5 
10856:00   Martin Horton SENM     
10956:12   Leslie Butler V60M     
11056:13   Neela Chavan V40W     
11156:19   Linda Jones  V50WWarrington RC54:4853:2419.2 
11256:26   Mary Hewitt  V60WGarstang53:1352:4718.8 
11356:27   Joseph Hall SENM     
11456:53   Gary Smith SENM     
11556:55   Sarah Wright  V40WEden Runners51:0750:3017.3 
11657:07   Andrew Slater  V35MFylde Coast Runners47:2447:1514.3 
11757:11   Rachael Slater  V40WFylde Coast Runners53:2752:1217.4 
11857:22   Jillian Heywood  V45WRoyton53:5153:4719.2Click your Clock logo
11957:22   Peter Mitchell  V65MKendal53:2947:3819.4 
12057:36   Philip Grace V45M     
12157:42   Derek Woolley V65M     
12258:23   Helen Parkinson SENW     
12358:34   Claire Merrett V45W     
12458:34   Chad Dixon V40M     
12558:51   Julia Patefield  V50WGarstang55:1850:2920.3 
12658:55   Ruth Jones PBV45WIlkley58:5555:3023.0 
12759:04   Rebecca Shepherd  SENWLancaster58:2058:2022.0 
12859:17   Emma Pitt V40W     
12959:18   David Ashcroft SENM     
13059:22   Tommy Dickson  SENMHorsforth Harriers53:1149:3214.6Click your Clock logo
13159:41   John Reynolds SENM     
13260:00   Emma Mashiter  V35WLancaster57:4556:5622.8 
13360:15   Sandra Usselmann SENW     
13460:22   Peter Baber V50M     
13560:23   Samantha Forster SENW     
13660:48   Dan Foster  V40MFylde Coast Runners54:4054:4022.8 
13760:50   Emily Brough PBV35WUnattached60:5060:5028.5 
13860:51   Michael Palmer V45M     
13960:54   Jed Winstanley SENM     
14061:55   Pauline Turner SENW     
14161:58   Jolanta Cross V35W     
14262:23   Amanda Brown V50W     
14362:24   Elaine Simmill  V55WLancaster & Morecambe55:3755:3721.5 
14462:26   Sara Ellen SENW     
14562:35   Sharon Hannah V45W     
14662:53   Gillian Demet V65WSale Harriers    
14762:55   Casper Du Buisson SENMDaroran Tring Ac    
14862:56   Zoe Fillingham  V45WSt. Helens Striders57:5357:5123.0 
14963:31   Tim Tomlinson V50M     
15063:31   Liz Thompson V40W     
15163:36   Maureen Roberts  V60WLancaster58:4656:3522.8Click your Clock logo
15264:18   Victoria Bennett V40W     
15364:25   Jayne Hamilton  V50WTeam Isabella60:0356:1922.9 
15464:25   Elisabeth Hampton V40W     
15564:26   David James V40M     
15664:35   Philip Thorne  V50MWigan & District63:0361:5626.5 
15764:46   Niamh Lewis SENW     
15864:57   Paul Houlding V50M     
15965:18   Joanne Brown  V45WBlackburn RR60:3160:3127.1 
16065:28   Nicola Stevens V40W     
16165:39   Margaret Perkins  V55WBlackburn RR59:2055:1525.9 
16266:09   Sarah Wright  V45WLancaster & Morecambe62:4261:3626.3 
16366:26   Andrea Andrews V45W     
16467:03   Karen Louise Bishop SBV45WSouth Ribble Runners/Red Rose67:0363:5332.4 
16567:04   Tracey Alami SBV40WRed Rose67:0457:5223.8 
16667:36   Paul Andrews V50M     
16767:40   Emma Aemitage SENW     
16867:43   Hannah Armitage SENW     
16968:08   Lena Sasse SENW     
17068:49   Claire Bewsher V40W     
17169:08   Jake Robinson SENM     
17270:38   Jackie Hamilton  V65WTeam Isabella66:2056:5124.5 
17370:43   Samantha Robinson SENW     
17470:57   Yvonne Ellison V40W     
17571:18   Carole Bailey  V40WFylde Coast Runners58:1056:0019.2 
17671:31   Sineadh Wheeler V35W     
17772:14   Joanne Coulston V40W     
17873:01   Pat Waters PBV55WFylde Coast Runners63:1963:1926.6 
17973:20   Cheryl Mclean  V50WFylde Coast Runners64:4262:1725.2 
18073:40   Lisa Ridgway V45W     
18173:53   Lois Mounsey SENW     
18273:53   Ben Winster SENM     
18373:55   Jan Godfree V60W     
18474:29   Julie Clarke V45W     
18574:48   Helen Gibbins SENW     
18674:53   Julie Merrill V35W     
18775:46   Sarah Greaves V40W     
18875:47   Karen Chandisingh V45W     
18976:06   Carol Gibbins V60W     
19076:38   Caroline Mason  V35WLancaster71:1871:1833.4 
19178:05   Maz Wyatt V60W     
19278:07   Paula Veevers V35W     
19380:56   Sarah Rhead SENW     
19498:13   Nikki Naylor  SENWRed Rose66:5062:0431.4