Workington parkrun # 251 External Results
Workington
5 May 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:42   Scott Nutter SBU18MBarnsley AC16:4216:31-1.4 
217:28   Adam Frankham SBS25MEllenborough17:2817:083.8 
317:43   Sam Holding S25MCumberland Fell Runners    
418:14   Bobby Hagan SBS25MKeswick17:1917:010.7 
519:02   Joe Sunley PBU18MUnknown/Unattached18:4418:445.0 
619:05   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC18:5918:595.6 
719:31   Tony Holliday SBV50MCumberland AC19:3118:516.2 
819:32   Matthew Eastall S30MUnattached    
919:33   Ian Wilson V35MUnattached    
1019:47   Tom Dunlop SBS30MDerwent Cockermouth19:2019:196.1 
1119:50   Ben Nutter SBU15MBarnsley AC19:5019:406.1 
1220:06   Ryan Stoddart V35MUnattached    
1320:25   Josh Skelton U18MUnattached    
1420:32   David Bowness V55MCumberland AC    
1520:43   Nathan Thompson V35MUnattached    
1620:45   Craig Sowerby PBV35MNorthern Masters19:4919:499.4 
1720:48   Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:2220:227.4 
1820:50   Ria Chaston SBS30WTyne Bridge20:4720:218.1 
1920:52   Nigel Todhunter PBV55MCumberland AC20:5220:528.5 
2021:11   Tony Davis  V55MDerwent Cockermouth20:3819:238.3 
2121:15   Chris Telford  U20MDerwent Cockermouth20:2920:188.0 
2221:23   Sam Harrison SBS25MSaltwell20:4818:417.4 
2321:23   Ross McLaughlin PBS30MCumberland AC21:2321:2310.7 
2421:26   Ben Goodwin U18MUnattached    
2521:28   Kate Sackett SBV55WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club21:0421:049.4Click your Clock logo
2621:35   Adam Nichol SBS30MSt Bees Triers20:4218:197.6 
2721:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:55   Paul Martin  V55MCumberland AC21:4121:4111.0 
2921:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:00   Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:5521:2410.4 
3122:05   Dexter Johnson U18MUnattached    
3222:16   Paul MacKenzie V40MUnattached    
3322:31   Martin Armstrong V35MUnattached    
3422:43   Ian Allison V55MUnattached    
3522:50   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
3622:55   Jeff Goodwin V50MUnattached    
3723:00   Keegan Holliday U15MUnattached    
3823:15   Ian Thurgood V55MUnattached    
3923:25   Gary Byers SBV55MCumberland AC23:2119:1514.6 
4023:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4123:42   Paul Hunter S30MUnattached    
4223:46   Bernardo Fernandes S25MUnattached    
4323:55   Tony Jewell  V65MBodyfit RC22:2821:0311.6 
4423:57   Zoe Moss V40WUnattached    
4524:01   Nathan Holt U15MUnattached    
4624:18   Katherine Harvey V40WUnattached    
4724:24   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC23:2922:3414.9 
4824:35   Simon Beare V35MUnattached    
4924:42   Mark Wilson S30MUnattached    
5024:44   Andy Kilby PBV60MDursley23:2023:2013.7 
5124:45   Lorna Gold SBV50WFetch Everyone24:4522:1915.7 
5224:48   Christopher Roberts S30MUnattached    
5324:49   Gary Brown V50MUnattached    
5424:52   Beth Thomason U15WUnattached    
5524:54   Katherine Gallagher S25WUnattached    
5624:55   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
5724:56   Paul Thomason V40MUnattached    
5825:02   Stephen Smith  V55MCumberland AC24:3224:0417.1 
5925:05   Luke McStraw S20MUnattached    
6025:10   Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:2324:2316.7 
6125:21   Roger Bye V60MUnattached    
6225:22   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC25:1923:0017.5 
6325:24   Neil Nutter SBV40MBarnsley AC25:2422:3816.6 
6425:29   Karen Bowler SBV65WCumberland AC24:1320:5116.3 
6525:45   Lisa Turner V45WUnattached    
6625:59   Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
6726:02   Warren Birch V50MUnattached    
6826:06   Nathan Harper S20MUnattached    
6926:06   Michael McAllister S30MUnattached    
7026:06   Graciela Pieruz SBV40WUnattached24:5223:5317.3 
7126:09   Sally Jayne Nutter SBV45WBarnsley AC25:5725:0917.5 
7226:16   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
7326:34   Michala Jones V40WUnattached    
7426:35   Graeme Gunn V50MUnattached    
7526:40   Penny Butler V40WUnattached    
7626:46   Phil Hughes SBV60MCumberland AC26:0926:0918.6 
7726:51   Bev Faulder SBV40WSeaton25:3122:2618.3 
7826:56   Shirley Whitby SBV50WUnattached26:4324:3519.4 
7926:57   Shane Fox PBV35MCumberland AC26:5726:5721.3 
8027:07   Siobhan Gascoigne PBV55WDerwent Cockermouth27:0727:0721.1 
8127:09   Andrew Charlton V35MUnattached    
8227:16   Michael G Murphy V50MUnattached    
8327:22   Jacqueline Bennett SBV40WCumberland AC27:2224:4820.9 
8427:23   Kim Summers S30WUnattached    
8527:24   Louise Armstrong V35WUnattached    
8627:26   Roger Jackson V70MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8727:41   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8827:43   Spencer McGlennon V40MUnattached    
8927:44   Kevin Lamb V40MUnattached    
9027:48   Angharad Cooley V55WUnattached    
9127:49   Karen Markham V40WUnattached    
9227:52   Leslie Butler V60MUnattached    
9327:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9427:58   Stuart Nelson S30MUnattached    
9528:13   Diana Smalley S30WUnattached    
9628:14   Amie Meloy  V35WCumberland AC27:4527:4521.3 
9728:15   Alyson Sibbald PBV45WCumberland AC28:1428:1421.8 
9828:19   Paul Rose V40MUnattached    
9928:23   Marie Hunter S30WUnattached    
10028:25   Allen Winter-Moore V35MUnattached    
10128:34   Lorna Martin V45WUnattached    
10228:35   Richard Griffin V50MUnattached    
10328:41   Amy Wedgwood S20WUnattached    
10428:44   Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
10528:59   Stuart Wingfield V45MUnattached    
10629:00   Nate Frankland U15MUnattached    
10729:03   Michelle Shuttleworth SBV45WSt Bees Triers29:0324:4519.8 
10829:05   Leona Middlehurst S30WUnattached    
10929:07   Janine Taylor S30WUnattached    
11029:11   Sammy Jo Friel S30WUnattached    
11129:11   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC24:0924:0915.6 
11229:14   Simon Holding V50MUnattached    
11329:17   Carolyn Davis V60WUnattached    
11429:18   Oliver Joseph Holt U11MUnattached    
11529:19   Dave Dunlop V60MUnattached    
11629:19   Daniel Wilson V35MUnattached    
11729:20   Sarah Carpenter V35WUnattached    
11829:21   Vic Wilson S30WUnattached    
11929:21   Joseph Parry V60MUnattached    
12029:21   Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:4428:2822.2 
12129:21   Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC28:4725:5622.8 
12229:24   Tracey Kennett  V45WCumberland AC27:2327:2321.3 
12329:25   Martyn Smith S25MUnattached    
12429:27   Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
12529:35   Rebecca Heslop V35WUnattached    
12629:35   Charlotte Day S30WUnattached    
12729:36   Sonia Smith V55WUnattached    
12829:44   Peter Morgan V60MUnattached    
12929:53   Mark Greaves  V55MCumberland AC23:4323:2614.8 
13029:59   Karen McLean V55WUnattached    
13130:02   Johanna Watson V35WUnattached    
13230:11   Fiona Chambers V35WUnattached    
13330:23   Holly Maxwell S25WUnattached    
13430:55   Jo Sharp S30WUnattached    
13530:55   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
13630:55   Fiona Chapman-Arts V40WUnattached    
13731:07   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
13831:10   Michael Sandelands V45MUnattached    
13931:15   Nicola Cowan V35WUnattached    
14031:37   Emma Stewart S30WUnattached    
14131:39   Kerri Slater-Dudding S25WUnattached    
14231:44   Joanne Routledge V35WUnattached    
14331:48   Paul Denyer  V45MSt Bees Triers24:3723:3615.8 
14431:53   Gay Frankland V40WUnattached    
14531:54   Jonny Edgar U15MUnattached    
14632:34   Tim Bowler SBV65MCumberland AC32:3425:3128.5 
14732:45   Suzanne Penfold V45WUnattached    
14832:47   Maegan Durham U20WUnattached    
14932:56   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
15033:03   Joseph Walker V65MUnattached    
15133:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15233:30   Hayley Hodgson  S30WCumberland AC23:4423:4414.9 
15333:30   Callum Glynn S25MUnattached    
15433:42   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
15533:56   Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
15634:20   Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
15734:20   Marcus Johnson V45MUnattached    
15834:52   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC33:5527:4729.8 
15935:18   Carol Carter V45WUnattached    
16035:55   Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC30:2030:2025.6 
16136:49   Tanya Stobbart  S25WCumberland AC27:4926:2222.9 
16237:00   Charlotte Louise Stobbart S20WUnattached    
16337:00   Naomi Waite S25WUnattached    
16438:05   Benjamin Waite S25MUnattached    
16538:06   Jacqueline Kirkbride V50WUnattached    
16638:40   Jackie Todhunter  V50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC38:3037:4932.2 
16739:05   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick28:3320:5718.8 
16839:39   Laura McAllister V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
16939:58   Lena Brewster U11WUnattached    
17040:21   Faye Brewster U15WUnattached    
17140:21   Norman Ball  V75MCumberland AC38:0430:4929.0 
17240:50   Emily Griffin U11WUnattached    
17343:11   Judith Griffin V45WUnattached    
17443:12   Dexter McGarry U11MUnattached    
17545:37   Elizabeth McGarry V40WUnattached    
17645:37   Solomon Dodd U11MUnattached    
17754:34   Gavin Dodd V35MUnattached    
17854:34   Daniel Dodd U15MUnattached    
17955:12   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick30:4424:1821.8