BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
14 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.28Harry Baxter SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.690.0 
21:54.35Joseph Tuffin  U20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:50.56-4.8 
31:54.40Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95-3.8 
41:55.68Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.681:55.50-5.1 
51:55.71Sam Harding  SENMWells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12-1.0 
61:56.85Iestyn Williams PBU20MCarmarthen1:56.851:52.62-4.0 
71:57.04Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham1:56.81:54.04-2.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.11Jack Bonser  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:55.97-2.0 
21:57.79Michael Proffitt  U23MBristol & West1:57.701:57.70-1.5 
31:58.01Anthony Parkes  SENMTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.81:55.711.2 
41:58.99Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
51:59.83Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff1:57.481:57.48-3.1 
62:00.31Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.241:55.4-2.4 
72:03.57Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:57.441:53.80-3.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70Conor Smith PBU20MSwansea/Swansea Uni1:57.701:57.70-2.3 
21:58.77Sam Cullen  U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.761:56.00-1.6 
31:58.97Will Ferguson PBV35MCLC Striders1:58.971:58.97-1.0 
42:00.17Henry Brocklehurst  SENMBournville Harriers1:59.021:56.70-3.1 
52:00.55Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:58.851:58.85-1.7 
62:00.79Archie Roberts  U23MTipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.742:00.743.3 
72:01.75Ellery Cole  U17MTeam Bath1:59.991:57.71-0.2 
82:01.87Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.72:01.46.9 
92:02.57Connor Jones  U23MLudlow/Telford AC1:58.61:58.6-2.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.77Steven Payne SBU23MBracknell AC2:03.771:57.671.0 
22:05.36Joshua Robins PBU15MBirchfield H2:05.361:55.61-2.5 
32:05.46Max Price  U15MHalesowen2:05.31:55.46-3.1 
42:06.87Jake Minshull PBU15MCoventry2:05.891:51.06-4.1 
52:07.25Andrew Woods  U20MTamworth2:06.32:06.34.3 
62:07.30James Hoult  U23MHalesowen2:04.92:02.0-0.2 
72:07.69Sebastian Clarke  U17MGloucester2:06.52:06.51.4 
82:08.06Daniel Steventon-Box  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:05.42:05.42.1 
92:08.41Luke Sheppard  SENMWorcester2:06.492:06.490.6 
102:09.17Dylan Wootton  U17MTipton2:05.912:05.722.8 
112:09.18Sam mcFall  U17MBirchfield H2:08.602:03.34-0.4 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.41Matthew Pollard PBV35MBournville Harriers2:08.622:08.40.3Click your Clock logo
22:10.55Andrew Prole PBU17MTipton2:10.552:10.555.3 
32:12.38Lynden Hunt PBU17MTipton2:12.32:04.423.1 
42:12.77Dominic Price  U20MHalesowen2:10.72:10.711.2 
52:17.11Jamie Hickinbottom  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.02:08.310.8 
62:18.89Ed Wilson PBV35MCity of Stoke2:18.892:18.893.6 
72:20.22Alfie Ratcliffe PBU23MBirmingham Uni2:20.222:20.227.6 
82:24.05Jack Gunning  U15MSwindon2:20.352:15.001.4 
92:24.69Benjamin Ferguson  U15MTipton2:22.582:15.255.4 
102:27.88Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.066.1 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.62Izzy Parry-Jones  U23WSwansea2:09.962:09.706.5 
22:18.21Issy Cotham  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:17.672:09.181.1 
32:21.54Molly Andrews  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.302:19.106.0 
42:23.25Penny Oliver SBU23WCoventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:22.64.6 
52:24.56Isobel Davis  U23WCoventry2:23.782:17.694.8 
62:27.27Hannah Robinson  SENWNotts2:24.02:15.651.7 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.75Chelsea Wright PBU20WBirchfield H2:23.752:23.7515.1 
22:27.72Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.485.7 
32:28.13Evie Cook  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:26.407.7 
42:29.11Grace Slater SBU17WTipton2:29.112:24.28.0 
52:30.48Edith Charlesworth  U17WWenlock2:28.72:28.611.0 
62:31.19Bethany Walker  U20WTipton2:29.92:29.95.4 
72:32.91Emily Muzio  U15WBrighton & Hove2:26.462:20.214.9 
82:33.91Sophie Groom  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:27.72:25.75.5 
92:35.66Bella Fantom  U17WTipton2:28.412:26.075.8 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.04Michael Banks PBU15MTipton2:27.042:04.03-0.8 
22:29.37Tina Wickens  V45WGloucester/Midland Masters2:27.42:26.816.3 
32:33.98Philip Dolding PBV50MNewport & District2:33.982:33.987.5 
42:35.69Suzanne Harding  V40WGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.429.9 
52:37.65Brogan Pugh SBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.652:37.115.7 
62:38.65Natalie Ashley-Towell  U20WGloucester2:33.82:33.817.3 
72:38.97Samantha Garside PBV35WNotts2:38.972:38.9712.3 
82:40.51Sydney Williams PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:31.8010.4 
92:42.43Esme Ranger  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:32.12:24.135.0 
102:45.25Jessie Walker  U15WTipton2:39.412:26.376.2 
112:48.82Ines Villalobos Finigan  U15WBRAT2:41.92:41.3812.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.21Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.833:43.60-5.3 
23:52.63Adam Wright PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:52.633:49.18-5.1 
33:53.48Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82-3.0 
43:54.16Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:47.84-4.4 
54:00.06Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood3:58.893:52.44-3.8 
64:00.77Archie Parkinson PBU17MCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:00.773:55.62-2.4 
74:01.51Lewis Sternkopf PBU20MWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.900.4 
84:05.40Nick Hardy SBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:05.403:58.13-2.9 
94:05.97Andrew Ridley  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.153:55.27-0.4 
104:07.15Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood4:07.154:05.960.7 
114:08.11Luke Nuttall T46 PBU17MCharnwood4:08.113:55.25-2.9 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.21Kieren Coleman Smith PBU17MCharnwood4:09.214:00.25-1.8 
24:11.21Bill Chesters  U20MCannock & Stafford4:11.04:04.24-1.1 
34:14.31Vincent Dawson  U17MCharnwood4:13.893:57.03-3.1 
44:17.32Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:16.244:02.07-0.6 
54:22.54Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood4:12.994:12.99-1.2 
64:23.28Jamie Day  U17MCharnwood4:18.494:07.20.9 
74:25.76Luke Richardson PBU15MBromsgrove & Redditch4:25.764:06.29-3.8 
84:26.38James Douglas SBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters4:24.124:02.295.4 
94:27.86Carl Platt  V35MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:21.144:21.147.8 
104:29.10Frederic Tremblay  V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:28.584:12.58-1.4 
114:30.39Matthew Wilkinson PBU20MHalesowen4:30.394:30.395.8 
124:30.97Paul Jolliffe PBSENMKings Heath4:30.974:30.971.9 
134:33.71Nicole Florez  SENWBirchfield H4:28.964:28.964.1 
144:34.43Abayomi Adedimeji  SENMBRAT4:27.164:25.000.3 
154:35.07Isaac Morris  U13MCambridge & Coleridge4:26.374:13.62-1.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.10Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton4:31.104:08.09-2.1 
24:32.51Silas Goshawk PBU20MBirchfield H4:32.514:32.515.6 
34:35.61Sophie Tarver  U23WWirral/Loughborough Students4:32.524:25.280.1 
44:36.98James Ingram PBU17MTelford AC4:36.984:34.914.5 
54:38.30Matthew Bonney PBU20MCannock & Stafford4:38.304:14.62.1 
64:38.85Karl Hinett  SENMTipton4:36.744:36.7411.5 
74:43.42Rob Andrew  V55MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:38.114:06.52.0 
84:46.98Finnan Robins  U13MBirchfield H4:41.964:23.380.4 
94:47.23Sabrina Sinha  U20WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:16.71-0.7 
104:47.29Clark Woodhall PBV40MTipton4:47.294:47.299.6 
114:48.34Indienne King PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley4:47.484:36.430.4 
124:52.06Lexie Bull  U15WStroud4:47.204:47.202.4 
134:55.00Pijus Tvardauskas PBU13MBirchfield H4:55.004:55.0011.8 
144:56.25Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:56.134:52.388.3 
154:59.03Zoe Brickley  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.604:47.185.2 
165:02.86Vicky Jackson  SENWCardiff4:46.694:46.693.7 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.31Noah Sandland PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:57.314:38.836.0 
25:01.42Lucy Matthews PBU23WNewcastle (Staffs)5:01.425:00.794.3 
35:01.69Tracy Hinxman PBV45WDerby/Gloucester5:01.695:01.182.8 
45:02.13Martyn Cole SBV55MWorcester5:02.134:56.735.6 
55:03.56Hayley Winters  V35WGloucester5:03.515:03.446.5 
65:04.32Kate Pugh SBU17WOswestry5:04.325:02.112.7 
75:08.83Lucie Tait-Harris PBV45WTelford AC5:08.834:56.203.3 
85:09.90Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:04.145:04.1414.2 
95:09.99Ruby Richards  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:04.55:04.59.3 
105:11.14Nick Seagrave  V35MBRAT5:05.44:53.076.8 
115:14.22Alex Westbury  U15WTipton5:08.265:08.266.9 
125:18.87Ciara Muzio  U15WBrighton & Hove5:02.84:57.206.8 
136:43.98Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.0420.2 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:43.80Peter Brookes PBSENMTipton14:43.8014:43.80-4.0 
215:12.14Tom Mahon PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &15:12.1414:55.43-3.5 
315:14.59Alex Lee  V35MCheltenham15:09.915:08.05-3.4 
415:18.88Joe Smith  SENMTipton15:04.4414:59.6-2.9 
515:29.16Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)15:29.1614:56.5-2.6 
615:55.88Steve Brookes SBSENMTipton/London Heathside15:55.8815:28.880.2 
716:07.84James Marshall SBV35MDroitwich16:07.8415:35.77-2.4 
816:10.60Jonathan Bradford SBSENMBirchfield H16:10.6015:26.77-2.8 
916:11.23Ben Foster  V35MDudley & Stourbridge16:10.0816:10.080.5 
1016:27.97Joel Dungworth  U20MLeicester16:13.7215:54.0-0.9 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.48Dean Bate PBSENMTipton16:06.4815:38.240.6 
216:16.45Steven Dunsby  SENMBRAT16:14.3616:10.030.3 
316:21.85Patrick Robinson PBU23MCoventry16:21.8516:21.8513.3 
416:34.22Tom Isherwood PBV35MDudley & Stourbridge16:34.2216:34.22-0.7 
516:40.21Gary Whitehouse  V40MTipton16:36.3916:27.381.1 
617:00.92Thomas Robinson PBU23MCoventry17:00.9217:00.9212.2 
717:09.78James Jefferson SBSENMTipton17:09.7816:07.26.7 
817:17.29Athanasios Tsolakis  V40MBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club17:13.7916:46.260.2 
917:22.44Adam Pollock  SENMWorcester17:09.7017:00.51.1 
1017:53.40William Pearce SBV35MCLC Striders17:53.4017:47.642.7 
1118:24.17Beccy Payne SBSENWBRAT18:24.1718:23.763.4 
1219:16.08Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton19:16.0818:09.05.5 
1320:50.09Stuart Whitehouse PBV40MTipton20:50.0920:50.096.1