South / East Wales Regional Championships External Results
Cardiff
12 May 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.38   Morgan Glyndwr James  U17MCardiff1:58.821:58.824.6 
22:04.66   Liam Griffiths  U17MAberdare Valley2:01.882:01.422.0 
32:08.73   Luke Gawthorn  U20MNewport2:04.212:02.7-0.2 
42:13.15   Samuel Clayton SBU17MBrecon2:10.602:05.742.1 
52:20.77   Cian Ralphs PBU17MCardiff2:18.122:18.124.5 
62:21.82   Charlie Northey SBV50MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:21.822:20.888.5 
72:32.79   Ethan Jones  U17MBrecon2:26.532:22.3117.3 
82:33.88   Mark Roberts  V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.27.5 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.73   Lloyd Jones SBU15MCardiff2:12.822:06.490.7 
22:30.79   Harry Pearce PBU15MCardiff Archers2:22.602:17.896.8 
32:34.01   Lewis Jacobs  U15MRhondda2:28.502:14.773.4 
42:36.49   Rory Orton SBU15MBrecon2:36.492:34.6716.3 
52:39.02   Isaac Jones PBU15MNewport2:25.192:20.54.5 
62:57.59   Aneirin Jenkins-Belohorska  U15MBlaenau Gwent2:55.52:43.0713.7 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.47   Jack Organ  U13MBrecon2:20.322:15.073.1 
22:31.46   Christopher Jones  U13MCardiff Archers2:27.332:17.294.7 
32:31.77   Sean Hopkins PBU13MCardiff Archers2:26.962:26.968.1 
42:37.58   Finlay Davies PBU13MNewport2:37.582:24.535.7 
53:07.90   Samuel Johnson SBU13MBlaenau Gwent3:07.902:44.311.8 
63:13.55   Daniel Grey  U13MCwmbran2:47.62:47.620.3 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.69   Nia Clatworthy  U17WCardiff2:15.772:15.774.4 
22:24.46   Georgia Cole SBU23WCardiff2:24.462:16.9013.4 
32:30.89   Ella Morgan  U17WAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.8314.3 
42:31.53   Tessa Morgan PBU20WNewport2:31.532:31.5315.5 
52:35.09   Jeri-Lynne Grabham SBU20WNeath2:35.062:29.4716.1 
62:35.72   Sinead Gray  U17WNewport2:34.662:32.6917.3 
72:39.59   Anya Lennon  U17WCardiff Archers2:29.82:26.5612.2 
82:46.54   Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff2:44.912:44.9114.0 
92:58.36   Bronte Quince SBU17WRhymney Valley2:58.362:46.5724.1 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.75   Moli Lyons  U15WCardiff2:18.972:13.512.3 
22:24.38   Evie Watkins PBU15WBarry & Vale2:21.222:17.034.0 
32:28.32   Moli Watts PBU15WCardiff Archers2:25.372:25.3710.9 
42:30.50   Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport2:28.352:28.357.6 
52:33.34   Kiera Griffiths  U15WAberdare Valley2:27.02:25.166.5 
62:34.10   Lily Williams PBU15WNewport/Gloucestershire Schs/Chepstow H2:33.722:30.57.5 
72:34.87   Lili Jones  U15WCardiff2:30.112:25.337.6 
82:37.58   Sophie Evans  U15WBridgend2:32.552:22.035.4 
92:41.21   Jessica Evans  U15WBridgend2:35.02:27.685.6 
103:00.59   Lucy Magwood PBU15WRhymney Valley2:48.72:48.713.3 
800 U13W E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.30   Chloe Hale  U13WCarmarthen2:37.02:34.9610.0 
22:42.69   Bethan Key SBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:38.362:29.327.0 
32:49.18   Harriet Wright-Nicholas SBU13WRhymney Valley2:49.182:43.7810.0 
42:51.25   Larissa McGuire PBU13WCwmbran2:47.612:47.6117.3 
52:54.32   Erin Jones  U13WNewport2:49.32:38.211.4 
63:03.53   Lennie Symes  U13WBlaenau Gwent2:49.22:40.213.2 
73:08.16   Anna Peltor SBU13WBrecon3:08.163:06.6716.3 
800 U13W S
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.49   Emily Dent PBU13WCardiff Archers2:30.482:24.35.4 
22:39.90   Erin Lucie Williams PBU13WCardiff Archers2:36.762:26.557.3 
32:45.75   Kate Dunglinson PBU13WBridgend2:35.562:35.5613.5 
42:59.60   Eloise Goffin  U13WBarry & Vale2:51.162:51.1620.4 
53:06.92   Daisy Evans PBU13WBridgend3:06.923:02.814.9 
63:22.08   Erin Beth Evans  U13WCardiff Archers3:01.812:52.814.4 
 
1500 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.32   Remi Adebiyi  U20MNewport3:58.233:54.46-2.6 
25:03.80   Samuel Jackson  U20MParc Bryn Bach4:49.714:33.022.3 
35:15.81   Annwen Gammon  U20WCardiff5:00.474:51.49.9 
45:31.04   Mark Roberts PBV55MBrecon/Welsh Masters5:18.985:18.987.5 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.75   Ben Farrell  U15MCardiff4:29.824:29.82-0.1 
24:45.38   Rhys Hardman PBU15MBridgend4:28.484:12.26-0.6 
35:00.18   Oliver Price  U15MBlaenau Gwent4:55.44:47.501.4 
45:06.65   Ben Hughes  U15MCardiff4:39.474:28.841.9 
55:09.53   Oliver Humphreys PBU15MNewport5:06.84:46.363.9 
65:13.00   Rhys Blow PBU15MAberdare Valley5:13.004:43.194.4 
75:16.09   Bradley Dickerson PBU15MBlaenau Gwent5:03.804:56.135.8 
85:19.41   Evan Price  U15MCwmbran5:10.825:10.826.6 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.70   Elis Finlayson PBU13MCardiff4:50.474:39.173.1 
24:56.85   Leo Stark PBU13MNewport4:56.854:31.100.9 
34:57.84   Joseph Joyce PBU13MCardiff4:57.844:55.584.3 
45:03.70   Loui Camilleri  U13MCardiff Archers4:54.64:44.042.9 
55:11.75   Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport5:09.254:47.973.1 
65:47.60   Jac Matthews  U13MRhymney Valley5:32.635:20.698.9 
75:57.23   Wallace Baird  U13MCardiff Archers5:51.725:51.7215.6 
86:18.49   Leroy Griffiths  U13MRhondda6:15.35:39.4310.1 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.73   Seren Rayment PBU17WCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.518.0 
25:09.83   Tiegan Ward PBU17WBrecon4:59.534:59.105.9 
35:25.04   Megan Friedli SBU17WCardiff5:21.105:06.069.1 
45:27.04   Jemima Jenkins  U17WNewport5:08.915:07.3013.8 
55:45.49   Caitlin Chapman PBU17WCardiff5:44.645:44.6414.0 
65:45.78   Caitlin Jones PBU17WNewport5:45.785:45.7817.1 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.84   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:05.315:05.317.0 
25:20.83   Jemima Robinson  U15WCardiff5:11.35:11.312.2 
35:40.72   Lowri Prosser  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:31.045:19.488.2 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.13   Ellie Morris PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:18.905:08.547.2 
25:25.49   Sophie Knoyle PBU13WCardiff Archers5:21.075:04.596.2Click your Clock logo
35:31.41   Alice Davies PBU13WCardiff5:30.15:24.958.7 
45:33.91   Amy Garrod  U13WNewport5:26.105:14.617.4 
55:35.85   Alys Grant  U13WCardiff Archers5:30.665:07.187.4 
65:43.16   Bethan Hardman PBU13WBridgend5:35.254:58.856.0 
75:53.62   Mali MacDuff  U13WBridgend5:47.995:23.018.3 
86:18.87   Nina Leigh  U11WCardiff Archers6:12.966:12.6116.4 
96:20.51   Hollie Lewis  U13WBridgend/Cardiff6:01.335:35.339.9 
 
3000 U17X E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.91   Joseph Reardon SBU17MAberdare Valley9:16.919:04.58-1.2 
29:38.17   Lloyd Sheppard  U17MCardiff9:01.708:45.24-2.3 
39:52.38   Joel Price PBU17MBlaenau Gwent9:39.429:39.420.3Click your Clock logo
410:30.72   Ben Ray  U15MCardiff Archers10:27.479:59.691.9 
510:31.99   Oscar Denton PBU17MNewport10:31.9910:31.995.0 
610:32.89   Joshua Jones PBU15MNewport10:20.2810:20.286.4 
710:47.07   Rex Ezard SBU15MBridgend10:47.0710:45.327.2 
811:11.97   Tom Attwood PBU15MBridgend11:11.9711:11.971.4 
911:29.45   Erin Andrews  U15WBridgend11:03.2211:00.006.5 
1011:52.69   Lowri Thomas SBU17WNewport11:52.6911:17.7611.1 
1112:00.37   Freya Roberts SBU15WCardiff Archers12:00.3711:35.998.7 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.87   Jackson Mountford PBU20MNewport8:50.428:33.47-2.2 
29:11.96   Craig Williams  U23MMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff9:00.229:00.222.7 
310:38.54   Lauren Cooper  SENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni9:57.79:52.491.0 
410:55.97   Samuel Jackson  U20MParc Bryn Bach10:19.710:19.72.3 
511:21.13   Annwen Gammon SBU20WCardiff11:15.6610:41.309.9 
611:23.49   Bleddyn Jones SBV40MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley11:23.4911:03.016.4 
713:14.77   Catherine Olivant SBV40WBrecon/Welsh Masters13:14.7713:05.4213.3