Welsh Athletics League External Results
Cardiff
22 Apr 18
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.04   Thomas Callard PBU17MNeath2:03.82:01.39-1.2 
22:08.83   Samuel Bird PBU17MLlanelli2:07.242:06.163.8 
32:10.23   Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:09.142:08.472.5 
42:14.54   Callum Campion PBU17MLlanelli2:14.542:05.28-0.2 
52:14.97   Adam Bull SBSENMAberdare Valley2:14.972:09.08-2.7 
62:27.92   Lee Aherne  V50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:25.012:14-0.3 
72:35.63   Kian Tinsley SBU20MAberdare Valley2:35.632:24.0810.1 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.99   Shaun Pinch SBU17MCardiff2:14.992:07.850.7 
22:19.80   James Griffiths PBU17MNeath2:19.802:06.61-0.6 
32:25.80   Samuel Lennox PBU17MNeath2:25.802:25.803.3 
42:29.80   Charlie Northey  V50MBrecon2:21.822:20.889.0 
52:30.17   Igor PERRIN U17MEtampes Athletisme    
62:37.39   Zakary SETTA U20MEtampes Athletisme    
-DNF   Pierre ELSDEN SENMEtampes Athletisme    
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.01   David Locke PBU17MNewport1:54.531:52.96-4.0 
22:01.68   Iestyn Williams  U20MCarmarthen1:56.851:56.851.0 
32:02.80   Morgan Glyndwr James SBU17MCardiff1:58.821:58.822.7 
42:03.03   Brychan Price-Davies  U20MBrecon2:00.322:00.320.1 
52:07.85   Benoit MOUDIO-PRISO U17MEtampes Athletisme    
62:09.04   Luke Gawthorn  U20MNewport2:04.212:03.97-0.6 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.21   Jonathan Williams  SENMLlanelli2:00.431:51.563.1 
22:22.14   Cian Ralphs PBU17MCardiff2:18.122:18.125.3 
32:28.88   Sam Jones PBSENMParc Bryn Bach2:28.882:26.690.3 
42:33.74   Tom Webb PBU17MParc Bryn Bach2:33.742:33.741.9Click your Clock logo
52:34.74   Mark Roberts  V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.27.5 
62:51.14   Darren Chapple SBV40MRun4All2:51.142:41.639.9 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.81   Leah Bitchell PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:15.962:15.967.3 
22:27.75   Isabel Clark SBU17WBlaenau Gwent2:27.752:27.597.0 
32:30.15   Gemma Seaman PBSENWSwansea2:30.152:30.155.5 
42:30.40   Seren Rayment PBU17WCardiff Archers2:30.402:30.406.7 
52:31.32   Emma Colwill SBSENWRun4All2:31.322:30.7411.4Click your Clock logo
62:32.53   Anya Lennon SBU17WCardiff Archers2:29.82:26.5610.4 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96   Kate Seary SBU23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.11.1 
22:17.74   Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:14.322:14.322.7 
32:18.50   Felicity Williamson-Sarll PBU23WCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:18.502:18.509.5 
42:24.21   Lucy Omnet SBU20WPembrokeshire2:24.212:21.9810.9 
52:27.73   Ella Morgan  U17WAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.8312.3 
62:28.44   Georgia Cole  U23WCardiff2:24.462:16.9011.4 
72:28.54   Darcie Bass  U17WSwansea2:25.22:24.995.9 
800 SW 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.04   Ellie Powell SBU20WCardiff2:44.042:42.6416.5 
22:44.91   Caitlin Chapman PBU17WCardiff2:44.912:44.9112.1 
32:48.87   Cathryn Morgan SBU17WNeath2:48.872:43.511.3 
42:53.09   Charlie Watson PBU20WCardiff2:53.092:53.0921.8 
53:11.22   Catherine Olivant SBV40WBrecon3:11.223:03.513.3 
63:14.87   Glesni Powell  U17WBrecon2:50.972:50.9717.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.64   Elliot Richards PBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni8:47.748:47.74-2.6 
29:00.72   Adam Bull SBSENMAberdare Valley9:00.728:47.27-2.7 
39:03.16   Muktaar Farhan  SENMCardiff/UW Newport8:52.148:46.29-0.6 
49:26.13   Dafyd Jay  U17MSwansea9:03.479:03.47-0.1 
59:43.29   Doug Nicholls SBV35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters9:43.299:28.35-0.6 
69:54.20   Shaun Pinch PBU17MCardiff9:54.209:54.200.7 
79:58.27   Joel Price PBU17MBlaenau Gwent9:39.429:39.42-0.1Click your Clock logo
810:25.13   Ben Smith  U17MAberdare Valley10:15.49:55.471.8 
910:39.49   Kian Tinsley PBU20MAberdare Valley10:39.4910:39.4910.1 
1010:41.70   Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters10:41.7010:17.873.4 
1110:44.37   Ieuan Griffiths  U17MLlanelli10:44.1510:44.152.6 
1210:53.46   Charlie Northey PBV50MBrecon10:53.4610:53.469.0 
1311:36.36   Christopher Lewis SBSENMRun4All11:36.3610:52.307.6 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.69   Abigayle Goodrick-Latham PBU23WSwansea/Swansea Uni10:57.6910:30.33.2 
211:38.06   Annwen Gammon  U20WCardiff11:15.6610:41.309.4 
312:20.22   Rhiannon Phillips PBU20WNeath12:20.2212:20.2214.8 
412:52.93   Caitlin Jones PBU17WNewport12:18.812:18.815.2 
513:06.10   Julie Scholey SBV55WLes Croupiers13:06.1012:47.2712.4 
613:15.34   Catherine Olivant  V40WBrecon13:14.7713:05.4213.3