BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.74Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
21:49.81Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle1:49.281:49.28-4.7 
31:50.13Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.0 
41:50.29Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-2.3 
51:50.46Ben Brunswick PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46-2.5 
61:50.48James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81-5.5 
71:51.58James Habergham PBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.9 
81:52.88Kevin Woods SBU23MCrusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.800.8 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.77Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:02.891:59.661.4 
22:06.68Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:04.782:02.090.1 
32:06.84Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.331.7 
42:06.92Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
52:06.99Isla Calvert PBU17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
62:07.37Georgia Yearby PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:05.993.1 
72:07.42Jo Keane PBU20WEnnis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.428.9 
82:09.01Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni2:09.012:09.014.3 
92:09.09Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.681.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Fintan Stewart PBU20MCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02-4.1 
21:52.67Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
31:53.06Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H1:53.061:49.44-4.6 
41:53.30James Marchant PBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.305.3 
51:54.62Linton Taylor PBSENMNewark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:54.62-5.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.97Robbie Barr SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni1:52.971:51.375.9 
21:53.20Samuel Jones SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-1.9 
31:53.30Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.6 
41:53.39Jonathan Tobin SBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.391:53.23-3.3 
51:53.92Alex Johnston PBU20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.8 
61:54.24Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
71:55.63Ben Deasy PBU20MEnnis Track/Ireland1:55.631:55.635.2 
81:56.34Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire1:56.041:50.67-5.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.21Emile Cairess PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:45.213:45.21-6.2 
23:45.63Daniel Mooney SBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:45.633:42.111.8 
33:46.11Matthew Fayers SBSENMHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:46.113:43.714.7 
43:46.45Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45-4.2 
53:46.84Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-3.8 
63:47.03Alex Brecker PBSENMCity of Stoke/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03-3.5 
73:47.06Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-4.2 
83:50.36Daniel Lawton PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.361.9 
93:51.56Eric Keogh SBSENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.563:48.685.5 
103:52.78Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-4.9 
113:56.50Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:55.273:45.84-4.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.53Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-4.2 
23:54.03Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86-1.2 
33:54.89Ryan Page  U23MLincoln Wellington3:54.313:53.780.9 
43:55.27Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston3:53.213:53.21-1.5 
53:55.67David Sheldon SBSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:54.823:48.92-3.3 
63:55.84Mike Tanner  SENMBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77-3.5 
74:03.01Kevin Bell SBSENMLiverpool H4:03.013:46.584.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.92James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:44.47-4.3 
23:54.52Daniel Preston PBU20MLiverpool H3:54.523:50.70-3.8 
33:56.65Connor Bentley PBU20MCity of Stoke3:56.653:55.34-1.9 
43:57.65Joseph Ford PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.003.1 
53:59.45Casey Maddock PBU20MCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.221.0 
64:00.41Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff3:58.473:56.86-3.0 
74:00.45Philip Winkler PBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45-2.5 
84:00.95Cameron Weaver  U20MVale Royal3:59.273:58.050.9 
94:01.21Joseph Kilgour PBU23MDerby/Leeds Uni4:01.214:01.210.5 
104:03.08Ben Griffiths  SENMBirchfield H4:01.94:01.18-0.5 
114:05.39Bruno Lima SBV35MSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00-0.8 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.44Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City1:52.441:49.78-3.4 
21:54.74Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.740.0 
31:55.33Joshua Schofield PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.331:55.33-3.9 
41:56.32Ben Lee SBU20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-5.0 
51:57.33Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1:56.051:56.053.5 
61:59.51Jonathan Currie SBU23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni1:58.641:52.777.6