BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.74Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
21:49.81Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle1:49.281:49.28-4.7 
31:50.13Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.0 
41:50.29Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-2.3 
51:50.46Ben Brunswick PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46-2.3 
61:50.48James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81-5.5 
71:51.58James Habergham PBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.9 
81:52.88Kevin Woods SBU23MCrusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.800.8 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.77Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:02.891:59.661.4 
22:06.68Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:04.782:02.090.1 
32:06.84Katy Brown  SENW 2:05.142:02.331.7 
42:06.92Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
52:06.99Isla Calvert PBU17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
62:07.37Georgia Yearby PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:05.993.1 
72:07.42Jo Keane PBU20WEnnis Track/Ireland2:07.422:07.428.9 
82:09.01Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni2:09.012:09.014.3 
92:09.09Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.681.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.02Fintan Stewart PBU20MCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02-4.0 
21:52.67Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
31:53.06Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H1:53.061:49.44-4.4 
41:53.30James Marchant PBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:53.301:53.305.3 
51:54.62Linton Taylor PBSENMNewark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:54.62-5.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.97Robbie Barr SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni1:52.971:51.375.9 
21:53.20Samuel Jones SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-1.9 
31:53.30Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.5 
41:53.39Jonathan Tobin SBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.391:53.23-3.3 
51:53.92Alex Johnston PBU20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.8 
61:54.24Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
71:55.63Ben Deasy PBU20MEnnis Track/Ireland1:55.631:55.635.2 
81:56.34Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire1:56.041:50.67-5.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.21Emile Cairess PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:45.213:45.21-6.2 
23:45.63Daniel Mooney SBSENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:45.633:42.111.8 
33:46.11Matthew Fayers SBSENMHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:46.113:43.714.7 
43:46.45Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45-3.3 
53:46.84Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-2.7 
63:47.03Alex Brecker PBSENMCity of Stoke/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03-3.1 
73:47.06Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-3.6 
83:50.36Daniel Lawton PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.361.9 
93:51.56Eric Keogh SBSENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.563:48.685.5 
103:52.78Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-4.9 
113:56.50Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:55.273:45.84-4.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.53Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-4.2 
23:54.03Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86-1.2 
33:54.89Ryan Page  U23MLincoln Wellington3:54.313:53.780.9 
43:55.27Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston3:53.213:53.21-0.7 
53:55.67David Sheldon SBSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:54.823:48.92-3.3 
63:55.84Mike Tanner  SENMBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77-3.5 
74:03.01Kevin Bell SBSENMLiverpool H4:03.013:46.584.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.92James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:44.47-3.5 
23:54.52Daniel Preston PBU20MLiverpool H3:54.523:50.70-3.8 
33:56.65Connor Bentley PBU20MCity of Stoke3:56.653:55.34-0.6 
43:57.65Joseph Ford PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.003.1 
53:59.45Casey Maddock PBU20MCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.221.0 
64:00.41Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff3:58.473:56.86-2.8 
74:00.45Philip Winkler PBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45-2.5 
84:00.95Cameron Weaver  U20MVale Royal3:59.273:58.050.9 
94:01.21Joseph Kilgour PBU23MDerby/Leeds Uni4:01.214:01.210.5 
104:03.08Ben Griffiths  SENMBirchfield H4:01.94:01.18-0.5 
114:05.39Bruno Lima SBV35MSalford H/Portugal4:00.004:00.00-0.8 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.44Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City1:52.441:49.78-3.4 
21:54.74Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.740.0 
31:55.33Joshua Schofield PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.331:55.33-3.9 
41:56.32Ben Lee SBU20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-5.0 
51:57.33Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1:56.051:56.053.5 
61:59.51Jonathan Currie SBU23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni1:58.641:52.777.6