Welsh Athletics Senior Inter Regional Mountain Running Championships (7M/1725ft) External Results
Abergavenny
7 Apr 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:03   Mark Hopkinson SENMChepstow H-1.5 
252:07   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.1 
352:11   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
452:17   Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley1.5 
553:10   Andrew Tuckey V40MBridgend3.5 
653:59   Samuel GregorySENMSouth Wales  
756:08   Jack TurnerSENMEast Wales  
856:15   Jacob DobsonSENM   
957:09   Michael LaiSENMWest Wales  
1057:14   Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team2.0 
1157:52   Thomas BundenSENM   
1258:07   Richie JohnsonV40MEast Wales  
1358:25   Andrew Stephens V40MMonRoss Trail Blazers4.4 
1459:13   Iwan MortonV40MMynydd Du  
1560:21   Tom MollekinSENMEast Wales  
1660:22   Tom TurnerSENM   
1760:32   Alex Lewis V35MNeath6.0 
1861:03   Ben GibbisonSENMMynydd Du  
1961:46   Mike Fawcett V50MWye Valley29.3 
2061:58   James Brown SENMChepstow H10.8 
2162:12   Katie Beecher V35WLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.4 
2262:17   Julian JonesSENM   
2362:20   Jamie TedfordSENM   
2462:20   Carey DaviesSENM   
2563:11   Gethin Powell V35MPontypridd (Roadents)5.7 
2663:16   Steve HeptonV40MMynydd Du  
2764:03   Robert PitchardSENMEast Wales  
2864:07   Sophie MornecksSENWRossendale Harriers  
2964:13   Dee Jolly SENWSarn Helen8.1 
3064:52   Andrew Horlick V40MForest of Dean4.5 
3165:13   Rhys PippardSENMMynydd Du  
3265:28   Ross WalkerV40MChepstow Harriers  
3365:53   David MullinV40MMercia  
3466:04   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.5 
3566:11   Anderson HirstV50M   
3666:13   Unknown BoyleSENMChepstow Harriers  
3766:27   Nicki MorganV50WEast Wales  
3866:51   Gary LeavsonV40MCroft Aubrey  
3966:58   Paul TuckerV50MMynydd Du  
4067:01   Helen MarshallSENWWest Wales  
4167:16   Peter GardnerV50M   
4267:28   Mark Ponsford SENMMDC14.9 
4367:39   Sam CharringtonV40MMynydd Du  
4467:45   Faye JohnsonSENWEast Wales  
4567:59   Matthew HaynesV40MBuilth Districk RC  
4668:01   Mike RobertsV40M   
4768:21   Katie IronsideSENWEast Wales  
4868:30   Rhian Probert V45WMynydd Du21.2 
4968:43   Andrew DickensV40MMynydd Du  
5068:54   Gareth BryerV40MMynydd Du  
5168:59   Mark SaunderV50MMDC  
5269:05   Steve Loveluck V50MOgmore Phoenix6.5 
5369:14   Louise BarkerV40WWest Wales  
5469:16   Gavin Brace V35MLliswerry11.8 
5569:22   Ian Macklin V45MMDC6.5 
5669:25   Luke Davies U20MSwansea6.5 
5770:14   Carwyn DaviesV40MWest Wales  
5870:42   Harri LikeSENWEast Wales  
5970:58   Nick DallimoreV60MMDC  
6071:04   Mike HarrisV60MWestbury Harriers  
6171:05   Tim ReynoldsSENM   
6271:13   Andy PerryV40M   
6371:18   Anneliese Loveluck V45WOgmore Phoenix7.4 
6471:19   David Daniels V60MCobra/Midland Masters7.0 
6571:22   Johnathan GentleSENM   
6671:25   James PopeV40M   
6771:29   Lou Summers V50WPont-Y-Pwl7.7 
6871:56   Neil Grant V65MChepstow H10.5 
6971:59   Dan FairbankV40MMynydd Du  
7072:02   Sasha HabsoodV40WMynydd Du  
7172:20   Mark EwolishV40MLliswerry  
7272:22   Richard Cronin SENMMDC/Lliswerry2.8 
7372:26   Duncan LoughreyV50M   
7472:46   Lowri WoodierSENWMynydd Du  
7572:53   Ben Steele SENMCobra15.3 
7672:58   Alice Bedwell V50WMDC36.0 
7773:26   Andrew Smith V35MPont-Y-Pwl9.5 
7873:28   Andy ScottV50MMDC  
7973:30   Evan RyanSENMMynydd Du  
8073:32   Ellie Lacey SENWSan Domenico11.3 
8173:34   Julian Hart V45MCobra19.9 
8273:36   Rhys BritchardSENMMynydd Du  
8373:38   Andy MasonV40M   
8474:10   Ed GoldsmithSENM   
8574:25   Naomi Law V55WMynydd Du19.7 
8674:30   Kevin Hale V40MParc Bryn Bach16.7 
8774:34   Christine FarrV40WMDC  
8875:40   Alan StanleyV50M   
8975:55   John JaspersV40M   
9076:08   Ben WatkinsSENMMynydd Du  
9176:10   James Griffiths V50MNewent Runners16.1 
9276:42   Alastair Wilcox HirstSENM   
9377:26   Ruth PickvanceV50WMynydd Du  
9477:54   Tosh SimpkinV40M   
9578:10   Rona DaviesV50WMynydd Du  
9678:29   Mitchell Readwin V35MSarn Helen13.0 
9778:35   Stuart Duncan V55MChepstow H11.6 
9878:52   Colin Cottell V55MReading RR6.1 
9979:00   Hollie RyderSENWSouth Wales  
10079:58   Hywel JamesSENM   
10180:44   Lubica FordSENWPontypool District Runners  
10281:17   Tim JohnsonV40MChesterton Trail Runners  
10382:04   Beverley TuckerV50WMynydd Du  
10482:08   Helen DurfieldV40WChepstow Harriers  
10582:21   Jack LovedaySENM   
10682:32   Daniella GormesV40WMynydd Du  
10782:51   Gary Gunner V70MCroft Ambrey16.9 
10883:02   Anne WardV40WMynydd Du  
10983:26   Sharon Woods V50WMynydd Du20.3 
11083:55   Aimee Ferguson SENWAberdare Valley8.8 
11184:13   Caroline DallimoreV60WMDC  
11285:14   Gareth PonsfordSENMCainscross Vets  
11385:31   David SabbaghSENM   
11486:06   Fraser StephensSENMSWOC  
11586:25   Les WilliamsV70MRhedwyr Eryri  
11686:54   Flora Gunner V55WCroft Ambrey19.0 
11787:15   John Price V55MHay Hotfooters20.4 
11887:56   Hamish Hughson V45MChepstow H25.7 
11987:56   Sam MillsSENMCainscross Vets  
12089:06   Paul SymonsV50M   
12190:04   Gareth JonesV70MM.D.C  
12291:42   Daniel Newton V40MPont-Y-Pwl17.8 
12392:54   Stewart ThomsonV50MMynydd Du  
12493:40   Janine Doggett V35WSouthville20.2 
12595:20   Emma DaviesV40WSpirit of Monmouth  
12699:09   Phil WilsonV50M   
1271:40:04   William John DarbyV60MMynydd Du  
1281:40:12   Terry VaughnV40MMynydd Du  
1291:48:30   Louise PhillipsSENWSouth Wales  
1301:58:02   Tom HarrisonV80MMynydd Du