BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.10   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.2 
21:49.17   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.7 
31:49.28   Andrew Smith PBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle1:49.281:49.28-4.8 
41:49.64   John Bird SBSENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.790.7 
51:49.81   James Gormley PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81-4.8 
61:50.78   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-4.8 
71:54.20   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.64   Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.48-5.3 
21:50.61   Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-2.6 
31:50.77   Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.4 
41:51.12   Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12-3.4 
51:54.19   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-3.8 
62:06.11   Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.001:52.00-3.9 
800m C (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.78   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston2:04.782:02.09-0.8 
22:05.07   Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:02.891:59.66-0.7 
32:05.14   Katy Brown SBSENW 2:05.142:02.333.0 
42:05.60   Francesca Brint PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:04.712:04.713.7 
52:05.85   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx2:05.852:05.850.7 
62:08.57   Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.083.0 
72:09.61   Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.68-0.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.05   Alex Beddoes  SENMCook Islands1:51.181:51.186.3 
21:52.06   Ewan Dyer PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.7 
31:52.41   Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12-3.6 
41:53.01   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32-4.2 
51:53.21   Kevin Woods  U23MCrusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80-1.6 
61:54.49   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-3.9 
71:55.69   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70-3.6 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.17   Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:53.061:51.15-3.9 
21:53.34   Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
31:53.84   Jonathon Beharrell PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.840.9 
41:54.33   Harry Baxter SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69-1.6 
51:56.19   Charlie Thurstan  V40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.300.1 
61:59.13   Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.641.4 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.06   William Onek PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.721:50.06-5.2 
21:53.34   Ben Lee PBU20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-4.8 
31:55.25   Stewart Millar SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.210.5 
41:56.14   Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-3.6 
51:56.20   Joshua Schofield  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.331:55.33-3.2 
61:57.20   James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:55.80-2.1 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.14   Bethan Morley  U17WIlkley2:09.792:08.281.2 
22:14.65   Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway2:14.652:11.318.7 
32:20.18   Lauren McNeil  U17WMansfield2:13.442:12.282.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.23   John Travers  SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:40.743:37.27-2.4 
23:47.14   Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H3:47.143:47.14-3.9 
33:47.60   James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:44.47-4.5 
43:47.70   Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax3:47.703:47.70-5.5 
53:48.75   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-3.7 
63:49.01   Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06-4.2 
73:49.82   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.52-1.1 
83:50.50   Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.0 
93:50.74   Jayme Rossiter SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela3:50.743:49.12-3.1 
103:51.99   Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82-3.5 
113:52.89   Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-3.5 
123:56.91   Oliver Dustin  U20MBorder3:48.553:48.02-5.2 
133:57.36   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45-4.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.27   Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-3.7 
23:51.29   Callum Jones PBSENMNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:48.51-3.8 
33:51.86   Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86-3.2 
43:51.98   Xavier O'Hare PBU20MTrafford3:51.983:51.980.1 
53:52.11   James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.700.3 
63:52.35   Jack Morris PBSENMStockport3:52.353:52.35-3.3 
73:52.65   Daragh Fitzgibbon PBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:52.653:50.842.9 
83:52.69   Lucian Allison PBSENMLincoln Wellington3:52.693:52.69-4.1 
93:53.10   David Mullarkey PBU20MManx3:53.103:49.26-3.7 
103:53.75   David Devine T12 SBSENMLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79-3.3 
113:57.57   James Heneghan  U20MWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:49.14-4.2 
123:58.05   Jonathan Glen  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:56.133:52.26-4.6 
133:59.88   William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni3:59.883:59.88-4.0 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.91   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston3:55.913:51.88-3.7 
23:56.00   Joseph Ford PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.002.2Click your Clock logo
33:56.14   Thomas Griffiths PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton3:56.143:56.14-2.2 
43:56.78   Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC3:56.283:56.282.8 
53:56.82   Conor Smith SBU20MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52-3.2 
63:58.12   Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-3.5 
74:00.47   Jack Nixon SBSENMStockport4:00.473:58.47-2.7 
84:01.00   David Rich SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:01.003:57.800.3 
94:01.70   Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44-2.8 
104:02.52   Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93-3.7 
114:03.76   Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45-2.1 
1500m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.39   Micheal Power PBU20MWest Waterford/Ireland3:56.393:51.22-1.4 
23:59.41   Karl Griffin PBSENMTír Conaill/Ireland3:59.413:59.4110.1 
34:00.15   Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford4:00.153:59.42-1.5 
44:01.34   Aaron Brown SBV35MTipton/Veterans4:01.343:59.55-0.7 
54:03.47   Niall Higham  U20MPreston4:03.34:03.31.3 
64:04.14   Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:04.144:04.14-2.1 
74:06.56   Andrew Kershaw SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:06.564:00.521.5 
84:07.82   Liam Stanley T37 PBU23MUnattached/Canada4:07.824:07.824.8 
94:08.52   Michael Barber PBU20MUnattached4:08.524:08.5213.2 
104:09.88   Alan Corlett  SENMManx4:08.74:08.7-3.5