BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.61   Jake Heyward PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:48.611:48.61-5.1 
21:48.84   Markhim Lonsdale SBU20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.2 
31:50.26   Hugo Arlabosse PBU20MFranklin Pierce//France1:50.261:50.262.3 
41:50.50   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-2.6 
51:51.37   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.061:51.06-3.1 
61:51.91   Matthew Wigelsworth SBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:51.911:50.02-4.7 
71:52.57   Matthew Williams SBU23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-3.1 
81:52.83   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70-3.6 
91:53.05   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.812.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.63   Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.4 
21:53.22   Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-4.4 
31:54.40   Greg Urwin SBSENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.401:51.297.7 
41:54.54   Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:53.061:51.15-3.9 
51:54.78   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.182.5 
61:56.31   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65-2.9 
800m C (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.94   Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:05.33-0.6 
22:10.18   Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.491.3 
32:10.57   Alexandra Brown PBU20WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:10.572:10.571.6 
42:11.03   Darcey Lonsdale  U17WPreston2:10.822:09.871.7 
52:12.83   Alex O Neill  U20WSt Cronans/Ireland2:09.662:08.829.9 
62:13.32   Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford2:10.532:10.531.6 
72:13.71   Lia Radus PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:13.712:13.712.4 
82:16.86   Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:16.862:13.190.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.77   Joe Wigfield SBU20MWirral1:53.771:52.83-4.4 
21:54.00   Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
31:54.14   Ryan Page SBU23MLincoln Wellington1:54.141:54.100.0 
41:56.24   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70-3.5 
51:57.36   Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston1:55.301:53.70-3.0 
62:01.09   Sha Janally  SENMCity of Stoke2:00.41:59.17-1.7 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.42   Xavier O'Hare PBU20MTrafford1:54.421:54.420.1 
21:54.72   David Mullarkey PBU20MManx1:54.331:52.82-3.7Click your Clock logo
31:54.77   Callum Simpson PBU23MCity of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.772.9 
41:55.44   Christopher Boyle PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-3.6 
51:58.11   Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire1:56.041:52.23-4.2 
62:00.09   Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MWigan & District1:57.191:53.06-3.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.14   Matthew Fayers  SENMHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:46.113:43.712.3 
23:49.58   Dage Minors PBSENMFranklin Pierce/Bermuda3:49.583:49.582.7 
33:50.13   Linton Taylor  SENMNewark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.853:48.85-3.9 
43:50.53   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45-4.6 
53:51.47   Patrick Taylor PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:47.84-4.9 
63:53.10   Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-3.5 
73:53.21   Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston3:53.213:53.21-2.2 
83:54.32   Tiarnan Crorken SBU20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:49.29-4.4 
93:54.82   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79-3.3 
103:55.09   Matthew Grieve  SENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.083:52.64-4.0 
113:56.15   Christopher Durney SBU23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.153:53.64-1.2 
124:00.07   Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Mississippi State3:49.033:46.00-3.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.53   Connor Maclean PBU23MKilbarchan3:53.533:51.74-3.9 
23:53.65   Colin O'Mara PBSENMUnited States3:53.653:48.92-1.0 
33:56.10   Oliver Dane PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:51.993:51.99-3.4 
43:56.98   Philip Wilson PBSENMTipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall AC3:56.983:56.98-0.2Click your Clock logo
53:57.45   Joseph Ford PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.002.2 
63:58.22   Casey Maddock PBU20MCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.22-1.1 
73:58.66   Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-3.5 
83:59.03   Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni3:57.753:57.75-4.8 
94:00.14   James Straw SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.143:59.39-0.2 
104:00.57   Jack Nixon SBSENMStockport4:00.473:58.47-2.7 
114:01.52   William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni3:59.883:59.88-4.0 
124:06.08   Jay Ferns SBU23MTrafford/Manchester Uni4:06.084:02.35-3.9