BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 May 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.61   Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.451:49.45-3.7 
21:51.01   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-4.8 
31:51.09   Luke Jones PBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09-0.2 
41:51.21   John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:51.211:50.73-3.9 
51:51.48   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:49.63-4.4 
61:51.75   Patrick Taylor SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86-4.9 
71:56.44   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55   Ben Potrykus SBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.061:51.06-3.1 
21:53.12   Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H1:53.061:51.15-3.9 
31:54.09   Robbie Barr SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni1:52.971:51.373.2 
41:54.13   James Saxton  SENMWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:53.211:51.51-2.9 
51:54.74   Kevin Bell SBSENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.922.8 
61:56.77   Ben Lee SBU20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-4.8 
71:57.05   Christopher Durney  U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.291:55.75-1.2 
800m C (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.20   Darcey Lonsdale PBU17WPreston2:10.822:09.871.7 
22:11.47   Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.491.3 
32:11.99   Sinead Bent SBU23WSalford H/Trafford2:10.532:10.531.6 
42:13.75   Georgia Rothwell PBU20WCity of York2:13.752:13.754.9 
52:17.88   Ty Brockley-Langford  U17WSalford H2:14.112:12.792.6 
62:18.53   Annie Duffy  U17WPreston2:16.32:16.35.0 
72:18.91   Zara Knappy  SENWRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven2:16.552:13.763.3 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.00   Aaron Cooper PBU23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:53.31-3.3 
21:55.36   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:55.361:50.21-1.7 
31:55.40   Thomas Coe PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:53.31-2.3 
41:55.56   Tom Clarke SBU23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:55.561:52.993.6 
51:56.56   Philip Winkler PBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.561:56.56-2.1 
61:56.56   Christopher Boyle SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-3.6 
71:58.07   Thomas Rogerson SBU23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:58.071:56.59-2.8 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.14   Ben Greenwood PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Tulsa Uni3:48.073:48.071.8 
23:50.84   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93-5.7 
33:51.01   Max Wharton SBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14-3.9 
43:53.50   Joshua Schofield PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:52.203:52.20-3.2 
53:54.05   Jacques Maurice  U20MHarrogate3:51.193:51.19-3.1 
63:54.16   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79-3.3 
73:55.14   Fintan Stewart SBU20MCity of Derry3:55.143:46.46-4.3 
1500m B (Men
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.12   Sam Knee-Robinson PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:56.123:54.35-2.1 
23:56.38   Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City3:50.373:45.85-4.5 
33:58.07   Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston3:53.213:53.21-2.2 
43:59.14   Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.143:55.963.5 
53:59.56   Cameron Weaver SBU20MVale Royal3:59.273:58.05-0.2 
64:00.13   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston3:55.913:51.88-3.7 
74:00.96   Casey Maddock SBU20MCity of Stoke3:58.223:58.22-1.1 
84:01.49   Alistair Rutherford PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.703:57.62-2.5 
94:01.80   Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff3:58.473:56.86-1.7 
104:02.34   Matthew Harris SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.603:53.60-3.6 
114:03.25   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:03.254:00.68-3.0 
124:04.36   Stephen Garrett  U23MManx/Birmingham Uni3:59.823:59.82-2.0