BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.18Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
21:49.47Conall Kirk PBU23MHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale1:49.471:48.95-3.6 
31:50.19James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09-2.7 
41:50.34Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:48.61-5.4 
51:50.84Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.161:44.83-5.9 
61:51.90Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-1.9 
71:52.01Harvey Dixon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar1:51.751:50.58-3.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.61Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:49.18-5.0 
21:53.02Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.6 
31:53.06Declan Neary  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.881:52.88-2.5 
41:53.35Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
51:53.68Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:49.79-4.7 
61:53.72Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-1.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.85Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95-3.8 
21:53.06Nick Armstrong PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47-1.4 
31:53.34Jamie Parkinson PBSENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley1:53.341:53.34-2.4 
41:53.39Harry Richardson PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.43-2.0 
51:55.46Beck Grover  U23MHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.973.9 
61:56.34Toby Roe PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:56.341:55.82-1.4 
71:58.41David Weir  U23MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.951:56.587.1 
81:59.20Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Herne Hill1:58.831:58.04-2.5 
92:01.60Kojo Kyereme  V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:58.231:52.90-3.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.41Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth2:02.112:01.87-3.8 
22:02.64Mari Smith PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46-0.8 
32:03.00Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92-1.6 
42:07.93Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.68.2 
52:08.88Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.318.6 
62:08.92Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix2:07.662:07.66-0.6 
72:09.55Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.460.0 
82:09.90Sarah Astin PBSENWCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.902:09.90-0.2 
92:13.97Katie Allen  SENWBirchfield H2:11.022:11.0210.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.93Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93-6.1 
23:41.34Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.313:39.31-4.3 
33:42.21Spencer Thomas PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21-5.0 
43:42.39Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-4.6 
53:42.43Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:42.15-4.7 
63:42.76Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:41.783:37.45-3.9 
73:43.00William Fuller PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00-3.8 
83:43.09Archie Davis PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:40.30-5.7 
93:44.19Josh Carr SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70-4.3 
103:44.90George Duggan SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88-4.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.00Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.3 
23:48.83Neil Johnston PBSENMHarrow/Springwell3:48.833:48.46-5.3 
33:49.68Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:49.683:40.742.8 
43:49.74James Downing PBU23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.740.7 
53:50.27Alex Gruen  U23MMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Australia3:47.483:47.48-3.1 
63:50.28Neil McCartan PBSENMEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:50.283:50.28-2.6 
73:50.46Matthew Fayers  SENMHillingdon3:46.113:43.714.7 
83:50.72Jonathon Roberts  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:49.473:47.75-4.4 
93:50.79Linton Taylor  SENMNewark AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.853:48.85-5.6 
103:51.42Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74-0.1 
113:51.64Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:49.193:46.14-4.4 
123:52.15Abel Tsegay PBU23MInvicta East Kent/Eritrea3:52.153:52.15-2.3 
133:54.77Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/Ireland3:49.403:44.84-5.2 
143:56.84Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:55.163:55.16-3.4 
153:58.88Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-2.2 
164:00.81Ben Bradley SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:00.813:44.11-5.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.94Sarah Pagano PBSENWUnited States4:18.944:18.949.6 
24:22.64Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.466.0 
34:23.51Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC4:23.174:17.36-0.6 
44:29.76Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:23.120.7 
54:29.86Georgie Grgec  SENWHerne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.714.4 
64:30.03Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:24.714.3 
74:37.65Rachel Longstaff  U23WCheltenham/Cambridge Uni4:34.554:34.556.4 
84:39.23Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.011.8 
94:39.54Steph McCall SBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill4:39.544:31.191.1 
104:42.10Victoria Weir  U23WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:41.054:28.725.0