BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.18Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
21:49.47Conall Kirk PBU23MHarrow/Oklahoma State Uni/Annadale1:49.471:48.95-3.6 
31:50.19James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09-2.7 
41:50.34Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:47.24-5.8 
51:50.84Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.161:44.83-6.5 
61:51.90Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-2.5 
71:52.01Harvey Dixon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar1:51.751:50.58-3.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.61Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:49.18-5.0 
21:53.02Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.7 
31:53.06Declan Neary  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.881:52.88-4.0 
41:53.35Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
51:53.68Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:48.84-5.1 
61:53.72Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-1.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.85Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:52.621:51.95-3.8 
21:53.06Nick Armstrong PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47-3.3 
31:53.34Jamie Parkinson PBSENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley1:53.341:53.34-2.8 
41:53.39Harry Richardson PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.43-2.0 
51:55.46Beck Grover  U23MHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.973.9 
61:56.34Toby Roe PBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:56.341:55.82-1.9 
71:58.41David Weir  U23MCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.951:56.587.1 
81:59.20Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Herne Hill1:58.831:58.04-2.5 
92:01.60Kojo Kyereme  V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:58.231:52.90-3.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.41Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth2:02.112:01.87-3.8 
22:02.64Mari Smith PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46-1.1 
32:03.00Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92-2.4 
42:07.93Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.68.2 
52:08.88Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.318.6 
62:08.92Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix2:07.662:07.66-1.1 
72:09.55Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.46-0.2 
82:09.90Sarah Astin PBSENWCity of Norwich/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.902:09.90-0.7 
92:13.97Katie Allen  SENWBirchfield H2:11.022:11.0210.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.93Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93-6.1 
23:41.34Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:39.313:39.31-5.4 
33:42.21Spencer Thomas PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21-5.0 
43:42.39Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-5.3 
53:42.43Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:40.55-5.5 
63:42.76Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:41.783:37.45-4.9 
73:43.00William Fuller PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00-3.8 
83:43.09Archie Davis PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:38.46-6.2 
93:44.19Josh Carr SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70-5.0 
103:44.90George Duggan SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88-5.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.00Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.3 
23:48.83Neil Johnston PBSENMHarrow/Springwell3:48.833:43.30-5.5 
33:49.68Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:49.683:40.742.8 
43:49.74James Downing PBU23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London3:49.743:49.740.7 
53:50.27Alex Gruen  U23MMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Australia3:47.483:47.48-3.1 
63:50.28Neil McCartan PBSENMEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:50.283:50.28-2.6 
73:50.46Matthew Fayers  SENMHillingdon3:46.113:43.714.7 
83:50.72Jonathon Roberts  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:49.473:47.75-4.5 
93:50.79Linton Taylor  SENMNewark AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.853:48.85-5.6 
103:51.42Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74-0.1 
113:51.64Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:49.193:46.14-4.5 
123:52.15Abel Tsegay PBU23MInvicta East Kent/Eritrea3:52.153:52.15-2.3 
133:54.77Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/Ireland3:49.403:44.84-5.2 
143:56.84Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:55.163:55.16-3.7 
153:58.88Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-2.4 
164:00.81Ben Bradley SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:00.813:44.11-5.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.94Sarah Pagano PBSENWUnited States4:18.944:18.949.6 
24:22.64Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.466.0 
34:23.51Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC4:23.174:17.36-0.6 
44:29.76Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:29.764:23.120.5 
54:29.86Georgie Grgec  SENWHerne Hill/New Zealand4:26.714:26.711.5 
64:30.03Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:17.52-0.4 
74:37.65Rachel Longstaff  U23WCheltenham/Cambridge Uni4:34.554:34.553.6 
84:39.23Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni4:36.834:27.011.8 
94:39.54Steph McCall SBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill4:39.544:31.190.8 
104:42.10Victoria Weir  U23WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:41.054:28.721.2